Jumping Branch Farm Horse Trials
Aiken, SC
March 11 - 13, 2005

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

21

Prelim 1

Pasquale

Wagner

Paradoxe del'Eclypse

41.00

1

7

Prelim 1

Darrah

Alexander

Saluut II Savannah

43.20

2

22

Prelim 1

Emma

Winter

Dance on the Levy

44.00

3

24

Prelim 1

Cindy

Wood

Felix

44.20

4

17

Prelim 1

Ian

Roberts

Amelia

48.50

5

23

Prelim 1

Mike

Winter

Daybreak

48.80

6

6

Prelim 1

Sally

Cousins

Devil May Care

53.90

7

3

Prelim 1

Laura

Gaither

Rendezvous

56.30

8

18

Prelim 1

Teresa

Brookins

Glasgo Lady

64.90

9

4

Prelim 1

Kim

Severson

St Paddy

68.80

10

5

Prelim 1

Sarah

Connell

Emma

69.60

11

8

Prelim 1

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Everclear

70.80

12

1

Prelim 1

Sally

Cousins

Fast Quadrant

71.30

13

11

Prelim 1

Mary Bess

Horton

Fritz

72.90

14

15

Prelim 1

David

O'Brien

Fernhill Money Spider

81.40

15

9

Prelim 1

Jennifer

Goebel

Berkley

82.50

16

20

Prelim 1

Lucy

Tutwiler

Secret Decision

105.90

17

2

Prelim 1

Jennifer

Berryman

Balladeer

108.30

18

12

Prelim 1

Vanessa

Krikava

La Boss

124.10

19

19

Prelim 1

Jennifer

Sullivan-Holder

Bolivia

E

E

14

Prelim 1

Mimi

Combs

Austin

E

E

10

Prelim 1

Jim

Wolf

Batsford

W

W

16

Prelim 1

Christy

Riley

Karis Star

W

W

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

29

Prelim 2

Kelli

Temple

Day Starr

33.10

1

48

Prelim 2

Kim

Severson

Tsunami

39.60

2

40

Prelim 2

Sally

Cousins

Be A Devil

40.00

3

47

Prelim 2

Amy

Wise-Riddle

Sterling Image

41.10

4

30

Prelim 2

Ian

Roberts

Tang

41.60

5

38

Prelim 2

Sarah

Morton

Dromore Boy

45.30

6

46

Prelim 2

Emma

Winter

Encore

45.70

7

25

Prelim 2

Laura

Bernardi

Di Nero Kid

46.50

8

28

Prelim 2

Lindsey

Collier

My Lucky Day

50.00

9

26

Prelim 2

Anne

Bounds

Lear

51.60

10

43

Prelim 2

Sally

Cousins

Simba Grr

52.30

11

36

Prelim 2

Sarah

Lutz

No Angel

52.90

12

44

Prelim 2

Danielle

Vanderzander

Deva's Dance

54.20

13

27

Prelim 2

Melissa

Campbell

Multiplicity

57.70

14

33

Prelim 2

Wendy

Hales

Mimosa

60.50

15

41

Prelim 2

Julie

Wotring

Aqua Sport

69.70

16

32

Prelim 2

Sandra

McDonald

The Fugitive

70.10

17

39

Prelim 2

Katharine

Byron

Welton Limerick

141.70

18

42

Prelim 2

Bobby

Stevenson

Dr Pepper

142.50

19

34

Prelim 2

Kallie

Hilyard

Penny Wise

E

E

37

Prelim 2

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Freetime

E

E

31

Prelim 2

Sarah

Connell

Quick Draw McGraw

W

W

35

Prelim 2

Mike

Winter

War Wolf

W

W

45

Prelim 2

Julia

Wendell

Surf Guitar

W

W

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

71

Prelim 3

Holly

Hepp

Clifton Murphy

35.00

1

49

Prelim 3

Darrah

Alexander

Law and Order

35.30

2

58

Prelim 3

Becky

Holder

Impression

36.50

