< Canadian Eventing News


Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Jumping Branch Farm Horse Trials
Aiken, SC
March 3 - 5, 2000

 
JY Open Preliminary                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

RainMaker

Kristen

Moore

25.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

25.50

1

After Hours

Sarah

Gomez-Ibanez

36.5

0

0.0

5

0.00

41.50

2

No It Tissant

Lynn

Symansky

35.0

0

2.0

5

0.00

42.00

3

Assertive Ruler

Casey

McKissock

28.5

0

10.4

5

1.00

44.90

4

Dressed in Black

Sarah

Branch

40.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

45.00

5

Bungalow Bear

Renata

Huffman

32.0

0

9.2

5

0.00

46.20

6

Fight for Me

Juli

Sillman

37.5

0

0.0

10

0.00

50.70

7

Carakat

Tara

Ziegler

44.0

0

12.8

0

0.00

56.80

8

Twister

Lauren

Cavallito

46.5

0

24.8

0

0.00

71.30

9

Cherry Bomb

Sarah

Branch

57.5

0

0.0

15

0.00

72.50

10

Breathlessly

Rebecca

Wooten

54.0

0

9.2

10

0.00

73.20

11

Navigator

Alison

Chubb

41.0

0

35.6

5

2.50

83.10

12

Chances Are

Erin

Hoffman

46.5

60

3.6

5

0.00

115.10

13

Code Red

Johanna

Dufort

49.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Cowboy

Laura

Weil

42.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Dinastia Antonio

Lisa

Nenninger

34.0

85

E

E

E

E

E

Calypso

Jessica

Heard

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 
Open Preliminary 1                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

Noblesse

Phillip

Dutton

29.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

29.00

1

Connor II

Paul

Ebersole

30.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

30.00

2

So What Who Cares

Chris

Cox

26.0

0

1.2

5

0.00

32.20

3

Jack the Lad

Beale

Morris

33.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

33.00

4

Jameson Slew

Jayne

Parkins

26.0

0

8.0

0

0.00

34.00

5

No Assembly Required

Kim

Vinoski

34.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

34.50

6

It's Otto

Adrienne

Ioiro-Borden

30.0

0

6.0

0

0.00

36.00

7

Fouraces

Ben

Tursam

38.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

38.00

8

O'Malley Fox

Roger

Smith

35.5

0

6.0

0

0.00

41.50

9

Clifton Calibre

Nick

Larkin

40.9

0

2.4

5

0.00

45.90

10

Victor

Bonnie

Mosser

41.5

0

4.4

0

0.00

45.90

11

Native's Blackie

Wendy

Low

40.0

0

5.6

5

0.00

50.60

12

Just for Fun

Lornie

Forbes

51.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

51.00

13

Montego Bay

Tonia

Lowe

46.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

51.00

14

Hyperlite

Wendy

Olson-Lewis

30.5

0

15.6

5

0.00

51.10

15

Salutations

Suzi

Gornall

32.5

0

17.6

5

0.00

55.10

16

Slim Chance

Kiki

Osbourne

42.5

0

20.0

5

0.00

67.50

17

Spilt Milk

Aaron

Stuckey

38.5

0

26.8

5

0.00

70.30

18

Sebastion

Meaghan

Stamper

40.5

20

17.6

0

0.00

78.10

19

Tomba

Mary

Schwentker

46.0

0

31.6

10

5.00

92.60

20

Jumbalara

Gayle

Molander

45.0

0

27.6

20

6.50

99.10

21

Mr Blue Sky

Robert

Costello

34.5

E

0.0

E

E

E

E

Fox-in-Flight

David

Obrien

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Roumillat

Brooke

Burnette

44.0

W

W

W

W

W

W

 
Open Preliminary 2                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

