Jackson Hole Horse Trials
Jackson, WY
August 27 - 29, 2004

 

Novice Sr. - Division A

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage Test

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

TROUBADOR

Harris

M.J.

51

20

E

E

2

DONAGAL BAY

Buzan

Terri

37

9=

0

0

37

4=

4

10

51

11

3

QUINN THE ESKIMO

Card

Jennifer

39.5

17=

0

0

39.5

9

4

0

43.5

9

4

SWIFT SHT BOURBON

Dalton

Tracey

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

1

4

0

36.5

3

5

ADAGIO

Sweeny

Francis

40

19

0

0

40

10

E

6

LAW N JUSTICE

Barrows

Lorraine

37.5

14

80

37.2

154.7

17

0

0

154.7

15

7

LIAM

Christie

Coleen

36

5=

125

39.2

200.2

18

4

3

207.2

16

8

DON'T FENCE ME IN

Flood

Lisa

37

9=

0

0

37

4=

0

0

37

4

10

BOOMER VI

Mathis

Beth

36

5=

40

0

76

16

R

11

CINNABAR

Berry

Shelley

37

9=

20

0

57

14

0

0

57

13

12

SHILOKOF

Kraay

Larry

39.5

17=

SCR

SC

13

LIQUID ASSET

Dequine

Lydia

36.5

7=

0

9.6

46.1

12

4

0

50.1

10

14

QUAZAR

Ladd

Anne

36.5

7=

0

2.4

38.9

7

0

0

38.9

6

15

DAMAIN

Quinn

David

37

9=

E

E

16

SAPPHIRE

Thurman

John

73

21

0

0

73

15

0

0

73

14

17

DIAMONDS & PEARLS

Keppner

Sarah

34.5

4

0

0.8

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

2

18

COLTER BAY

Hromyak

Michelle

33

3

0

0

33

2

0

0

33

1

19

ZANE HEART

Downen

Jerald

39

16

0

0

39

8

0

0

39

7

20

HAGRID

Manley

Mariam

37

9=

0

3.6

40.6

11

0

0

40.6

8

21

MISTY PATINA

Haubrich Jones

Heather

38.5

15

0

0

38.5

6

0

0

38.5

5

22

IVERNESS

Baxton

Sue

29.5

1

20

0

49.5

13

4

0

53.5

12

Novice Sr - Division B

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage Test

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

23

RADAR

Harris

M.J.

