Johvale's Highcountry Horse Trials 1
Pritchard, BC
May 20 - 22, 2006

 

Intermediate

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

153

Ali Holmes-Smith

Paddington

59.4

0

0

59.4

2

154

YR

Kathryn Duke

Eliot III

64.4

8.8

0

73.2

3

156

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Griffon

45.0

55.6

4.0

104.6

4

155

YR

Rebeka Ryvola

Theatrix

57.5

41.2

20.0

118.7

157

Sara Sellmer

Lanzelot Z

48.1

R

R

152

Stacey Thorson

Big Bad Ed

60.6

W

W

 

Preliminary

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

138

Therese Washtock

Haida's Fancy Package

40.7

0

0

40.7

2

141

Kiira Troth

Oxley's Impulse

52.9

0

6.0

58.9

3

149

Rose Rogawski

Dreamer

50.7

9.2

0

59.9

4

148

Laura Ferguson

Miss Conception

51.4

0

12.0

63.4

5

147

Amanda Cradock-Henry

Sauvignon

63.6

0

4.0

67.6

6

139

Darcie Kerkhoven

Feier

55.7

0

12.0

67.7

7

143

Jaimie Kidston

The Rock

49.3

0.8

19.0

69.1

8

145

Dana Cooke

C.S. Cappucino

44.3

6.4

33.0

83.7

142

Lynne Larsen

Call Me Gus

67.9

16.8

5.0

89.7

140

Rebecca Lee

Gold Twist

55.0

35.6

17.0

107.6

146

Barb Nielsen

Don Giovanni

55.7

R

R

144

Sara Sellmer

General On Ice

60.0

70.4

W

W

 

Training

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

124

Andi Mae Warner

Hariette

40.8

0

0

40.8

2

111

Bethany Healey

Merry-Go-Round

39.2

0.8

4.0

44.0

3

126

Amanda Warner

Augustus

37.5

7.2

0

44.7

4

129

Marissa Wolfe

The Maestro

40.8

4.8

0

45.6

5

108

Melissa Nice

Macarno

43.3

1.6

4.0

48.9

6

115

Nancy Watson

Majors Dream Jet

50.8

0

0

50.8

7

134

Steph Rhodes-Bosch

Port Authority

52.5

0

0

52.5

8

114

Gillian Dorosh

Locomotion LR

46.7

0

8.0

54.7

118

Paige Dinnie

Bear's Way

55.0

0

0

55.0

130

Amy Puddifant

Scotia Gold Rush

41.7

6.4

9.0

57.1

127

Corine Smith

Troubador

57.5

0

4.0

61.5

123

Dana Cooke

Kaydence

63.3

0

1.0

64.3

125

Amanda Barbillion

The Red Rocket

62.5

0

4.0

66.5

106

Tina Thompson

Infact

62.5

4.4

0

66.9

132

Karen Nyrop

Uno Mas

47.5

13.2

8.0

68.7

107

Heinz Glaser

Hypona High Tech

44.2

18.8

6.0

69.0

133

Mary Howard

Empty Nest

50.0

22.8

5.0

77.8

128

Nick Kleider

Gustopher

67.5

5.2

6.0

78.7

121

Sarah Green

Wondaree Powder River

54.2

34.4

0

88.6

109

Marina Parapini

Femme Fatale

73.3

0

16.0

89.3

119

Mallorie Steele

Rednek Willy

71.7

64.0

0

135.7

113

Sarah Cunningham

Miss Congeniality

62.5

60.8

15.0

138.3

122

Samantha Warner

Pacific Glory

54.2

95.0

0

149.2

120

Sarah Marks

Pacific Breeze

47.5

164.6

0

212.1

112

Meghan Sheilds

Giovanni Ii

40.0

34.8

E

E

131

Julia Norman

Double Your Loot

70.0

R

R

 

