Inavale Farm Horse Trials
Philomath, OR
June 11 - 12, 2005


 

Open Intermediate

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

123

Abner

Britt Roden

30.4

0

0

0

0

3.2

3.2

33.60

2

125

Le Samurai

Yves Sauvignon

31.7

0

0

0

0

6

6

37.70

3

235

Master of Ceremony

Allison Sparks

36.3

0

0

0

0

1.6

1.6

37.90

4

115

Vapor Trail

Dawn White

40.0

0

0

0

0

2.4

2.4

42.40

5

120

Kaelen

Stephanie Cooper

31.3

0

0

0

0

11.2

11.2

42.50

6

110

Rouge et Noir

Kristen Enedy

37.5

4

0

4

0

5.6

5.6

47.10

7

129

St Emilion

Valerie Bertoli

37.5

8

0

8

0

16.8

16.8

62.30

8

117

Vincent

Alexis Bramley

32.9

8

0

8

0

28

28

68.90

109

Negev Spirit

Valerie Bertoli

45.0

8

0

8

0

20

20

73.00

116

Teddy

Carrie Carstairs

35.8

20

0

20

0

18.4

18.4

74.20

108

Murray of the Sea

Brooke Phillips

36.7

0

0

0

20

19.6

39.6

76.27

111

Mighty Wings

Sarah Vernlund

39.2

8

0

8

20

19.2

39.2

86.40

126

K-Hill

John Camlin

33.8

8

17

25

0

29.2

29.2

88.00

121

Star Edition

Lauren Brooke

29.2

4

0

4

20

36.8

56.8

90.00

128

Candy

David Koss

36.3

0

0

0

40

24

64

100.30

113

Fric Frac Berence

Frankie Thieriot

31.3

4

26

30

20

24

44

105.30

122

A La Mode

Sylvia Flynn

39.6

8

0

8

20

47.2

67.2

114.80

118

I Spy

Marc Grandia

36.3

8

0

8

40

34.8

74.8

119.10

124

Pepe La Pewe

Karena Bricker

37.9

12

22

34

40

31.2

71.2

143.10

112

Cosmic Power

Nora Battig

46.3

12

0

12

E

E

130

Silver Wings

Sarah Vernlund

36.3

0

0

0

E

E

114

Ben Cruise

Vicky Koss

37.9

W

W

119

Hercules III

Alissa Gjelten

S

S

 

Young Riders Open Preliminary

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

66

Myelusivedream

Kristi Walker

42.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.50

2

63

Seamus

Willow McEvoy

46

4

0

4

0

0

0

50.00

3

56

Rockstar

Tara Davis

36.5

8

0

8

0

8

8

52.50

4

101

Clifton Jetson

Jordan Covington

46

4

0

4

0

8.4

8.4

58.40

5

65

Purple Rein

Ashley Vander Stelt

44

8

0

8

0

7.6

7.6

59.60

6

67

Silverwood

Lucia Clemetson

47

4

0

4

0

14.4

14.4

65.40

7

58

Gold Force

Jordan Linstedt

45

8

0

8

0

13.2

13.2

66.20

8

69

Kryptonite

Mia Eriksson

32.5

20

9

29

0

5.6

5.6

67.10

234

Beam Me Up Scottie

Tanya Bowden

59

4

0

4

0

4.8

4.8

67.80

60

Malik

Jamie Lawrence

55

8

4

12

0

4.8

4.8

71.80

68

Odie

Adam Hosmer

44.5

8

5

13

0

17.2

17.2

74.70

64

All Star

Katie Bornholdt

58

4

0

4

0

14.8

14.8

76.80

102

Tovaar

Leandra Paasch

52

12

0

12

0

18.4

18.4

82.40

59

Original Prankster

Laurel Stone

38.5

12

0

12

40

20.4

60.4

110.90

61

Reveille III

Georgia Arlen

E

12

0

12

0

25.6

25.6

37.60

62

Mercy Boom

Heather Hornung

48

E

E

E

48.00

57

Dulare

Sara Umphenour

40.5

8

21

29

E

E

E

69.50

 