46

18

E

E

24

SHOOT PIANO PLAYER

Mayer

Terry

36

12=

0

0

36

9=

4

0

40

9

25

MASTER & COMMANDER

van der Heiden

Arie

42.5

16

E

E

26

NAUTICAL ECHO

Hertzler

Jennifer

45.5

17

0

6

51.5

15

0

0

51.5

13

27

JO'S BOY

Moore

James

33

5=

0

0

33

3

0

0

33

1

28

ALLY CAT

DiPrisco

Sylvia

51

20

E

E

29

STRIKE BACK

Lampert

Kim

33

5=

20

0

53

16

0

0

53

15

30

LODEWIJK

Sweeney

Paula

33.5

7=

0

0

33.5

4=

0

0

33.5

3

31

SPY HOP

Huffman

Moore

36

12=

0

0

36

9=

0

0

36

7

32

SKY HARBOUR

Torrey

Emily

32.5

4

0

4.8

37.3

11

0

0

37.3

8

33

FLOWER POWER

Kulchak

Chris

38

14

0

0

38

12

8

0

46

10

34

STARVIN MARVIN

Swain

Kate

34

9

0

0

34

6

0

0

34

4

35

DANTE

Hansen

Anika

40

15

E

E

36

GUARDSMAN

Rothwell

Hank

35

11

0

0

35

8

0

0

35

6

37

CHRISTOPHER ROBIN

Johnson

Jennifer

27

1

0

0

27

1

8

16

51

12

38

TOO SHEA

Stone

Kate

28.5

2

20

0

48.5

14

4

0

52.5

14

39

STETSON

Perkiel

Lois

34.5

10

0

0

34.5

7

E

40

WINNETOU

Kallas

Sabine

30

3

0

0

30

2

4

0

34

5

42

NESTLE QUICK

Dalton

Tracey

33.5

7=

0

0

33.5

4=

0

0

33.5

2

43

LUCABRASI

Taggart

Leigh

47

19

0

0

47

13

4

0

51

11

Novice Jr. - Division C

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage Test

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

44

SNOOKERDOODLE

Henning

Allison

37

14

0

0

37

11

4

0

41

11

45

NIKE

Riley

Lauren

42

18=

0

0

42

14

0

0

42

12

46

SUNNY SIDE UP

Beem

Danica

37.5

15

40

0

77.5

17

0

0

77.5

16

47

BURNT RIDGE

Stoltz

Ashley

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

48

CAT TRACKS

Knowles

Alexandra

32.5

5

40

8.8

81.3

18

4

0

85.3

17

49

JACKIE'S STITCH

Deschaine

Sonya

39.5

17

0

0

39.5

13

0

0

39.5

8

50

CASTLE THOMAS

Wright

Vanessa

36

12

0

0

36

10

4

0

40

10

51

TEMPTING MISS

Findley

Allison

44

19

0

0

44

15

0

1

45

13

52

LEXINGTON V

Park

Elizabeth

32

2=

0

0

32

2=

E

53

DOBBIN II

Roth

Pepa

39

16

0

0

39

12

0

0

39

7

54

GAMIN

Belden

Belle

34

8

0

0

34

6

0

0

34

4

55

ZIGGY

Smith

Leigh Ann

34.5

9

0

0

34.5

7

0

0

34.5

5

56

SKIPPY

Maxwell

Laramie

42

18=

80

25.2

147.2

19

0

0

147.2

18

57

LAKOTA

Eatchel

Lauren

33.5

6=

0

0

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

3

58

JOHNNY

Howley

Christa

32

2=

0

0

32

2=

8

9

47

14

59

CISCO VIII

Funk

Lexy

35.5

10=

0

0

35.5

8=

0

0

35.5

6

60

BILLY

Beem

Desiree

36.5

13

E

E

61

PAJONS ROYAL CARESS

Keller

Stevie

33.5

6=

20

0

53.5

16

0

0

53.5

15

62

GO SOLO

Hamann

Joeclyn

32

2=

0

0

32

2=

0

0

32

2

217

SUGAR N SPICE

Pestl-Dimmitt

Emily

35.5

10=

0

0

35.5

8=

4

0

39.5

9

Advanced

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage Test

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

63

FLORESTAN DU SERIN

Barnacle

Josh

41.74

5

20

40.4

102.14

8

4

4

110.14

6

64

HERZJUWEL

Moore

James

E

E

65

