Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Jumping Branch Farm Horse Trials
Aiken, SC
March 7 - 9, 2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Prelim Div. 1

8

Ruba Z

Wendy

Southam

0

33.5

3T

0

4:56

0.8

34.3

1

0

0

34.3

1

Prelim Div. 1

15

Show of Heart

Adrienne

Iorio Borden

0

35.5

8T

0

4:56

0.8

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

2

Prelim Div. 1

4

Twain

Kim

Ziegler

0

31.5

2

0

5:11

6.8

38.3

5

0

0

38.3

3

Prelim Div. 1

7

Dr. Pepper

Bobby

Stevenson

0

30.5

1

0

5:12

7.2

37.7

4

4

0

41.7

4

Prelim Div. 1

10

Filey

Kim

Severson

0

41.5

18T

0

4:59

2

43.5

6

4

0

47.5

5

Prelim Div. 1

21

Truluck

Amy

Smith

0

34.0

5T

0

5:21

10.8

44.8

7

4

0

48.8

6

Prelim Div. 1

13

Finn

Annabelle

Mayr

0

33.5

3T

0

5:27

13.2

46.7

9

4

0

50.7

7

Prelim Div. 1

20

Gundy Park

Curtis

Barbour

0

34.0

5T

0

4:58

1.6

35.6

2

16

0

51.6

8

Prelim Div. 1

9

Austin-Tacious

Jathe

Austin

0

35.5

8T

0

5:36

16.8

52.3

13

0

0

52.3

9

Prelim Div. 1

11

Crabtown

Elizabeth

Ricklefs

0

42.0

20

0

5:17

6.4

48.4

10

4

0

52.4

10

Prelim Div. 1

3

JA Fox

Susie

Gornall

0

40.5

15T

0

5:19

10

50.5

12

4

0

54.5

11

Prelim Div. 1

25

Romantica

Penny

Rowland

0

45.0

22

0

5:14

8

53.0

14

4

0

57.0

12

Prelim Div. 1

22

Houdini

Becky

Carson

0

35.5

8T

0

5:29

14

49.5

11

4

8

61.5

13

Prelim Div. 1

6

Carters Mill

Christina

Schiffmayer

0

41.5

18T

0

5:05

4.4

45.9

8

16

0

61.9

14

Prelim Div. 1

12

Emma

Denis

Glaccum

0

40.0

13T

0

5:42

19.2

59.2

19

4

0

63.2

15

Prelim Div. 1

24

Smokin' in Havanna

Valerie

Ashker

0

40.5

15T

0

5:32

15.2

55.7

15

8

0

63.7

16

Prelim Div. 1

2

Guiness

Sarah

Cousins

0

49.0

25

0

5:14

8

57.0

16

8

0

65.0

17

Prelim Div. 1

17

Dazzling

Lindsay

Wagner

0

47.0

23

0

5:35

16.4

63.4

20

4

0

67.4

18

Prelim Div. 1

16

Fate's Secret

Laura

Duhamel

0

40.0

13T

0

5:37

17.2

57.2

17

8

11

76.2

19

Prelim Div. 1

5

Raffles

Amy

Hurt

0

35.0

7

20

5:50

22.4

77.4

23

0

3

80.4

20

Prelim Div. 1

19

Sea Smart

Jessica

Moore

0

38.5

12

0

6:57

49.2

87.7

25

0

0

87.7

21

Prelim Div. 1

1

Loughnatousa Flash

Robin

Walker

0

41.0

17

0

6:49

46

87.0

24

4

0

91.0

22

Prelim Div. 1

14

Frosted Mug

Karen

Lorenzo

0

42.5

21

0

5:32

15.2

57.7

18

S

S

S

S

Prelim Div. 1

23

The Fugitive

Sandra

McDonald

0

37.0

11

0

6:02

27.2

64.2

21

S

S

S

S

Prelim Div. 1

18

Master Troy

Lulu

Davis

0

48.5

24

0

5:41

18.8

67.3

22

S

S

S

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Prelim Div. 2

44

Ballatale

Kim

Ziegler

0

33.0

1

0

4:52

0

33.0

1

4

0

37.0

1

Prelim Div. 2

45

Round Hill Cove

Jasmin

Edson

0

39.5

7

0

4:55

0.4

39.9

3

0

0

39.9

2

Prelim Div. 2

36

Joint Venture

Sarah

Cousins

0

37.5

4T

0

4:54

0

37.5

2

4

0

41.5

3

Prelim Div. 2

33

Utah Jazz

Lindsay

Wagner

0

35.5

2

0

5:11

6.8

42.3

4

0

0

42.3

4

Prelim Div. 2

46

Major

Sallie

Perry

0

41.5

9

0

4:57

1.2

42.7

5

0

0

42.7

5

Prelim Div. 2

29

Phoenix

Wendy

Bebie

0

43.5

11T

0

4:50

0

43.5

6

0

0

43.5

6

Prelim Div. 2

27

Jellicle Cat

Elizabeth

Ricklefs

0

37.0

3

0

5:25

12.4

49.4

10

0

0

49.4

7

Prelim Div. 2

41

Jamacian Blue

Anne

Kaufman

0

51.0

21

0

4:54

0

51.0

12

0

1

52.0

8

Prelim Div. 2

42

Power of 2

Mark

Nelson

