Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Jackson Hole Horse Trials
Jackson, Wyoming
August 27 - 29, 1999

Dressage Test

Jumping

Total

Cross County

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Place

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Final

Open Novice

I Got Game (Pinto Bean)

Jessica

Lewis

43.5

3=

5

43.5

48.5

3J

Buddy

Jean

Morrell

41.5

3

W

W

W

Counts Image

Allison

Findlay

52.0

5=

52.0

52.0

4J

Formal Affair

Gary

Mittleider

38.5

2

38.5

38.5

1S

Champagne Rush

Martha

Deeds

42.0

4

5

47.0

47.0

3S

Cassanova

Emily

Hendrick

43.5

3=

43.5

20

5.60

69.1

5J

Aerides

Alex

Greenberg

57.0

8

57.0

E

E

Thomas

Tara

Jensen

41.5

1

41.5

41.5

1J

Leprechaun's Lone Star (Chauner)

Kiira

Troth

42.0

2

42.0

42.0

2J

Spock

Deb

Sybrant

48.5

6

48.5

W

W

Bugatti Royal

James

Moore

49.5

7

5

54.5

54.5

4S

Shes Got Heart

Laura

Schencker

52.0

5=

52.0

20

72.0

6J

Ace of Spades

Kari

Perin

38.0

1

38.0

40

40.00

118.0

5S

Shadow

Melissa

McIntyre

52.0

5=

52.0

E

E

Bunashon

Taran

Tolton

44.0

5

44.0

1.20

45.2

2S

O'Grady

Jean

Morrell

53.5

8

53.5

E

E

A.T.C. Novice

Magus

Patricia

Schmid

39.0

5

39.0

39.0

3

My Guardian Angel

Jennie

Grant

36.0

5

E

E

3

Boogie Man

Kerry

Duncan

53.5

5

5

58.5

58.5

3

In High Spirits

Danielle

Marquis

44.0

5

44.0

44.0

3

Easy

Claudia

Pearson

30.5

2

5

35.5

35.5

4

Spice & Ice

Kate

Stone

37.0

2

37.0

0.40

37.4

4

Willpower

Marianne

Pryor

36.0

2

10

2.8

48.8

20

0.40

69.2

4

Aspen

Mia

Edsall

SC

SC

H.R.H. Guiniuere

Lara

Babalis

31.5

4

0.3

31.8

31.8

6

Hombre

Dale

Woolsey

42.5

4

10

52.5

52.5

6

Alberta Clipper

Ingrid

Gladies

37.0

4

30

1.5

37.0

80

21.60

138.6

6

Capricorn

Pookie

Linquist

39.5

1

39.5

39.5

1

Bold Balboa

Laura

Frederick

30.5

1

E

E

1

Canto Gitano

Sophie

Pirie-Clifton

28.5

1

28.5

28.5

1

Martin Bay

Mia

Edsall

43.5

1

5

48.5

48.5

1

Jade

Sophia

Duly

42.5

3

42.5

42.5

2

Havana

Lynda

Larsen

35.0

3

5

40.0

20

4.00

64.0

2

Aquitaine

Don

Wilson

41.5

3

41.5

41.5

2

Patrick

Daphne

Cates

34.0

3

34.0

34.0

2

Kimmie

Kathryn

Fryberger

38.0

8

5

38.0

7.60

50.6

A Toast to Apple

Sarah

Wilson

41.5

8

SC

0.0

Augustus

Carol

Walker

45.0

8

45.0

45.0

Skeeter Bait

Pat

Hayward

41.5

6

41.5

2.40

43.9

5

Mandle Star

Deeda

Randle

39.5

6

39.5

39.5

5

Theodora

Mary

Midkiff

39.5

6

39.5

60

99.5

5

Ping

Jessica

Chase

40.5

7

40.5

E

Sir Montague

Louisa

McGarty

39.5

7

39.5

E

Special Letters

Ruth

Pederson

42.0

7

42.0

E

Open Preliminary

Shilokoff

Jeanine

Allred

43.5

20

