Foresters Island 22 Horse Trials
Chilliwack, BC
September 1 - 3, 2007

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Julia Norman

Sauvignon

46.8

0

0

12.0

58.8

1

Carrie Hopper

Mr. Kay

44.6

1.2

0

16.0

61.8

2

Therese Washtock

Chesterland

44.6

3.2

0

21.0

68.8

3

Therese Washtock

The Rock

51.1

0

0

21.0

72.1

4

Sabrina Glaser-Levere

Hypona Zambesi

48.6

20.0

0

8.0

76.6

5

Malia Orr

Maxcima

66.4

24.0

0

4.0

94.4

6

Jennifer Duke

Clayton II

76.1

12.8

0

7.0

95.9

7

Sabrina Glaser-Levere

Hypona Nicodemus

45.0

25.6

20

15.0

105.6

8

Kerry Johnston

Warrick

39.6

0

E

W

E

Emma Giesbrecht

Belysa

79.3

E

E

31.0

E

Gillian Dorosh

Locomotion LR

44.6

E

E

21.0

E

Merel van Oeveren

Master Plan

56.4

E

E

28.0

E

Vanessa Whittell

Parade

58.9

R

R

35.0

E

Jane Otterstrom

Fox Worthy

57.5

R

R

13.0

E

Sara Sellmer

General On Ice

63.6

W

 

OPEN TRAINING

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Glynis Schultz

Irish

38.5

0

0

0

38.50

1

Darcie Kerkhoven

Grace

39.2

0

0

1.75

40.95

2

Lisa Marie Fergusson

BC Awela Mai

45.6

5.2

0

0

50.80

3

Sara Sellmer

Count Louder

42.1

1.0

0

8.00

51.10

4

Erin Hopper

Mac'Nificent Miss

56.3

0

0

1.00

57.30

5

Alyse Corsan

Legacy

53.8

0

0

8.00

61.80

6

Bridget Martin

Clifford, The Big Red Dog

61.5

0

0

1.75

63.25

7

Meagan Shipley

Cloud Nine

66.7

3.2

0

18.50

88.40

8

Gail Arnott

Kangaroo Kat

60.6

13.2

0

15.00

88.80

Shannon Fenrich

Stormin' Norman

84.6

0

0

4.75

89.35

Katie Struthers

Kryptonite

57.5

29.2

40

10.50

137.20

Julie Bion

True Grit

55.6

65.2

85

17.25

223.05

Kate Pilgrim

Diamond Mine

67.5

63.6

E

E

Michelle Stockwell

Konner

57.9

10.4

40

E

E

Sheri Doerksen

Police Cruiser

59.4

1.2

20

E

E

Nikki Ayers

Independence

50.6

0

0

E

E

Marina Parapini

Femme Fatale

49.4

0

E

10.50

E

Tammie Blewett

Cheque Mate

49.0

12.8

0

W

W

Tiffiny Littmann

Maguyver

45.8

7.6

40

W

W

Jodi Orth

Enchanted

50.4

W

 

PRE-TRAINING JR.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Tessa McCullough

Unlimited Potential

41.3

0

0

8.25

49.55

1

Taylor Wandfluh

Shoot a Feu

49.5

0

0

1.00

50.50

2

Katy Peters

Pilgrim

43.5

3.6

0

4.00

51.10

3

Jami Struys

Major Mischief

57.8

0

0

4.00

61.80

4

Mikayla Custance

Perone

57.8

0

0

4.00

61.80

5

Laura Redekop

Escobar

52.5

0

0

9.75

62.25

6

Colby Stafford

Dark Majesty

60.0

1.2

0

4.00

65.20

7

Deja Leroux

Optical Illusion

61.5

0

0

4.00

65.50

8

Rachael Bradbury

My Diamond

66.8

0

0

0

66.80

Maddison MacDonald

Minor Misdemeanor

57.0

10.4

0

1.50

68.90

Katja Gallagher

Just Tim

49.5

0

20

4.00

73.50

Krista VanKoughnett

Simon

48.8

9.6

0

18.25

76.65

Mariah Chapman

Merlin

54.0

6.8

20

4.00

84.80

Kelsey Wigton

Mia Money

70.5

13.2

0

6.25

89.95

Jill Barnett

Mystere

46.5

5.2

20

25.75

97.45

Emily Flowers

On the Rox

57.0

11.2

40

4.00

112.20

Victoria Abercrombie

Coco Zip

56.3

13.6

40

13.50

123.40

Christina Curiale

Double Your loot

64.5

17.2

20

25.50

127.20

Robin Kroeker

Benen Bay

60.8

32.4

60

E

E

Emma Woodland

Quick Silver

61.5

2.4

40

E

E

Sarah MacKenzie

Dancing Dart

55.5

0

0

E

E

Emily Harris

Sergeant Pepper

57.8

E

E

11.50

E

Meg Polack

Phox

46.5

0

0

R

R

 

