Island 22 Horse Trials
Chilliwack, BC
August 30 - September 1, 2008

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

161

Kerry Johnston

Warrick

42.1

6.8

0

4.0

52.9

1

154

Darcie Kerkhoven

Grace

43.6

18.4

0

0.0

62.0

2

155

Glynis Schultz

Irish

38.6

26.4

20

4.0

89.0

3

165

Marina Parapini

Femme Fatale

53.6

21.6

0

44.0

119.2

4

159

Maeve Drew

Fernhill Impetuous

47.9

49.2

20

4.0

121.1

5

163

Chelan Kozak

Parade

50.0

31.6

20

20.0

121.6

6

156

Jessica Turner

Ripple Effect

50.7

56.4

40

12.0

159.1

7

162

Lauren Frayhineaud

Mr.Free Spirit

68.6

39.2

60

28.0

195.8

8

164

Malia Orr

Maxcima

50.7

E

E

E

E

157

Karyn Smith

Whakaari

52.9

28.0

0

E

E

160

Tiffiny Littmann

Maguyver

50.0

20.0

0

E

E

158

Emma Giesbrecht

Belysa

65.7

MR

MR

20.0

MR

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

149

Elizabeth Penner

Tristan

43.7

2.4

0

0.0

46.1

1

138

Shannon Thompson

KS Priceless

46.3

0.0

0

4.0

50.3

2

143

Emma Cilliers

Rubix Cube

54.7

0.0

0

0.0

54.7

3

151

Lynne Larsen

Frosch

50.7

0.0

0

8.0

58.7

4

153

Anya Sopow

Bullseye

55.1

2.0

0

4.0

61.1

5

145

Samantha Warner

Eye Spy

54.3

0.0

0

8.0

62.3

6

130

Anya Sopow

Eliza Doolittle

48.1

4.8

0

12.0

64.9

7

146

Tik Maynard

Sapphire

46.3

0.0

20

0.0

66.3

8

141

Kiyomi Foster

Incite

48.1

3.2

0

16.0

67.3

152

Sara Sellmer

Rubano

52.9

8.4

0

8.0

69.3

148

Gillian Dorosh

Locomotion LR

54.3

0.0

0

20.0

74.3

137

Rylee Yurik

Splash

55.6

11.6

0

8.0

75.2

136

Emma Riek

Inuk

49.9

6.0

20

0.0

75.9

135

Andi Mae Warner

Phlight Plan

48.1

0.0

0

30.0

78.1

131

Shannon Thomas

Glenda

65.7

2.0

0

12.0

79.7

139

Kathleen Beekmann

Miss Fancy

61.8

10.0

0

11.0

82.8

133

Shannon Cook

d, The Big Red

65.3

3.2

0

16.0

84.5

147

Malia Orr

Dog

62.6

20.0

0

2.3

84.9

144

Shannon Fenrich

Stormin' Norman

61.3

22.0

0

4.0

87.3

134

Tabitha Lee

Oprah

62.6

15.2

0

12.0

89.8

142

Ben Lott

Tara

66.6

0.0

20

4.0

90.6

140

Sarah Gale

Feelin' Free

64.0

20.0

20

4.0

108.0

132

Barb Nielsen

Don Giovanni

51.2

6.0

0

E

E

150

Lynn Putland

S-Kappay

60.0

0.0

20

W

W

129

Sara Sellmer

Count Louder

53.4

W

W

W

W

 

