Johvale's Highcountry Horse Trials
Pritchard, BC
June 28 - 30, 2008

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

Michelle Meacher Daytrader

50.7

2.0

0

0

52.70

2

Sara Sellmer

General On Ice

53.6

0.4

0

8.00

62.00

3

Malia Orr

Maxcima

57.1

17.6

0

0

74.70

4

Merel Van Oeveren

Master Plan

59.3

9.2

0

20.00

88.50

5

Gillian Dorosh

Locomotion Lr

55.7

30.8

20

0

106.50

6

Bethany Healey

Wondaree Skite

53.6

24.0

40

4.00

121.60

7

Tammie Blewett

Cheque Mate

57.1

30.0

20

33.00

140.10

Shannon Cook

Durante

62.9

E

E

W

E

Virginia Antilla

Canadian Winter

64.3

E

E

E

 

Open Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

Anya Sopow

Eliza Doolittle

41.9

0

0

0

41.90

2

Laura Ferguson

Miss Conception

49.4

0

0

0

49.40

3

Bethany Healey

Titania

49.4

0

0

0

49.40

4

Anya Sopow

Bullseye

45.0

0

0

8.00

53.00

5

Loreli Zinger

Carmen

53.4

0

0

0

53.40

6

Lynn Putland

S-Kappay

54.7

0

0

0

54.70

7

Nayla Charbonneau Princeton Pride

56.5

4.8

0

0

61.30

8

Barb Nielsen

Don Giovanni

53.4

3.0

0

12.00

68.40

Mikayla Custance Perone

53.4

1.6

0

17.75

72.75

Emma Cilliers

Rubix Cube

54.3

0

20

4.00

78.30

Angela Kendall

Gwydion

46.8

6.0

20

16.00

88.80

Megan Davis

Shouldabinaredhead

67.1

8.0

20

12.00

107.10

Barbara Marks

Pacific Chase

51.6

20.4

60

12.00

144.00

Jennifer Wright

Ted. E. Bear

59.6

18.0

60

19.50

157.10

Katie Struthers

Kryptonite

55.1

42.8

E

5.00

E

Megan Halstrom

Kiss Me, I'm Irish

52.5

15.2

20

E

E

Shelley Rashke

Hungarian Vision

50.7

R

R

12.00

R

Sara Sellmer

At Ease

54.3

R

R

R

 

Open Pre-Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

Lynne Larsen

Frosch

41.3

0

0

4.00

45.30

2

Lynne Larsen

Kokopelli

43.1

0

0

4.00

47.10

3

Ryan Varchol

Simply Irrresistable

46.3

1.0

0

0

47.30

4

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Hoof Prints

50.0

0

0

4.00

54.00

5

Christina Curiale

Double Your Loot

56.3

0

0

0

56.30

6

Meg Polak

Phox

52.5

0

0

4.00

56.50

7

Corine Smith

Artemis

57.5

0

0

0

57.50

8

Eleanor Maclean

Commanche

57.5

0

0

0

57.50

Jon Mcrae

Breeze

55.6

0

0

4.00

59.60

Krista Vankoughnett

Simon

51.9

0

0

8.00

59.90

Sarah Mackenzie

Zazoo

56.9

4.0

0

8.00

68.90

Dana Hawley

Miss Sixty

61.3

0

0

8.00

69.30

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

53.8

12.8

0

4.00

70.60

Rachel Whitehouse

Cool Hand Luke

51.3

2.8

20

0

74.10

Jens Larsen

Mangabey

43.8

3.6

20

12.00

79.40

Erin Rispin

Mr. Right

52.5

4.0

20

4.00

80.50

Ailsa Antilla

Celtic Fyre

61.9

2.4

20

0

84.30

Nicole Mills

I Spy

59.4

7.2

20

0

86.60

Melissa Grinwis

Belle Luna

56.3

24.8

E

22.00

E

Vicki Davies

Cover Girl

58.8

0

E

E

Kelley Peat

Morgan

54.4

0.4

0

R

Leanne Wyborn

Bryer

42.5

R

R

R

Dana Cooke

Amarillo

51.3

33.2

65

W

W

 

