Jersey Fresh CCI
Allentown, NJ
May 12 - 15, 2005


Updated May 18, 2005

 

#

Pl.

Div.

Rider

NF

Horse Owner

Dressage

Time Pen D

Jump Pen D

XC Pen

SJ Time

SJ Jump

SJ Pen

Final Score

87

1

CCI***

Phillip Dutton

AUS

Amazing Odyssey

August Vettorino

48.7

-

-

0

-

-

0

48.70

70

2

CCI***

Buck Davidson

USA

Hyperlite

Wendy Lewis

43.5

6.00

-

6

-

12.00

12

61.50

73

3

CCI***

Karen O'Connor

USA

Joker's Wild

Mr & Mrs Richard Thompson

49.8

12.40

-

12.4

1.00

8.00

9

71.20

43

4

CCI***

Kim Severson

USA

Maguire

49.6

16.80

-

16.8

-

8.00

8

74.40

59

5

CCI***

Bonnie Mosser

USA

Draco

Jennifer Libby

52.0

12.00

-

12

-

16.00

16

80.00

74

6

CCI***

Liza Horan

USA

Johnny McCarthy

Dr Matthew Marano

58.0

13.20

-

13.2

5.00

4.00

9

80.20

64

7

CCI***

Missy Ransehousen

USA

Critical Decision

Jessica Ransehousen

50.2

24.40

-

24.4

2.00

4.00

6

80.60

41

8

CCI***

Mike Winter

CAN

Balista

Emeline Loughlin

62.0

14.40

-

14.4

-

8.00

8

84.40

66

9

CCI***

Sara Davis

USA

Dexter Wong

Sara Davis

66.5

8.00

-

8

-

12.00

12

86.50

81

10

CCI***

Kristin Bachman

USA

Gryffindor

Kristin Bachman

57.2

19.20

-

19.2

-

12.00

12

88.40

57

11

CCI***

Julia Steinberg

USA

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

75.2

15.60

-

15.6

-

-

0

90.80

49

12

CCI***

Mary Bess Horton

USA

MoJo Rising

Mary Bess Horton

64.1

20.80

-

20.8

-

8.00

8

92.90

84

13

CCI***

Penny Rowland

CAN

Windswept

Don Johnson Good

53.7

20.00

-

20

1.00

24.00

25

98.70

75

14

CCI***

Susie Beale

GBR

Majestic Bear

Blair Stoveld

67.0

-

-

0

-

32.00

32

99.00

85

15

CCI***

Jonathan Holling

USA

Direct Merger

Jonathan Holling

69.1

21.60

-

21.6

-

16.00

16

106.70

52

16

CCI***

Denise S Rath

USA

Just A Diplomat

Denise & Francis Rath

48.7

34.00

20.00

54

-

4.00

4

106.70

54

17

CCI***

Clarissa Wilmerding

USA

Mystry Man II

Clarissa Wilmerding

58.3

37.60

-

37.6

8.00

8.00

16

111.90

58

18

CCI***

Sharon White

USA

OK Charlie

Sharon White

65.0

18.40

20.00

38.4

5.00

8.00

13

116.40

72

19

CCI***

Peter Green

USA

Magical

Peter Green

55.7

28.80

20.00

48.8

-

12.00

12

116.50

44

20

CCI***

Jonathan Holling

USA

Lion King II

Jennifer Holling

57.4

27.20

20.00

47.2

-

12.00

12

116.60

83

21

CCI***

Emilee Libby

USA

Cahir

Emilee Libby

60.9

56.80

20.00

76.8

2.00

12.00

14

151.70

62

22

CCI***

Dornin Anne North

USA

Lion Display

Dornin Anne North

57.2

41.60

20.00

61.6

2.00

36.00

38

156.80

63

23

CCI***

Jennifer Holling

CAN

Three Sheets

Jennifer Holling

57.4

55.20

40.00

95.2

4.00

28.00

32

184.60

53

24

CCI***

Ashley Harris

CAN

Baylee

Ashley Harris

68.3

61.20

65.00

126.2

-

-

0

194.50

37

E

CCI***

Graeme Thom

CAN

Arrow

60.4

E

E

65

E

E

0

E

42

E

CCI***

Ashley Minion

CAN

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

60.0

E

E

20

E

E

0

E

45

E

CCI***

Hilda Hick Donahue

IRE

Squire's Cap

Hilda Hick Donahue

65.9

E

E

60

E

E

0

E

51

E

CCI***

Lynn Symansky

USA

No It Tissant

Lynn Symansky

75.2

E

E

85

E

E

0

E

67

E

CCI***

Mark Krause

USA

Prospectors Claim

Mark, Arthur, Elaine Krause

78.5

E

E

65

E

E

0

E

69

E

CCI***

Andrew Temkin

USA

Bucephalas

Andrew Temkin

63.0

E

E

65

E

E

0

E

55

R

CCI***

Mara Dean

USA

Good Stuff

46.7

R

R

20

R

R

0

R

61

R

CCI***

Jessica Moore

USA

Fibber Magee

Jessica Moore

57.8

R

R

125

R

R

0

R

65

R

CCI***

Caroline Dowd

USA

Raw Deal

Mary Rice Caroline Dowd

53.7

R

R

40

R

R

0

R

68

R

CCI***

Bonnie Mosser

USA

Broadstone Whitehall

Cricket/Rick & Marga Worthen/Knox

50.4

R

R

20

R

R

0

R

76

R

CCI***

Bruce Mandeville

CAN

Kowhai

Ashley Dalton

44.1

R

R

40

R

R

0

R

79

R

CCI***

Kim Severson

USA

Royal Venture

39.6

R

R

20

R

R

0

R

80

R

CCI***

Buck Davidson