Open Pre-Training

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

83

Therese Washtock

Boneparte's Nobility

47.3

0

0

47.3

2

96

Gina Louise

Big Bad Bonnie

49.5

0

0

49.5

3

91

Nikki Ayers

Independence

46.5

5.6

0

52.1

4

86

Nathalie Weiswasser

Justa Dandy Kid

57.8

0

0

57.8

5

101

Therese Washtock

Galena's Secret

54.0

0

4.0

58.0

6

90

Lindsay Rose

First Mate

52.5

0

8.0

60.5

7

103

Davina Warrener

Shimmer

59.3

0

4.0

63.3

8

93

Jon Mcrae

Breeze

60.8

0

4.0

64.8

92

YR

Jasmine Stonebridge

The Pride Of The Nation

49.5

0

19.0

68.5

85

Erin Hinchliffe

Nasrullah

51.0

21.6

4.0

76.6

84

Caroline Smith

Tessa

54.0

25.2

0

79.2

102

Caroline Smith

Tristan

56.3

10.4

13.0

79.7

99

Gillian Dorosh

Sassy Little Chassy

56.3

24.4

0

80.7

100

Brinna Ellis

Sacred Allure

70.5

0

13.0

83.5

87

Carolin Pett

Pilota

61.5

22.4

0

83.9

97

Monika Warrender

Gossamer Wing

68.3

6.0

12.0

86.3

89

Robin Armstrong.

Lochinvar

69.8

19.2

0

89.0

88

Elizabeth Kleider

Tara

65.3

21.6

9.0

95.9

94

Lisa Andrews

Perfect Intentions

54.0

58.0

0

112.0

98

Ernest Kroeker

Benen Bay

56.3

67.6

18.0

141.9

95

Amy West

Sun Hunter

51.0

94.8

W

W

 

Pre-Training

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

80

YR

Danielle Anctil

Bentley's Mark

39.8

0

4.0

43.8

2

72

Susan Smith

Pacific Juel

55.5

0

0

55.5

3

67

Jessica Fergusson

Pacific Raven

51.8

0

4.0

55.8

4

71

YR

Emily Polack

Cein Torrunn

57.0

0

0

57.0

5

78

Alana Bowie

Vaughn

55.5

3.6

0

59.1

6

81

YR

Chelsea Ayers

Mister Victor

57.8

1.6

0

59.4

7

79

Shelley Rashke

Hungarian Vision

54.0

0

8.0

62.0

8

76

Tanis Lessing

Martini Spritzer

63.0

1.2

0

64.2

75

Loreli Zinger

Carmen

59.3

0

5.0

64.3

64

Janette Ellis

Enchanted

65.3

0

0

65.3

82

Felicia Rogers

Crown Royal

61.5

0

4.0

65.5

65

YR

Nicole Langford

Simply Spotless

67.5

0

0

67.5

61

YR

Nadine Nobbs

Spider-Man

53.3

0

16.0

69.3

66

Julia Marks

Cleo

60.8

13.6

0

74.4

73

Sonya Dechaine

Leprechaun's Liam

57.0

5.6

12.0

74.6

56

Connor Madden

Tia Maria

65.3

6.8

4.0

76.1

63

Catherine Clinckemaille

Dino

63.8

28.4

0

92.2

57

Lynn Sliz

Scotia Gold

66.8

28.4

0

95.2

77

Marlies Kerkhoven

Shaman

58.5

40.4

4.0

102.9

74

Kimberley Roman

Like Mike

60.8

49.2

4.0

114.0

69

YR

Jessica Mercier

Seņor Carlos

57.0

79.6

4.0

140.6

62

Joanne Cameron

Finn Maccool

64.5

89.2

4.0

157.7

58

Jean Sanderson

Aurora Borealis

45.0

123.2

28.0

196.2

60

Sarah Gerrard

Port Sandringham

69.0

E

0

E

59

YR

Melissa Thompson

Ms. Moonie Mccraw

60.8

0

E

E

70

Cindy Whelpton

Streakin City Suzie

76.5

11.2

W

W

 

