Johvale's Highcountry Horse Trials 2
Pritchard, BC
July 1 - 3, 2006

 

Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

2

Ali Holmes-Smith

Paddington

54.6

4.8

0

4.0

63.4

1

5

Sandra Donnelly

Buenos Aires

57.6

7.6

0

0

65.2

2

3

Noel Clark

Jack Of Hearts

64.8

4.0

0

4.0

72.8

3

1

Kathryn Duke

Eliot Iii

59.4

26.0

0

0

0

4

4

Danielle Ziehlke

Glasgow Dancer

75.6

35.6

60

6.0

177.2

5

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

13

Therese Washtock

Haida's Fancy Package

37.1

0

0

0

37.1

1

14

Lynne Larsen

Call Me Gus

40.7

13.2

0

0

53.9

2

17

Jaimie Kidston

The Rock

45.0

2.8

0

12.0

59.8

3

18

Laura Ferguson

Miss Conception

52.1

3.2

0

8.0

63.3

4

16

Amanda Cradock-Henry

Sauvignon

63.6

0

0

0

63.6

5

8

Dana Cooke

C.S. Cappucino

47.1

6.8

0

12.0

65.9

6

15

Corine Smith

Troubador

63.6

0

0

4.0

67.6

7

11

Leila Lucas

Mandolin's Tune

48.6

20.0

0

0

68.6

8

9

Chelan Kozak

Empty Nest

54.3

25.6

0

0

79.9

19

Sara Sellmer

General On Ice

45.7

60.0

85

0

190.7

12

Jennifer Duke

Clayton Ii

84.3

E

E

E

10

Rebecca Lee

Gold Twist

73.6

14.4

20

R

R

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

41

Amanda Warner

Augustus

44.6

0

0

0

44.6

1

49

Bethany Healey

Merry-Go-Round

54.6

0

0

0

54.6

2

29

Chelan Kozak

Flying Colours

54.2

3.0

0

0

57.2

3

37

YR

Andi Mae Warner

Hariette

54.6

0

0

4.0

58.6

4

34

Shannon Cook

Durante

59.6

0

0

0

59.6

5

46

Nick Kleider

Gustopher

60.0

0

0

0

60.0

6

21

YR

Julia Norman

Double Your Loot

67.1

0

0

0

67.1

7

40

Brittany Rose

Out Of The Bleu

56.3

8.0

0

8.0

72.3

8

48

YR

Emily Polack

Cein Torrunn (Kane)

69.2

0

0

4.0

73.2

43

Virginia Antilla

T. N. T.

59.6

15.0

0

0

74.6

27

Lindsay Rose

First Mate

67.5

0

0

8.0

75.5

28

YR

Karyn Smith

Apollo

72.5

6.0

0

0

78.5

38

YR

Julia Marks

Cleo

75.4

5.2

0

4.0

84.6

47

Susan Smith

Pacific Juel

72.9

4.8

0

8.0

85.7

36

YR

Davina Warrener

Shimmer

68.3

4.4

0

14.0

86.7

25

Stacey Quarles

James Henry

80.0

8.8

0

0

88.8

50

Alysha Dance

Diamond O'shea

76.7

0

20

0

96.7

31

Barb Nielsen

Don Giovanni

61.3

10.0

20

8.0

99.3

24

YR

Whitney Cross

Wellington Boots

71.3

0

0

30.0

101.3

22

Cailin Kopetski

Challenge Me

89.2

0

0

16.0

105.2

45

YR

Melissa Thompson

Ms. Moonie Mccraw

72.1

0

20

27.0

119.1

51

Kim Zimich

Pandemonium

67.5

8.0

40

4.0

119.5

44

Robin Armstrong.