Open Preliminary Div 1

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

80

Southern Panache

Sarah Lorenz

29.5

4

0

4

0

7.2

7.2

40.70

2

74

Butter

Anna Collier

34

0

0

0

0

7.2

7.2

41.20

3

83

Winston Chi

Devin Robel

41

0

0

0

0

1.6

1.6

42.60

4

71

My Sedona

Cindy Marvin

46

0

0

0

0

3.6

3.6

49.60

5

72

Market Venture

Linda Culligan

37

12

0

12

0

1.6

1.6

50.60

6

87

Mia Dora

Rebecca Buehler

43.5

8

0

8

0

3.6

3.6

55.10

7

79

Rochambeau

Karen Laidley

47.5

8

0

8

0

0

0

55.50

8

81

Meridian Star

Stephanie Nienau

43

4

6

10

0

6

6

59.00

88

Triple Chance

Laurie Allred

38

8

0

8

0

20.8

20.8

66.80

75

Ignition

Rachel Jurgens

51.5

4

0

4

0

12

12

67.50

78

Dextrarius

Kevin Baumgardner

41

12

0

12

0

15.2

15.2

68.20

70

Marcus Z3

Sue Buxton

44.5

4

0

4

0

24

24

72.50

73

Absentz

Peggy Dillon

48.5

4

6

10

0

17.2

17.2

75.70

82

Jury's Out

Karen O'Neal

39.5

8

0

8

40

25.6

65.6

113.10

86

Huson

Cathy Rasch

53

0

0

0

40

32.8

72.8

125.80

127

No Sacrifice

Chelsea Roden

39.5

36

55

91

80

41.6

121.6

252.10

76

Cornerstone

Kristi Nunnink

35

0

0

0

E

E

E

E

77

Penndragon

Sarah Drlik

44

8

15

23

E

E

E

E

84

Hadahunch

Erika Bjerk

36.5

12

0

12

R

R

R

R

85

Huggy Kitty

Christa Draggie

43

0

0

0

W

W

W

W

 

Open Preliminary Div 2

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

105

Ziggy

Rachel Jurgens

42

0

0

0

0

3.2

3.2

45.20

2

91

Charming Billy

John Meriwether

40

0

0

0

0

7.2

7.2

47.20

3

106

Audacity

Kevin Baumgardner

48

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

48.80

4

107

Matinee

Peggy Dillon

40.5

0

1

1

0

11.6

11.6

53.10

5

99

O'Reilly II

Dawn Bunge

41

0

0

0

0

16

16

57.00

6

89

Sambuca

Heidi West

47.5

4

0

4

0

5.6

5.6

57.10

7

92

Cordova

Melissa Peden

47.5

0

0

0

0

10.4

10.4

57.90

8

100

Mr. Chad

Melissa Beardsley

32

0

6

6

0

39.6

39.6

77.60

90

Sight Unseen

Sarah Haff

37.5

4

4

8

20

12.8

32.8

78.30

94

Master Piece

Tracy Sims

49.5

16

0

16

20

9.6

29.6

95.10

104

Galaxy

Yves Sauvignon

37.5

4

0

4

40

27.6

67.6

109.10

97

Senor Playboy

Susanne Andreotti

35

4

0

4

80

43.6

123.6

162.60

95

Max Powers

Matt Cogan

55.5

E

E

0

0

0

0

E

93

Large Marge

Robert Leyen

65

E

E

0

0

0

0

E

103

Ko-Starr

Kristi Nunnink

33.5

12

R

12

R

59.6

59.6

E

98

Yo Mama

Whitney Shapiro

38.5

12

0

12

R

96

Benoit

Katrina Rossman

S

S

 

Training Horse

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

4

Dante'

Therese Russell

32

0

0

0

0

0

0

32.00

2

5

Jeweliette

Connie Dunham

32.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

32.50

3

10

Inavale Fairy Tale

Kelsey Kristosik

36

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.00

4

6

Snap Decision

Jonathan Elliott

32.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

36.50

5

11

George

Cindy Anderson

41

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.00

6

3

Tempting Miss

Allison Findlay

34

4

0

4

0

4.4

4.4

42.40

7

1

Koryography

Mia Eriksson

39.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

43.50

8

7

Debonair

Stephanie Parker

30.5

20

0

20

0

0

0

50.50

8

Patra Mara

Samantha Bergin

36.5

12

0

12

20

9.6

29.6

78.10

2

Stay Tuned

Katelyn Chisholm

33.5

0

0

0

E

E

E

E

9

Mon Tego Bay

Laura Johnson

42.5

16

0

16

R

R

R

R

12

Somis Café

Yves Sauvignon

S

S

 