Entry

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

32

Lindsay Wand

Delilah

33.0

7.6

0

40.6

2

39

Leanne Wyborn

Bryer

40.5

0

4.0

44.5

3

35

Susan Albrecht

On The Sly

42.8

0

4.0

46.8

4

41

Christina Curiale

Itsy Bitsy

39.8

8.4

0

48.2

5

52

Vicki Davies

Cover Girl

44.3

0

4.0

48.3

6

49

Tina Llewellyn

Lennox

50.3

0

0

50.3

7

23

Sarah Sucloy

Demitasse

54.0

0

0

54.0

8

50

Jocelyn Adams

Inspector Gadget

54.0

0

0

54.0

30

Michele Hague

Tex

56.3

0

0

56.3

27

Karen Simonsen

Solo Performance

49.5

8.0

0

57.5

36

Mia Sheldon

Argos

45.0

11.6

4.0

60.6

26

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

42.0

15.6

4.0

61.6

33

Danielle Cornish

Weel B Right There

61.5

0.8

0

62.3

45

YR

Kat Lessing

Coqueta

60.0

10.0

0

70.0

43

YR

Anya Sopow

Eliza Doolittle

58.5

7.6

4.0

70.1

40

Janelle Drevant

Imagination

57.0

10.4

4.0

71.4

51

Kathleen Becher

Beach Boy

60.8

8.0

4.0

72.8

24

Amy West

Benson

64.5

5.2

4.0

73.7

31

Sarah Mackenzie

Dancing Dart

62.3

8.0

4.0

74.3

29

YR

Allison Welton

Bonami

61.5

9.6

4.0

75.1

44

Rebecca Lee

Say When

48.0

25.6

4.0

77.6

34

Sandra Felgenhauer

Tammy

52.5

29.6

4.0

86.1

42

YR

Amy Puddifant

Macgilly Cuddy

73.5

34.8

0

108.3

25

Cailin Lafleur

Kinda Sassy

72.0

31.6

9.0

112.6

48

Christa Sanders

Dodge

76.5

41.2

0

117.7

53

Caroline Petty

Udaman

51.8

50.0

23.0

124.8

37

Sarah Cunningham

Ethel

68.3

60.0

4.0

132.3

47

Bridget Martin

Last Call

68.3

66.0

4.0

138.3

28

Colleen Crossey

Rocks The Landing

69.8

E

6.0

E

38

Jill Thomas

Tidy Ship

54.0

89.2

E

E

 

Pre-Entry

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

8

Julie Bose

Hell's Belle

36.8

5.2

0

42.0

2

19

Maggie Leahy

Bonny

49.5

0

0

49.5

3

6

Zachary Bingley

Hat Trick

48.0

0

6.0

54.0

4

14

Jesse Pattinson

Luna Loca

40.5

6.8

11.0

58.3

5

18

YR

Ashley Kampman

Heartfelt Dreams

39.0

25.0

0

64.0

6

17

Robyn Zimmer

Pharoh

40.5

20.0

4.0

64.5

7

11

Nancy Watson

Majors Jet King

62.3

0

4.0

66.3

8

7

Ian Maclean

Comanche

60.0

7.6

0

67.6

10

Kiira Troth

Along Came A Spider

62.3

3.2

4.0

69.5

4

Loreli Zinger

Quilchena Queen

53.3

7.6

9.0

69.9

13

Kassia Dorosh

Watercolour

60.8

15.2

0

76.0

2

Danielle Bingley

Foxy Lady

56.3

16.4

4.0

76.7

3

YR

Jocelyn Knowles

Gypsy

68.3

20.0

0

88.3

20

Tim Hayward

B.T. Cruiser

48.8

48.8

7.0

104.6

5

Megan Davis

Beach Bum

68.3

66.4

0

134.7

9

YR

Gabriella Martine

Andantino

54.8

E

4.0

E

1

Lizzy Fuller

Phats Domino

60.0

E

0

E

16

YR

Megan Jordan

Charming Prospect

67.5

E

0

E

15

Pam Hall

Cronan's Mac Mcdaire

E

7.0

E

12

Bonnie Hayward

Titan

65.3

E

0

E