Johvale's Highcountry Horse Trials
Pritchard, BC
May 22 - 23, 2010

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

Ali Holmes-Smith

Paddington

48.3

0

0

0

48.3

1

6

Shannon Thompson

KS Priceless

49.6

0

0

0

49.6

2

3

Sabrina Glaser Levere

Yun Zihvago

58.0

4

4.8

0

66.8

3

2

Lynne Larsen

Frosch

52.2

11

11.2

0

74.4

4

4

Katherine Morgan

Vishnu

47.6

0

10

20

77.6

5

5

Tik Maynard

Sapphire

49.6

0

9.2

60

118.8

6

7

Gordon Grills

Salute

49.6

0

E

E

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

23

Anthony Lothian

Phox

51.3

0

0

0

51.3

1

16

Shaye Kozak

Ngapuhi

64.4

0

0

0

64.4

2

13

Jenna Shenker

Sassou

66.3

0

0

0

66.3

3

12

Sara Sellmer

For Pleasure

49.4

0

0

20

69.4

4

18

Zoe Spring

Ringo Star

68.7

4

0

0

72.7

5

20

Lynne Larsen

Kokopelli

71.1

5

0

0

76.1

6

15

Connie Good

Jezabelle

63.4

12.5

0.8

0

76.7

7

19

Nicole Mills

I Spy

72.6

8.5

0

0

81.1

8

17

Selina Leuthardt

Run Away Cowboy

61.5

8

10.8

20

100.3

14

Mariah Chapman

Budnorthski

56.1

E

0

0

E

E

22

Nick Kleider

Defensive Code

77.4

5.5

0

0

E

E

21

Sara Sellmer

Clifford the Big Red Dog

0

WD

 

Pre Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

56

Robin Zimmer

Quest

53.3

0

0

0

53.3

1

35

Susan Smith

Vroom

44.3

0

10.8

0

55.1

2

27

Ali Cooney

Corbella

52.5

0

3.2

0

55.7

3

32

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Yukon

56.3

0

0

0

56.3

4

48

Sharon Piazza

Bravo Grande

51.8

4

6.4

0

62.2

5

26

Rachel Whitehouse

Cool Hand Luke

59.3

0

3.2

0

62.5

6

37

Gillian Dorosh

Mr. Jetson

58.5

0

6.4

0

64.9

7

43

Allison Goode

Space Pirate

63.8

0

2

0

65.8

8

51

Alix Schoenberger

Hot Topic

68.3

0

0

0

68.3

28

Thea Ferguson

Diddly Doo

67.5

0

1.2

0

68.7

38

Shawn Fojt

Diablo

69.8

4

0

0

73.8

57

Ali Holmes-Smith

Good Times

54.8

0

1.2

20

76.0

52

Megan Shipley

Shakespeareon Comedy

57.0

4

15.2

0

76.2

49

Kate Pilgrim

Diamond Mine

63.0

8

7.2

0

78.2

34

Cindy Thomas

Dually Noted

72.0

9

3.2

0

84.2

50

Brittany Schulze

Locomotion

56.3

21.25

9.6

0

87.1

42

Shannon Ogus

Little Miss Attitude

72.0

19.25

0

0

91.3

45

Sarah Hohner

Lazy Daze

61.5

0

10.8

20

92.3

54

Nina Sylvester

Dominique

67.5

0

12.4

20

99.9

44

Emily Hanson

Celtic Spirit

51.0

4

28.8

20

103.8

47

Elizabeth Kleider

Ausit

63.8

4

18.4

20

106.2

58

Sabrina Glaser Levere

Meridian

57.8

0

80.4

20

158.2

25

Tammie Blewett

Baloo

60.8

0

40.4

80

181.2

55

Olivia Young

Revelation

58.5

4

36

100

198.5

30

Monique Prossegger

Crayola Corruption

68.3

10

26.4

100

204.7

29

Lynn Putland

S-Kappy

57.8

4

3.2

0

E

E

41

Sabrina Glaser-Levere

Levitate

53.3

0

E E

E

E

31

Kimberly Caper

Fashionable Late

0

E

E

36

Marina Chartier

Tarka

59.3

0

E

E

53

Katherine Morgan

With Honours

50.3

E

E

E

33

Rebecca Mconie

Loaded with Presence

60.0

0

E

E

E

40

Kiyomi Foster

Odyssey

0

WD

WD

 

Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

68

Kyiomi Foster

Odyssey

52.5

0

0

0

52.5

1

69

Olivia Anderson

At Ease

48.8

4

0

0

52.8

2

76

Hannah Freathy

Element 47

53.3

0

0

0

53.3

3

70

Robin Armstrong

Kuna Awassis

56.3

0

0

0

56.3

4

89

Leanne Wyborn

Eli

38.3

0

0

20

58.3

5

67

Nicole Ketter

Joken Around

62.3

0

0

0

62.3

6

81

Annika McGivern

Frederick of Hollywood

56.3

4

2

0

62.3

7

86

Jenny Vander Flier

Bella Pacifica

45.8

0

18

0

63.8

8

83

Robin Moran

Heart of Gold

63.0

4

0

0

67.0

75

Hayley Dahnert

Made You Look

69.8

0

0

0

69.8

65

Kaelin Kurta

Roxy

66.0

4

0

0

70.0

66

Sarah MacKenzie

Matrix

65.3

0

5.2

0

70.5

72

Jessica Bosman

Bandit

59.3

0

13

0

72.3

85

Marianne Thornton

Dimitree

48.0

8

18

0

74.0

78

Nicole Kovacik

Baileys and Cream

43.5

0

12

20

75.5

62

Deb Creaser

Thunders Echo

56.3

0

0

20

76.3

73

Michelle Bugden

Cleopatra

75.8

4

0

0

79.8

88

Julie White

Top Secret

73.5

0

9.2

0

82.7

84

Lori Rhodes

Anytime

71.3

0

15

0

86.3

77

Courtney Harris

Madame I

66.0

0

23.6

20

109.6

82

Caitlin Modeste

Julliettes Fantasy

55.5

15.5

17

40

128.0

71

Ali Badger

Cheque Mate

37.5

15.75

98.4

20

171.9

63

Tosca Holmes-Smith

Hoof Prints

60.8

0

34.8

0

E

E

80

Selina Leuthardt

Designer Guy

42.8

0

E

E

E

E

74

Madison Creaser

Hour Shadow

63.8

0

WD

WD

W

WD

64

Gordon Grills

Sonoma

52.5

WD

W

WD

 

Pre Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

101

Nina Sylvester

Mindy

55.5

0

0

0

55.5

1

99

Allyson McLauchlin

Irish My Lad

57.8

0

0

0

57.8

2

96

Kat Lessing

Dream Catcher

60.8

0

0

0

60.8

3

100

Lisa Payne

Dayton

66.8

4

0

0

70.8

4

102

Rachel Onsorge

Absolute Attitude

58.5

0

16.4

0

74.9

5

107

France Marie Racine

Kolya

62.3

8

16.4

0

86.7

6

105

Mikayla Vanasperen

Daisy May

62.3

5.5

23.2

0

91.0

7

95

Robyn Colford

Black Ice

73.5

14.75

17.2

0

105.5

8

98

Jens Larsen

Quick Pik

67.5

9.75

17.2

40

134.5

103

Sara Sellmer

Samwise

51.8

4

0

80

135.8

104

Nina Sheldon

Reuben

E

E

4.4

20

E

E

106

Kathleen Wright

Whinney The Pooh

4.75

8

0

E

E

 

Starter

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

110

Natalie Battye

Buddy Boy

62.3

0

0

0

62.3

1

108

Maro Hinckley

Groovy Mind

61.5

4.5

0.4

0

66.4

2

109

Michelle Howsam

Riley

57.8

0

3.2

20

81.0

3

97

Aspen Jefferson

Aril Storm

55.5

0

27.2

80

E

E