Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

The Event At Jackson Hole
Jackson, WY
August 22 -24, 2003

Novice Sr. - Division A

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

18

Dandy Lion

Elizabeth

Iliff

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

13

Stetson

Lois

Perkiel

35

9

0

0

35

3

0

0

35

2

4

Finally Finnegan

Kimberly

Henneman

35.5

10

0

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

3

3

Colin

Lisa

Mehner

33

6

0

4.8

37.8

5

0

0

37.8

4

19

Hagrid

Mariam

Manley

38

12

0

0

38

6

0

0

38

5

7

Pick Pocket

Cindy

Burge

33.5

7

0

7.6

41.1

8

0

0

41.1

6

5

O'sullivan

Karen

Bjorn

38.5

13

0

2.8

41.3

9

0

0

41.3

7

1

Mushu The Dragon

Natalie

Jensen

39

14

0

0.4

39.4

7

4

0

43.4

8

20

Colter Bay

Michelle

Hromyak

42.5

16

0

2.4

44.9

11

0

0

44.9

9

11

Mon Cadeaux

Julia

Cain

34

8

0

0

34

2

12

0

46

10

6

Flower Power

Chris

Kulchak

40.5

15

0

2.8

43.3

10

4

0

47.3

11

16

O'reilly

Dawn

Bunge

43

17=

0

3.6

46.6

12

4

0

50.6

12

8

Elusive Q

Kathryn

Daniel

32

5

20

10

62

13

0

0

62

13

9

Ruffian

Timmie

Kent

48.5

19

E

E

14

Hoot Wing Walker

Jessie

Mccarty

43

17=

E

E

15

Winnetou

Sabine

Kallas

27

1

E

E

17

Ally Cat

Sylvia

Diprisco

50

20

E

E

21

Othello's Limerick

Carla

Langley

30.5

4

E

E

10

Miller Genuine Draft

Keelin

Anderson

36

11

R

R

2

Red Bolt

Patty

Taylor

SC

SC

12

Razor's Edge

Silvia

Szabo

28.5

2

60

38.8

67.3

14

W

W

 

Novice Sr - Division B

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

41

Royal Candy

Ellen

Guthrie

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

35

Absolut Martini

Kate

Gillespie

34.5

7=

0

0.8

35.3

2=

0

0

35.3

2=

40

Clic

Wendy

Pohl

34.5

7=

0

0.8

35.3

2=

0

0

35.3

2=

29

Rowdy On The Rise

Marybeth

Zambarano

36

11

0

0

36

4

0

0

36

4

36

Liam

Colleen

Christie

38.5

14=

0

0

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

5

34

Cadence

Gina

Strickland

38.5

14=

0

0.8

39.3

6

4

0

43.3

6

32

Whoopie Deux

Shawna

Thomas

35

9

0

4.8

39.8

7

4

9

52.8

7

27

Sapphire

John

Thurman

59

20

0

0

59

8

4

0

63

8

31

Gretchen's Gold

David

Quinn

40.5

17

20

3.6

64.1

9

0

0

64.1

9

23

Maid In Flight

Kim

Peterson

37

12

20

16.8

73.8

10

0

3

76.8

10

22

Lynx

Cheryl

Wyllie-Garrido

27.5

1

60

18

105.5

13

0

0

105.5

11

24

Dante

Kim

Payne

32.5

4=

80

63.6

175.5

14

E

E

26

Palace Guard

Steven

Cherner

41

18

E

E

28

Willy

Martiza

Michael

35.5

10

E

E

30

Lionheart

Heather

Demarest

29

2

60

14.8

103.8

12

E

E

33

Box Of Chocolates

Yvette

Moynier

41.5

19

E

E

38

Cloud Play

Brooks

Alderson

38

13

E

E

39

Echo

Jennifer

Hertzler

40

16

E

E

43

Surefire

Cindy

Burge

33.5

6

E

E

42

Mystic Saga

Syd

Pierson-Sylvester

32.5

4=

40

17.6

90.1

11

W

W

 