1.0

64.5

100

44.40

208.9

Muddy Bug

Rosemary

Strong

SC

SC

SC

Watermark

Tiffany

Oliphant-Jones

35.5

1=

E

0.0

Tag Me Blue

Susan

Weaver

39.0

5=

5

1.0

45.0

20

26.40

91.4

Sitka

Wanda

Webb

SC

SC

SC

Oodles

Matt

Brown

46.5

46.5

4.80

51.30

4

Kasper

Vicky

Koss

37.0

3

5

42.0

4.40

46.40

3

Cosette

Allison

Foltz

39.0

5=

39.0

60

10.80

109.80

Gulliver

Ashley

Wagner

44.5

10

0.3

54.8

12.80

67.55

6

Aerodynamic

Kelley

Brogan

41.0

E

40

30.40

70.40

Sky Dancer

Gretchen

Baumgardner

53.0

R

0.00

Rio

Kendra

McKennis

SC

SC

SC

Kerry Adare

Amy

Woodruff-S Arto

56.5

E

0.00

Midnight Entry

Jeanine

Allred

45.5

10

0.3

55.8

22.80

78.55

8

Legend

Tom

Angle

43.5

R

A.T.C. Preliminary

Waylon

Tami

George

47.5

25

2.8

75.3

75.25

1

Homer

Alice

Sarno

37.5

4

37.5

4.80

42.30

1

Chunky Monkey

Bridget

Brownson

35.5

1=

E

0.00

1

Eastbank Countess

Susan

Goodman

42.0

42.0

2.40

44.40

1

Bhakti

Alison

Stone

39.0

5=

R

0.00

Grieko

Cynthia

Moore-West

45.0

E

0.00

Double Entendre

Martha

McDowell

52.5

E

0.00

Annapurna

Cindy

Wilson

40.0

8

15

4.5

59.5

6.00

65.50

DeBroke Preliminary

Bonny So Bonny

Jil

Walton

32.0

1

R

R

Little William

Tracy

Sanborn

45.0

6

5

50.0

23.20

73.20

2

Miss Ginger

Sophia

Duly

48.5

5

53.5

20

8.40

81.90

4

Cedars Star Dust

Laurie

Burt

47.3

8

E

E

Gar Keine Ahnung

Emily

Matchett

45.5

7

45.5

20

12.00

77.50

3

Stormin Norman

Terri

Buzan

35.2

2

5

40.2

44.00

84.17

5

Spotless Harry

Silvia

Szabo

43.2

4

5

1.5

49.7

60

25.20

134.87

6

Little Warrior

Gretchen

Bender

44.3

5

E

E

Splotch

Kevin

Koler

SC

SC

SC

Simply Larry

Gillian

Slayter

51.7

R

R

0.00

Byron

Leslie

Neuhoff

41.7

3

5

46.7

9.60

56.27

1

Intermediate

Andiamo

Jil

Walton

SC

SC

SC

SC

Benoit "Ben-wah"

Lisa

Prochnow "Prock-now"

48.0

8=

E

20

15.60

35.60

Tolstoy

Evalyn

Bemis

48.0

8=

5

53.0

60

20.80

133.80

Royal Blue

Andrea

Lewis

43.0

5

E

25.20

25.20

Dei Colores

Janet

Summerscales

53.5

E

Road to Bucks

Pam

Fisher

54.5

30

10.0

94.5

40

15.20

149.70

Ricochet

Martha

Deeds

51.0

20

0.8

71.8

20

30.40

122.15

7

Polaris

Jil

Walton

45.0

6

5

0.3

50.3

0.80

51.05

2

Persistant Rain

Derek

di Grazia

39.5

4

W

Synergy

Becky

Miller

57.5

5

4.8

67.3

20

45.20

132.45

8

Aztec

Ruben

Arce

47.5

7

E

Great Expectations

Anne

Brenchley

48.5

20

1.3

69.8

4.80

74.55

5

Willoughby

Kim

Robinson

30.5

1

10

4.3

44.8

20

15.60

80.35

6

Pynch

Wendy

Webb

SC

SC

SC

SC

Yogi

Vicky

Koss

37.5

2=

5

0.5

43.0

7.20

50.20

1

Baltic Pride

Lisa

Prochnow "Prock-now"

