Irish Creek Combined Show
Cambridge, ON
August 23, 2009

 

Pre-Entry Junior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Yellow 118

Katie Neville, Cambridge

Forever Young

47.5

0

47.5

2

Yellow 114

Erica Diefenbaker, Cambridge

Heartbreak Kid

49.2

0

49.2

3

Yellow 1361

Rachel Hisey, Cambridge

Copper Sunset

55.8

0

55.8

 

SC Pre-Entry Junior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Yellow 133

Jeanine Boulter-Bitzer, Breslau

Blazed In Steel

61.7

0

61.7

2

Yellow 137

Brechin Chaplin, Cambridge

Rachel

60.0

4

64.0

3

Yellow 139

Allison Wyeth,

Cosmo

65.0

0

65.0

 

Pre-Entry Senior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

E

Yellow 142

Angela Sills, Guelph

Moki

59.2

E

E

 

Entry Junior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 117

Kaytlin Roberts, Cambridge

Drop Dead Goregous

51.8

0

51.8

2

Green 112

Chase Roberts, Cambridge

If Looks Could Kill

63.0

4

67.0

3

Green 116

Christine Larman, Guelph

Dakota Roo

55.5

12

67.5

E

Green 115

Natalie Mason, Guelph

Dave's Landie

62.3

E

E

E

Green 111

Jan Fleming,

Skeeter

58.5

E

E

 

SC Entry Junior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 121

Keri Martin, Brampton

Rumpshaker

60.8

4

64.8

2

Green 120

Amanda Macfarlane, Rockwood

Moon Shine Run

69.0

8

77.0

3

Green 122

Sarah Adam,

California Dreamer

72.0

12

84.0

E

Green 119

Victoria Coverdale, Campbelleville

Circuit Breaker

60.0

E

E

 

Entry Senior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 124

Theresa Rondeau Vuk, Guelph

Zuma

57.0

0

57.0

 

SC Entry Senior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Green 129

Brandi Powell, Cambridge

Lillian

55.5

0

55.5

2

Green 132

Trudy Atrens, Milton

True Romance

62.3

0

62.3

3

Green 134

Valerie Todd, Milbrook

Cosmo

60.8

8

68.8

E

Green 131

Renata Ziemski, Guelph

Bailey's Original

56.3

E

E

E

Green 130

Shirley Szilvasy, Guelph

Paris Jet

60.0

E

E

 

SC Pre-Training

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Red 107

Krystin Anderson, Guelph

Fringe Benefits

56.3

0

56.3

2

Red 109

Wilkes Chaplin, Cambridge

Scotty

56.3

8

64.3

3

Red 108

Megan Neely, Elora

Carpe Diem

62.3

4

66.3

4

Red 110

Debra Wilson, Newmarket

Sand Mannli

65.3

12

77.3

 

Training Senior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Blue 101

Kim Sachau, Cambridge

Amelie

51.7

0

51.7

2

Blue 100

Krystin Anderson,

Savannah

57.5

0

57.5

 

SC Training Senior

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Blue 103

Jean Rablat, Cambridge

Pavarotti

43.3

0

43.3

2

Blue 105

Mandy Vance, Ennismore

Genevieve

55.8

0

55.8

3

Blue 106

Ursula Selby, Waterford

Runaweera

60.8

4

64.8

4

Blue 104

Hinson Chaplin, Cambridge

Crescent

64.2

4

68.2