Novice Jr. - Division C

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

48

Undercover Cowboy

Kelsey

Perkins

32

3

0

0

32

2

0

0

32

1

60

Wind Dancer

Amanda

Willie

34

5=

0

0

34

3=

0

0

34

2

52

Montana Charm

Erin

Blain

34

5=

0

0

34

3=

0

0

34

3

51

Huey

Amber

Shervin

31

1=

0

0.4

31.4

1

4

0

35.4

4

53

Dobbin

Ashley

Stoltz

35.5

10

0

0.8

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

5

50

Gibbous

Lance

Felleson

35

8=

0

2

37

7

0

0

37

6

54

Sugar-N-Spice

Emily

Pestl-Dimmitt

40

14=

0

0

40

9

0

0

40

7

56

Zen Wave

Hannah

Weems

35

8=

0

6.8

41.8

10

0

0

41.8

8

62

Negev Spirit

Emma Shaw

Crane

37

12=

0

2.4

39.4

8

4

4

43.4

9

45

Rough Diamond

Charlotte

Diprisco

44

16

0

0

44

11

0

0

44

10

55

Sunkissed

Britney

Heath

46.5

20

0

0

46.5

13

0

0

46.5

11

59

Cortez

Sophia

Sacksen

46

19

0

0

46

12

4

0

50

12

46

Streakin' Sunlight

Kilee

Butterfield

44.5

17=

0

0

50.5

14

0

0

50.5

13

47

Gamin

Belle

Belden

36.5

11

0

0

36.5

6

16

22

74.5

14

49

Angel

Philippa

Lieber

44.5

17=

40

0

84.5

15

0

0

84.5

15

58

King

Rachael

Sacksen

37

12=

60

10.4

107.4

16

0

0

107.4

16

57

Batman

Jennifer

Nugent

40

14=

80

4

124

17

4

0

128

17

44

Riverdance

Erin

Grody

34.5

7

E

E

63

Mary Poppins

Randie

Waldman

32.5

4

E

E

61

Paddy Go Lucky

Molly

Gasiewicz

31

1=

W

W

 