0

49.0

20

0

4:41

0

49.0

9

4

0

53.0

9

Prelim Div. 2

32

Hot Shot

Lornie

Forbes

0

45.5

14

0

5:01

2.8

48.3

8

4

2

54.3

10

Prelim Div. 2

43

Glendening Aidan

Sarah

Irving

0

39.0

6

0

5:23

11.6

50.6

11

4

0

54.6

11

Prelim Div. 2

35

Starlight

Jane

Sleeper

0

47.0

17

0

5:04

4

51.0

13

4

0

55.0

12

Prelim Div. 2

48

Agnes Gray

Nicole

Shinton

0

43.0

10

0

5:26

12.8

55.8

16

4

0

59.8

13

Prelim Div. 2

30

I Am Canadian

Penny

Rowland

0

44.5

13

0

5:20

10.4

54.9

15

4

1

59.9

14

Prelim Div. 2

40

Jasper Jay

Mark

Combs

0

41.0

8

0

5:11

6.8

47.8

7

12

5

64.8

15

Prelim Div. 2

26

Eau de Vie

Bill

Whitehead

0

43.5

11T

0

5:56

24.8

68.3

19

0

0

68.3

16

Prelim Div. 2

39

Groovy

Amy

Miller

0

51.5

22

0

5:16

8.8

60.3

18

0

12

72.3

17

Prelim Div. 2

47

Good Fortune

Christan

Trainor

0

46.0

15T

0

5:23

11.6

57.6

17

12

6

75.6

18

Prelim Div. 2

34

Frodo Baggins

Laine

Ashker

0

47.5

18

0

5:55

24.4

71.9

20

4

0

75.9

19

Prelim Div. 2

28

Jus D'Orange

Curtis

Barbour

0

46.0

15T

0

5:13

7.6

53.6

14

4

21

78.6

20

Prelim Div. 2

37

Loughnatousa Pair

Robin

Walker

0

55.5

23

0

6:36

40.8

96.3

21

4

6

106.3

21

Prelim Div. 2

38

Seaquin

Susan

Beebee

0

37.5

4T

40

6:21

34.8

112.3

22

0

4

116.3

22

Prelim Div. 2

31

Duke of Earl

Franz-Hahr

Phillips

0

48.5

19

40

6:21

34.8

123.3

23

0

0

123.3

23

Prelim Div. 2

49

Telluride

Berkeley

Gunnell

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Prelim Div. 3

68

Buckley Bay

Juliet

Graham

0

33.0

1

0

4:58

1.6

34.6

1

0

0

34.6

1

Prelim Div. 3

58

Top Deck

Kerry

Torrey Philhower

0

38.5

6

0

5:00

2.4

40.9

2

0

0

40.9

2

Prelim Div. 3

73

UN

Jane

Sleeper

0

44.0

17T

0

4:46

0

44.0

5

0

0

44

3

Prelim Div. 3

66

Frenchman

Penny

Rowland

0

41.0

8T

0

5:24

3.2

44.2

6

0

0

44.2

4

Prelim Div. 3

71

Littlejon

Cassie

Frederick

0

34.0

2

0

5:20

10.4

44.4

7

0

0

44.4

5

Prelim Div. 3

56

On Call

Liza

Stanley

0

41.0

8T

0

4:51

0

41.0

3

4

0

45

6

Prelim Div. 3

62

Celtic Challenge

Angie

McDaniel

2

44.0

17T

0

5:03

3.6

47.6

11

0

0

47.6

7

Prelim Div. 3

57

Southern Dancer

Karen

Rubin

0

35.5

3

0

5:17

9.2

44.7

8

4

0

48.7

8

Prelim Div. 3

51

Thunder Snow

Laura

Gerling

0

36.0

4T

0

5:07

5.2

41.2

4

8

0

49.2

9

Prelim Div. 3

59

Peterbuild

Chris

Hall

0

46.0

20

0

4:50

0

46.0

9

4

0

50

10

Prelim Div. 3

63

Topspinner

Jeanie

Hannen

0

46.5

21T

0

4:43

0

46.5

10

4

0

50.5

11

Prelim Div. 3

53

Greystone Gold

Kim

Johnston

2

42.5

18T

0

5:15

8.4

50.9

13

0

0

50.9

12

Prelim Div. 3

60

Chocolate

Bob

Holman

0

42.5

13T

0

5:19

10

52.5

14

4

0

56.5

13

Prelim Div. 3

52

Ringwood Credence

Karen

McCollom

0

41.5

11

0

5:24

12

53.5

15

4

0

57.5

14

Prelim Div. 3

64

Justice

Denise

Soper

0

43.5

15T

0

5:10

6.4

49.9

12

8

0

57.9

15

Prelim Div. 3

70

Like Magic

Jessica

Vihon

0

40.5

7

20

4:37

0

60.5

16

0

0

60.5

16

Prelim Div. 3

50

Nova

T. Carter

Evans

0

43.5

15T

0

5:42

19.2

62.7

18

0

0

62.7

17

Prelim Div. 3

54

Tyler Dean

Sharon

Hartnett

0

47.5

23

0

5:28

13.6

61.1

17

4

0

65.1

18

Prelim Div. 3

67

Hippospotamus

Valerie

Golzszewski

0

48.5

19

0

5:36

16.8

65.3

19

4

0

69.3

19

Prelim Div. 3

61

Debutante Trick

Joan

Turner Burden

0

46.5

