Jumping Branch Farm Horse Trials
Aiken, SC (Area III)
March 7 - 9, 2008

 

Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Christy Price

Disgrace

1

35.8

Cindy Wood

Unbelievable

2

36.3

Sarah Cousins

Yukon Denali

3

37.5

Bonnie Mosser

Bounce Back

4

38.3

Sharon White

Vermeer

5

40.3

Suzi Gornall

Impress Me

6

40.8

Ian Roberts

San Clemente

7

41.1

Jessica Iorio

Sky View

8

44.4

Bonnie Mosser

White Out

9

44.9

Sarah Connell

Stonewall Winters

10

46.8

Amanda Miller

Cherry Bomb

11

47.4

Kelley Williams

Brazen Bomber

12

49.9

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Tacaro

13

50.3

Susie Beale

Kali

14

50.4

Sally Fuller

Silversmith

15

61.6

Jennifer Bazan

Kiwi

16

68.0

David Lamey

Auburn Diamond Eile

17

76.0

Lawlor Brown

Shiraz

18

90.5

Patricia Roberts

Flying W Farms Romke

19

145.0

 

Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers 2 Cool

1

29.6

William Hoos

Royal Cross

2

32.5

Christy Price

Berber's Barber

3

32.9

Susie Beale

On Target II

4

34.6

Lisa Bezzeg

Holding Pattern

5

35.0

Sarah Connell

Wickatunk

6

35.0

Ann Wicander

EM Wow

7

35.4

Duncan MacRae

Flash Point

8

35.4

Molly Connell

Emma

9

35.8

Boyd Martin

McGuire

10

35.8

Christan Trainor

Sea Accounts

11

36.5

Elinor MacPhail

Maori Joe

12

37.5

Kim Crawford

Robin Hood

13

39.5

Kelley Anderson

Buzz Lightyear II

14

44.6

Rebecca Ratte

Natural Light

15

51.8

Sharon White

Fortunate Son

16

57.0

Ian Roberts

Tallulah

17

112.3

Mike Winter

Cody XII

18

130.6

Veronique St Maurice

Lune Pilot

19

141.6

Pamela McNair

Ballymoon

WD

WD

 

Preliminary-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Michele Mueller

Amistad

1

34.2

Shanon Baker

Johnny Be Good

2

37.1

Phillip Dutton

Castle View

3

37.5

Boyd Martin

Ginger Snap

4

39.6

Taylor Schaepe

High Tide

5

41.3

Allison Springer

Risque Romance

6

42.1

Sarah Cousins

Simba Grr

7

42.5

Ashlynn Reifenrath

Arden

8

43.1

Chelsea Roberts

Lady Lucy

9

45.0

Chris Labuzan

On the Mark

10

46.1

Charlotte Nagle

Take it to the Limit

11

46.3

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Otto Rocket

12

46.6

Jennifer Simmons

JB's Star

13

50.0

Jennifer Bazan

It's Otto

14

54.1

Jessie McCarty

Flying Circus

15

69.8

Zeb Fry

Artful Way

16

74.6

Steve Milne

Key Adage

R

R

Kerry Tracey

Chasing The Music

WD

WD

Christan Trainor

Morchant

WD

WD

 

Preliminary-D

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Cody Armstrong

Twister IV

1

30.0

Laura Roberts

Galway's Blazer

2

30.2

Holly Payne

Fruition's First

3

31.7

Kassidy Kirchner

Umi

4

34.2

Hadley Warner

No Secrets

5

35.4

Aynsley Folkard

Madagascar

6

37.1

Arielle Ostrov

Celeste Foster

7

38.8

Summer Covar

Out to Sea II

8

42.1

Molly Connell

Quick Draw McGraw

9

42.9

Sarah De Pape

Saratoga

10

44.1

Jaclyn Burke

Chance of Flurries

11

45.0

Stephanie Cauffman

Touch of the Blarney

12

52.1

Madeline Morra

Mail Order Bride

13

52.4

Kelly Schutz

By Random Chance

14

54.6

Jimmie Holotik

Playstation

E

E

Nicki Scott

On the House

E

E

Bethany Baumgardner

Chama

MR

MR

 

