Johvale's Highcountry Horse Trials
Pritchard, BC
May 17 - 19, 2008

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

4

Darcie Kerkhoven

Grace

54.3

0.0

0

0

54.30

1

8

Glynis Schultz

Irish

45.7

10.8

0

0

56.50

2

2

Karyn Smith

Whakaari

52.1

0.8

0

4.00

56.90

3

10

Jane Otterstrom

Fox Worthy

54.3

4.0

0

0

58.30

4

7

Kerry Johnston

Warrick

51.4

4.4

0

8.00

63.80

5

6

Sarah Cunningham

Miss Congeniality

71.4

12.8

0

8.00

92.20

6

1

Caroline Smith

Tessa

66.4

17.6

20

4.00

108.00

7

9

Marina Parapini

Femme Fatale

72.1

21.2

20

4.00

117.30

8

5

Maeve Drew

Fernhill Impetuous

52.1

28.0

40

E

E

11

Anya Sopow

Eliza Doolittle

52.1

E

E

E

E

3

Chelsey Hay

No Regrets

58.6

32.8

W

 

17.0

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

15

Bethany Healey

Wondaree Skite

36.7

0.0

0

4.00

40.70

1

31

Bethany Healey

Titania

49.2

0.0

0

0

49.20

2

29

Ben Lott

Tara

54.2

0.0

0

4.00

58.20

3

16

Loreli Zinger

Carmen

60.0

7.2

0

0

67.20

4

30

Cassia Welldon

Shipwreck

61.7

0.0

0

8.75

70.45

5

24

Merel Van Oeveren

Master Plan

65.8

6.0

0

0

71.80

6

19

Mary Howard

Empty Nest

43.3

11.6

0

17.00

71.90

7

25

Andi Mae Warner

Phlight Plan

50.0

13.2

0

12.00

75.20

8

20

Barbara Marks

Pacific Chase

60.8

11.6

0

4.00

76.40

22

Nicole Leuthardt

Stan The Man

72.5

8.4

0

0

80.90

26

Nancy Watson

Majors Dream Jet

77.5

0.0

0

12.00

89.50

21

Tammie Blewett

Cheque Mate

48.3

10.4

20

12.00

90.70

23

Gillian Dorosh

Locomotion LR

59.2

12.0

20

4.00

95.20

18

Shelley Rashke

Hungarian Vision

45.3

22.4

20

5.75

96.45

28

Gail Arnott

Kangaroo Kat

75.8

9.6

0

28.25

113.65

27

Jennifer Wright

Ted. E. Bear

75.0

23.2

20

E

E

17

Emma Giesbrecht

Belysa

59.2

5.2

0

E

E

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

58

Annika Mcgivern

Hour Shadow

43.5

8.0

0

4.00

55.50

1

45

Anya Weare

Carlos

51.8

0.0

0

4.00

55.80

2

36

Shannon Thompson

Ks Priceless

52.5

0.0

0

4.00

56.50

3

44

Zoe Spring

Ringo Star

52.5

0.0

0

4.00

56.50

4

57

Kathleen Beekman

Miss Fancy

55.5

0.0

0

4.00

59.50

5

55

Heather Bogdan

Mirror Image

55.5

0.0

0

4.00

59.50

6

52

Mikayla Custance

Perone

61.5

0.0

0

0

61.50

7

60

Anya Sopow

Bullseye

57.8

0.0

0

4.00

61.80

8

50

Corine Smith

Artemis

42.8

0.0

0

19.50

62.30

53

Ryan Varchol

Simply Irrresistable

66.8

1.0

0

0

67.80

40

Samantha Warner

Eye Spy

57.8

6.0

0

4.00

67.80

61

Nayla Charbonneau

Princeton

60.0

9.0

0

0

69.00

59

Sarah Hughes

Badabing

60.8

1.0

0

8.50

70.30

49

Dana Cooke

Amarillo

63.8

1.0

0

8.00

72.80

54