3

61

Prelim 3

Sarah

Morton

Only My Life

39.10

4

65

Prelim 3

Bobby

Stevenson

Social Register

40.40

5

53

Prelim 3

Maley

Coombs

Potten

41.00

6

52

Prelim 3

Mark

Combs

Jasper Jay

42.00

7

64

Prelim 3

Jodi

Smith

Tully Mars

47.00

8

54

Prelim 3

Laura

Hampton

Maximus

49.50

9

63

Prelim 3

Gretchen

Schleicher

Eliza Jane

51.10

10

59

Prelim 3

Ashley

Johnson

Step Up

52.40

11

70

Prelim 3

Amy

Geldard

Just By Chance

53.20

12

55

Prelim 3

Rebecca

Diesinger

Fleurtacious

59.20

13

57

Prelim 3

Sally

Cousins

Guiness

64.50

14

62

Prelim 3

Sarah

Rasmussen

Ditto

65.60

15

69

Prelim 3

Bill

Whitehead

October Road

72.70

16

67

Prelim 3

Danielle

Vanderzander

Sierra Silver

75.60

17

56

Prelim 3

Anne

Eldridge

Game Pursuit

77.20

18

66

Prelim 3

Tamara

Todorovic

Funshine Bear

118.60

19

60

Prelim 3

Bruce

Mandeville

Clifton Leo

160.90

20

51

Prelim 3

Laura

Cashion

Happy Hambone

221.00

21

50

Prelim 3

Kelsey

Briggs

Fashion Statement

W

W

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

73

Prelim 4

Kim

Severson

Pandora

24.00

1

85

Prelim 4

Alfred

Rayne

Tonka Toyz

29.50

2

80

Prelim 4

Sarah

Hansel

Alexander Supertramp

34.50

3

92

Prelim 4

Mike

Winter

Tuppence II

35.00

4

72

Prelim 4

Jennifer

Berryman

AFW Patrick

38.00

5

83

Prelim 4

Bruce

Mandeville

Rockstar

40.90

6

84

Prelim 4

Sally

Cousins

Joule

47.30

7

86

Prelim 4

Dana

Burke

Social Buck

49.00

8

75

Prelim 4

John

Morley

Good Knight 11

51.80

9

82

Prelim 4

Annika

Kramer

Cat Burglar

52.90

10

74

Prelim 4

Lisa

Chomko

Mission

53.10

11

76

Prelim 4

Laura

Duhamel

Charles in Charge

54.50

12

93

Prelim 4

Jim

Wolf

Madam Mop

58.70

13

89

Prelim 4

Joan

Turner-Burden

Gumby

66.10

14

87

Prelim 4

Jan

Snodgrass

A Kind of Magic

77.70

15

81

Prelim 4

Molly

Hooper

Hole in One

78.00

16

77

Prelim 4

Margaret

Nash

Brilliant Ridge

84.90

17

88

Prelim 4

Jean

Stryker

Lexus

150.20

18

78

Prelim 4

Sally

Cousins

Joint Venture

151.10

19

79

Prelim 4

Cathy

Forsberg

Notable Grace

R

R

91

Prelim 4

Lornie

Forbes

Penny Royal

W

W

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

109

Prelim-JYOP

Lucia

Strini

Addis Abba

31.00

1

108

Prelim-JYOP

Marley

Stone

Legend

35.20

2

102

Prelim-JYOP

Nicolette

Merle-Smith

The Comedian III

37.30

3

110

Prelim-JYOP

Jennifer

Ward

Archer

38.70

4

94

Prelim-JYOP

Sandra

Andreson

Kovac

42.10

5

107

Prelim-JYOP

Laura

Gaither

Clover

42.50

6

103

Prelim-JYOP

Lindsay

Pearce

James

50.30

7

105

Prelim-JYOP

Waylon

Roberts

Frosch

50.40

8

106

Prelim-JYOP

Jessie

Smith

Blue Lagoon

50.60

9

100

Prelim-JYOP

Audrea

Johnson

Articat

52.90

10

97

Prelim-JYOP

Aubrey

Dunkerton

Can't Fire Me

63.60

11

104

Prelim-JYOP

Lauren

Ray

Soapy's Secretary

