Forester Island 22 Horse Trials
Chilliwack, BC
September 2 - 4, 2006

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

3

Karyn Smith

Apollo

51.4

5.2

0

4.0

60.6

1

12

Chelan Kozak

Tasman Sea

50.7

12.0

0

8.0

70.7

2

6

Chelan Kozak

Silhouette

57.9

14.8

0

0

72.7

3

14

Gordon Grills

Salute

51.4

11.2

0

12.0

74.6

4

11

Laura Ferguson

Miss Conception

53.6

2.0

20

16.0

91.6

5

15

Kerry Johnston

Warrick

55.7

26.0

0

12.0

93.7

6

16

Sabrina Glaser

General Mac

47.1

40.0

0

9.0

96.1

7

17

Chelan Kozak

Empty Nest

49.3

17.6

20

20.0

106.9

8

1

Chelan Kozak

Flying Colours

50.0

34.0

20

22.0

126.0

4

Joy Collier

Ambiance

63.6

39.2

20

5.0

127.8

2

Sabrina Glaser

Hypona High Tech

47.1

36.8

40

25.0

148.9

10

Gillian Dorosh

Locomotion LR

50.0

98.4

65

18.0

231.4

7

Anita Davey

Fanfayre

51.4

33.2

E

E

9

Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch

Port Authority

54.3

14.8

20

E

E

13

Amanda Cradock-Henry

Sauvignon

50.7

R

R

R

5

Cailin Lafleur

Challenge Me

61.4

R

R

R

 

OPEN TRAINING

D

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

23

Carrie Hopper

Mr. Kay

53.8

0

0

4.0

57.8

1

26

Erin Hopper

Mac'Nificent Miss

55.4

0

0

3.0

58.4

2

32

Margaret Woloschuk

Jamahick Des Vaux

54.6

0

0

4.0

58.6

3

39

Christine Loseth

Riley

57.1

2.0

0

0

59.1

4

25

Julia Norman

Double Your Loot

52.5

0

0

8.0

60.5

5

29

Tiffany York

Glenda

55.0

1.2

0

8.0

64.2

6

19

Janette Ellis

Enchanted

57.9

0

0

7.0

64.9

7

33

Erin Silo

Mistral Quay

51.3

0

0

15.0

66.3

8

36

Marissa Wolfe

Sage Advice

42.9

12.0

20

0

74.9

21

Kourtney Krause

Wondaree Sweet Dreams

50.4

12.4

0

15.0

77.8

30

Danielle Anctil

Bentley's Mark

52.9

2.0

20

6.0

80.9

20

Emma Giesbrecht

Belysa

77.5

0.4

0

5.0

82.9

37

Susan Smith

Pacific Juel

53.8

20.0

0

10.0

83.8

28

Sabrina Glaser

Hypona Nicodemus

42.1

23.2

20

11.0

96.3

22

Marina Parapini

Femme Fatale

56.7

0

20

26.0

102.7

31

Maeve Drew

Wicklow

58.3

1.6

20

28.0

107.9

24

Brinna Ellis

Sacred Allure

67.5

0.8

0

55.0

123.3

35

Bethany Healey

Merry-Go-Round

49.6

0

65

15.0

129.6

38

Ione George

G Salsa

61.7

63.6

E

16.0

E

34

Tammie Blewett

Cheque Mate

54.2

W

 

PRE-TRAINING JR.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

42

Anya Sopow

Eliza Doolittle

41.3

0

0

0

41.3

1

56

Sucloy

Demi-Tasse

39.0

0

0

6.0

45.0

2

45

Morgan Mercer

Leviathan

48.0

0

0

4.0

52.0

3

64

Amy Belliveau

Devils Enforcer

54.0

0

0

0

54.0

4

59

Jessica Turner

Ripple Effect

50.3

0

0

4.0

54.3

5

47

Megan Halstrom

Kiss Me, I'm Irish

45.0

0

0

12.0

57.0

6

57

Meagan Shipley

Cloud Nine

50.3

0

0

13.0

63.3

7

55

Emma Riek

Inuk

60.8

0

0

4.0

64.8

8

48

Sarah Gerrard

Port Sandringham

62.3

0

0

4.0

66.3

46

Megan Davis

Atomic Annie

63.0

0

0

4.0

67.0

53

Allison Welton

Bonami

48.0

0

20

0

68.0

61

Kelsey Wigton

Mia Money

68.3

0

0

0

68.3

50

Kimberley Roman

Like Mike

51.0

0

0

18.0

69.0

51

Jillian Barnett

Laiken

42.8

0

0

28.0

70.8

43

Melissa Grinwis

BA Titan

60.8

0

0

16.0

76.8

54

Rachael Bradbury

Because I'm Fantastic

64.5

2.0

20

0

86.5

62

Emma Cilliers

Ruby Tuesday

72.0

18.0

0

4.0

94.0

63

Marit Moerman

Shallen Syeda

78.8

0

20

4.0

102.8

65

Roy Walker

Copperstone

54.0

0

60

0

114.0

44

Sarah MacKenzie

Dancing Dart

60.0

0.8

0

54.0

114.8

52

Mirna Topic

Misty Star Girl

72.8

11.2

40

28.0

152.0

49

Tessa McCullough

Unlimited Potential

58.5

9.2

0

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING SR.