USA

Idalgo

Janis Smith Cassaandra Segal

47.2

R

R

65

R

R

0

R

82

R

CCI***

Ashley Johnson

USA

Aly Cat Two

Elkins Wetherill

61.5

R

R

65

R

R

0

R

40

WD

CCI***

Sarah Cousins

USA

Troy

Penny Wilson

81.1

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

0

WD

48

WD

CCI***

Bruce Davidson Sr

USA

Jam

Bruce Davidson Sr

71.1

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

0

WD

60

WD

CCI***

Peter Blauner

USA

Speedracer

Peter Blauner

65.4

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

0

WD

71

WD

CCI***

Lellie Ward

USA

Riverdance

Lellie Ward

53.7

84.00

65.00

149

WD

WD

0

WD

47

X

CCI***

Laura Vandervliet

USA

Topspin

Kathleen Overbaugh

61.7

34.40

20.00

54.4

X

X

0

X

77

X

CCI***

Will Faudree

USA

Wild Frontier

Nanki Doubleday Doubleday

55.0

10.00

-

10

X

X

0

X

 

#

Pl.

Div.

Rider

NF

Horse Owner

Dressage

Time Pen. A

Time Pen. B

Time Pen. C

Time Pen D

Jump Pen B

Jump Pen D

XC Pen

SJ Time

SJ Jump

SJ Pen

Final Score

17

1

CCI**

Rebecca Brown

USA

Twinkle Toes

Rebecca Brown

58.4

2.8

-

2.8

-

-

0

61.2

4

2

CCI**

Wendy Lewis

USA

Galway Blazer

Steve Murphy Windhorse Farm

52.8

9.6

-

9.6

-

4

4

66.4

34

3

CCI**

Stephen Bradley

USA

New Moon

Nova Luna Friends Jane Sleeper

46.6

-

-

0

-

20

20

66.6

6

4

CCI**

Melissa Silverman

USA

Center Stage

Melissa Silverman

60.9

-

-

0

-

8

8

68.9

1

5

CCI**

Sharon White

USA

Ronaldo

Katherine Pratt

66.6

-

-

0

-

4

4

70.6

21

6

CCI**

Ursula Brush

USA

Bru Maguire

Ursula Brush

59.4

11.2

-

11.2

-

4

4

74.6

32

8

CCI**

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

USA

Better I Do It

Theodore Iorio

42.2

-

20

20

-

16

16

78.2

20

9

CCI**

Danny Warrington

USA

Discover the Power

69.4

0.4

-

0.4

-

12

12

81.8

22

10

CCI**

Dorothy Crowell

USA

El Guapo

Susan Miles/D Crowel Eleanor/Rowland Miller

56.6

10.4

20

30.4

1

4

5

92

19

12

CCI**

Heather Gillette

USA

Pickle Road

Kathleen McDermott

57.8

9.6

-

9.6

11

20

31

98.4

24

7

CCI**

Kurt A Martin

USA

Woodwork

Kurt A & Mr/Mrs. Wm Martin

62.2

22

-

-

0

-

16

16

100.2

18

11

CCI**

Mogie Bearden-Muller

USA

Select

64.7

7.2

20.4

-

20.4

-

8

8

100.3

11

13

CCI**

Buck Davidson

USA

Percy

Katie Walker

71.9

9.2

-

9.2

-

32

32

113.1

2

14

CCI**

Elissa Estes

USA

Loughnastousa Max

64.7

20.8

20

40.8

6

4

10

115.5

12

15

CCI**

Sally Shirley

USA

Say You Do

Sally Shirley

69.7

28.8

-

28.8

17

12

29

127.5

23

16

CCI**

Jessica Moore

USA

Sea Smart

Jessica Moore

60.3

18.8

20

38.8

16

24

40

139.1

33

WD

CCI**

Sarah Cousins

USA

Top Deck II

Sarah Cousins

45

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

0

WD

10

R

CCI**

Nadeem Noon

PAK

Phantom

Sherry Noon

50.3

R

R

0

R

R

0

R

27

R

CCI**

Sinead Halpin

USA

Glitterati

52.8

R

R

65

R

R

0

R

16

R

CCI**

Amanda Glueck

USA

Jovial

Amanda Glueck

74.7

R

R

20

R

R

0

R

30

R

CCI**

Laura Jones

USA

Regal Wood

Laura Jones

57.2

R

R

0

R

R

0

R

5

E

CCI**

Jennifer Morse

USA

Mt Colebrook

66.9

E

E

140

E

E

0

E

25

E

CCI**

Catherine Henderson

USA

Medley

Sherry Hansen

79.7

E

E

140

E

E

0

E

3

E

CCI**

Dean Miller

USA

Thunder Bay

72.8

E

E

40

E

E

0

E

13

E

CCI**

Phillip Dutton

AUS

Bullet Card

Nina Gardner

51.9

0.8

E

E

0

E

E

0

E

15

E

CCI**

Lynn Coates-Holmes

USA

Irish Midnkght

Anne Dearborn

66.6

E

E

65

E

E

0

E

14

E

CCI**

Lisa Riedel

USA

A. J.

Lisa Riedel

82.5

E

E

60

E

E

0

E

28

E

CCI**

Beth Perkins

USA

Don't Dali

49.7

E

E

0

E

E

0

E

9

CCI**

Julia Wendell

USA

R. Huey

Julia Wendell

69.4

-

-

0

-

-

0

69.4

31

CCI**

Julia Leah Briskin

USA

Enzo

Julia Leah Briskin

58.4

-

-

0

-

-

0

58.4

8

CCI**

Teresa Fort

USA

Whitehill Lad

Teresa Fort

59.7

-

-

0

-

-

0

59.7