Training-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Becca Desper

Corona Light

1

32.6

Kelsey Briggs

The Gentleman Pirate

2

33.7

Arielle Ostrov

Darla Foster

3

33.7

Hannah Ridling

Peregrin Took

4

35.8

Katie Lafranier

Charleston

5

35.8

Rachel Vear

Choco De Pomme

6

36.3

Ellen Geddes

Wavelength

7

37.9

Suzanne Hardesty

Royal Society

8

38.2

Mary Hollis Baird

Slim Jim II

9

38.4

Emily LaFave

Just Teddy

10

40.5

Megan Stauch

Wild Honour

11

41.1

Abby Stankiewicz

Carrera

12

41.1

Danielle D'Amore

Island Fever

13

44.7

Arielle Ostrov

Sea Maiden

14

47.9

Kathleen Meyer

Mighty Mouse

15

48.4

Matthew Ulmer

Take A Chance

16

54.5

Samantha Elsenaar

Picasso

17

85.9

Marybeth Hope

Leo's Blasting Dude

E

E

Jacel Charles

Visionary Patriach

R

R

 

Training-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Courtney Cooper

Direct Glenfiddich

1

30.0

Rachel King

Rhett Butler

2

30.6

Sharon Blank

Carlingford's Ben Roscoe

3

31.1

Chimene C. Evans

Kurious

4

33.2

Anne Dearborn

Ballingowan Ryder

5

33.7

Suzi Gornall

Pro Prospect

6

34.2

Tracy Ezkeiel

Vinney Van Go Go

7

35.3

Kelley Williams

Collection Pass

8

35.8

Sarah Cousins

Slush Fund

9

35.8

Nancy Hathaway

My Shamrock Paddy

10

35.8

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

Vindicator

11

36.3

Sher Schwartz

Jamocean

12

36.3

Abbey Dondanville

Devil's Advocate

13

38.5

Sally McCreery

Mischief Maker

14

38.8

Donna Jolly

Lorilei

15

40.5

Rebecca Brown

EZ

16

40.7

Jenny Segal

Guiness X

17

41.4

Katie Robison

K. O. Dancer

18

61.5

Kayla Newing

River's Curiosity

19

105.4

Ann Bazos

Maximus VIII

WD

WD

 

Training-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Susan Wainwright

Hunter

1

29.5

Heidi White-Carty

Fernhill Cu Chulainn

2

32.6

Laura Vello

Winning Facts

3

33.2

Lellie Ward

Next Dance

4

33.7

Mike Winter

Alladon

5

36.3

Kellie Van Pelt

Fernhill Flag

6

37.4

Courtney Cooper

Who's A Star

7

37.9

Melissa Campbell

Nandina

8

37.9

KiKi Osbourne

Newtown Pippin

9

37.9

Simon Eades

Funny Face

10

38.9

Boyd Martin

Pepper

11

41.6

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Isaac

12

41.6

Meg Morgan

Bosphorus

13

42.1

Ivy LeDonne

Regal Dance

14

44.2

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers Basil Brush

15

44.2

Kathryn Dunlap

Formal Attire

16

59.5

Jennifer Simmons

Millenium Kiwi

17

75.8

Jeff Meyers

Guinness

WD

WD

Marilyn Payne

Safe Harbor

WD

WD

 

Training-D

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers Money Penny

1

23.2

Phillip Dutton

Motown

2

23.2

Jennifer Simmons

Boxing Day

3

25.3

Bonnie Mosser

Vertical Limit

4

25.3

Lellie Ward

Pickles

5

30.0

Boyd Martin

Picante

6

31.1

Sarah Cousins

Belacqua

7

31.1

Mike Winter

Triple Sec

8

33.7

Catherine Boiler

Coppertop

9

33.7

Kellie Van Pelt

A. Keys

10

37.4

Courtney Cooper

Maggie

11

38.4

Chris Labuzan

Noble Won

12

38.4

Allison Springer

Gold Dust Moon

13

39.5

KiKi Osbourne

Reno

14

41.5

Suzi Gornall

First Officer

15

66.8

Kim Severson

Fantasy Impromptu

16

72.5

Heather Carlson

Personal Pro

17

98.6

Denis Glaccum

Solid Simon

WD

WD

 

Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Courtney Cooper

Tally Ho

1

30.0

Westcott Garrett

Freckles

2

32.0

Julie Augustine

Texas Riddle

3

32.0

Marci Welsh

High Noon

4

32.5

Karen Haeusler

Range Rover

5

32.5

Ian Roberts

Mastermind

6

33.5

Holly Payne

High Stakes

7

34.0

Chelsea Roberts

Devil's Gold

8

34.4

KiKi Osbourne

Squeeze the Day

9

34.5

Lisa Bezzeg

Sydney

10

37.0

Lesley Collins

Springcroft Tia Maria

11

41.0

Ivy LeDonne

Wild Devine

12

43.6

Cherie Gaebel

Rosie

13

53.0

Annie Strout

Violet

14

54.8

Boyd Martin

Cruise Control

15

57.5

Jessica Kale

Silverson

16

61.0

Christy Mackaness

Kingpin

17

65.0

Kim Henson

Gumby

R

R

 

Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Annie Strout

Hagrid II

1

29.0

KiKi Osbourne

Duncastle

2

32.5

Marc Donovan

Namaste'

3

34.0

Mindy Friesen

Grayson

4

34.0

Kay Widener

Slim Shady

5

34.3

Jessica Eads

Daddy's Lexus

6

34.5

Sher Schwartz

Spruceton Valley

7

34.5

Carol Kozlowski

Good Earth Bit O'Honey

8

34.5

Heather Carlson

IWF Irish Stick

9

34.5

Cherie Gaebel

Little Mac

10

35.0

Allison Springer

Mozart

11

35.0

Dianne Lemmon

Maximence

12

36.0

Jenna Reveal

Tango Yankee Man

13

37.0

Erin Segree

Copper Paradox

14

46.6

Jane McDonald

Verde

15

79.5

Rebecca Hoos

Northern Cross

16

83.7

Jessica Kale

Crash Override

17

128.0

Sheryl Kursar

Highland Lad

E

E

Sandra McDonald

Soul Decision

R

R

 

Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Ann Beeson-Brown

Romwell

1

34.0

Mary Martone

Bugatti

2

37.0

Sydney Lawton

Cortez

3

37.5

Tracy Ezkeiel

Basil Fawlty

4

38.0

Stephanie Tadlock

Shoo Fly Pie

5

38.5

Sarah Fitch

Water to Wine

6

40.0

Patricia Mansfield

Play The Twist

7

40.5

Joanna Haynes

Oban

8

41.0

Ann Bass

Hopeful Dreams

9

44.0

Robert Bezzeg

Cheers

10

46.0

Ronan Moloney

Splish Splash

11

46.0

Janna Ritacco

Outback Eddie

12

46.5

Sallie Perry

The Admiral's Gem

13

54.5

Ian McDonald

Nova

14

62.0

Autumn Hoyle

Dossier

15

84.0

Halina Bain

Chase

16

240.6

Pamela McNair

Ashmolan

WD

WD

Louisa McKown

All Rise

WD

WD

 

Novice-D

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Kerry Torrey

Calera

1

23.5

Courtney Cooper

Ms Flintstone

2

23.5

Lelee Brandt

Malarkey

3

24.5

Lellie Ward

Peter Pan

4

25.0

Mike Winter

Teddy

5

26.5

Boyd Martin

Cadillac Cruise

6

29.5

Christan Trainor

Cape Town

7

30.5

Mike Winter

Roxie Rococco

8

31.0

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Kilpeck Saint George

9

32.0

Sarah Morton

Nieman

10

32.0

Phillip Dutton

Rittenhouse Square

11

33.0

Jenna Reveal

the Trash Man

12

35.0

Jodi Hemry

Harbor Night

13

40.5

Bonnie Mosser

Navy

14

48.0

Jennifer Simmons

Spirit of Mosswood

15

62.5

Sandra McDonald

Patrick

WD

WD

 