Sterling Image

Janet

Andrews

35.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

35.50

1

Ragged Rich

Ben

Tursam

36.5

0

0.0

5

0.00

41.50

2

Fibber McGee

Adrienne

Ioiro-Borden

42.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

42.50

3

Club Car

Dana

Burke

42.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

42.50

4

The Red Baron

Caryn

Fellows

41.0

0

1.6

0

0.00

42.60

5

Just Fred

Phillip

Dutton

38.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

43.00

6

Nifty

Bonnie

Mosser

37.5

0

2.0

5

0.00

44.50

7

Cole

Courtney

Cooper

39.0

0

4.4

5

0.00

48.40

8

Miss Dottie

Anne

Maunder

49.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

49.00

9

Cool Runnings

Amie

Kersey

36.0

0

17.2

0

0.00

53.20

10

Slew City Princess

Amy

Coffin

48.0

0

3.2

5

0.00

56.20

11

Little Man

Robert

Costello

45.0

0

2.0

10

0.00

57.00

12

Troy

Nick

Larkin

42.5

0

7.6

10

0.00

60.10

13

After Dark

Carol

Ogden

41.0

0

16.0

5

0.00

62.00

14

Michael

Carolyn

Wright

56.0

0

1.2

5

0.00

62.20

15

Swank

Chris

Brown

43.5

0

9.6

10

0.00

63.10

16

Fairwind's Folly

Amy

Blunt

43.5

0

12.8

10

0.00

66.30

17

Impulsive

Jane

Brownlow

4.0

0

25.2

0

0.50

69.70

18

Brilliant Ridge

Elizabeth

Bennett

53.0

0

22.0

10

1.00

86.00

19

S

Dean

Miller

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Ayer

David

O'Brien

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 
Open Preliminary 3                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

French Silk

Janet

Andrews

29.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

29.50

1

Stella

Courtney

Cooper

33.0

0

1.2

0

0.00

34.20

2

Jagger

Jennifer

Hoyles

37.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

37.50

3

Mr. Big

Julia

Steinberg

37.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

37.50

4

Could You Just

Gayle

Molander

28.5

0

11.6

0

0.00

40.10

5

Duncan III

Paul

Ebersole

40.0

0

0.0

0

1.00

41.00

6

Byron

Hilary

Crighton

37.5

0

0.0

5

0.00

42.50

7

Hayley

Pepper

Oliver

35.0

0

7.6

0

0.00

42.60

8

In A Moment

Suzi

Gornall

36.5

0

6.8

0

0.00

43.30

9

Halls Harbour

Juliet

Graham-Wait

33.5

0

11.6

0

1.25

46.35

10

Sun Valley

Jocelyn

Cole

44.5

0

0.0

5

0.00

49.50

11

Southern Dancer

Karen

Rubin

36.0

0

0.0

15

0.00

51.00

12

Quomodocunquize

Jeanne

Coupe

42.5

0

8.8

0

0.00

51.30

13

The Player

Glynnis

Schultz

36.0

0

10.8

5

0.00

51.80

14

Ridgetop Ringdancer

Debbie

Busta

44.5

0

0.0

10

0.00

54.50

15

Topspinner

Adrienne

Ioiro-Borden

45.5

0

0.0

10

0.00

55.50

16

Mighty Mite

Debi

Crowley

37.0

0

12.8

5

0.75

55.55

17

Jellicle Cat

Elizabeth

Ricklefs

38.0

0

8.8

10

0.00

56.80

18

Gentille

Debbie

Atkinson

46.5

0

9.6

5

0.00

61.10

19

Buck Joy

Eleanor

Phillips

44.0

0

5.2

15

0.00

64.20

20

Chase a Cloud

Denis

Glaccum

44.5

0

16.8

5

0.00

66.30

21

Dunrath Alto

Lauren

Hart

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 
Open Preliminary 4                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