21T

0

5:54

24

70.5

21

4

0

74.5

20

Prelim Div. 3

72

Penny Royal

Lornie

Forbes

0

41.0

8T

20

5:43

19.6

80.6

23

8

15

103.6

21

Prelim Div. 3

69

First Light

Kate

Echeverria

0

42.0

12

40

5:57

25.2

107.2

24

0

0

107.2

22

Prelim Div. 3

55

Elvira

Irene

Lampton

0

36.0

4T

20

5:48

21.6

77.6

22

S

S

S

S

Prelim Div. 3

65

The Grey Pony

Nicole

Shinton

0

49.5

24

0

5:36

16.8

66.3

20

S

S

S

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Prelim Div. 4

86

Digging for Gold

Margret

Stiles

0

36.5

2

0

5:01

2.8

39.3

1

0

0

39.3

1

Prelim Div. 4

90

Welcome News

Adele

Baker

2

37.5

3

0

4:59

2

39.5

2

0

0

39.5

2

Prelim Div. 4

95

The Quiet Man

Sarah

Hansel

0

40.5

6T

0

4:48

0

40.5

3

0

0

40.5

3

Prelim Div. 4

97

QT

Kim

Severson

0

42.5

8T

0

4:55

0.4

42.9

4

0

0

42.9

4

Prelim Div. 4

76

Leap of Faith

Robert

Bezzeg

0

43.5

11T

0

5:06

4.8

48.3

6

0

0

48.3

5

Prelim Div. 4

93

Folly

Sarah

Cousins

0

43.5

11T

0

5:00

2.4

45.9

5

4

0

49.9

6

Prelim Div. 4

83

Wooly's Game

Kate

Echeverria

0

40.5

6T

0

5:21

10.8

51.3

10

0

0

51.3

7

Prelim Div. 4

78

Double Take

Ellen

Oconnor

0

49.0

18

0

4:51

0

49.0

7

4

0

53

8

Prelim Div. 4

89

Roger Rabbit

Jane

Beshear

2

46.0

16

0

5:53

7.8

53.8

11

0

0

53.8

9

Prelim Div. 4

81

Phenomena

Sally

Shirley

0

50.0

19

0

5:10

6.4

56.4

14

0

0

56.4

10

Prelim Div. 4

77

Tri Sham

Juliet

Graham

0

35.0

1

0

5:29

14

49.0

8

8

0

57

11

Prelim Div. 4

75

Swank

Chris

Brown

0

43.0

10

0

5:24

12

55.0

13

4

0

59

12

Prelim Div. 4

96

Donnchadh

Heather

Jans

0

38.5

4

0

5:33

15.6

54.1

12

8

0

62.1

13

Prelim Div. 4

74

Glendosa Gold

Babette

Lenna

0

42.5

8T

0

5:33

15.6

58.1

15

4

0

62.1

14

Prelim Div. 4

87

Zeus

Kayla

Stoia

2

44.5

15

0

5:06

4.8

49.3

9

4

11

64.3

15

Prelim Div. 4

80

Kirriemuir

Juli

Hearn

0

48.5

17

0

5:34

16

64.5

16

4

0

68.5

16

Prelim Div. 4

85

Gifted Colors

Cynthia

Holbrook

0

40.0

5

20

5:37

17.2

77.2

18

0

4

81.2

17

Prelim Div. 4

94

Con Fuego

Amanda

Miller

0

43.5

11T

0

6:11

30.8

74.3

17

16

9

99.3

18

Prelim Div. 4

82

Carlos

Liz

Heinlein

0

54.5

22

20

6:07

29.2

103.7

19

4

4

111.7

19

Prelim Div. 4

92

Sullivan

Sarah

Roberts

0

54.0

21

40

5:57

25.2

119.2

21

0

0

119.2

20

Prelim Div. 4

91

Testing the Limits

Michelle

Mallonee

0

43.5

11T

40

6:02

27.2

110.7

20

32

42

184.7

21

Prelim Div. 4

88

Korporate Image

Amy

Wise Riddle

0

52.0

20

60

8:18

81.6

193.6

22

12

3

208.6

22

Prelim Div. 4

79

Albert the Lion

Sandra

McDonald

0

57.0

23

MR

Prelim Div. 4

84

Waltzing Matilda

Susan

Moessner

Prelim Div. 4

98

Groovin N' Movin

Susan

Moessner

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

JYOP

106

Harvey Wallbanger

Julie

Gibbes

0

37.0

4

0

4:42

0

37.0

2

4

0

41

1

JYOP

117

Paleface

Waylon

Roberts

0

43.5

12

0

4:52

0

43.5

5

0

0

43.5

2

JYOP

104

Well Werth It

Sarah

Connell

0

40.5

5T

0

5:04

4

44.5

6

0

0

44.5

3

JYOP

107

On the Mark

Andrea

Leatherman

0

27.5

1

0

5:11

6.8

34.3

1

12

0

46.3

4

JYOP

115

Keyes

Helen

Laffitte

0

43.0

11

0

5:07

5.2

48.2

7

0

0

48.2

5

JYOP

103

Windsor IV

Laura

Ross

0

34.0

2

0

5:15

8.4

42.4

3

8

0

50.4

6

JYOP

112

Rendezvous

Laura

Gaither

0

41.5

7T

0

5:15

8.4