PRE-TRAINING SR.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Shelley Rashke

Hungarian Vision

39.8

0

0

6.00

45.80

1

Barbara Marcuk

Sid

47.3

0

0

0

47.30

2

Lynn Putland

Merlin

50.3

0

0

0

50.30

3

Vicki Davies

Cover Girl

47.3

0

0

5.00

52.30

4

Lisa Schultz

StormChaser

45.8

0

0

8.00

53.80

5

Jill Yonge

Mr. Badger

53.3

0

0

0.50

53.80

6

Natalie Groenevelt

Inquisitive Miss

49.5

0

0

8.00

57.50

7

Lisa Marie Fergusson

BC Rhun

57.8

0

0

8.00

65.80

8

Jon Mcrae

Breeze

56.3

0

0

12.25

68.55

Leanne Wyborn

Bryer

46.5

0

0

23.25

69.75

Mia Sheldon

Argos

40.5

0

0

32.00

72.50

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Briallen

55.5

4.4

20

0.50

80.40

Nicole Leuthardt

Stanley

62.3

0

20

4.50

86.80

Lizzy Fuller

Phats Domino

57.0

16.4

0

19.75

93.15

Erin Rispin

Mr. Right

61.5

5.6

20

12.00

99.10

Megan Davis

Shouldabinareadhead

68.3

18.0

20

0

106.30

Lisa Birchard

Elite Espionage

53.3

24.4

20

12.50

110.20

Debra Easton

Benecia

60.0

56.4

0

5.50

121.90

Robert Williams

Curious George

57.0

0.4

65

E

E

Liz Verschuur

Vulcaanic Gem

49.5

E

E

R

E

Sue Albrecht

Sly

53.3

W

 

ENTRY JR.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Rachel Bodger

Bubba Ganoush

48.8

3.6

0

0

52.40

1

Dana Hawley

Miss Sixty

57.8

0

0

0

57.80

2

Joscelyn McKenzie

Bob

57.8

0

0

0

57.80

3

Ryan Varchol

Simply Irresistible

60.0

0

0

0

60.00

4

Michelle Wand

Calico Blue

60.8

1.6

0

0

62.40

5

Corine Smith

Artemis

64.5

0

0

2.25

66.75

6

Justine Rogawski

Sierian

66.0

0

0

4.00

70.00

7

Zoey Haramboure

Cool Contradiction

58.5

0

0

12.00

70.50

8

Rebeka Kennedy

Babs

64.5

0

0

8.00

72.50

Blaire Larsen

Paint By Number

52.5

0

20

0

72.50

Jocelyn Knowles

Bruce All Mighty

59.3

0

20

4.00

83.30

Marianne Struys

Black Saphire

58.5

6.4

20

0

84.90

Rennie Jordan

Budweiser

60.0

11.6

0

18.00

89.60

Kate Meffen

Little Red

56.3

16.4

20

0

92.70

Nicole Mills

I Spy

57.0

0.8

60

8.00

125.80

Breanna Morris

Kaydence

57.8

11.2

40

37.00

146.00

Elizabeth Penner

Booker

49.5

0

E

8.50

E

Taylor Finke

Galeano

60.8

0

E

E

 