Entry

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

Hannah Freathy

Fern Gully

44.3

0

0

4.00

48.30

2

Joan Sopow

Shayman

44.3

0

0

4.00

48.30

3

Gabie Martine

Andantino

41.3

3.0

0

4.00

48.30

4

Rachel Whitehouse

Dollmaker

54.0

0

0

0

54.00

5

Mariah Chapman

Budnorthski

54.8

0

0

0

54.80

6

Jesse Langford

Max Power

54.8

0

0

0

54.80

7

Jordan Teige

Absolut

55.5

0

0

0

55.50

8

Sarah Johnston

Fernando

54.8

0

0

4.00

58.80

Brittany Schulze

Jesse

51.0

16.0

0

0

67.00

Julianne Kucera

Touch 'N Go

51.0

15.0

0

4.00

70.00

Amelia Kral

Twilight

60.0

11.0

0

0

71.00

Lindsey Mccuaig

She Has Presence

62.3

0

0

11.50

73.80

Jennifer Corbeil

Captain Oats

59.3

11.0

0

4.00

74.30

Allie Cooney

All That Jazz

55.5

15.0

0

4.00

74.50

Jackie Burnett

Montero

55.5

0.8

20

4.00

80.30

Robin Armstrong

Escapade

63.0

0

20

8.00

91.00

Michelle Worrall

Trinity Road

63.8

14.8

20

8.00

106.60

Danica Sandercock

Max-A-Million

70.5

0

40

0

110.50

Brooke Rochon

Sage

66.0

37.0

0

E

Laura Patterson

Jackie Brown

59.3

E

E

4.00

E

Cindy Thomas

Gilligan

60.8

0

0

W

W

 

Pre-Entry

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

Courtney Davis

Expresso

44.3

0

0

0

44.30

2

Rebecca Mconie

Loaded With Presence

55.5

0

0

0

55.50

3

Olivia Young

Spicy Thyme

55.5

0

0

0

55.50

4

Maxine Chapman

Merlin

56.3

0

0

0

56.30

5

Patricia Garland

Nevada

50.3

4.0

0

4.00

58.30

6

Olivia Anderson

Cloud Nine

49.5

4.8

0

4.00

58.30

7

Robin Moran

Max-A-Million

58.5

0

0

0

58.50

8

Meagan Shipley

Highstep

55.5

0

0

5.75

61.25

Shannon Thompson

Griffen

63.0

0

0

0

63.00

Elizabeth Fraser

Dapple Pie

60.8

0

0

4.00

64.80

Calli Hug

Rain Or Shine

54.8

6.8

0

4.00

65.60

Shannon Thompson

Kingsview Microchip

57.0

1.6

0

12.75

71.35

Shelley Rashke

C Me Too

61.5

12.4

0

4.00

77.90

Nicole Ketter

Joken Around

67.5

1.0

0

10.00

78.50

Debra Jordan

Code Of Ethics

63.8

13.0

0

4.00

80.80

Hayley Dahnert

Made You Look

63.0

0

20

0

83.00

Jolene Lawrence

Bengal Kat

69.0

9.2

0

10.00

88.20

Kathryn Nydam

Tai Tan

66.0

19.6

E

E

E

Hannah Egan

Cola Classic

E

0

40

4.00

E

Mandy Nielsen

Loki

69.0

7.0

E

0

E

Silvana Huber

Trooper

E

R

R

E

 

D

D

Starter

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

1

Susan Smith

Vroom

36.8

0

0

0

36.80

2

Hannah Freathy

Metro

54.0

0

0

4.00

58.00

3

Danielle Hall

Dark Jewel La

61.5

9.6

0

4.00

75.10

4

Sara Corbeil

Behind Blue Eyes

57.0

19.2

0

4.75

80.95

5

Jessica Bosman

Bandit

49.5

12.4

20

8.50

90.40

6

Karlee Gibb

Irish Cream

64.5

21.6

60

0

146.10

7

Katie Lansdall

Fc Sage

69.8

10.0

0

E

E

8

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Banner

42.0

R

R

0

R

9

Jessica Soppit

Domingo Adounad

63.0

E

E

E

E