Cresent Moon

Kim

Vinoski

29.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

34.00

1

Ity Lucinoa

Sara

Sadler

35.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

35.00

2

Damien

Mari

Krein-Secrist

38.0

0

2.0

0

0.00

40.00

3

Ayvric

Robert

Costello

41.5

0

1.2

0

0.00

42.70

4

Burghley

Beale

Morris

35.5

0

0.0

10

0.00

45.50

5

Sky Tempo

Kerry

Torrey-Philhower

38.5

0

0.0

10

0.00

48.50

6

Reckless Kelly

Mary

Forrester

43.0

0

6.4

0

0.00

49.40

7

Jungle Jim

Melissa

Daniels

32.5

0

11.6

5

0.50

49.60

8

Happenstance

Michelle

Frazier

39.5

0

1.6

10

0.00

51.10

9

Johnny Be Good

Kristy

Kasyjanski

46.0

0

8.4

0

0.00

54.40

10

Curium

Margaret

Stiles

48.0

0

0.0

10

0.00

58.00

11

Due South

Robyn

Galvan

34.0

0

6.0

20

0.00

60.00

12

Georgia

Kim

Ziegler

46.0

0

18.8

0

0.00

64.80

13

Major

Sallie

Perry

39.0

20

6.4

0

0.00

65.40

14

Bold Pluie

Lela

Hospodar

48.0

0

13.6

5

0.00

66.60

15

Prospector's Claim

Melanie

Brown

58.0

40

22.8

10

0.00

130.80

16

Valencia Bay

Aaron

Stuckey

41.0

40

48.0

10

0.00

139.00

17

Locke & Hobbes

Valerie

Ashker

42.5

0

0.0

E

E

E

E

Saving Grace

Meaghan

Stamper

47.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

Hope

Michelle

Goebel

33.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

Winnie

Karin

Sadler

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Magic Hand

Margaret

McGinty

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 
Open Training                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

Pilot Me Home

Alison

Eastman

33.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

33.50

1

Blue Highway

Charles

Plumb

34.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

34.50

2

Indigo

Amie

Kersey

34.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

34.50

3

Gracie

Amie

Kersey

34.0

0

2.8

0

0.00

36.80

4

No Hesitation

Susan

Wainwright

37.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

37.50

5

Mary Poppins

Courtney

Cooper

38.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

38.00

6

Spencer's Edition

Kate

Antrim

39.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

39.50

7

Sonic Boom

Roger

Smith

42.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

42.50

8

Usher Island

Charles

Plumb

39.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

44.00

9

Tush

Caroline

Gray

40.5

0

1.6

5

0.00

47.00

10

Brandenburg's Dublin

Gina

Fiore

39.5

0

8.0

0

0.25

47.75

11

Rhum

Abbie

Jones

38.0

0

0.0

10

0.00

48.00

12

Grey Consul

Suzi

Gornall

48.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

48.00

13

Creamsontop

Martha

Welsh

55.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

55.00

14

Zoe

Kris

Hall

58.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

58.00

15

Dr. Pepper

Melanie

Brown

59.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

59.00

16

Pascal

Jessica

Shuler

51.0

0

0.0

10

0.00

61.00

17

Chessy

Cathy

Coward

37.5

0

10.4

15

1.25

64.15

18

Morse

Joseph

Pinto

46.0

0

6.8

15

0.00

67.80

19

Legendary

Gina

Fiore

42.0

0

23.2

5

0.75

70.95

20

Catch Up

Carrie

Parker

38.0

85

10.4

0

0.00

133.40

21

Hot Shot

Lornie

Forbes

43.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Mt Olympus

Joseph

Pinto

46.5

0

0.0

E

E

E

E

Danny's Haven

Charles

Plumb

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Dayzee

Janet

Wright

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

More to Life

Pam

Watts

39.0

0

0.0

W

W

W

W

 
Training Horse 1                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

Dusky Moon

Phillip

Dutton

32.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

32.50

1

G & R

Chad

Geeter

34.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

34.00

2

Larkin

Irene

Lampton

36.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

36.50

3

Brown Betty

Oliver

King

37.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

37.00

4

Simpitca

Ben

Tursam

34.5

0

0.0

5

0.00

39.50

5

Welcome News

Adele

Baker

40.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

40.00

6

Jet Pilot

Wendy

Olson-Lewis

37.5

0

0.0

5

0.00

42.50

7

Reinmeister

Joy

Beaston

38.0

0

5.2

0

0.00

43.20

8

Proof

Jayne

Parkins

38.5

0

0.0

5

0.00

43.50

9

Joe Cool

Vanessa

Koper

39.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

44.00

10

Kirriemuir

Juli

Hearn

43.5

0

0.0

5

0.00

48.50

11

Ngapuhi

Glynnis

Schultz

38.5

0

14.4

0

0.00

52.90

12

Good News

Alison

Eastman

43.0

0

8.8

5

0.25

57.05

13

Carlingford Sky

Courtney

Cooper

41.0

0

10.0

10

0.00

61.00

14

Topadour

Anne

Maunder

42.0

20

0.0

15

3.25

80.25

15

 
Training Horse                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