PRE-TRAINING JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

103

Marissa Wolfe

Sage Advice

40.5

0.0

0

0.0

40.5

1

94

Rae-Ann Koemsted

Watch Angels Dust

50.3

0.0

0

0.0

50.3

2

93

Mariah Chapman

Budnorthski

51.0

0.0

0

0.0

51.0

3

104

Marlies Kerkhoven

Shaman

56.3

0.0

0

0.0

56.3

4

102

Laura Mills

Tenacious D

46.5

10.8

0

0.0

57.3

5

91

Laura Patterson

Jackie Brown

56.3

2.4

0

0.0

58.7

6

97

Dana Hawley

Miss Sixty

48.8

10.4

0

4.0

63.2

7

99

Krista VanKoughnett

Simon

59.3

0.0

0

4.0

63.3

8

92

Jill Barnett

Mystere

51.8

0.0

0

12.0

63.8

95

Patrick Martin

Skye

61.5

0.0

0

4.0

65.5

90

Deja LeRoux

Escalade

54.0

16.8

0

0.0

70.8

98

Zoe Spring

Ringo Star

54.0

17.6

0

0.0

71.6

172

Sarah MacKenzie

Zazoo

49.5

15.6

0

12.0

77.1

96

Emily Flowers

On the Rox

42.8

7.6

20

8.0

78.4

101

Rachel Bodger

Bubba Ganoush

59.3

26.4

0

0.0

85.7

89

David Winship

Final Legacy

60.0

13.2

20

4.0

97.2

100

Christina Curiale

Double Your Loot

45.8

3.2

0

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

116

Julie Bion

Harmony's Jonathon

40.5

0.0

0

0.0

40.5

1

118

Leanne Wyborn

Bryer

36.8

0.0

0

6.3

43.05

2

105

Jens Larsen

Mangabay

48.0

0.0

0

0.0

48.0

3

122

Lynne Larsen

Kokopelli

48.8

0.0

0

0.0

48.8

4

128

Brittany Froc

Persia

45.8

0.0

0

4.0

49.8

5

123

Heather Bogdan

Mirror Image

43.5

10.0

0

0.0

53.5

6

112

Ashley Pleasance

Sir Poco's Kid

51.8

2.0

0

0.0

53.8

7

111

Jennifer McMillan

Dorian's Boomerang

39.8

15.6

0

4.0

59.4

8

120

Kelly Starrak

Unspoken Reality

49.5

6.8

0

4.0

60.3

107

Nick Kleider

Pacific Pride Sponge

51.0

2.0

0

8.0

61.0

127

Lesley Bonnar

Bob

54.8

6.8

0

0.0

61.6

124

Sarah Hughes

Bada Bing

49.5

3.6

0

16.0

69.1

173

Laura Penikett

Panache

61.5

3.6

0

4.0

69.1

119

Jill Yonge

Mr. Badger

61.5

12.0

0

0.0

73.5

126

Shaye Kozak

Ngapuhi

48.0

26.8

0

0.0

74.8

114

Lorna Humberstone

Always Owyn

54.8

20.8

0

0.0

75.6

117

Erin Rispin

Mr. Right

48.8

15.2

0

12.0

76.0

109

Kassia Dorosh

Nefertiti

49.5

28.8

0

0.0

78.3

115

Jon McRae

Breeze

61.5

6.4

0

12.0

79.9

121

Marit Moerman

Wicklow

57.8

20.0

0

4.0

81.8

125

Candice Hazenberg

Marina Del Rey

54.8

36.8

0

4.0

95.6

106

Tik Maynard

Salvadore

37.5

27.6

60

0.0

125.1

108

Alyse Corsan

Legacy

62.3

18.0

0

E

E

113

Isauro Flores

Yuri Zhivago

E

E

110

Brinna Ellis

Sacred Chiron

51.0

17.6

0

W

 

-

ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

50

Hannah Freathy

Fern Gully

42.8

4.4

0

0.0

47.2

1

33

Gabie Martine

Andantino

42.0

1.2

0

8.0

51.2

2

47

Olivia Young

Spicy Thyme

49.5

2.8

0

4.0

56.3

3

54

Sarah Cram

Lilly

58.5

0.0

0

0.0

58.5

4

39

Lindsay Wand

Calico Blue

51.8

4.0

0

4.0

59.8

5

56

Jordan Teitge

absolut

60.0

0.0

0

0.0

60.0

6

57

Stephanie Chicoine

UH-OH!

45.0

17.6

0

0.0

62.6

7

45

Kimberly Pleasance

TregAerhun

63.0

0.0

0

4.0

67.0

8

53

Meagan Shipley

HighStep

45.0

18.4

0

4.0

67.4

37

Jessie McIntosh

I put a spell on you

62.3

5.6

0

0.0

67.9

41

Lydia Cram

Roscoe

60.0

4.0

0

8.0

72.0

49

Hanna Corsan

Dancing to You

59.3

5.2

0

8.0

72.5

40

Claire Gaulin-Brown

Cache

66.8

0.0

0

8.0

74.8

52

Kasi DeJong

Extravaganza

66.8

8.8

0

0.0

75.6

38

Courtney Davis

Expresso

50.3

7.2

20

0.0

77.5

48

Maxine Chapman

Merlin

62.3

6.8

0

12.0

81.1

46

Brianna Davies

Irish Mist

54.8

27.6

0

0.0

82.4

55

Rachel Whitehouse

Dollmaker

60.0

11.6

0

11.0

82.6

35

Taylor Finke

Grace Under Fire

61.5

19.2

0

4.8

85.45

36

Robyn Baldrey

Intrepid

73.5

0.0

0

12.0

85.5

42

Rachel Budden

Tonka

62.3

8.4

0

22.3

92.95

51

Miranda Williams

Dirty Rumor

71.3

6.0

20

4.0

101.3

44

Mirna Topic

Bailey

72.8

5.6

20

4.0

102.4

34

Verity Stow

Omar

57.0

0.0

40

8.0

105.0

43

Julia Pesek

Tilly's-turn-to-star

E

0.0

0

0.0

E

58

Brittany Schulze

Diva

68.3

 