Advanced

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

69

Madison

Karly

Pestl

40.87

18=

0

0

40.87

1

0

7

47.87

1

83

French Twist

Jessica

Heidemann

43.48

21

0

2.4

45.88

2

8

0

53.88

2

85

Livingstone

Hawley

Bennett

34.78

3

0

20.8

55.58

7

4

0

59.58

3

78

Courageous Comet

Becky

Douglas

35.65

4

0

16

51.65

6

8

2

61.65

4

79

Le Samurai

Robyn

Fisher

39.57

13

0

10.4

49.97

5

4

8

61.97

5

88

Baylee

Ashley

Harris

40.44

16=

0

16.8

57.24

8

0

5

62.24

6

66

Annie

Shirley

Aronson

38.26

10

0

9.6

47.86

3

12

4

63.86

7

71

Gringosch

Debbie

Rosen

32.17

1

0

27.6

59.77

9

0

6

65.77

8

68

Seamus

India

Mcevoy

46.09

23

0

14

60.09

10

4

2

66.09

9

65

Herzjuwel

James

Moore

40.44

16=

0

25.2

64.65

13

12

0

77.64

10

86

Simon Says

Amanda

Vines

36.52

5=

0

26.8

63.32

11

8

7

78.32

11

74

Candy

Vicky

Koss

39.13

12

0

26.4

65.53

12

4

10

79.53

12

73

Cs Cappucino

Taegan

Lillies-Brown

37.39

8=

0

12

49.39

4

28

5

82.39

13

67

Kipling

Lauren

Whitlock

45.22

22

20

21.2

86.42

14

0

7

93.42

14

72

Airtyme

Gina

Economou

36.52

5=

40

26

102.52

16

4

9

115.52

15

80

Gryffindor

Kristi

Bachman

37.39

8=

60

45.2

142.59

17

0

12

154.59

16

64

Rhodes Scholar

Chelan

Kozak

40

14=

40

78

158

19

8

7

173

17

84

Wonder Not

David

Kolman-Leland

52.17

26

85

45.6

182.77

20

0

6

188.77

18

70

Leicester

Kate

Pond

40.87

18=

80

63.6

184.47

21

12

10

206.47

19

89

Out Of The Park

Ann

Horrell

33.49

2

20

38.4

91.89

15

E

E

82

Ready To Rhumba

David

Adamo

49.57

24

R

R

87

K-Hill

J.H.

Camlin

42.61

20

R

R

81

Ngapuhi

Glynis

Schultz

38.7

11

65

50.4

154.1

18

SC

SC

75

Fleeceworks Stars & Stripes

Kristi

Nunnink

36.96

7

W

W

76

Outlawed

Jennifer

Taxay

40

14=

W

W

77

Rowdy

Michlynn

Sterling

51.3

25

W

W

90

Rouge Et Noir

Shirley

Aronson

55.65

27

W

W

 

Open Intermediate

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

106

Highland Hogan

Becky

Douglas

32.92

4

0

0

32.92

1

0

0

32.92

1

100

El Primero

Sara

Mittleider

35.42

7=

0

0

35.42

3

0

0

35.42

2

94

Jass

Debbie

Rosen

35.42

7=

0

5.2

40.62

6

0

0

40.62

3

97

Docksider

Cayla

Kitayama

33.33

5

0

0

33.33

2

8

0

41.33

4

96

Big Wave Dave

Rebecca

Howard

30.42

2

0

7.2

37.62

4

4

0

41.62

5

108

Florestan Du Serin

Josh

Barnacle

34.17

6

0

5.2

39.37

5

4

0

43.37

6

102

Goldmill

David

Koss

40

13=

0

1.2

41.2

7

4

0

45.2

7

105

Macy

Susanne

Andreotti

42.92

18

0

0.8

43.72

9

4

3

50.72

8

114

Cassidy

Jessica

Heidemann

46.25

21=

0

0

46.25

10

8

0

54.25

9

92

Duty Free

Dot

Hamilton

47.5

24

0

0

47.5

11

12

0

59.5

10

101

Bucephalas

Andrew

Temkin

44.17

20

0

11.2

55.37

14

0

7

62.37

11

98

Turning Point

Beth

Temkin

40.42

16

20

10.8

71.22

20

0

0

71.22

12

109

Mctwist

Theresa

Korol

46.25

21=

0

12.8

59.05

16

16

1

76.05

13

107

Fric Frac Berence

Frankie

Theriot

38.75

9=

0

23.6

62.35

19

4

11

77.35

14

112

Frederick

Tracey

Dalton

47.92

25=

0

14

61.92

18

12

4

77.92

15

93

Chili Pepper

Kate

Stone

40

13=

0

11.2

51.2

13

4

26

81.2

16

91

Irish Accent

Lauren

Brooke

43.75

19

20

15.6

79.35

21

4

0

83.35

17

116

Indega

Jennifer

Taxay

38.75

9=

0

18.4

57.15

15

20

10

87.15

18

95

Never Summer

Melissa

Roddy

39.17

11=

20

21.2

80.37

22

4

7

91.37

19

115

Beamish

Ashley

Jones

32.08

3

85

14.4

131.48

25

0

0

131.48

20

104

Star Edition

Kristi

Nunnink

47.92

25=

40

20

107.92

23

E

E

113

Grieko

Cynthia

Moore-West

41.25

17

0

0

41.25

8

E

E

118

Quito

Debbie

Rosen

40

13=

E

E

99

Air Jordan

Hank

Rothwell

50

27

0

10.4

60.4

17

R

R

110

Royal Holly

Claire

Roper

SC

SC

103

Wondaree Merlin

Amanda

Vines

30

1

85

14.8

129.8

24

W

W

111

Hill Street

Erin

Spohr

39.17

11=

0

10.4

49.57

12

W

W

117

Simon Says

James

Moore

46.25

21=

W

W

 