ENTRY SR.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Lynne Larsen

Frosch

41.3

0.8

0

4.00

46.10

1

Lynne Larsen

Kokopelli

48.8

0

0

0

48.80

2

Sara Sellmer

Rubano

49.5

0

0

0

49.50

3

Heather Bogdan

Mirror Image

47.3

0

0

8.00

55.30

4

Tanya Bender

Eternal Promise

55.5

0

0

0

55.50

5

Jennifer McMillan

Dorian's Boomerang

49.5

0

0

8.00

57.50

6

Twyla Tolmie

Winning Raffle

53.3

5.2

0

0

58.50

7

Jens Larsen

Mangabay

55.5

0

0

4.00

59.50

8

Bridget Martin

Captain Des

56.3

0

0

4.00

60.30

Maeve Drew

Beckham

47.3

0

0

14.75

62.05

Jennifer Rogers

Simply Gus

62.3

0

0

0

62.30

Joelle Siemens

Cj

54.8

0

0

8.75

63.55

Stacey Carlson

Bravito

58.5

2.0

0

4.25

64.75

Trea Robinson

Birkfell B

66.8

0

0

0

66.80

Tara Boragno

Beanie

63.8

4.0

0

0

67.80

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

47.3

5.2

20

0.75

73.25

Ernest Kroeker

Mya

66.8

10.4

0

3.00

80.20

Cindy Thomas

Gilligan

63.0

18.4

0

1.50

82.90

Kenan MacKenzie

Marco

57.8

16.8

0

9.00

83.60

Joan Richardson

Robbie

66.8

6.0

0

15.25

88.05

Tedra Wikkerink

Drakkar

60.0

14.4

0

13.75

88.15

Roy Wilmin-Browne

Lincoln

58.5

8.4

20

4.00

90.90

Amy Tyre

Perfect Storm

70.5

22.4

0

2.25

95.15

Diane Schellenberg

Juilliard

56.3

44.4

60

21.25

181.95

Bernice Yeadon

Captain

57.0

35.2

E

4.00

E

Debra Easton

Aragon

E

22.0

0

0

E

Lori Olshaski

Houdini

54.8

0.4

E

0

E

Roger Bate

Minerva

E

E

E

0

E

Julie Bose

Hell's Belle

52.5

22.4

0

R

 

PRE-ENTRY JR.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Elspeth McGillivray

Coolmore

40.2

0

0

0

40.20

1

Allie Cooney

All that Jazz

38.2

0

0

4.00

42.20

2

Courtney Davis

Expresso

44.3

0

0

0

44.30

3

Christina Bonnyman

Holy Smoke

42.3

0

0

4.25

46.55

4

Miranda Spencer

My Golden Boy

51.1

0

0

0

51.10

5

Hannah Freathy

Fern Gully

42.3

9.6

0

0

51.90

6

Jordan Teitge

Artema

52.5

0

0

2.75

55.25

7

Emily Hansen

Tri My Colours

55.9

0

0

0

55.90

8

Verity Stow

Calo Heros Jolie

56.6

0

0

0

56.60

Brianna Davies

Irish Mist

56.6

0

0

0

56.60

Elizabeth Penner

Boogie Man

59.3

0

0

0

59.30

Jennifer George

Chip

60.0

0

0

0

60.00

Maxine Chapman

Duchess of Glen Fir

58.0

2.0

0

0

60.00

Lydia Cram

Jolly Roger

57.3

0

0

6.25

63.55

Kasi DeJong

Demmy

61.4

0

0

4.00

65.40

Sarah Cram

Lilly

60.0

3.0

0

7.75

70.75

Courteney Facey

Rohan

68.9

1.0

0

1.00

70.90

Rhya Merrell

Solid Silver

68.9

2.4

0

5.00

76.30

Jessica Lein

Java

57.3

10.0

0

11.25

78.55

Jessie McIntosh

I put a spell on you

62.7

0

0

19.00

81.70

Hannah Vogel

Jody

80.5

0

0

4.00

84.50

Olivia Anderson

Cloud Nine

65.5

19.0

0

8.00

92.50

Katie Vogel

Oliver Twist

61.4

32.0

0

8.00

101.40

Holly Stensrud

John Deere

60.7

0

20

25.25

105.95

Hanna Corsan

Dancing To You

53.9

17.6

60

5.25

136.75

Rachel Spencer

Ringo Star

77.0

E

E

0

E

Valerie Wilde

Senior's Discount

81.8

20.4

E

E

E

Olivia Young

Spicy Thyme

47.0

0

0

E

E

Gabriella Martine

Andantino

58.6

0

20

E

E

Danielle Sydenham

Allie-oop

66.1

0

20

E

E

HC

Kylee Bird

Token

44.3

2.0

0

W

W

 

PRE-ENTRY SR.

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Laura Upton

Gabriel

38.9

0

0

7.50

46.40

1

Deborah Stewart

Sharp Brass

51.8

0.4

0

0

52.20

2

Heather Stensrud

Two for the Show

52.5

0

0

4.00

56.50

3

Shannon Thomas

Pheobe

53.9

0

0

4.00

57.90

4

Jessie Smith

Larger Than Life (Kelly)

58.6

0

0

0

58.60

5

Debra Jordan

Code of Ethics

61.4

0

0

4.25

65.65

6

Helgi Dous

Sir Brigyn

49.8

0

20

4.00

73.80

7

Christi Kay

BearNaked

62.0

16.8

0

4.00

82.80

8

Shannon Cook

Say it Twice

62.0

14.0

0

8.00

84.00

Stefanie Stirling

Dan

64.1

9.6

20

4.00

97.70

Lisa Payne

Sizzle

53.2

15.2

20

20.50

108.90

Odessa Bennett

Caleb

72.3

29.2

0

10.75

112.25

Paul Harrison

Stephanie Anna

64.8

55.6

E

W

E