ENTRY SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

63

Sue Elliott

Legacy

38.3

4.8

0

0.0

43.1

1

82

Marianne Thornton

Dimitree

43.5

0.0

0

0.0

43.5

2

62

Jennifer Corbeil

Iron Man

45.8

0.0

0

0.0

45.8

3

77

Liz Verschuur

Vulcanic Gem

49.5

0.0

0

0.0

49.5

4

83

Marina Parapini

Tina Ballerina

48.0

0.0

0

4.0

52.0

5

84

Rachael Bradbury

BC Rhoslyn

50.3

3.6

0

0.0

53.9

6

67

Stephanie Clogg

Pacific Nebelle

55.5

0.0

0

0.0

55.5

7

72

Sherry Barton

Pacific Spice

45.8

0.0

0

12.0

57.8

8

75

Theresa Burns

Wynsum

42.8

16.4

0

0.0

59.2

80

Julie Bion

Lexi

59.3

0.0

0

0.0

59.3

73

Nikki Ayers

Ginni

53.3

2.8

0

4.0

60.1

70

Sarah Kidd

Celtic Lass

36.8

0.0

0

24.0

60.8

71

Vicki Davies

Cover Girl

57.0

0.0

0

8.0

65.0

69

Trea Robinson

Ricko

63.8

7.2

0

0.0

71.0

76

Jolene Lawrence

Bengal Kat

65.3

7.6

0

0.0

72.9

60

Stephanie Konkin

Gift of Freedom

59.3

13.6

0

0.0

72.9

86

Julie Odo

Charlie Horse

54.8

15.2

0

4.0

74.0

66

Stacey Carlson

Bravito

61.5

2.0

0

12.0

75.5

65

Robin Armstrong

Escapade

57.0

10.8

0

8.0

75.8

81

Elizabeth Kleider

Au git

65.3

7.6

0

4.0

76.9

61

Amy Tyre

Perfect Storm

55.5

23.6

0

2.5

81.6

59

Mandy Nielsen

Lokimotiff

70.5

8.4

0

4.0

82.9

85

Diane Schellenberg

Juilliard

57.8

7.6

20

4.0

89.4

HC

74

Gillian Phillips

Wize Guy

58.5

17.2

20

0.0

95.7

64

Karyn Smith

Hemi

72.8

23.6

40

4.0

140.4

171

Roger Bate

Minerva

60.8

71.6

E

R

E

79

Jane Morrison

Gwylan

48.8

15.6

40

E

E

78

Virginia Wilmin-Browne

Renovare Kelmore Nu-Thom5s9.3

0.0

0

E

E

68

Joan Sopow

Shayman

51.8

9.2

0

W

W

87

Kerry Johnston

Presence of Mine

42.8

 

PRE-ENTRY JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

13

Amber Mykyte

Holy Smoke

36.0

0.0

0

0.0

36.0

1

12

Jennifer George

Molson

43.5

0.0

0

0.0

43.5

2

6

Krista VanKoughnett

Wilson

51.0

0.0

0

8.0

59.0

3

2

Marina Chartier

Tarka

59.3

0.4

0

0.0

59.7

4

5

Christina Bonnyman

Goblin

54.0

8.4

0

0.0

62.4

5

11

Bryanna Anderson

Stellar

63.0

0.0

0

0.0

63.0

6

10

Emma Cilliers

Marinaio's Mystic Cara

55.5

12.8

0

4.0

72.3

7

1

Alix Varchol

Simply Irresistable

51.0

30.0

0

0.0

81.0

8

3

Karlee Gibb

ific Pride Ready

51.8

19.6

20

8.5

99.9

9

Stephanie Bonnar

Teddy

45.0

E

E

4.8

E

4

Miranda Spencer

Miss Mia

51.8

E

E

E

E

7

Sara Corbeil

Behind Blue Eyes

63.8

E

E

E

E

8

Alysha Baxter

Golden Prestige

70.5

MR

MR

19.3

MR

 

PRE-ENTRY SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Score

Pl.

30

Tik Maynard

Amadeus

36.8

0.0

0

0.0

36.8

1

28

Jacki Miller

Dolly

44.3

0.0

0

0.0

44.3

2

17

Donna Wnuk

Rusty

46.5

0.0

0

4.0

50.5

3

32

Jessie Smith

Blaze

51.8

0.0

0

0.0

51.8

4

19

Heather Stensrud

Two for the Show

52.5

0.0

0

0.0

52.5

5

20

Shannon Cook

Say It Twice

52.5

0.0

0

0.0

52.5

6

23

Shannon Thomas

Wishing Well

51.8

0.0

0

4.0

55.8

7

18

Shannon Thompson

Griffin

51.8

0.0

0

5.5

57.3

8

26

Susan Smith

Vroom

45.0

8.4

0

4.0

57.4

24

Karren Shimonek

Picture Perfect

49.5

4.0

0

8.0

61.5

14

Barb Nielsen

Seneschal

54.0

8.4

0

0.0

62.4

27

Katherine Forsythe

Sonic Boom

63.0

0.0

0

0.0

63.0

25

Dianne Cherry

Duke of Hazard

51.8

12.8

0

0.0

64.6

16

Bim Bouchard

Leda

60.8

0.0

0

8.0

68.8

21

Diane Jamison

Harlequinn

67.5

3.6

0

0.0

71.1

31

Daniel Cram

Sam I Am

66.0

6.8

0

4.0

76.8

22

Joan Richardson

Bella Luna

67.5

25.2

0

32.0

124.7

15

Shelley Rashke

C Me Too

E

E E E

E