Preliminary Division A

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

142

Hipas Fairy

Megan

Mirsky

36.5

7

0

0.8

37.3

4

0

0

37.3

1

147

Enchanted

Rochelle

Costanza

38

8=

0

0

38

5

0

0

38

2

124

Asterix

Nicholas

Cuick

32.5

4

0

2

34.5

1

0

4

38.5

3

120

Cosmic Boy

Kristi

Nunnink

41.5

16=

0

0

41.5

7

0

0

41.5

4

131

Dewar's Profile

Mogie

Bearden-Muller

31

2

0

7.6

38.6

6

4

1

43.6

5

140

Jupiter Moon

Danielle

Marquis

35.5

5=

0

1.2

36.7

3

8

2

46.7

6

129

Clifton Bollinger

Adrienne

Classen

40

13

0

9.6

49.6

8

8

5

62.6

7

126

Harlekin

Gunther

Hardt

48.5

23=

0

10.8

59.3

11

8

2

69.3

8

144

All Dressed Up

Jessica

Taylor

39

12

0

12.4

51.4

9

16

6

73.4

9

143

Blue Blazes

Lockie

Hamilton

52.5

26=

0

2

54.5

10

12

10

76.5

10

134

Jackson

Caitlyn

Fagan

45

20

0

17.2

62.2

12

12

4

78.2

11

123

Triple Chance

Laurie

Allred

41.5

16=

20

9.6

71.1

15

12

0

83.1

12

127

Hollywood

Wendy

Webb

48.5

23=

20

9.2

77.7

17

4

6

87.7

13

137

Twice The Man

Sandra

Hughes

40.5

14

0

25.2

65.7

14

8

16

89.7

14

121

Ben Cruise

Vicky

Koss

35.5

5=

20

28

83.5

18

4

3

90.5

15

122

Silver Sage

Brooks

Alderson

43.5

19

0

19.2

62.7

13

8

28

98.7

16

133

Cora's Peak

Linda

Culligan

52.5

26=

20

3.6

76.1

16

4

31

111.1

17

136

Desert Storm

Bridget

Phillips

31.5

3

60

28.8

120.3

21

0

2

122.3

18

141

G.S. Taylor

Gayle

Udall

41

15

40

32.8

113.8

19

4

10

127.8

19

119

Diamond Dust

Tom

Angle

47.5

22

40

35.2

122.7

22

4

5

131.7

20

138

About Face

Ingrid

George

50.5

25

40

24.4

114.9

20

24

20

158.9

21

125

Sagittarius

Giny

Knox

43

18

E

E

128

Xanthia

Brett

Robinson

30.5

1

0

4.4

34.9

2

E

E

135

Matise

Alice

Sarno

38

8=

E

E

145

Al Cee Coffman

Rachel

Sloan

38

8=

E

E

130

Brandy Alexander

Jacqueline

Mains

SC

SC

132

Rupert Imp

Heather

Jones

SC

SC

139

Rainmaker

Natalie

Jensen

47

21

100

39.6

186.6

23

W

W

148

Druid

Tom

Angle

38.5

11

W

W

 

Preliminary Division B

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

150

Malik

Jamie

Lawrence

30

1

0

0

30

1

4

0

34

1

160

Starbuck

Yves

Sauvignon

37

10

0

0

37

2

0

0

37

2

164

Kilpatrick

Lucy

Lippon

36

8

0

5.2

41.2

3

0

9

50.2

3

154

Masters Choice

Valerie

Bertoli

46.5

19=

0

0

46.5

6=

4

0

50.5

4

165

Belair

Ann

Horrell

40.5

14

0

4.8

45.3

5

4

3

52.3

5

159

Electrick

Toora

O'mahony

46.5

19=

0

0

46.5

6=

8

4

58.5

6

166

Allstar

Mikki

Kapaun

35

5

20

4.4

59.4

14

0

0

59.4

7

161

Myster E.