49.9

8

4

0

53.9

7

JYOP

114

Tucker

Sally

Mumper

0

41.5

7T

0

5:25

12.4

53.9

10

0

0

53.9

8

JYOP

105

The Cob

Danielle

Feiner

0

49.5

18

0

5:11

6.8

56.3

12

0

0

56.3

9

JYOP

110

William Penn

Lauren

Woodall

0

42.5

10

0

4:51

0

42.5

4

16

0

58.5

10

JYOP

109

Providence

Michelle

Blair

0

48.0

17

0

5:07

5.2

53.2

9

8

1

62.2

11

JYOP

100

Ludwig

Kaitlin

Chell

0

35.5

3

0

5:41

18.8

54.3

11

8

0

62.3

12

JYOP

116

Sterling Asset

Caroline

Simpson

0

40.5

5T

20

5:00

2.4

62.9

14

0

0

62.9

13

JYOP

99

Magic Legend

Rachel

King

0

45.0

16

0

5:35

16.4

61.4

13

4

0

65.4

14

JYOP

113

Split Milk

Peaman

Parker

0

44.0

13T

0

5:52

23.2

67.2

15

4

19

90.2

15

JYOP

118

Better Believe It

Ashley

Neal

0

57.5

20

20

5:56

24.8

102.3

16

20

28

150.3

16

JYOP

111

Fighter Oak

Laura

Cashion

0

55.0

19

60

6:28

37.6

152.6

17

0

0

152.6

17

JYOP

101

Oat Couture

Georgia

Gibbes

2

44.0

13T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

JYOP

102

Black Jack

Ashley

Neal

0

44.0

13T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

JYOP

108

R-U-Nvs

Michelle

Hatch

2

41.5

7T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Training Div. 1

129

Bounce

Mari

Krein Secrist

0

28.0

1

0

4:45

0

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

Training Div. 1

133

Cleopatra

Kerry

Torrey Philhower

0

34.0

3

0

4:45

0

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

2

Training Div. 1

121

Fascination

Lellie

Ward

0

39.0

6T

0

4:53

0

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

3

Training Div. 1

131

On the Rocks

Sarah

Cousins

0

39.0

6T

0

4:34

0

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

4

Training Div. 1

135

Spellbound

Loren

Hopkins

0

39.5

8T

0

4:50

0

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

5

Training Div. 1

132

Make it Happen

Jeff

Kibbie

0

39.5

8T

0

4:45

0

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

6

Training Div. 1

122

Chase Manhatten

Kerry

Torrey Philhower

0

36.0

4

0

4:27

0

36.0

4

4

0

40.0

7

Training Div. 1

126

Super Fly

Jonathon

Holling

0

33.0

2

0

4:24

0

33.0

2

8

0

41.0

8

Training Div. 1

120

Alex

Susan

Wainwright

0

42.5

13

0

4:50

0

42.5

11

0

0

42.5

9

Training Div. 1

128

New Moon

Jane

Sleeper

0

43.0

14

0

4:39

0

43.0

12

4

0

47.0

10

Training Div. 1

130

Surf Guitar

Julia

Wendell

0

45.0

15

0

5:46

16.4

61.4

14

0

0

61.4

11

Training Div. 1

134

Crybaby Capt Syd

Jennifer

Dougherty

0

40.5

11

20

4:41

0

60.5

13

4

0

64.5

12

Training Div. 1

124

Remarkable Find

Anne

Lane Maunder

0

42.0

12

0

6:08

25.2

67.2

15

4

0

71.2

13

Training Div. 1

125

Sage

Kelly

Plitz

0

53.0

17

20

5:40

14

87.0

16

0

0

87.0

14

Training Div. 1

123

Austin

Mimi

Combs

0

50.0

16

60

6:23

31.2

141.2

17

4

5

150.2

15

Training Div. 1

119

Sonoma

Shanon

Baker

0

40.0

10

0

4:54

0

40.0

10

S

S

S

S

Training Div. 1

127

Banks and Astor

Anne

Mitchell

0

37.5

5

0

4:25

0

37.5

5

E

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Training Div. 2

147

Johnny Be Good

Shanon

Baker

0

34.5

2

0

4:47

0

34.5

1

0

0

34.5

1

Training Div. 2

148

Boston's Flying Colours

Alison

Eastman

0

36.5

4T

0

4:54

0

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

2

Training Div. 2

136

Friesengeist - "S"