48.0

8=

5

4.5

57.5

13.60

71.10

3

Mystic Castle

Jil

Walton

37.5

2=

20

0.5

58.0

13.20

71.20

4

A.T.C. Training

Achtung Baby

Kevin

Culligan

41.0

3

E

100

28.00

128.00

Gem Beau

Lisa

Carton

41.0

3

E

Cora's Peak

Linda

Culligan

38.5

3

10

4.0

52.5

52.50

I'm Social

Shari

Humble-Lamb

35.5

3

35

5.0

75.5

20

95.50

Smart Alec

Midge

Rothwell

49.0

6

49.0

49.00

2

Timido

Pookie

Linquist

39.0

6

39.0

39.00

2

Willie

Hank

Rothwell

SC

6

SC

SC

SC

2

Bassil

Helen

Hussey

45.0

6

10

55.0

55.00

2

R-Two Accountable

Meggan

Holloway

45.0

4

15

3.8

63.8

8.40

72.15

3

Adagio

Betsy

Horsman-Wiitala

42.0

4

5

2.0

49.0

49.00

3

Second Chance

Gina

Ossello Hoagland

38.0

4

5

0.8

43.8

20

63.75

3

Tigger

Linda

Priddy

37.5

4

5

1.0

43.5

43.50

3

Bugsy Malone

Cindy

Marvin

31.5

1

5

36.5

20

56.50

4

DuPont

Kelli

Blair

37.0

1

10

6.0

53.0

80

55.60

188.60

4

Rookie

Jude

McKenzie

34.0

1

34.0

34.00

4

Rubex

Amy

Woodruff-S Arto

38.5

2

SC

40

40.00

Native Aces

Deanna

Deyen

41.0

2

E

E

Scorpio

Gillian

Webster

48.0

2

15

0.5

63.5

63.50

Born Irish

Teri

Thompson

32.5

2

1.50

34.0

60

94.00

Elmo

Carol

Mavrakis

43.5

5

43.5

43.50

1

Delaney

Kim

Ferguson

42.5

5

5

47.5

47.50

1

Chili Pepper

Kate

Stone

34.0

5

34.0

34.00

1

Senior Training

Milestone

Tracy

Sanborn

37.5

E

60

34.40

94.40

Tuco Territory

Jennifer

Wooten

44.0

44.0

60

104.00

Gentle Giant

Susan

Weaver

40.0

40.0

40.00

6

Fabulous William

Pat

Young

37.0

6=

37.0

37.00

3

Aerial

Kelly

Prather

26.0

1

26.0

26.00

1

Royal Disguise

Jaime

Buhler

43.0

43.0

20

63.00

Fritz

Shea

Carpenter

38.0

5

43.0

43.00

8

The Boggart

Margot

Gray

34.0

3

5

39.0

39.00

5

Finn McCool

Cindy

Osborn

37.0

6=

5

42.0

42.00

7

Beesborough

Tom

Angle

SC

SC

SC

Saving Moment

Nicole

Musmanno

26.5

2

5

31.5

40

4.00

75.50

Home Brew

Liz

Hultgren

41.0

10

51.0

2.40

53.40

Te Amo "Tay-ah-mow"

Jen

Deeds

40.0

35

6.0

81.0

81.00

Josa Canella

Heather

Jans

39.0

5

44.0

10.40

54.40

Bugsy Malone

Cindy

Marvin

35.0

4

R

R

Roosevelt

Evalyn

Bemis

37.0

6=

10

47.0

47.00

Gandy Dancer

Ginia

Hairston

38.0

5

43.0

5.60

48.60

Zeus

Jan

D'Alessandro

45.0

45.0

40

1.60

86.60

Herzjewel

Kimberly

Decker

35.5

5

35.5

0.40

35.90

2

Bo

Justin

Jones

65.0

E

20

20.00

Frequent Flyer

Mary

Poe

37.5

37.5

37.50

4

Subdued

C. Grady

Huff

46.5

46.5

20

66.50

Junior Training

Dain's Irish Tuppence

Sara

Mittleider

45.0

5

10

0.3

55.3

20

1.60

76.85

Fracois Fox

Kelly

Schmidt

47.0

7

5

1.0

53.0

120

41.20

214.20

Benjamin

Heather

Allen

55.5

5

60.5

20

2.80

83.30

Quaizar

Lindsay

Pryor

46.0

6

15

4.5

65.5

65.50

8

Yarraman

Joanna

Pedroni

36.0

1

36.0

36.00

1

Pink Panther

Chelsea

Zorn

40.5

3

10

50.5

0.40

50.90

5

Patrick

Ursula

Hummel

50.0

10

60.0

60.00

7

Ready Kilowatt

Alexis

LeMaster

49.5

49.5

49.50

4

Wee Willie Winkle

Alice

McKennis

SC

SC

SC

SC

Aquila Yarak

Katie

Lucas

44.5

4

10

4.0

58.5

80

23.60

162.10

Fa Babaloo

Philippa

Lieber

W

W

W

W

Turi

Megan

McIntyre

40.0

2

10

1.75

51.8

5.20

56.95

6

Given the Chance

Alia

Strong

48.0

8

48.0

48.00

2

Fleet Nova

Johnathan

Chang

49.0

49.0

49.00

3

[Home]
Copyright 1999 EWB News Service
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.