69.00

12

96

Prelim-JYOP

Cheryl

Cnoop-Koopman

Brewster

77.50

13

99

Prelim-JYOP

Kate

Harman

Little Man

83.00

14

98

Prelim-JYOP

Hannalore

Gerling-Dunsmore

Salsa

96.50

15

101

Prelim-JYOP

Jamie

Martell

Rex

102.80

16

95

Prelim-JYOP

Jessica

Bauer

Ernie

E

E

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

116

Training 1

Helen

Delacroce

Basil

35.00

1

129

Training 1

Susan

Wainwright

Hunter

37.00

2

111

Training 1

Darrah

Alexander

Pomeral

37.00

3

122

Training 1

Nina

Jasiulewicz

Aaspen's Black Diamond

37.50

4

125

Training 1

Pat

Minter

Crosswind

38.00

5

113

Training 1

Jennifer

Dougherty

Pyewacket

38.00

6

118

Training 1

Hans

Gerling

Silver Trophy

40.00

7

131

Training 1

Emma

Winter

Addisen

42.00

8

301

Training 1

Mirabelle

Dickhart

Beau Regarde

42.50

9

120

Training 1

Nancy

Hathaway

My Shamrock Paddy

44.00

10

130

Training 1

Staci

Fanelli

Luck of the Irish

45.00

11

114

Training 1

Shannon

Casey

Quanying

45.50

12

112

Training 1

Ann

Batley

Gold Comet

46.00

13

115

Training 1

Mimi

Combs

Pal-of-Mine

46.00

14

13

Training 1

Laura

Ward

Mountain Conquest

47.50

15

123

Training 1

Jeanie

Hanley

Scimicor

49.00

16

121

Training 1

Anne

Hennessey

Huntingfield Light

52.50

17

119

Training 1

Susie

Beale

Hello Newman

54.50

18

126

Training 1

Nikki

Piver

Leanna's Legacy

56.00

19

128

Training 1

Julian

Stiller

Imagine That

71.60

20

124

Training 1

Nanci

Lindroth

Running Rebel

74.50

21

127

Training 1

Sher

Schwartz

Jamocean

W

W

117

Training 1

Julia

Wendell

Cavendish

W

W

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

137

Training 2

Simon

Eades

Frayed Knot

29.50

1

147

Training 2

Charles

Plumb

Ringwood Deacon

31.50

2

149

Training 2

Charlotte

Taylor

Turf Trimmer

33.00

3

143

Training 2

Jennifer

Dougherty

Pete Pickens

33.50

4

133

Training 2

Kristina

Wessell

Linster Konig

35.50

5

141

Training 2

Nancy

Hathaway

Taste the Rainbow

36.00

6

151

Training 2

Kevin

Whitney

Delgany Flight

38.50

7

132

Training 2

Lisa

Chomko

Copper Paradox

39.00

8

144

Training 2

Louise

Meryman

Farside

39.00

9

146

Training 2

Anna

Moreland

Double Jeopardy

40.00

10

134

Training 2

Elizabeth

Cates

A Cor et A Cri

40.50

11

145

Training 2

Weslee

Maddox

Sir Ivanhoe

48.00

12

142

Training 2

Sally

Cousins

Nikita

49.50

13

139

Training 2

Madigan

Murphy

Courting Tompkins

54.50

14

148

Training 2

Sarah

Hansel

Ginger

59.00

15

136

Training 2

Ashley

Johnson

Riveria

59.00

16

140

Training 2

Annika

Kramer

Mothers Little Helper

67.00

17

135

Training 2

Jamie

Hill

Splash

72.90

18

150

Training 2

Lora

Watkins

Carlingford Beau

E

E

138

Training 2

Cathy

Forsberg

Northern Exposure II

E

E

302

Training 2

Jennifer