Mari

Krein Secrist

0

38.5

7T

0

4:52

0

38.5

3

0

0

38.5

3

Training Div. 2

144

Landsear

Sara

Sadler

0

39.0

10

0

4:32

0

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

4

Training Div. 2

139

Palladian

Lorna

Stokes

0

41.5

12

0

4:45

0

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

5

Training Div. 2

149

Third Thursday

Lellie

Ward

0

42.5

13

0

5:05

0

42.5

6

4

0

46.5

6

Training Div. 2

141

Wind Dancer

Sandy

Williamson

0

52.0

15

0

4:32

0

52.0

8

0

0

52.0

7

Training Div. 2

146

Keys to the Mint

Bill

Whitehead

2

53.0

16

0

4:36

0

53.0

9

0

0

53.0

8

Training Div. 2

151

Thomas

Jodi

Hemry

0

33.5

1

20

4:46

0

53.5

10

4

0

57.5

9

Training Div. 2

143

Leighton Bay

Jennifer

Holling

0

36.5

4T

20

5:26

8.4

64.9

11

0

0

64.9

10

Training Div. 2

140

Romwell

Ann

Beeson Brown

0

38.5

7T

40

5:08

1.2

79.7

13

0

0

79.7

11

Training Div. 2

137

Mrs. Zawiggins

Jeff

Kibbie

0

38.5

7T

40

5:27

8.8

87.3

14

4

0

91.3

12

Training Div. 2

152

Sensational Type

Jamie

Weirick

0

41.0

11

0

5:27

8.8

49.8

7

16

32

97.8

13

Training Div. 2

145

Tickle Britches

Miriam

Parks

0

35.5

3

40

5:03

0

75.5

12

E

E

E

E

Training Div. 2

138

Lexington

Kati

Sanford

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Training Div. 2

142

Blackstone

Lisa

Lewis

0

37.0

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Training Div. 2

150

Kiwi Groove

Nicole

Shinton

0

51.0

14

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Training Div. 3

155

Nairobi

Sarah

Cousins

0

39.0

6

0

4:42

0

39.0

2

0

0

39.0

1

Training Div. 3

154

Alcibiades

Bobby

Stevenson

0

35.5

3

0

4:49

0

35.5

1

4

0

39.5

2

Training Div. 3

153

Goldrush Aaron

Julia

Wendell

0

45.5

8T

0

5:01

0

45.5

4

0

0

45.5

3

Training Div. 3

158

Rosie May

Jennifer

Dougherty

0

46.0

10

0

4:57

0

46.0

5

0

0

46.0

4

Training Div. 3

161

Magic Carpet

Ginny

Bryson

6

45.5

8T

0

5:08

1.2

46.7

6

0

0

46.7

5

Training Div. 3

159

Kiwi Puzzle

Loren

Hopkens

0

47.5

11

0

4:58

0

47.5

7

0

0

47.5

6

Training Div. 3

164

Dolomit

Anne

Baskett

0

33.0

1

20

4:45

0

53.0

8

0

0

53.0

7

Training Div. 3

162

Eagle's Wings

Cindy

DePorter

0

53.5

14

0

4:56

0

53.5

10

0

0

53.5

8

Training Div. 3

165

Dancers Kilby

Sarah

Accord

0

37.0

5

0

5:19

5.6

42.6

3

12

0

54.6

9

Training Div. 3

157

Loughnatousa View

Robin

Walker

0

42.0

7

0

5:44

15.6

57.6

12

0

0

57.6

10

Training Div. 3

163

Olive A Sudden

Scott

Nickel

0

53.0

13

0

4:30

0

53.0

9

12

0

65.0

11

Training Div. 3

166

Vega

Ann

Lawhorne

0

49.5

12

20

5:16

4.4

73.9

13

4

0

77.9

12

Training Div. 3

156

Ivanhoe

Corrie

Land

0

35.0

2

20

4:54

0

55.0

11

8

16

79.0

13

Training Div. 3

160

Cor de Chasse

Jennifer

Newman

0

36.0

4

125

7:08

49.2

210.2

14

0

0

210.2

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Training Div. 4

178

Chief of Staff

Hilary

Fordyce

0

36.5

3T

0

4:39

0

36.5

1

0

0

36.5

1

Training Div. 4

170

Letís Roll

Tiffany

Stewart

0

39.0

5T

0

4:44

0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

3

Training Div. 4

182

Something Special

Madison

Foote

0

39.0

5T

0

4:45

0

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

2

Training Div. 4

172

Nalee's Roller

John

Their

0

36.5

3T

0

4:12

0

36.5

2

4

0

40.5

4

Training Div. 4

176

Apple Jack

Amy

Correll

0

32.0

2

0

5:21

6.4

38.4

3

4

0

42.4

5

Training Div. 4

169

Super Mouse

Nicole

Merchain

2

42.0

8

0

5:15

4

46.0

6

0

0

46.0

6

Training Div. 4

174

Montana Wind

Mary Ann

Watson

0

46.5

11

0

5:10

2

48.5

7

0

0

48.5

7

Training Div. 4

177

Lexus

Jean

Stryker

0

49.0

12

0

5:03

0

49.0

8

0

0

49.0

8

Training Div. 4

180

Poco

Catherine

Meyers

0

46.0

10

0

5:16

4.4

50.4

9

0

0

50.4

9

Training Div. 4

181

Mimosa

Dominique

Fortier

0

39.0

5T

20

4:27

0

59.0

10

0

0

59.0

10

Training Div. 4

171

Hide A Bay

Page

Burnette

2

51.0

15

20

5:09

1.6

72.6

11

0

0

72.6

11

Training Div. 4

179

Arizona Goose

Lara

Anderson

0

50.5

14

20

5:48

17.2

87.7

12

8

13

108.7

12

Training Div. 4

173

Shasta McNasty

Janna

Bankston

0

50.0

13

60

5:10

2

112.0

13

4

0

116.0

13

Training Div. 4

167

Ayer