Lochinvar

62.1

46.8

85

4.0

197.9

30

Carolyn Dawson

Leander's Lesa Rose

65.4

E

E

E

E

33

YR

Lauren Balogh

Mcr Country Jester E

28.4

E

26.0

E

35

YR

Dana Cooke

Kaydence

68.8

0

0

E

E

26

Rebecca Lee

Finn Maccool

69.2

E

E

0

E

39

YR

Samantha Warner

Pacific Glory

55.4

E

E

E

E

42

Kerry Johnston

Warrick

55.0

0.8

40

W

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

68

Sarah Sucloy

Demitasse

43.3

0

0

4.0

47.3

1

72

YR

Megan Halstrom

Kiss Me, I'm Irish

51.3

9.6

0

0

60.9

2

64

Melody Layden

How Bizarre

58.3

11.2

0

0

69.5

3

62

Taylor Wandfluh

Shoot A Feu

71.5

0

0

0

71.5

4

56

Nadine Nobbs

Spider-Man

62.9

0

0

16.0

78.9

5

61

YR

Allison Welton

Bonami

76.7

0

0

4.0

80.7

6

73

YR

Nicole Langford

Simply Spotless

78.5

3.0

0

0

81.5

7

70

YR

Mira Kelada

Practical Magic

39.8

4.8

20

22.0

86.6

8

59

Michelle Zimmer

Atena

68.7

0

20

0

88.7

65

Emma Riek

Inuk

71.0

16.0

0

4.0

91.0

75

Whitney Robinson

Mister Milo

79.6

14.0

0

0

93.6

78

YR

Christie Pfeifer

Listowel

82.5

0

0

12.0

94.5

66

YR

Jessica Turner

Ripple Effect

64.0

7.6

20

4.0

95.6

77

YR

Kiyomi Foster

Incite

57.7

18.0

20

8.0

103.7

60

Kathleen Gratz

Missy

77.9

11.6

20

0

109.5

54

YR

Meagan Shipley

Cloud Nine

59.4

1.6

40

12.0

113.0

71

Megan Davis

Atomic Annie

65.8

9.2

40

0

115.0

63

YR

Melissa Grinwis

B.A. Titan

60.6

11.2

40

4.0

115.8

76

Amy Puddifant

Mac Gilly Cuddy

70.4

11.2

40

4.0

125.6

55

Kelsey Wigton

Mia Money

76.2

36.8

40

14.0

167.0

69

Sarah Gerrard

Port Sandringham

61.2

43.6

E

0

E

53

Alyse Corsan

Star-Lynx

53.7

17.2

E

0

E

67

YR

Connor Madden

Tia Maria

83.1

3.2

40

E

E

74

Katelyn Ziegler

Silouette

70.4

E

E

E

79

YR

Alyse Corsan

Legacy

64.0

22.0

85

W

W

57

YR

Jasmine Stonebridge

The Pride Of The Nation

46.7

16.8

40

W

W

58

YR

Georgia Mcgillivray

Irish

59.4

E

W

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

Boneparte's

80

Therese Washtock

Nobility

43.3

0

0

4.0

47.3

1

100

Therese Washtock

Galena's Secret

53.1

0

0

0

53.1

2

89

Leila Lucas

General Mac

51.9

0

0

4.0

55.9

3

84

Sandra Donnelly

Fan Music

52.5

4.0

0

0

56.5

4

87

Tanis Lessing

Martini Spritzer

68.1

0

0

0

68.1

5

92

Jon Mcrae

Breeze

70.4

0

0

0

70.4

6

94

Loreli Zinger

Carmen

66.9

0

0

4.0

70.9

7

90

Stacey Paxton

Tiyoweh

65.2

0

0

10.0

75.2

8

91

Tina Llewellyn

Lennox

73.3

0

0

4.0

77.3

82

Monika Warrener

Gossamer Wing