Sarah

Lockman

31.5

2

20

0

51.5

8

4

5

60.5

8

155

Furial

Emma Shaw

Crane

37.5

11=

20

5.6

63.1

15

4

0

67.1

9

167

Huey

Martha

Deeds

52.5

27

0

5.6

56.1

10

12

0

68.1

10

171

Mr Swift Lane

Gary

Mittleider

44.5

18

0

12.8

57.3

12

8

3

68.3

11

163

Nick Of Time

Wendy

Webb

47

22

0

10.4

57.4

13

4

8

69.4

12

170

Numero Uno

Ashley

Colonel

52

26

0

5.2

57.2

11

4

10

71.2

13

157

Merlin

Anne

Lindley

35.5

6=

0

8

43.5

4

20

8

71.5

14

162

Logan

Courtney

Leonard

42.5

15

0

22

64.5

16

4

6

74.5

15

176

Timar

Ashley

Stoltz

35.5

6=

20

18.4

73.9

18

8

1

82.9

16

153

Rupert Imp

Heather

Jones

43.5

17

0

24.8

68.3

17

8

14

90.3

17

175

Master Piece

Kristi

Nunnink

36.5

9

0

52.8

89.3

20

4

6

99.3

18

173

Chevy

Devon

O'brien

51

24=

20

30.4

101.4

21

16

3

120.4

19

152

Déjà Vu

Shelley

Thomas

43

16

0

46

89

19

24

10

123

20

174

View From Above

Allison

Findlay

46.5

19=

40

26

112.5

22

12

6

130.5

21

149

Talus

Nancy

Hostert-Ruiz

39.5

13

60

21.2

120.7

23

0

12

132.7

22

158

Fringe Benefit

John

Kelly

50

23

E

E

168

Harem De La Brosse

Lisa

Vandewalker

37.5

11=

E

E

169

Storybook

Dee

Strand

33

3

20

2.8

55.8

9

E

E

172

Penumbra

Holly Matt

Grody

34.5

4

E

E

151

Belair

Ann

Horrell

SC

SC

SC

177

Beesboro

Tom

Angle

51

24=

W

W

 

Training Sr. - Division A

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

181

Tarnish

Heather

Jones

29

2

0

0

29

1

0

0

29

1

180

William

Sabine

Kallas

25.5

1

0

3.6

29.1

2

0

0

29.1

2

192

Cool Boy

Jessie

Lang

31

3

0

0

31

3

0

0

31

3

191

Change Of Pace

Kate

Stone

33

4

0

0

33

4

0

0

33

4

178

Xappe

Lorna

Burgess

35

5

0

0

35

5

0

0

35

5

188

Sebastian

Shari

Maccallum

37

7

0

0

37

6

0

0

37

6

193

Golden Century

Helen

Morrison

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

7

4

1

45.5

7

183

A Rist O'rat

Tyler

Mccann

42.5

13

0

2

44.5

8

0

0

48.5

8

186

Winchester

Julianne

Taylor

45.5

14=

0

0

45.5

9

4

0

49.5

9

185

Curragh Passor

Allison

Foltz

41.5

12

0

16

57.5

10

0

0

57.5

10

182

Brave Highlander

Laura

Borghesani

38.5

8

20

0

58.5

11

0

0

58.5

11

184

Kazar

Kathi

Michel

39

9

40

15.6

94.6

12

4

7

105.6

12

179

Kincardine

Trisha

Schmid

E

E

189

The Duke

Brian

Wilson

45.5

14=

E

E

190

Treat Her Right

Celeste

O'connor

40

10

R

R

187

Belle Neige

Kathy

Cain

35.5

6

85

6.8

127.3

13

W

W

 