Laura

Jones

0

43.0

9

60

5:59

21.6

124.6

14

12

16

152.6

14

Training Div. 4

168

Tonawanda News

Amy

Zaiser

0

27.0

1

125

5:04

0

152.0

15

12

44

208.0

15

Training Div. 4

175

Natural Selection

Alex

Cable

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Training Div. 5

189

Eliot

Suzanne

Strickland

0

36.5

1

0

5:00

0

36.5

1

0

0

36.5

1

Training Div. 5

186

Knight of Diamonds

Madison

Foote

2

40.0

3T

0

5:06

0.4

40.4

2

0

0

40.4

2

Training Div. 5

194

Doubledown Jet

Karen

McPherson

2

42.5

5T

0

4:54

0

42.5

3

0

0

42.5

3

Training Div. 5

192

Space Cowboy

Anne

Wilson

2

43.0

7

0

4:55

0

43.0

4

0

0

43.0

4

Training Div. 5

191

Mimosa

Wendy

Hales

0

44.5

8

0

4:26

0

44.5

5

0

0

44.5

5

Training Div. 5

184

Rex

Jamie

Martel

0

42.5

5T

0

5:17

4.8

47.3

6

4

0

51.3

6

Training Div. 5

196

Burke's Law

Alexandra

Pratt

0

40.0

3T

0

5:37

12.8

52.8

8

0

0

52.8

7

Training Div. 5

183

No Angel

Sarah

Lutz

14

47.0

12

0

5:11

2.4

49.4

7

4

0

53.4

8

Training Div. 5

193

Pippa

Jeanette

Ross

0

56.5

13

0

4:32

0

56.5

9

0

0

56.5

9

Training Div. 5

195

Just by Chance

Amy

Geldard

0

45.0

9T

40

6:23

31.2

116.2

10

0

0

116.2

10

Training Div. 5

187

Teddy Bear

Laura

Branch

0

46.0

11

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Training Div. 5

188

Billy the Kid II

Alex

Cable

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Training Div. 5

190

Everett II

Michelle

Mulcahy

0

45.0

9T

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

Training Div. 5

185

Miss Margaret

L. Sommerville

Harris

0

38.5

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Novice Div. 1

207

Special Register

Bobby

Stevenson

0

31.5

1T

0

5:57

0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

Novice Div. 1

209

Bennington

Susan

Miles

0

31.5

1T

0

5:56

0

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

Novice Div. 1

212

Hannah III

Charles

Plumb

0

32.0

3

0

5:06

0

32.0

3

0

0

32.0

3

Novice Div. 1

211

Defensive Line

Gina

Fiore

0

32.5

4

0

4:56

0

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

4

Novice Div. 1

197

Morrigan's Maiden

Alison

Eastman

0

34.0

6

0

5:20

0

34.0

5

0

0

34.0

5

Novice Div. 1

200

Epic Song

Anne

Lane Maunder

0

36.5

8

0

4:57

0

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

6

Novice Div. 1

202

Miro

Ellen

Oconnor

0

38.0

10T

0

4:46

0

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

7

Novice Div. 1

206

Loughnatousa Question

Robin

Walker

0

38.0

10T

0

5:31

0

38.0

8

0

0

38.0

8

Novice Div. 1

199

Iceman

Kelsey

Sontag

0

38.0

10T

0

5:52

0

38.0

7

0

0

38.0

9

Novice Div. 1

205

Flannel Man

Sarah

Cousins

0

40.0

13

0

5:45

0

40.0

10

4

0

44.0

10

Novice Div. 1

198

Capital Mo

Denis

Glaccum

0

37.5

9

0

6:23

7.6

45.1

11

0

0

45.1

11

Novice Div. 1

201

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Novice Div. 1

203

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Novice Div. 1

204

Stop the Stage

Irene

Lampton

0

33.5

5

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Novice Div. 1

208

Gene Tyng

Lornie

Forbes

0

41.5

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Novice Div. 1

210

Masquerade Party

Sonja

Crampton

0

36.0

7

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Novice Div. 2

214

Dynamic

Charles

Plumb

0

24.0

1

0

5:06

0

24.0

1

0

0

24.0

1

Novice Div. 2

215

Muscle Car

Gina

Fiore

0

24.5

2

0

5:21

0

24.5

2

0

0

24.5

2

Novice Div. 2

220

Patent Pending

Jennifer

Dougherty

0

25.0

3

0

5:19

0

25.0

3

0

0

25.0

3

Novice Div. 2

221

Nemo

Adrienne

Iorio Borden

0

27.0

4

0

5:47

0

27.0

4

0

0

27.0

4

Novice Div. 2

229

Northern Spy

Alison

Eastman

0

32.5

5T

0

5:34

0

32.5

5

0

0

32.5

5

Novice Div. 2

224

Aly Cat

Babette

Lenna

0

33.5

7

0

5:50

0

33.5

6

0

0

33.5

6

Novice Div. 2

225

Daddy's Lexus

Jessica

Eads

0

35.5

8

0

5:34

0

35.5

7

0

0

35.5

7

Novice Div. 2

223

Affaire

Rebecca

Diesinger

0

37.0

10

0

4:53

0

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

8

Novice Div. 2

227

Rashional Image

Miriam

Parks

0

40.0

11

0

5:13

0

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

9

Novice Div. 2

222

Pickles

Lellie

Ward