85.4

0

0

0

85.4

86

Sabrina Glaser

Hypona Nicodemus

57.7

7.2

20

4.0

88.9

85

Brinna Ellis

Sacred Allure

88.3

0

0

8.0

96.3

83

Terry Clark

Run Michael

77.3

1.0

20

4.0

102.3

98

Michele Macdonald

Arturo

63.5

13.2

20

8.0

104.7

93

Elizabeth Kleider

Tara

66.3

20.4

20

0

106.7

81

Sarah Marks

Pacific Velvet

58.8

21.2

40

0

120.0

97

Dave Evans

Patrick

62.3

16.4

60

8.0

146.7

99

Donna White

Cortez

70.4

20.8

80

12.0

183.2

95

Caroline Petty

Udaman

65.8

59.2

105

4.0

234.0

96

YR

Sara Pocock

Suzy Q

84.2

18.4

20

R

88

Shelley Rashke

Hungarian Vision

54.2

0

0

W

W

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

133

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

49.5

0

0

4.0

53.5

1

125

Jami Struys

Major Mischief

57.8

0

0

0

57.8

2

117

Bridget Martin

Millie

54.8

0

0

4.0

58.8

3

111

Vicki Davies

Cover Girl

56.3

2.0

0

4.0

62.3

4

122

Anya Weare

Beau

63.0

0

0

0

63.0

5

103

YR

Laila Kelada

Panther's Gem

59.3

0

0

4.0

63.3

6

120

Jen Mcintyre

Skeeter

64.5

1.2

0

0

65.7

7

102

Karen Simonsen

Solo Performance

66.8

0

0

0

66.8

8

105

Barry Tyerman

Northern Charger

61.5

3.2

0

8.0

72.7

110

Naomi Isaak

Supreme Court

64.5

4.8

0

4.0

73.3

130

Noel Clark

Higher Ground

58.5

11.0

0

4.0

73.5

123

Jasmine Flanagan

Castle Rock

69.8

0

0

4.0

73.8

119

Mary Donnelly

Blue Moon

75.8

1.2

0

0

77.0

136

Kathryn Duke

Sweet Treat

57.8

15.6

0

4.0

77.4

134

Ailsa Antilla

Merrylegs

78.8

2.0

0

0

80.8

132

Ginny White

Simon Says

69.8

12.0

0

0

81.8

107

Lauren Paton

Toffee

62.3

1.6

20

0

83.9

109

Cailin Kopetski

Kinda Sassy

74.3

16.0

0

12.0

102.3

137

Myriah Dieleman

Shaded Lady

66.8

0

40

0

106.8

116

YR

Kat Lessing

Coqueta

59.3

28.0

20

0

107.3

126

Susan Bersha

Lucas Iii

67.5

40.0

0

4.0

111.5

127

Lizzy Fuller

Phats Domino

61.5

10.0

40

4.0

115.5

108

Leeann Llewellyn

Hannah

83.3

9.2

20

4.0

116.5

104

Kathryn Morgan

Lacarno

81.8

13.2

20

5.0

120.0

131

YR

Amy Pfeifer

Caballero

51.8

2.4

80

4.0

138.2

112

YR

Megan Jordan

Charming Prospect

87.8

81.6

E

4.0

E

124

YR

Natalie Bell

Sub-Zero

58.5

53.2

E

E

E

128

Malia Orr

Buddy

56.3

35.6

E

0

E

114

Megann Breakey

Paul's Part

66.0

24.0

E

E

118

YR

Jessica Marohn

Jocularity

59.3

16.0

E

0

E

106

Jennifer Peters

Taylor's Legend

56.3

13.2

E

0

E

113

Michele Hague

Jasper

66.0

13.2

E

E

135

Rebecca Lee

Say When

59.3

0

E

2.0

E

 