TE AMO

Huff

Jen

46.09

9

85

30.8

161.89

11

12

1

174.89

10

66

KIPLING

Whitlock

Lauren

34.35

1

0

10

44.35

1

0

2

46.35

1

67

VISCHE MOUNTAIN

Baumgardner

Kevin

44.78

8

0

40.8

85.58

6

12

0

97.58

5

68

KAELEN

Cooper

Stephanie

36.09

2

60

40.4

136.49

12

12

12

160.49

8

69

TRULY TRITON

Walton

Jil

SCR

SC

70

MACY

Andreotti

Susanne

51.74

12

0

12.2

64.94

4

0

2

66.94

4

71

EL PRIMERO

Mittleider

Sara

36.96

3

0

26.8

63.76

3

0

3

66.76

3

72

BUCEPHALAS

Tempkin

Andrew

39.13

4

20

39.6

98.73

7

4

8

110.73

7

73

GREAT EXPECTATIONS

Brenchley-Carr

Anne

46.96

10

20

46.8

113.76

9

R

R

74

ANDIAMO

Mollett

Darrin

50.43

11

40

70.8

161.23

10

0

2

163.23

9

75

WILLOW

Donnelly

Sandra

42.17

6

0

12.4

54.57

2

4

0

58.57

2

218

MADISON

Pestl

Carly

43.48

7

0

24.4

67.88

5

E

Open Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage Test

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

76

MASTER PIECE

Nunnink

Kristi

34.58

3

0

13.6

48.18

7

R

R

77

HUEY

Deeds

Martha

50

18

0

12.8

62.8

12

16

0

78.8

11

78

BEN FOX

Hites

Idilko

37.5

10

0

8.4

45.9

5

0

0

45.9

4

79

MALIK

Lawrence

Jamie

47.5

17

0

8

55.5

11

0

0

55.5

8

80

THE GINGERBREAD

Eagles

Christian

45

15=

0

3.2

48.2

8

4

0

52.2

6

81

DANCING DEN

Barker

Beth

37.08

8=

0

37.6

74.68

14

4

11

89.68

12

82

NEVER SUMMER

Roddy

Melissa

45

15=

E

E

83

CURVACEOUS

Everett-Bechtold

Elvira

32.5

1=

R

R

86

ENCHANTED

Costanza

Rochelle

40

12

0

0

40

1

4

0

44

2

87

BEN CRUISE

Koss

Vicky

39.58

11

0

15.6

55.18

10

4

1

60.18

9

88

TURNING POINT

Temkin

Beth

42.92

13=

0

22.4

65.32

13

0

3

68.32

10

89

SMOKE SIGNAL

Mesher

Leigh

35.83

7

0

5.2

41.03

2

4

0

45.03

3

90

BUENOS AIRES

Donnelly

Sandra

37.08

8=

0

4.4

41.48

3

0

0

41.48

1

91

ROYAL HOLLY

Roper

Claire

32.5

1=

0

15.6

48.1

6

4

3

55.1

7

92

PERRY FIELDS CASPER

Sexson

Jolie

35

4=

0

14.8

49.8

9

20

26

95.8

13

93

FORMAL AFFAIR

Mittleider

Gary

35

4=

0

7.2

42.2

4

4

1

47.2

5

94

ROAD TO BUCKS

Fisher

Pam

42.92

13=

E

E

95

TRADEWINDS

Nunnink

Kristi

35

4=

R

R

Preliminary Division A

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage Test

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

96

NUMERO UNO

Colonel

Ashley

50

26

0

0.4

50.4

10

12

0

62.4

13

97

ABSENTZ

Dillon

Peggy

33.5

2=

0

11.2

44.7

8

8

5

57.7

10

100

RUPERT IMP

Haubrich Jones

Heather

47

25

0

10.4

57.4

18

0

4

61.4

12

101

AIR JORDAN

Rothwell

Hank

45.5

24

60

31.2

136.7

23

32

19

187.7

22

102

BRANAGHAN

Goodman

Susan

42

18=

0

11.6

53.6

16

0

1

54.6

7

103

RHYTHMIC DRUM

Wilaby

Alison

39.5

12

0

16

55.5

17

0

0

55.5

9

104

G,S, TAYLOR

Udall

Gayle

38.5

10=

E

E

105

HENRY VIII

Steinhoff

Stephen

33.5

2=

0

1.6

35.1

1

20

0

55.1

8

106

SUPER MOUSE

Merchain

Nicole

40.5

13=

0

10

50.5

11

4

0

54.5

6

107

QUE PASA?