0

40.5

12T

0

5:12

0

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

10

Novice Div. 2

230

Leia

Denis

Glaccum

0

40.5

12T

0

4:52

0

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

11

Novice Div. 2

228

Knocandu

Julie

Gibbes

2

44.0

16

0

5:38

0

44.0

13

0

0

44.0

12

Novice Div. 2

226

Personal Boy

Laura

Bernardi

0

46.5

18

0

5:34

0

46.5

15

0

0

46.5

13

Novice Div. 2

217

Whoz Tuffer

Lisa

Evans Parker

0

43.0

15

0

5:48

0

43.0

12

4

0

47.0

14

Novice Div. 2

219

Boston Pops

Ashley

Woodruff

0

44.5

17

0

5:09

0

44.5

14

8

0

52.5

15

Novice Div. 2

213

Top Hat

Sonja

Crampton

0

36.5

9

0

6:48

17.6

54.1

16

0

0

54.1

16

Novice Div. 2

216

The Cat's Meow

Marc

Donovan

0

32.0

5T

20

5:20

10

62.0

17

0

0

62.0

17

Novice Div. 2

218

Clifton Sterling

Ann

Lawhorne

0

42.5

14

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Novice Div. 3

236

Dufresne

Jean

Long

0

31.0

1

0

5:11

0

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

Novice Div. 3

234

Aladdin's Treasure

Kelsey

Briggs

0

35.5

3

0

5:22

0

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

Novice Div. 3

237

Black Onyx

Richard

Wood

0

36.5

4T

0

4:42

0

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

4

Novice Div. 3

240

Castle Killyleagh

Adrienne

Iorio Borden

0

36.5

4T

0

5:55

0

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

Novice Div. 3

244

Orion

Anne

Baskett

0

38.0

7

0

5:29

0

38.0

5

0

0

38.0

5

Novice Div. 3

235

Regal

Sarah

Olson

0

39.0

8T

0

5:06

0

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

8

Novice Div. 3

239

Wild Cruiser

Catie

Costa

0

39.0

8T

0

5:13

0

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

7

Novice Div. 3

242

Zeke

Barbara

Cohen-King

0

39.0

8T

0

5:50

0

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

6

Novice Div. 3

233

Hearts Design

Elise

Atwood

0

40.0

11T

0

6:00

0

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

9

Novice Div. 3

248

Magnum

Laura

Hathaway

0

40.5

13T

0

4:55

0

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

11

Novice Div. 3

231

Fair Deal

Simon

Eades

0

40.5

13T

0

5:37

0

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

10

Novice Div. 3

243

Summer Hawk

Susie

Gornall

0

42.0

16

0

5:31

0

42.0

12

0

0

42.0

12

Novice Div. 3

247

Ben

Brittany

Siler

0

43.0

17

0

4:55

0

43.0

13

0

0

43.0

13

Novice Div. 3

232

Whata Gem

Melissa

Daniels

2

37.5

6

0

6:26

8.8

46.3

14

0

0

46.3

14

Novice Div. 3

241

Tag, You're It

Kyle

Clough

0

34.5

2

20

5:12

0

54.5

15

0

0

54.5

15

Novice Div. 3

245

Quick Draw McGraw

Sarah

Connell

0

41.5

15

20

4:57

0

61.5

16

0

0

61.5

16

Novice Div. 3

238

Direct Flight

Mark

Combs

0

40.0

11T

20

6:24

8.8

68.8

17

0

0

68.8

17

Novice Div. 3

246

Sabrina

John

McLaurin

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Novice Div. 4

261

Odin

Sarah

Cousins

0

25.0

1

0

5:16

0

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

Novice Div. 4

265

Marksman

Adrienne

Iorio Borden

0

28.5

2

0

6:00

0

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

2

Novice Div. 4

264

Closing Time

Theresa

Crowgey

0

30.0

3

0

5:26

0

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

Novice Div. 4

255

Astronomical

Marc

Donovan

0

34.0

4

0

5:25

0

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

4

Novice Div. 4

251

Life's Magic

Lauren

Ray

0

38.5

7

0

5:38

0

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

5

Novice Div. 4

249

Roy

Christina

Jackson

0

41.5

9T

0

6:13

3.6

45.1

8

0

0

45.1

6

Novice Div. 4

262

Monkey Business

Adrienne

Iorio Borden

0

46.5

15

0

5:50

0

46.5

9

0

0

46.5

7

Novice Div. 4

258

Brownland's Fourth Light

Jessica

Bideaux

0

42.5

11

0

5:16

0

42.5

6

4

0

46.5

8

Novice Div. 4

256

Absolutely Sweet Marie

Aimee

Bohlman

0

43.0

12

0

4:59

0

43.0

7

4

0

47.0

9

Novice Div. 4

254

Mystic Fanfare

Kristen

Borthwick

0

55.5

17

0

5:37

0

55.5

11

0

0

55.5

10

Novice Div. 4

263

Glendening Avalon

Morgan

Levison

0

37.0

5T

20

5:25

0

57.0

12

0

0

57.0

11

Novice Div. 4

252

Noodles

Sarah

Baker

0

41.5

9T

0

6:48

17.6

59.1

13

0

0

59.1

12

Novice Div. 4

259

Far Liath

Jake

Mitchell

0

46.0