Nico

Pepper

Oliver

29.5

0

2.4

0

0.00

31.90

1

Pardon My French

Karen

McCollom

36.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

36.50

2

Favre

Hilary

Crighton

37.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

37.00

3

First Light

Kate

Echeverria

35.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

40.00

4

Elvira

Irene

Lampton

40.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

40.50

5

Jessica

Megan

Hottinger

41.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

41.00

6

Tattletale

Anne

Maunder

41.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

41.50

7

Gita

Richard

Lamb

34.5

0

0.0

10

1.00

45.50

8

Chester

Karen

Mahaffey

42.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

47.00

9

Derby Day Slew

Teresa

Fort

45.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

50.00

10

Cor d'Harmonie

Megan

Gosch

45.5

0

0.0

5

0.00

50.50

11

On the Edge

Cherie

Gaebel

48.5

0

0.0

10

0.00

58.50

12

Magic Hand

Margaret

McGinty

40.0

20

0.0

10

1.50

71.50

13

Steelmarket

Lainey

Ashker

42.5

20

0.0

15

0.00

77.50

14

Ballintageart Freddie

Lauren

Hart

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 
Training Young Rider                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

Katie Bug

Lindsay

Taylor

38.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

38.50

1

Guinness Stout

Julie

Gibbes

40.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

40.50

2

Artful Dodger

Tiffany

Stewart

40.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

40.50

3

Rendezvous

Michelle

Gooch

41.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

46.00

4

Cheesburger Deluxe

Bailey

Coleman

48.0

0

2.0

0

0.00

50.00

5

Quick As A Cat

Bryn

Brutosky

49.5

0

0.4

5

0.00

54.90

6

Oscarworthy

Howland

Mansfield

37.0

20

0.0

0

0.00

57.00

7

Breakthru

Annie

Poskozim

40.5

0

0.0

20

0.00

60.50

8

Crusader

Lindsey

Helms

53.5

0

14.0

0

0.00

67.50

9

Harbour Lee

Edward

Watson

49.5

0

14.4

10

0.00

73.90

10

Moonlight

Amy

Zaiser

46.0

0

28.8

10

0.00

84.80

11

Gryphon

Lauren

Janarella

45.0

85

16.0

E

E

E

E

 
Training Rider                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

Fate's Secret

Laura

Duhamel

35.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

35.50

1

Victoria's Queen

Danielle

Hewitt

35.0

0

0.8

0

0.00

35.80

2

Galante

Brandi

Ward

37.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

37.00

3

Sweet Pea

Sandi

Reed

38.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

38.00

4

Justabuck

Shea

Drinkard

38.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

38.50

5

S.S.Skipper

Talley

Olson

39.0

0

0.8

0

0.00

39.80

6

Soaring Over

Lori

Salch

35.5

0

0.0

5

0.00

40.50

7

Phoenix

Sandi

Reed

42.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

42.00

8

A Real Jewel

Erica

Waddell

42.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

42.00

9

Hanna

Neal

Camens

43.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

43.00

10

Aaspen's Black Diamond

Amy

Cattell

41.5

0

0.0

5

0.00

46.50

11

Abraham

Sarah

Comer

40.0

0

1.6

5

0.00

46.60

12

J P Gold

Dana

Burke

41.0

0

2.4

5

0.00

48.40

13

Tin Man

Prudence

Lev

37.5

0

6.4

5

0.00

48.90

14

Mischief Maker

Sally

McCreery

34.0

0

0.0

15

0.00

49.00

15

Fenci

Janna

Bankston

49.0

0

0.8

5

0.00

54.80

16

S J Groucho

Sandra

Pulliam

43.5

0

1.6

10

0.00

55.10

17

No Remorse

Lindsey

Lanier

45.0

0

0.0

15

0.00

60.00

18

Breeze

Patricia

Roberts

38.0

0

2.8

40

1.00

81.80

19

Arizona Goose

Lara

Anderson

47.0

40

41.2

5

0.00

133.20

20

Free Flight

Elizabeth

Homer

36.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Just Sam

Karen

McPherson

42.0

E

E

E

0.00

E

E

Moonslammer

Casandra

Ritacco

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Leap of Faith

Bob

Bezzeg

38.5

0

0.8

W

W

W

W

 
Novice Horse                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