Ferguson

Kim

43

22

0

0.8

43.8

6

24

0

67.8

16

108

VINCENT

Bramley

Alexis

28.5

1

0

15.6

44.1

7

0

0

44.1

1

109

JACK BE NIMBLE

Dukes

Amy

42.5

20=

E

E

110

SOMEWHERE

Koren

Ashley

41.5

16=

0

0.8

42.3

5

4

0

46.3

3

111

NUF

Moorman

Lilah

38

8=

40

34.4

112.4

22

4

0

116.4

20

112

MYSTIC CASTLE

Vincent

Nedra

41.5

16=

0

12

53.5

15

12

0

65.5

15

113

KONA SUNSET

Freed

Kirsten

40.5

13=

0

11.2

51.7

13

8

0

59.7

11

114

HIPAS FARY

Mirsky

Megan

38

8=

0

2

40

3

E

115

BRISCOE

Thomas

Sara

34.5

4

0

26

60.5

19

4

0

64.5

14

117

MADE TO ORDER

Lombera

Sofia

38.5

10=

20

11.6

50.3

9

16

6

72.3

17

118

MARKET VENTURE

Culligan

Linda

37.5

6=

0

0

37.5

2

8

0

45.5

2

119

EASY STRIKE

Bullen

Mira

37.5

6=

0

13.6

51.1

12

16

6

73.1

18

120

ALL DRESSED UP

Taylor

Jessica

42.5

20=

R

R

121

PHINEAS

Huffman

Moore

42

18=

0

0

42

4

8

0

50

4

122

LAS TRAMPAS

Philpott

Jamie

40.5

13=

0

12.8

53.3

14

0

0

53.3

5

123

TIMAR

Stoltz

Ashley

37

5

40

25.2

102.2

21

16

8

126.2

21

124

DEXTRARIUS

Baumgardner

Kevin

44.5

23

0

29.2

73.7

20

4

6

83.7

19

Preliminary Divison B

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage Test

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

125

TRIPLE CHANCE

Allred

Laurie

39.5

10=

0

11.2

50.7

10

8

0

58.7

8

126

HOLLYWOOD

Webb

Wendy

39.5

10=

85

37.6

162.1

26

0

2

164.1

23

127

ALL THE COLOURS

Henney

Thea

55.5

28

0

12.8

68.3

16

12

0

80.3

16

128

JIMMY MIDNIGHT

Edsall

Mia

38.5

9

0

11.2

49.7

9

8

4

61.7

9

129

CLIFTON BOLLINGER

Classen

Adriaenne

38

7=

20

29.2

87.2

20

E

130

PENNDRAGON

Drlik

Sarah

31.5

2

0

20.4

51.9

11

20

1

72.9

14

131

PURPLE RAIN

Vander Stelt

Ashley

43

19

0

4.8

47.8

6

0

0

47.8

4

133

AL CEE COFFMAN

Sloan

Rachael

37.5

6

R

R

134

FRINGE BENEFIT

Kelly

John

46,.50

23

60

14.8

121.3

23

4

15

140.3

20

135

JAKE

Fisher

Pam

41

13=

20

23.2

84.2

19

20

6

110.2

19

136

LEPRECAHAUN'S ROWDY BOY

Troth

Kiira

40.5

12

0

0

40.5

2=

4

0

44.5

3

137

KAPALUA

Riley

Lauren

50.5

27

20

30.8

101.3

21

20

20

140.3

21

138

BLUE BLAZES

Hamilton

Lockie

45.5

21

0

4

49.5

8

16

3

68.5

12

139

HUGO

Hites

Ildiko

42.5

18

0

20.8

63.3

14

0

0

63.6

10

140

SELECT

Bearden-Muller

Mogie

41

13=

0

8

49

7

4

0

53

6

141

IN ANY EVENT

Livingston

Barbara

41.5

16

20

16.4

77.9

17

4

0

81.9

17

142

WINCHESTER

Taylor

Julianne

47

24

0

13.6

60.6

12

12

3

75.6

15

143

IRISH FLIGHT

Strong

Rosemary

38

7=

20

9.6

67.6

15

0

0

67.6

11

144