Ward

Musselini

W

W

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

155

Training 3

Laura

Boineau

Gemstone II

27.00

1

167

Training 3

Jennifer

Goebel

Orange Pippin

32.00

2

168

Training 3

Charles

Plumb

Rosehill Clover

34.00

3

164

Training 3

Karen

McCollom

Hyly Prized

37.50

4

68

Training 3

Amanda

Bader

Samira

39.00

5

159

Training 3

Booli

Selmayr

Flynn

39.00

6

170

Training 3

John

Trimm

Reverend Rupert

42.00

7

156

Training 3

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Boston's Flying Colours

43.00

8

169

Training 3

Kim

Severson

Joe I Know

43.00

9

157

Training 3

Cherie

Gaebel

With A Little Luck

43.00

10

158

Training 3

Sheila

Grymes

Hang Time

43.50

11

166

Training 3

Jake

Mitchell

Far Liath

46.50

12

161

Training 3

Megan

Howe

Alacrity

47.50

13

165

Training 3

Suzan

McHugh

Dennis the Menace

48.00

14

154

Training 3

Sally

Cousins

Nairobi

48.00

15

160

Training 3

Juliana

Hearn

Kirriemuir

49.00

16

172

Training 3

Linden

Wiesman

Amistara

54.50

17

163

Training 3

David

Lamey

Auburn Diamond Eile

56.50

18

162

Training 3

Meredith

Karns

Carbon Copy

E

E

153

Training 3

Debbie

Atkinson

Pantera

E

E

152

Training 3

Heather

Carlson

La Coda Del Gatto

W

W

171

Training 3

Emily

Weber

Music Man

W

W

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

90

Training 4

Courtney

Cooper

Much More

26.00

1

190

Training 4

Mary

Shimkin

Noble Play

30.00

2

173

Training 4

Sandra

Bartsch

Lone Star

32.00

3

184

Training 4

Hillary

Irwin

Shanaki

32.50

4

175

Training 4

Darlene

Orcutt

Kat

34.50

5

189

Training 4

Kelly

Schutz

By Random Chance

36.50

6

179

Training 4

Jennifer

Dougherty

Twice Gold

37.00

7

193

Training 4

Sharon

Will

Toriano

37.00

8

181

Training 4

Zoe

Gauher

Bugs Firebird

38.00

9

174

Training 4

Terry

Blair

Exact Leigh

40.00

10

192

Training 4

Martha

Welsh

Ain't Life Grand

40.00

11

177

Training 4

Rebecca

Cole

Chesapeake's Landing

41.50

12

186

Training 4

Jocelin

Lehner

Badger Bear

43.00

13

180

Training 4

Keith

Evringham

Destination Unknown

45.50

14

187

Training 4

Ashley

Kriegel

Southern Belle

49.50

15

183

Training 4

Sara

Hartman

Zoe

53.50

16

185

Training 4

Anne

Kaufman

Whole Lotta Snickers

53.90

17

188

Training 4

Amy

Nichols

Diplomat Dancer

54.00

18

176

Training 4

Becky

Carson

Houdini

55.50

19

191

Training 4

Clare

Vander Woude

Diamond Blue

76.70

20

178

Training 4

Lori

Davis

Black Jack IV

89.00

21

182

Training 4

Katie

Halvorsen

Stetson

144.70

22

250

Training 4

George

Lucas

Gee Force

W

W

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

201

Novice 1

Ashley

McNeely

Painted Shamrock

29.50

1

196

Novice 1

Sarah

Hansel

Castleton

36.50

2

204

Novice 1

Kathy

Bell

Snowy