13T

20

6:01

0

66.0

14

0

0

66.0

13

Novice Div. 4

266

Lexicon

David

Lamey

0

46.0

13T

0

6:14

4

50.0

10

8

8

66.0

14

Novice Div. 4

257

Chase

Lori

Davis

0

50.5

16

105

7:25

32.4

187.9

15

E

E

E

E

Novice Div. 4

250

Taz

Michelle

Van Valkenburgh

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Novice Div. 4

253

Berend

Nancy

Tuckerman

0

37.0

5T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Novice Div. 4

260

Guiness on Draft

Jeff

Meyers

0

40.0

8

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Beg Novice Div. 1

281

Paradigm

Amber

Henderson

0

34.5

3T

0

5:20

0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

1

Beg Novice Div. 1

267

Mystic William

Thomas

Borthwick

0

41.5

9

0

5:01

0

41.5

3

0

0

41.5

2

Beg Novice Div. 1

280

Prince Charles

Gray

Hales

0

34.5

3T

0

5:34

0

34.5

1

8

0

42.5

3

Beg Novice Div. 1

272

Star

Susan

Haslam

0

43.0

10

0

5:14

0

43.0

4

0

0

43.0

4

Beg Novice Div. 1

279

Willie Be Quick

Rachel

Jackson

0

49.0

13

0

5:28

0

49.0

6

4

0

53.0

5

Beg Novice Div. 1

275

Fighting Chance

Danielle

Kennedy

0

32.5

2

20

6:07

10.8

63.3

7

0

0

63.3

6

Beg Novice Div. 1

276

Fanny

Lindsey

Collier

0

44.0

11

20

4:47

0

64.0

8

0

0

64.0

7

Beg Novice Div. 1

268

Phil Miracle

Virginia

Borthwick

0

39.5

6

0

7:24

41.6

81.1

11

0

0

81.1

8

Beg Novice Div. 1

270

Tiger Lily

Samantha

Engelhart

0

40.5

8

20

6:07

10.8

71.3

10

4

8

83.3

9

Beg Novice Div. 1

273

Bacardi Dark

Ruth

Hill

0

40.0

7

20

6:47

26.8

86.8

12

0

0

86.8

10

Beg Novice Div. 1

277

Yellow Jasmine

Ashley

Kriegel

0

49.5

14

60

6:38

23.2

132.7

13

0

0

132.7

11

Beg Novice Div. 1

274

Rock Star

Cassie

Wilkie

0

29.5

1

125

6:20

16

170.5

14

12

5

187.5

12

Beg Novice Div. 1

269

J Maccabee

Stuart

Newman

0

45.0

12

0

6:43

25.2

70.2

9

R

R

R

R

Beg Novice Div. 1

271

Crispin

Wendy

O'Brien

0

34.5

3T

0

6:09

11.6

46.1

5

E

E

E

E

Beg Novice Div. 1

278

State Street Boston

Megan

Howe

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage Test

 

Cross Country

To

Date

Jumping

Test

Final

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

 

Error Pts

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

Time Faults

Points

Pl.

Jump
Pen.

Time
Pen.

Points

Pl.

Beg Novice Div. 2

287

So Just Royal

Kerry

Torrey Philhower

0

33.5

1

0

5:04

0

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

Beg Novice Div. 2

292

Cloud Nine

Sonja

Crampton

0

34.0

2

0

5:32

0

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

2

Beg Novice Div. 2

291

Bailey Sweet

Alison

Eastman

0

37.5

4

0

5:28

0

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

3

Beg Novice Div. 2

290

Vaunted

Ashley

Adams

0

34.5

3

0

5:02

0

34.5

3

4

2

40.5

4

Beg Novice Div. 2

298

KoKo

Kerry

Torrey Philhower

0

41.5

8T

0

5:12

0

41.5

6

0

0

41.5

5

Beg Novice Div. 2

295

Beignet

Persphone

Galambos

0

43.0

11

0

5:33

0

43.0

7

0

0

43.0

6

Beg Novice Div. 2

299

Frayed Knot

Simon

Eades

0

38.5

5

0

5:29

0

38.5

5

4

11

53.5

7

Beg Novice Div. 2

297

Nachtmusik

Gabrielle

Gasparello

0

53.5

14

0

5:13

0

53.5

9

4

0

57.5

8

Beg Novice Div. 2

284

Whoa Edgar

Sarah

Cousins

0

42.0

10

20

5:08

0

62.0

11

0

0

62.0

9

Beg Novice Div. 2

293

Ziggy

Anne

Kaufman

0

39.5

6

0

5:56

6.4

45.9

8

4

16

65.9

10

Beg Novice Div. 2

288

Nonchalant

Autumn

Hoyle

0

41.0

7

0

6:33

21.2

62.2

12

4

0

66.2

11

Beg Novice Div. 2

294

Out of the Blue

Kristen

Ogles

0

49.0

13

0

6:05

10

59.0

10

12

18

89.0

12

Beg Novice Div. 2

296

Land Luxor

Kim

Flowers

0

41.5

8T

20

6:49

27.6

89.1

14

0

0

89.1

13

Beg Novice Div. 2

285

Gracious Echo

Terry

Blair

0

46.5

12

40

5:34

0

86.5

13

4

0

90.5

14

Beg Novice Div. 2

282

Worth the Wait

Dana

Voorhees

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Beg Novice Div. 2

283

Loughnatousa Patch

Debbie

Stanitski

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Beg Novice Div. 2

286

Brandy Run

Jack

Kniefl

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Beg Novice Div. 2

289

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Beg Novice Div. 2

300

Landwind Lady

Alison

Eastman

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.