Pre-Entry A

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

149

Malaina Lepp

Black Jack

49.5

1.6

0

0

51.1

1

146

David Ziegler

Dynas Red Trouble

69.8

0

0

0

69.8

2

145

Charlee Leahy

Bonny

69.0

2.0

0

0

71.0

3

154

Allie Cooney

Absolute Attitude

73.5

0

0

0

73.5

4

153

Deja Leroux

Optical Illusion

75.0

0

0

0

75.0

5

141

Amber Mykyte

Brynarian Reverie

75.8

0

0

0

75.8

6

155

Mariah Chapman

Merlin's Magic

67.5

0

20

0

87.5

7

158

YR

Zachary Bingley

Hat Trick

65.3

0

20

4.0

89.3

8

138

Julianna Scrivener

Slapshot

72.0

21.6

0

0

93.6

140

Marianne Struys

Black Saphire

73.5

16.8

0

4.0

94.3

144

Sondra Sjoblom

Sir Augustus

59.3

0

40

0

99.3

147

Jessica Fichtner

Trigger

81.8

3.6

20

0

105.4

148

Ryan Varchol

Simply Irrresistable

68.3

8

40

0

116.3

161

Courtney Davis

Beach Bum

81.0

11.6

40

0

132.6

162

YR

Gabriella Martine

Andantino

64.5

0.8

80

4.0

149.3

139

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Hoof Prints

65.3

40.8

85

0

191.1

142

Alicia Berger

Captain Hook

63.8

72.0

60

0

195.8

150

Sarah Hohner

Tyler

66.8

73.2

60

4.0

204.0

152

Courtney Ziegler

Commander

68.3

0

0

E

E

163

YR

Kylie Wilkins

Sweet Like Sugar

70.5

0

E

4.0

E

157

Hannah Freathy

Cinderellla

63.0

57.2

0

E

E

156

Leah-Kate Breakey

Java

69.0

0

40

W

W

151

Thea Ferguson

Mr Flyz-Ness

57.0

9.2

40

W

W

143

Kelly Sinkewich

Molson

64.5

45.6

40

W

W

164

Julianna Scrivener

Viggo

84.8

E

W

160

Devon Van Ginkel

Shandifide

84.8

E

W

 

Pre-Entry B

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Total

Score

Pl.

183

Shannon Thompson

Black Ice

50.3

0

0

4.0

54.3

1

174

Meg Polack

Khairo

49.5

0.8

0

4.0

54.3

2

182

YR

Carleigh Woods

Bh Doc's Lil' Zipper

57.0

0

0

0

57.0

3

185

Twyla Tolmie

On A High

60.0

0

0

0

60.0

4

168

Neva Broadhead

Bonsoir

63.0

0

0

0

63.0

5

181

Aaron Lessing

Ebony Rose

59.3

1.0

0

4.0

64.3

6

172

Nicole Langford

Cronan's Mac Mcdaire

63.8

0

0

4.0

67.8

7

179

Michele Macdonald

Mackeighan

50.3

10.0

0

8.0

68.3

8

178

Loreli Zinger

Quilchena Queen

69.8

0

0

4.0

73.8

188

Jennifer Rogers

Simply Gus

54.8

16.0

0

4.0

74.8

186

Ramona Laffer

Simba

76.5

0

0

0

76.5

167

April Spies

Benbeya Enigma Ci

63.0

12.8

0

1.0

76.8

173

YR

Danielle Bingley

Foxy Lady

66.8

5.0

0

13.0

84.8

184

YR

Kelley Peat

Morgan

64.5

8.4

20

0

92.9

171

Tanis Lessing

Oliver Twist

51.0

30.0

20

0

101.0

189

Kat Lessing

Little Miss Attitude

68.3

0

40

0

108.3

176

YR

Elspeth Mcgillivray

Mrs. Tiggywinkle

42.8

40.0

20

8.0

110.8

180

YR

Bridget Mcgillivray

Ice Cap

54.0

51.6

20

0

125.6

190

April Spies

Unlimited Dragonfly

63.8

18.8

60

4.0

146.6

175

Nayla Charbonneau

Duke Of Hazard

68.3

20.8

60

0

149.1

170

Mirna Topic

Misty Star Girl

79.5

33.6

40

4.0

157.1

166

Kat Lessing

Kaalaa Jaadu

78.8

96.0

0

0

174.8

187

Allyson Mclauchlin

Trinket

E

17.6

20

4.0

E

169

Gisele Popove

Romeo

80.3

9.2

E

4.0

E

177

Breanna Morris

Mercedes

53.3

0

0

E

E