37.00

3

199

Novice 1

Emma

Winter

Roselina

37.50

4

198

Novice 1

Christina

Hoffman

King's Jester

39.00

5

208

Novice 1

Becky

Brown

Drive South

41.00

6

210

Novice 1

Catherine

Stimpson

Harold's Legacy

41.00

7

209

Novice 1

Stephanie

Moore

Dr. Thunder

41.50

8

197

Novice 1

Denis

Glaccum

Wickatonk

44.50

9

206

Novice 1

Naomi

Fretz

Douglas

45.10

10

205

Novice 1

Benita

Strini

Elphin Odin

50.00

11

203

Novice 1

Ronald

Piccarl

Fairfax

54.50

12

200

Novice 1

Laura

Brockman

66.50

13

207

Novice 1

Tom

Holder

On the Rocks

64.00

14

202

Novice 1

Hope

Nicyper-Meryman

Best Kept Secret

64.00

15

195

Novice 1

Jennifer

Simmons

Braveheart

70.40

16

194

Novice 1

Ann

Batley

Karisma

100.50

17

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

211

Novice 2

Kristen

Adams

Precious Jewel

31.00

1

226

Novice 2

Karen

Mahaffey

Westmoreland

31.00

2

213

Novice 2

Heather

Carlson

Maximus

32.50

3

218

Novice 2

Aubrey

Dunkerton

Backdraft

33.00

4

227

Novice 2

Kerry

Philhower

Smokin One

34.50

5

215

Novice 2

Rose Catherine

Curry

Skip's Handy Tip

35.00

6

223

Novice 2

Jessica

Vihon

Cat in the Hat

38.00

7

214

Novice 2

Vanessa

Fenwick

Dhundhu

39.00

8

212

Novice 2

Jane

Beshear

Big Time Magic

39.00

9

224

Novice 2

Mike

Winter

Chaz

41.00

10

217

Novice 2

Myron

Langer

Stanford II

42.00

11

216

Novice 2

Anne

Hennessey

Benwald

47.00

12

220

Novice 2

Linden

Wiesman

Kirk

47.50

13

219

Novice 2

Louise

Meryman

Groovy Girl

51.00

14

221

Novice 2

Erin

Pressley

The Mad Monk

52.50

15

225

Novice 2

Chelsea

Brooks

Homestead

57.00

16

222

Novice 2

Jennifer

Simmons

The Pink Panther

67.00

17

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

244

Novice 3

Jennifer

Simmons

Diamond Express

126.00

16

237

Novice 3

Paige

Regan

Sugar and Stars

112.50

15

232

Novice 3

Sarah

Hansel

Mischief Boy

65.00

13

243

Novice 3

Sally

Cousins

Natasha

60.20

12

230

Novice 3

Nat

Cousins

Crispin

80.00

14

229

Novice 3

Sarah

Stahmer

Santiago

51.00

11

231

Novice 3

Gabrielle

Gasparello

Nachtmusik

45.50

10

241

Novice 3

Lara

Anderson

Arizona Goose

42.50

9

238

Novice 3

Alysabeth

Simon

Tucker

41.50

8

235

Novice 3

Cathy

Milligan

Digging for Gold

40.50

7

239

Novice 3

Lellie

Ward

Intro

38.00

6

245

Novice 3

Marti

Williams

Lendon

38.00

5

234

Novice 3

Karen

McCollom

Pearl

37.00

4

228

Novice 3

Patricia

Aitken

Chadwell

35.00

3

236

Novice 3

Wendy

O'Brien

So Just Royal

34.00

2

242

Novice 3

Denis

Glaccum

Rehobeth

32.00

1

240

Novice 3

Amy

Wise-Riddle

Secret Link

E

E

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

252

Novice 4

Jessica

Moore

Beantown Player

24.00

1

256

Novice 4

Kristin

Schmolze

Glen Emeril

24.00

2

258