Lynn Putland

Merlin's Eskhapay

73.5

0.0

0

0

73.50

41

Kimberley Roman

Like Mike

76.5

0.0

0

0

76.50

38

Candice Hazenberg

Marina Del Ray

72.8

0.0

0

4.00

76.80

51

Christina Curiale

Double Your Loot

75.8

6.4

0

0

82.20

47

Vicki Davies

Cover Girl

69.0

4.8

20

0

93.80

42

Meg Polak

Phox

62.3

13.2

20

4.00

99.50

37

Tiara Chambers

Symr Tyme Sweetie

77.3

0.0

20

12.00

109.30

56

Sarah Gale

Feelin' Free

70.5

19.6

20

0

110.10

43

Rachel Whitehouse

Cool Hand Luke

64.5

11.2

40

0

115.70

35

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

45.8

19.6

40

12.50

117.90

46

Shaye Kozak

Apollo

88.5

38.0

20

4.00

150.50

39

Aleah Morris

Major Colonel

84.8

0.0

20

R

48

Susan Albrecht

On The Sly

65.3

W

 

Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

78

Hannah Freathy

Fern Gully

53.3

0.0

0

0

53.30

1

72

Lynsey Souza

Candy

54.0

2.0

0

0

56.00

2

71

Jamie Jeffreys

Sweet Dreams

57.8

0.0

0

0

57.80

3

83

Malaina Lepp

Black Jack

56.3

0.0

0

4.00

60.30

4

75

Gabie Martine

Andantino

62.3

0.0

0

4.00

66.30

5

66

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Hoof Prints

61.5

5.0

0

0

66.50

6

67

Julie Bose

Hell's Belle

62.3

0.0

0

4.25

66.55

7

73

Jane Stone

Dijon

66.8

0.4

0

0

67.20

8

68

Danielle Bingley

Hat Trick

63.8

0.0

0

4.00

67.80

69

Sarah Mackenzie

Zazoo

66.8

0.0

0

4.00

70.80

82

Amber Mykyte

Unlimited Dragonfly

72.0

0.0

0

0

72.00

70

Nicole Langford

Element 47

69.8

0.0

0

8.00

77.80

76

Cindy Thomas

Gilligan

80.3

0.0

0

4.00

84.30

79

Madison Creasor

Ibn Samr

66.0

12.0

0

8.00

86.00

64

Nancy Watson

Majors Katmandu

65.3

0.0

20

4.00

89.30

65

Nick Kleider

Pi

68.3

20.4

0

4.00

92.70

81

Silvana Huber

Budnorthski

75.0

0.0

20

4.00

99.00

84

Elizabeth Kleider

Ausit

74.3

22.0

20

4.00

120.30

77

David Winship

Final Legacy

64.5

0.0

60

4.00

128.50

80

Rae-Ann Koemsted

Watch Angels Dust

68.3

1.2

85

0

154.50

74

Breanna Morris

Tell Us A Secret

69.0

R

R

R

 

Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

94

Maxine Chapman Merlin

51.8

0.0

0

0

51.80

1

89

Christina Bonnyman

Holy Smoke

56.3

0.0

0

0

56.30

2

92

Mariah Chapman

Colour Me Bright

60.0

0.0

0

0

60.00

3

95

Megan Winship

Kokomo

65.3

0.0

0

0

65.30

4

98

Lori Watson

Charlie

72.0

0.0

0

0

72.00

5

96

Robin Moran

Max-A-Million

71.3

9.2

0

0

80.50

6

91

Debra Jordan

Code Of Ethics

77.3

32.4

0

4.00

113.70

7

93

Tiffany York

Umbra

77.3

24.4

E

E

E

88

Aleah Morris

Jets String B Bay

72.8

0.0

0

E

E

90

Stephanie Roman

Mark My Word

63.0

R

R

R

R