Phoenix

Wendy

Bebie

32.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

32.00

1

Guilty As Charged

Sarah

Branch

33.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

33.50

2

Caledonia

Nancy

Winning

34.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

34.00

3

Sail Away

Elizabeth

Gregg

34.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

34.50

4

Westside Boy

Kelsey

Lopez

35.5

0

1.2

0

0.00

36.70

5

Brooklyn

Julia

Steinberg

37.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

37.50

6

Irish Cavalier

Alison

Kelly

38.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

38.00

7

The Hairy Duke

Cricket

Worthen

39.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

39.00

9

Coby

Nanci

Lindroth

39.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

39.00

8

Fantastic Moment

Denis

Glaccum

39.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

39.50

10

Irish

Mari

Krein-Secrist

44.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

41.00

10

That's Life

Alison

Eastman

46.5

0

0.0

0

0.25

46.75

12

Freddie's Irish Stout

George

Lucas

45.5

0

2.8

0

0.00

48.30

13

Brou-Ha-Ha

Robert

Stevenson

40.0

0

0.0

10

4.75

54.75

14

Belleek

Patricia

Murphy

37.0

20

0.0

0

0.00

57.00

15

Licorice Ritz

Debi

Crowley

36.0

60

0.0

0

0.75

96.75

16

Tugboat

Davis

Dunahoe

37.0

60

14.4

10

0.00

121.40

17

Ransom

Leslie

Norris

44.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

Currituck

Amanda

Miller

37.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ngapuhi

Glynnis

Schultz

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Top Gun

David

O'Brien

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Tigger

Pam

McNair

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Albert the Amazing

David

O'Brien

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Willie Wonderful

John

Buswell

45.0

W

W

W

W

W

W

Keeneland

Robyn

Galvan

34.0

0

0.0

W

W

W

W

 
Novice Young Rider                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

High Cotton

Sarah

Brooks

33.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

33.00

1

Jock McGraw

Taylor

Marlowe

34.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

34.00

2

Simply Quiet

Conoly

Ellefson

36.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

36.00

3

Beretta

Laura

Hill

37.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

37.00

4

Cinderella's Jade

Lindsey

Helms

38.5

0

2.8

0

0.00

41.30

5

Sugar Bear

Megan

Douglas

41.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

41.50

6

Cody

Kimberly

Anderson

39.5

0

3.6

0

0.00

43.10

7

Sterling Asset

Caroline

Simpson

42.0

0

2.8

0

0.00

44.80

8

Lord of the Rings

Rachael

Gerard

44.5

0

6.4

0

0.00

50.90

9

Fleeting Combat

Ashley

Woodruff

50.5

0

4.8

0

0.00

55.30

10

Fair Lady

Heather

Fifer

60.5

0

0.0

5

0.00

65.50

11

Détente

Rachel

Scarborough

63.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

68.00

12

Savannah

Courtney

White

34.5

20

0.0

30

4.50

89.00

13

Anchors Away

Laura

Cashion

52.5

20

36.8

10

1.50

120.80

14

Big Monte's Boy

Katie

Scherrer

36.0

0

1.2

W

W

W

W

 
Open Novice                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

Salute

Janet

Andrews

31.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

31.50

1

Ice Princess

Adele

Baker

33.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

33.50

3

Alex

Susan

Wainwright

33.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

33.50

2

Caleb

Anne

Maunder

41.0

0

0.0

10

0.00

41.00

4

Elemental

Dianne

Lucas

46.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

46.00

8

Rhoda

Wendy

Vannerson

46.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

46.00

6

Hunter's Frost

Jeff

Whitfield

51.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

51.50

7

Rhythm n Blues

Alison

Eyth

39.0

20

0.0

10

0.00

69.00

8

Firewater

Nanci

Lindroth

40.0

0

0.0

W

W

W

W

 
Novice Rider                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