Novice 4

Katie

Atkinson

Elemental

31.50

3

253

Novice 4

Laura

Ward

Golden Opportunity

34.00

4

303

Novice 4

Leslie

Collins

36.00

5

254

Novice 4

Bobby

Stevenson

Icewine

37.00

6

255

Novice 4

Elizabeth

Warlick

Alotodots

38.50

7

251

Novice 4

Sandra

McDonald

Sydney

42.00

8

246

Novice 4

Summer

Covar

Marco Polo

43.50

9

259

Novice 4

Denis

Glaccum

Lunar Silence

45.50

10

249

Novice 4

Kate

Harman

Linus

47.00

11

247

Novice 4

Louisa

McKown

All Rise

72.00

12

248

Novice 4

Ashley

Bell

Maximum Bob

109.50

13

257

Novice 4

Cathy

Forsberg

Theo

E

E

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

263

BN 1

Eliza

Culbertson

Stormin Norman

35.50

1

264

BN 1

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Bailey Sweet

39.00

2

271

BN 1

Chelsea

Roberts

Huckleberry Finn

43.00

3

265

BN 1

Naomi

Fretz

Bedroom Pal

49.00

4

269

BN 1

Betsy

McCray

Tishomingo Blues

52.30

5

272

BN 1

Jennifer

Simmons

Bombay

57.50

6

268

BN 1

Jennifer

Kulp

Marrakesh

57.50

7

266

BN 1

Amy

Hadlock

White Foot Tea

58.70

8

261

BN 1

Abbie

Covar

Just Too Sassy

58.90

9

267

BN 1

Kallie

Hilyard

Misled

59.90

10

262

BN 1

Heather

Carlson

Hurricane Ali

61.70

11

270

BN 1

Ann

Lawhorne

Ce Bon Ce Bon

80.30

12

260

BN 1

David

Hoffman

Sassy

102.30

13

273

BN 1

Lucy

Tutwiler

Twist N Shake

E

E

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

283

BN 2

Cathy

Milligan

Ivan

35.40

1

274

BN 2

Anne

Baskett

Killington

35.50

2

281

BN 2

Mary Bess

Horton

Alluded

35.50

3

280

BN 2

Dani

Hallman

Wind Chaser

38.50

4

276

BN 2

Sally

Cousins

Whoa Edgar

40.00

5

275

BN 2

Kelsey

Briggs

Just a Playboy

45.50

6

285

BN 2

Sally

Shirley

Spider

46.00

7

278

BN 2

Kendt

Eklund

Vega

48.20

8

282

BN 2

Helen

Laffitte

Rhett

48.50

9

277

BN 2

Nicole

Cunningham

Stargate

49.00

10

284

BN 2

Brittny

Novak

Logan Go Bragh

73.70

11

279

BN 2

Rhonda

Gailey

Mikimoto

90.30

12

286

BN 2

Julia

Wendell

Suave Rhapsody

W

W

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

297

BN 3

Rebecca

Powell

Northern Spy

33.00

1

290

BN 3

Simon

Eades

Fulmer Finale

34.00

2

291

BN 3

Jennifer

Bazan

Newport

34.00

3

296

BN 3

Sarah

Morton

Devenshire

35.50

4

295

BN 3

Janene

Gerling-Dusmore

Final Surge

38.00

5

233

BN 3

Laura

Lehner

Bridger

42.00

6

289

BN 3

Lisa

Bezzeg

Holding Pattern

42.00

7

300

BN 3

Mike

Winter

Spruceton Valley

42.50

8

298

BN 3

Elsa

Sibley

St Seaver

47.90

9

294

BN 3

Anne

Kaufman

Exquisite Pegasus

55.50

10

292

BN 3

Rich

Gailey

Faraday's Hope

61.20

11

293

BN 3

Sarah

Hansel

Mark Us Through

64.00

12

288

BN 3

Heather

Carlson

Doolittle Magic

63.50

13

287

BN 3

Ann

Bass

Hopeful Dreams

80.70

14

299

BN 3

Katie

Tanner

Aaron

E

E