AIR FIELD

Gauer

Shanti

46

22

85

23.2

154.2

25

4

0

158.2

22

145

BLACK DIAMOND

McDowell

Martha

41

13=

0

21.6

62.6

13

8

0

70.6

13

146

ACCOLADES

Paul

Karen

35

5

20

26.8

81.8

18

12

0

83.8

18

147

GOOD AS GOLD

Miller

Kate

34.5

4

0

6

40.5

2=

12

1

53.5

7

148

AUTOMATIC APPEAL

Mollett

Darrin

44.5

20

R

R

149

MATINEE

Dillon

Peggy

33

3

0

10.4

43.4

4

4

1

48.4

5

150

DIAMOND DUST

Angle

Tom

49

26

40

31.2

120.2

22

W

151

MARK V

Blanco

Tara

48.5

25

60

45.6

154.1

24

16

25

195.1

24

152

STARBUCK

Steinhoff

Stephen

42

17

0

2.4

44.4

5

0

0

44.4

2

153

HAMPTON

Bramley

Alexis

29

1

0

1.6

30.6

1

12

0

42.6

1

Training Sr. - Division A

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage Test

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

154

CLIC

Pohl

Wendy

34.5

9=

0

0

34.5

6=

0

0

34.5

5

155

CHIPPENHAM

Wilson

Katie

40

17

0

34.4

74.4

20

4

0

78.4

16

156

MAJOR ASSET

Wager

Ashley

35

11=

0

0

35

8=

0

0

35

6

157

ROWDY ON THE RISE

Zambarano

Marybeth

49.5

21

0

0

49.5

14

12

25

86.5

17

158

WILLIAM

Kallas

Sabine

27.5

3

40

0

67.5

19

4

16

87.5

18

159

PEPE

Marquis

Danielle

35

11=

0

0

35

8=

W

160

NORDIC BAY

Aberg

Nancy

29

4

0

0

29

2

4

0

33

2

161

MARCUS Z3

Buxton

Sue

35.5

13

20

4

59.5

18

0

0

59.5

14

162

GOLD RUN

Koss

Vicky

34

7=

0

0

34

4=

4

0

38.5

9

163

FINALLY FINNEGAN

Henneman

Kimberly

44

20

0

0

44

13

8

0

52

12

164

GREY EAGLE

Tolliver

Wendy

38.5

16

0

0

38.5

10

0

0

38.5

9

165

ZEUS

D'Alessandro

Jan

36.5

14

E

E

167

GAELIC MARRIAGE

McDowell

Martha

42.5

19

0

0

42.5

12

4

0

46.5

11

168

CLOUD BURST

Rothwell

Midge

30

5

0

0

30

3

0

0

30

1

169

FIRST DATE

Stone

Kate

37

15

0

1.6

38.6

11

0

3

41.6

10

170

SILENT DONUT

Chase

Wendy

33.5

6

0

21.2

54.7

17

W

171

LET'S POLKA

Gilbert

Jamie

34.5

9=

0

0

34.5

6=

0

0

34.5

4

172

TURN THE PAGE

Henning

Carol

42

18

0

8

50

15

8

12

70

15

173

KAZAR

Michel

Kathi

34

7=

0

0

34

4=

0

0

34

3

174

RK'S HIGHLAND FLING

Hobbs

Kathryn

27

2

0

0

27

1

8

0

35

7

175

ROYAL BLUE

Lewis

Andrea

26.5

1

20

7.6

54.1

16

0

0

54.1

13

Training Sr. - Division B

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage Test

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

176

KINCARDINE

Schmid

Trisha

43

18

MR

MR

177

CLOUD PLAY

Alderson

Brooks

31.5

5=

20

0

51.5

14

4

0

55.5

15

178

NICELY DUN

Goodman

Susan

26

2

0

0

26

2

0

0

26

1

179

HUSON

Rasch

Cathy

47

19

0

0

47

13

4

14

65

16

180

THE DARK HORSE