D

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

73

Jacki Miller

Technicolor Dreams

45.0

0

0

0

45.0

1

83

Christy Heron

Roo

42.8

0

0

4.0

46.8

2

92

Sabrina Glaser

Bailey

47.3

0

0

4.0

51.3

3

69

Nadine Koreman

Makena

51.8

0

0

0

51.8

4

79

Shelley Rashke

Hungarian Vision

45.8

3.0

0

4.0

52.8

5

71

Malia Orr

Buddy

51.0

0

0

4.0

55.0

6

74

Kate Pilgrim

Diamond Mine

55.5

0

0

0

55.5

7

93

Julie Bion

John

58.5

0

0

1.0

59.5

8

84

Jon McRae

Breeze

48.0

0.8

0

12.0

60.8

72

Tina Llewellyn

Lennox

55.5

2.0

0

4.0

61.5

58

Lucero Eckl

Spiel

64.5

0

0

0

64.5

85

Erin Rispin

Mr. Right

63.0

0

0

4.0

67.0

89

Jean Sanderson

Aurora Borealis

52.5

13.2

0

4.0

69.7

78

Lisa Andrews

Perfect Intentions

45.8

4.4

20

0

70.2

87

Mia Sheldon

Argos

48.8

0

0

22.0

70.8

82

Stacey Carlson

Giddian

63.0

1.2

0

8.0

72.2

77

Gordon Grills

Sonoma

45.0

6.4

0

24.0

75.4

88

Barbara Marcuk

Sidley

45.8

1.6

0

28.0

75.4

81

Dina Clancy

Prime Time

64.5

4.4

0

9.0

77.9

90

Claire Roper

Mullentine O.B.O.S. Star

55.5

29.2

0

4.0

88.7

70

Larry Jensen

Bill Bailey

55.5

72.8

105

0

233.3

94

Karyn Smith

Farol

64.5

105.2

E

E

E

67

Julie Bion

Encore

65.3

22.0

E

E

E

86

Kenan MacKenzie

Ace

52.5

13.2

40

E

E

75

Robert Williams

Curious George

57.8

6.0

40

E

E

76

Cailin Kopetski

Kinda Sassy

E

0

0

R

E

68

Lynn Sliz

Scotia Gold

64.5

0

20

W

W

91

Michele MacDonald

Arturo

63.8

W

 

ENTRY JR.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

97

Bethany Healey

Titania

53.3

0

0

0

53.3

1

100

David Winship

Baba Ghanoush

54.0

0

0

0

54.0

2

99

Chelsea Doerksen

Pacific Draft

53.3

0

0

4.0

57.3

3

109

Nicole Grafton

Skye's the Limit

58.5

0

0

0

58.5

4

101

Emily Flowers

On the Rox

59.3

0

0

0

59.3

5

98

Kylie Bartel

Tyr Na Nog

59.3

0

0

0

59.3

6

106

Katy Peters

Pilgrim

68.3

0

0

0

68.3

7

110

Gemma McNaughton

Phinal Sunset

65.3

0

0

4.0

69.3

8

126

Carlie Reynolds-Woods

Lil' Ives

60.8

6.0

0

4.0

70.8

102

Kimberly Pleasance

Sir Pocos Image

71.3

0

0

0

71.3

104

Chrissy Bucholtz

Dickens Hill

66.8

0

0

8.0

74.8

108

Katie Jenkins

Allie-oop

64.5

8.8

0

6.0

79.3

107

Krista Vankoughnett

Magic Eastwind

51.8

44.0

0

4.0

99.8

105

Deja Leroux

Optical Illusion

63.0

4.0

0

46.0

113.0

112

Anya Sopow

Bullfeye

63.8

23.2

40

0

127.0

111

Lindsay Wand

Delilah

52.5

0

0

E

E

103

Hollie Francis

Sophie

71.3

R

R

R

 

ENTRY SR.

D

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

119

Shannon Thompson

Black Ice

47.3

0

0

4.0

51.3

1

132

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

47.3

0

0

4.0

51.3

2

137

Shelby Huish

Mellowood Lori

54.0

0

0

0

54.0

3

141

Liz Verschuur

Vulcanic Gem

50.3

0

0

4.0

54.3

4

122

Leanne Wyborn

Bryer

51.8

0

0

4.0

55.8

5

113

Roy Wilmin-Browne

W.C.