Training Rider Div 1

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

16

Mambo

Elizabeth Gold

34

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.00

2

25

T-Bone

Cuyla Markovich

33

4

0

4

0

0

0

37.00

3

24

Kejsarinna

Maya Black

37

0

0

0

0

0

0

37.00

4

14

Esprit-De-Corp

Mary Burke

33

4

0

4

0

0

0

37.00

5

28

Avanti

Danielle Odom

36.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

40.50

6

23

Lasting Dividend

Madison Wolfe

39

0

0

0

0

4

4

43.00

7

20

Basically Black

Kathy Gjelten

41.5

8

0

8

0

0

0

49.50

8

17

Mon Petit Nuage

Deirdre McCaskell

44.5

8

0

8

0

2

2

54.50

18

Regal Attire

Alexandra Weston

54.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

54.50

22

Hands Down

Mary Boyd

48.5

0

0

0

0

10.8

10.8

59.30

19

Gift Horse

P.K. Winburn

48.5

4

0

4

0

11.2

11.2

63.70

26

Diggory Venn

Karen Pate

31.5

8

0

8

60

36.8

96.8

136.30

27

Archor

Robin Monteith

16.5

E

E

E

E

15

Skyview Titan

Aly Moore

38

E

E

E

E

21

Cinder

Carla Ellert

52.5

E

E

E

E

13

Hollywood

Marina Van Stirum

S

S

 

Training Rider Div 2

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

36

Razzmatazz

Andrea Bettag

30.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

30.50

2

35

Furial

Molly Gasiewicz

35

0

1

1

0

0

0

36.00

3

33

Cajun

Heidi Jensen

35

4

0

4

0

1.2

1.2

40.20

4

32

Picassa

Danielle Orr

32.5

8

0

8

0

0

0

40.50

5

34

Soxx

McKinzie Adams

36

0

0

0

0

5.2

5.2

41.20

6

41

Kiwi Magic

Shawna West

39.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

43.50

7

38

Ms. Speedy Steel

Audrey Golden

42.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

46.50

8

39

Step N Out

Megan Tinsley

32.5

0

0

0

20

0

20

52.50

31

Scooby Doo

Brittany Keller

47.5

0

0

0

0

6.4

6.4

53.90

43

Jules

Aubyn Geser

39.5

0

0

0

20

0

20

59.50

42

Briscoe

Aly Moore

40

0

1

1

0

28.8

28.8

69.80

30

Forte'

Kayla Johnson

39

4

2

6

40

0

40

85.00

40

Cleirvoyant

Karlin Ekberg

39.5

16

36

52

20

17.2

37.2

128.70

45

Marius

Melanie Henderson

37

E

E

E

E

37

Frosty

Katie Gilmur

37.5

E

E

E

E

44

Talus

Alison Warga

42

4

0

4

E

E

 

Open Training

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

29

Limerick

Amy Tryon

26

0

0

0

0

0

0

26.00

2

55

Coal Creek

Amy Tryon

29

4

0

4

0

4.8

4.8

37.80

3

53

State Bank

Ashley Hanna

35

4

0

4

0

0

0

39.00

4

49

Trabuco Kid

Valerie Bertoli

41

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.00

5

51

Axl Grease

Marie Schofield

36

4

1

5

0

0.8

0.8

41.80

6

48

Si-Fir

Maddison Flynn

46.5

0

0

0

0

8.8

8.8

55.30

7

54

Ora

Carrie Carstairs

29.5

4

0

4

20

18.8

38.8

72.30

8

46

Marengo

Jane Drummond

41

16

17

33

0

0

0

74.00

47

Truman

Miriam Goff

35.5

0

0

0

60

12

72

107.50

50

Tiger Feu

Jessica Francis

41

E

0

0

E

52

Better Than Christmas

Devon O'Brien

46

E

0

0

E

 