Sundeen

Robin

27

3

0

0

27

3

0

0

27

2

181

NICKELODEON

Ward

Kim

52

20

0

0

52

15

0

0

52

13

182

O'REILLY

Bunge

Dawn

36.5

12=

0

0

35.5

8=

4

0

40.5

10

183

RESOLUTE

Vincent

Nedra

34

9=

40

2

76

17

0

0

76

17

184

KILLIANS GREATFULL RED

Shannon

Sally

32.5

7=

20

0

52.5

16

0

0

52.5

14

185

ROOKIE

McKenzie

Jude

35.5

11

0

0

35.5

7

0

0

35.5

7

186

MON CADEAUX

Cain

Julia

40.5

16

0

0

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

11

187

HALE BOPP

Gerlach

Don

42.5

17

0

0.4

42.9

12

0

0

42.9

12

189

WHISKEY RUN

Sauvignon

Yves

28

4

0

0

28

4

0

0

28

3

99

HOLLYWOOD

Blanco

Tara

37

14

E

E

190

CHANCES ARE

MacDonald

Ann

36.5

12=

0

0

36.5

8=

4

0

40.5

9

191

MY SEDONA

Marvin

Cindy

38.5

15

0

0

38.5

10

0

0

38.5

8

193

HAPPY HOUR

Pohl

Wendy

24.5

1

0

0

24.5

1

4

0

28.5

4

194

LIZGAR'S LEAP OF FAITH

Barker

Beth

32.5

7=

60

54.4

145.9

18

0

3

147.9

18

195

CLANCY

Wager

Ashley

34

9=

0

0

34

6

0

0

34

6

196

RAFFERTY'S RULES

Classen

Adrienne

31.5

5=

0

0

31.5

5

0

0

31.5

5

Training Jr. - Division C

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage Test

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

188

DOMINIK

Lepper

Megan

34.5

9=

0

0

34.5

6=

12

28

74.5

16

198

OVERDRIVE LARK

Belden

Belle

34

7=

0

0

34

5

4

0

39

9

199

CHANGE OF PACE

Whitfield

Kaitlin

35.5

13

0

5.2

40.7

13

4

0

44.7

12

200

NAUTICA

Haseltine

Nicole

34.5

9=

0

0

34.5

6=

0

0

34.5

5

201

KRYPTONITE

Eriksson

Mia

28

2

0

0

28

2

4

0

32

3

202

THE GREAT GATSBY

McCallister

Kristen

30.5

4

85

22

117.5

17

0

0

117.5

17

203

MACUSHLAS

Hobbs Wright

Jo Ruby

43

18

E

E

204

LAST TITAN

Eikert

Natasha

34

7=

E

E

205

DARDANOS

Smith

Erin

29

3

0

0

29

3

0

0

29

2

206

BARELY PRIMITIVE

Toomey

Jaqueline

SCR

SC

207

DAIN'S IRISH TUPPENCE

Funk

Lexy

38

16

0

0

38

12

0

1

39

10

208

SILVERWOOD

Clemetson

Lucia

35

12

0

0

35

9

0

0

35

7

209

CORA'S PEAK

Shoemaker

Kate

36.5

14

0

0

36.5

10

0

0

36.5

8

210

GIBBOUS

Felleson

Lance

41.5

17

0

0

41.5

14

0

0

41.5

11

211

CAROUSEL DREAMER

Stolpe

Kristen

48.5

19

0

0

48.5

15

0

0

48.5

13

212

NEWSBEAT

Huebner

Sarah

34.5

9=

0

0

34.5

6=

0

0

34.5

6

213

CHANCE TO SHINE

Ekberg

Karlin

33.5

6

40

0

53.5

16

0

0

53.5

15

214

INNER CIRCLE

Kidwell

Jaqueline

32.5

5

0

0.8

33.3

4

0

0

33.3

4

215

MAVERICK

Gurmankin

Natalia

37

15

0

0

37

11

12

0

49

14

116

PACIFEC M

Shoemaker

Kate

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1