60.8

0

0

0

60.8

6

115

Julie Bose

Hell's Belle

60.0

1.6

0

0

61.6

7

139

Jinnell Gunn

Why Not

64.5

0

0

0

64.5

8

138

LeeAnn Llewellyn

Hannah

60.8

0

0

4.0

64.8

130

Lizzy Fuller

Phats Domino`

64.5

0

0

4.0

68.5

121

Aaron Lessing

Ebony Rose

59.3

0

0

16.0

75.3

114

Vicki Davies

Cover Girl

60.0

2.0

0

15.0

77.0

117

Shannon Fenrich

Stormin' Norman

74.3

0

0

4.0

78.3

123

Mitch Gunn

She's My Honey

66.8

0

0

18.0

84.8

127

Kate Schoen

Beaudacious

66.8

12.8

0

8.0

87.6

129

Tammy Yacyshyn

Samson

74.3

16.0

0

4.0

94.3

128

Stacey Herring

Dee Lighted Presence

63.8

44.0

0

0

107.8

124

Catherine Lines-Antoniuk

Rubicon

57.0

0

60

4.0

121.0

131

Tracy Anderson

Standing Ovation

56.3

0

65

33.0

154.3

135

Kim Powell

I'll Show You

59.3

10.8

20

E

E

134

Michele Hague

Jasper

64.5

0

0

E

E

136

Joy Collier

Get Shorty

60.8

E

E

4.0

E

120

Carmen Belof

Reilly

63.0

0

0

R

140

Cynthia Andrews

Chico

62.3

6.0

20

W

W

116

Michele MacDonald

MacKeighan

59.3

W

 

PRE-ENTRY JR.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

151

Amber Mykyte

Unlimited Dragonfly

45.7

0

0

4.0

49.7

1

146

Lydia Cram

Jolly Roger

50.5

0

0

0

50.5

2

148

Tessa McCullough

Gimme a Break

53.2

0

0

4.0

57.2

3

149

Rennie Jordan

Budwiser

54.5

8.0

0

0

62.5

4

154

Verity Stow

Genesee

66.1

0

0

4.0

70.1

5

152

Ashley Olsen

Silver Lagacy

67.5

0

0

4.0

71.5

6

150

Michelle Harvey

Tank

62.7

6.4

0

4.0

73.1

7

159

Nicole Langford

Priceless

77.7

0

0

0

77.7

8

147

Taylor Finke

Sassy Cheeks

69.5

0

0

10.0

79.5

158

Dana Hawley

Maggie Muggins

68.9

24.0

0

4.0

96.9

161

Taryn Koreman

Venus

69.5

25.0

0

4.0

98.5

145

Julia Pesek

Amira

77.0

0

0

48.0

125.0

144

Courtney Davis

Beach Bum

66.1

23.6

E

E

E

160

Gabriella Martine

Andantino

49.8

8.4

20

E

E

156

Sarah MacKenzie

Mr. Bubbles

78.4

4.8

E

33.0

E

162

Naomi McCullough

Connect the Dots

60.7

2.4

20

E

E

157

Sarah Cram

Sir Ted

66.8

0

0

E

E

155

Alysia Wallis

Sunny

68.2

0

E

14.0

E

153

Danielle Sydenham

Suzie - Q

72.3

0

0

R

 

PRE-ENTRY SR.

D

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

176

Sue Elliott

Swallowfield Eno Legacy

48.4

0

0

1.0

49.4

1

178

Jennifer McMillan

Dorian's Boomerang

44.3

8.0

0

0

52.3

2

163

Jenny Van der Flier

Bella Pacifica

51.8

0

0

4.0

55.8

3

168

Jens Larsen

Alf

55.9

0

0

2.0

57.9

4

172

Shannon Thomas

Cashanova

52.5

0

20

0

72.5

5

174

Daniel Cram

Samson

64.1

0

0

12.0

76.1

6

175

Paul Harrison

Carson

70.2

0

0

31.0

101.2

7

167

Kerri-Lynne Wilson

Lyrique

59.3

12.4

20

19.0

110.7

8

169

Julie Johannson

Highland Charmer

53.2

47.2

E

4.0

E

177

Lisa Payne

Sir Jaguar Plaudi

57.3

18.0

E

E

E

166

Jodi Halsey-Brandt

Titus

62.0

16.4

20

E

E

164

Vicki Davies

Remax

53.9

15.6

E

W

E

170

Leila Lucas

Othello

42.3

0

E

0

E

165

Heather Bogdan

Mirror Image

49.1

0

0

4.0

E

173

Tina Llewellyn

Sarah

58.6

20.0

E

0

E

171

April Spies

Minerva

56.6

19.6

0

W

W

179

Roger Bate

Nugget

58.0

12.8

0

W

W