Novice-E

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Reddy Fox

1

20.5

Kayla Diehl

On The Rocks

2

24.0

Gillian King

Pressed For Time

3

27.0

Arielle Podlejski

Tappin To The Music

4

29.0

Bill Hoos

Marksman

5

30.5

Chaleise Everly

Noble Lad

6

31.5

Grier Filley

Amazing Journey

7

33.0

Chimene C. Evans

Huronia

8

38.5

Catherine Meyers

FedX

9

39.8

Elizabeth Mudge

Catch Me

10

39.8

Arianna Hustler

Petunia

11

40.2

Hillary Parker

Farley

12

44.6

Jenna Lewis

Brewster

13

45.5

Bethany O'Lone

Viper

14

46.5

Andrea Nechodom

My Boyfriend Bogie

15

52.6

Annelise Gress

toro toro taxi

16

53.5

Dani Hallman

Wind Chaser

17

119.0

Cameron MacLeod

Sirens Echo

E

E

Rebecca Alper

Pem and Paper

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Christy Price

Victor

1

28.9

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Lead Me ON

2

29.5

Amy Cross

Completely Naked

3

33.7

Sarah Cousins

Beltane

4

34.2

Cathy Coward

Harry

5

34.7

Laura Vello

C'est La Vie

6

35.9

George Lambros

La Fleur Elite

7

37.9

Suzanne Stettler

Mercedes

8

39.5

Cameron MacLeod

Valiant

9

39.5

Cherie Gaebel

Aleah

10

40.5

Rebecca Brown

Recalibrate

11

42.3

Kate Bailey

Ironhorse Touch of Pride

12

44.7

Peri Lambros

Jumping Zach Flash

13

46.7

Sandra McDonald

Swagman

14

51.9

Ivy LeDonne

Heathcliff

15

74.5

Julie Hine

Dark Diamond Ruler

E

E

Sarah Cousins

Worth The Trip

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Sarah Rains

Apple Jax

1

39.5

Julia Whirley

Lord Fracas De Oro

2

40.5

Ashley Thoerner

Mobetta Tuff

3

41.6

Leila Miles

Southland Cowboy

4

42.1

Shauna Riley

River Rebel

5

42.1

Morgan Riley

Miss Congeniality

6

43.2

Jessica Miller

Kosmos

7

43.2

Caitlin Schwab

Top of the Class

8

44.2

Matilda Segal

Sam I am

9

46.3

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Easy Company

10

48.4

Somer Hand

Cookies 'N Cream

11

48.9

Eliza Culbertson

Time To Tango

12

52.2

Sarah Gillies

Foxy Cleopatra

13

56.8

Christina Kearse

Wet Paint

14

60.4

Margaret Ashman

Molly Brown

15

61.3

Sarah Whitten

Lady Bug

16

63.6

Marie Jolly

Curious George

17

65.3

Courtney Lee

Tony The Pony

18

161.7

Rachel Ische

Glen Erin Eammon

E

E

Rachel Pasko

Enchanted Rocksie

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Kadi Eykamp

Noble

1

24.7

Melissa Campbell

Caitlin's Clover

2

25.8

Carol Kozlowski

Windy Hollow Modern Millie

3

30.5

Lisa Hida

Travis

4

32.1

Marygrace Sinclair

Little Brown Bird

5

33.2

Sarah Hansel

Full Gallop's Jigsaw

6

33.4

Steve Milne

Fernhill Sedona

7

33.7

Chelsey Sawtell

Brigosi

8

34.2

Sarah Hansel

Smoke

9

35.3

Julia Steinberg

Razzmajazz

10

35.3

Cherie Gaebel

Auburn

11

35.3

Simon Eades

Daedalus

12

35.3

Janice Ische

Nightly Principles

13

36.8

Mindy Friesen

Bliss

14

39.2

Ivy LeDonne

Night Moves

15

40.0

Tom Todorovic

Beathovens Fifth

16

46.8

Sarah Connell

Solomon

17

54.2

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Pint O'Guiness

18

58.1

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Lord Kerrington

19

77.2

Sarah Cousins

Park Trader

WD

WD