Training Sr. - Division B

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

202

Black Diamond

Kate

Gillespie

27

1

0

0

27

1

0

0

27

1

201

Cloud Burst

Midge

Rothwell

33

2

0

0

33

2

0

0

33

2

196

Smokin Comanche

Carol

Riehle

35

4

0

0

35

4

0

0

35

3

198

Let's Polka

Jamie

Gilbert

36

5

0

4.8

40.8

6

0

0

40.8

4

204

Idole De Besse

Didi

Emtman

38

6

0

4

42

7

0

0

42

5

230

Cedars Surrender

Sarah

Keppner

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

8

0

42.5

6

197

Brandy Alexander

Jacqueline

Mains

40

9

0

0

40

5

4

0

44

7

195

Irish Endeavor

Cynthia

Moore-West

42.5

11

0

0

42.5

8

8

0

50.5

8

209

Derby Day

Cindy

Marvin

55.5

16

0

0

55.5

9

0

0

55.5

9

206

Overdrive Lark

Lara

Pogue

39

7=

20

4

63

10=

0

0

63

10

207

Good N' Plenty

Ellen

Guthrie

39

7=

20

4

63

10=

4

0

67

11

194

Hale Bopp

Don

Gerlach

49.5

15

85

1.6

136.1

12

0

0

136.1

12

199

Elmo

Carol Seidle

Mavrakis

43

12

65

37.2

145.2

13

0

0

145.2

13

205

Barabra's Star

Susan

Weaver

41.5

10

80

30

151.5

14

0

5

156.5

14

200

Paddy

Marcelo

Garrido

44

13

E

E

208

Startide Rising

Anne

Raines

47.5

14

E

E

 

Training Jr. - Division C

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Penalties

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

Jump Pts

Time Pts

Points

Pl.

224

Cutamo

Erin

Spohr

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

1

0

0

36.5

1

222

Sparrow Cappucino

Rachel

Leslie

37

5=

0

0

37

2=

0

0

37

2

213

Queona

Kaitlin

Whitfield

41

10=

0

0

41

4=

0

0

41

3

212

Kona Sunset

Kirsten

Freed

41

10=

0

0

41

4=

0

0

41

4

219

Stroller

Tara

Golliher

44

14

0

0

44

6

0

0

44

5

227

Dixie Flower

Katee

Head

38

9

0

13.2

51.2

7

0

0

51.2

6

226

Coolnamara

Jamie

Lawrence

33.5

2

20

0

53.5

8

0

0

53.5

7

221

Hungarian Megera

Erika

Scofield

56

18

0

0

56

9

0

0

56

8

214

Maletto V

Alexandra

Caspary

42

12=

20

0

62

10=

0

0

62

9

216

Knick A Nite

Alexandra

Du Celliee Muller

42

12=

20

0

62

10=

0

0

62

10

220

Kiwi Drifter

Jessica

Jaskowski

37.5

7=

20

4.8

62.3

12

4

0

66.3

11

225

Simply Stated Ii

Kiersten

Fussell

47.5

15

20

5.2

72.7

13

0

0

72.7

12

223

Maverick

Samantha

Mcmillan

52

16

20

4

76

14

0

0

76

13

218

Kryptonite

Mia

Ericksson

37.5

7=

20

35.6

93.1

15

0

0

93.1

14

228

Quinn The Eskimo

Kayla

Muller

36

3

40

20

96

16

0

0

96

15

217

Points Afar

Ashley

Vander Stelt

33

1

85

13.6

131.6

17

4

18

153.6

16

211

Kodak Moment

Lizzy

Blackwell

55

17

R

R

215

Dow Jones

Annie

Kent

SC

SC

229

Luciano

Natalie

Earnhart

SC

SC

210

Princess Hattie

Lucy

Lippon

37

5=

0

0

37

2=

W

W

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.