French Herb

Laura

McKenzie

35.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

35.00

1

I've Got a Secret

Sally

Varner

37.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

37.50

2

Fancy Doc's Chick

Bambi

Rushton

37.5

0

1.2

0

0.00

38.70

3

Dublin

Julie

Williams

39.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

39.00

5

Piccolo

Maude

Carr

39.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

39.00

4

Doc

Sandy

Shaw

39.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

39.50

6

In the Nude

Kelli

Blackhurst

40.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

40.00

8

Bandi

Jan

Reynolds

40.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

40.00

7

Max-A-Million

Miriam

Rodgers

41.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

41.00

9

Apollo

Arthur

Lazarus

43.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

43.50

10

My Shadow

Carol Ann

Bowers

33.5

0

14.0

0

0.00

47.50

11

Not By Chance

Michelle

Clark

44.0

0

4.0

0

0.00

48.00

12

Geyserland

Beth

Urbanik

38.0

20

0.0

0

0.00

58.00

13

Northern Testimony

Wendy

Dietzel

40.0

20

0.8

10

4.00

58.00

14

Mostly Sunny

Ann

Adcock

43.0

0

15.2

0

0.00

58.20

15

Stolen Master

Freddie

Rodgers

39.5

20

0.0

0

0.00

59.50

16

Magnum

Laura

Hathaway

42.5

20

0.0

10

0.50

73.00

17

Crispin

Amy

Correll

44.0

0

0.0

E

E

E

E

Shadow

Charles

Allocco

44.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

Magical Mr Mistoffolees

Katie

Makowicz

41.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

General Cody

Robert

Chumbley

45.5

20

1.6

W

W

W

W

 
Beginner Novice Horse                  
     

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

Second Fiddle

Lisa

Bezzeg

23.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

23.50

1

Quazar

Sharon

Best

27.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

27.00

2

Prescription Only

Nancy

Winning

31.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

31.00

3

Dr. Pepper

Robert

Stevenson

38.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

38.50

4

Palace Duet

Katie

Robison

44.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

44.50

5

Designated Driver

Michelle

Layton

49.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

49.50

6

Banker's Till

Amy

Miller

34.0

20

0.0

0

0.00

54.00

7

Smokin' in Havana

Lainey

Ashker

57.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

57.00

8

Tuscan Sun

Jessica

Shuler

40.5

20

0.0

0

0.00

60.50

9

Saving Grace

Kari

Anderson

42.5

0

0.0

15

6.00

63.50

10

Herschey

Cathy

Coward

35.0

20

23.6

5

0.00

83.60

11

Canadian Ace

Holly

Martin

56.0

20

69.2

0

0.00

146.20

12

Hav Sum Fun

Barbara

Nelson

46.0

0

0.0

E

E

E

E

Lantana

Denis

Glaccum

43.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Stinson

Sue Beth

Bunn

HC

0.0

HC

0

HC

HC

HC

Bold Independence

Rebecca

Wooten

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

Ultimus

Michelle

Inman

36.5

0

42.8

W

W

W

W

Weltdanzer

Meaghan

Stamper

44.0

W

W

W

W

W

W

 
Beginner Novice Rider                  
 

 

 

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

St. Jump

St. Time

Final

Final

Horse

First Name

Last Name

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Penalties

Place

Xena

Katie

Crosby

35.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

35.00

1

Thunder

Arthur

Lazarus

35.0

0

0.0

5

0.00

40.00

2

Tadpole

Kirsten

Holmberg

43.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

43.50

3

Eighty Proof Fleet

Amanda

Castellone

36.0

0

4.4

5

0.00

45.40

4

The Big Chill

Page

Burnette

44.5

0

2.0

0

0.00

46.50

5

Duncan

Donna

Jolly

26.0

0

8.4

10

3.00

47.40

6

Silas

Brenda

Moore

40.0

0

10.0

0

0.00

50.00

7

Ziggy

Elissa

Gerard

51.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

51.50

8

Paint the Town

Rebecca

Hart

41.0

0

13.2

0

0.00

54.20

9

Limerick

Laura

Tyler

45.0

20

12.8

30

5.25

113.05

10

Let's Go

Biddie

Lowry

39.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Sir Hoopsalot

Stephanie

Hansen

46.5

0

0.0

E

E

E

E

Burghley

Carrie

Burris

51.5

20

0.0

E

E

E

E

Abendrot

Charlton

Purvis

44.5

0

23.2

W

W

W

W

[Home]
Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.