Novice Horse

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

132

Drummer

Katie Cyr

20.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

20.50

2

131

Honest Abe

Cheriena Sion

31.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

31.50

3

136

High Powered

Carolyn Dimon

36.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.50

4

139

Ripley

Aimee Witherspoon

39

4

0

4

0

0

0

43.00

5

140

Crooked River

Alexandria Goff

45.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

49.50

6

138

Daphne

Ashley Wilson

52.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

56.50

7

236

Kobra

Jonathan Elliott

47.5

4

10

14

0

0

0

61.50

8

137

Rise and Shine

Mia Edsall

41.5

4

0

4

20

0

20

65.50

134

Stellar Flight

Brittany Billingsley

42

4

0

4

40

0

40

86.00

133

Osprey

Katy Metcalf

36

0

0

0

E

E

E

E

135

Bold Chaser

Lauren Hoppert

57

16

24

40

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider Div 1

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

143

Kiwi Delight

Maureen Martin

25.5

0

5

5

0

0

0

30.50

2

155

Jedidiah

Terri Niles

27.5

4

0

4

0

0.8

0.8

32.30

3

148

R Cozmic Poco Dots

Kailin Kristosik

33

0

4

4

0

0

0

37.00

4

146

Devon Aire

Maureen Lewis

38.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

42.50

5

144

Tailored to a Tee

Barbara Barke

41

4

0

4

0

0

0

45.00

6

152

Al Denim

Suzi Ronning

60

0

0

0

0

0

0

60.00

7

157

Andy

Brenda Lord

37

4

0

4

20

0

20

61.00

8

151

Tiki Torch

Sandy Fuerst

34.5

8

4

12

20

0

20

66.50

142

My Summer Vacation

Lisa Eppley

36.5

12

19

31

0

0

0

67.50

149

Cole III

Claudia Ingham

46.5

12

2

14

20

11.6

31.6

92.10

150

Caliban

Lynette Slavicek

40

12

39

51

0

10

10

101.00

154

On Target

Janine Hill

46

12

20

32

40

7.6

47.6

125.60

153

Naz's Last Chance

Terry Hilst

37.5

4

16

20

85

59.2

144.2

201.70

141

Finnigan

Kristen Spoor

33

E

E

E

0

0

0

E

147

Trebuchet

Shannen Chapman

41.5

E

E

E

0

0

0

E

145

Ice's Princess Alyssa

Samantha Katterman

46.5

E

E

E

0

0

0

E

156

Imani

Jenny Winburn

33.5

E

E

E

20

0

20

E

 

Novice Rider Div 2

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

168

Oso

Alexa Orr

31.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

31.50

2

167

Magic Maker

Theodora Leatherman

29.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

33.50

3

162

Sonny Delight

Karin Bucht

38

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.00

4

172

Kalifornia Beasty Boy

Markelle Linstedt

40

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.00

5

171

Destiny's Wish

Autumn Sparks

41.5

4

0

4

0

1.2

1.2

46.70

6

160

Crusading Prince

Danielle Franklin

48

4

0

4

0

0

0

52.00

7

164

Reveille

Lindsey Comstock

39.5

8

27

35

0

0

0

74.50

8

170

King of the Hill

Karlie Smith

45

4

0

4

60

13.2

73.2

122.20

173

Billy the Kid

Angie Piercy

38

E

0

0

0

0

0

E

159

Captain Andy

Kelcie Rosendahl

39

E

0

0

0

0

0

E

166

Cajun Blue

Hanna Johnson

42

E

0

0

0

0

0

E

161

Sassy Prospector

Hillary Marler

50.5

E

0

0

0

0

0

E

165

Instead of Paris

Jaclyn Rushing

44.5

4

0

4

E

4.4

4.4

E

163

My Native Paco

Trisha Turner

48

0

6

6

E

0

0

E

158

Mister Jinks

Lizzie Snow

42

4

0

4

R

0

0

R

 

Open Novice

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

180

Papavero

Sarah Lorenz

28

0

0

0

0

0

0

28.00

2

174

Clean Slate

Joy Palludan

30

0

0

0

0

0

0

30.00

3

179

Insluciant

Kristen Enedy

34.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

34.50

4

190

Falina

Terrie Hook

35

0

0

0

0

0

0

35.00

5

186

Sebastian

Patti Mason

31.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

35.50

6

189

Java Pearl

Anna Collier

36

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.00

7

187

Bounder

Stacia Dugan

38

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.00

8

175

Sullivan

Margot Carter

40

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.00

184

Phoenix Rising

Megan Hart

38

8

0

8

0

0

0

46.00

181

Remington

John Camlin

37

4

6

10

0

0

0

47.00

178

Skye

Carrie Carstairs

37.5

0

0

0

60

0

60

97.50

185

Griffen

Margie Sawyer

37.5

4

18

22

40

0

40

99.50

182

Kooger

Jonathan Elliott

28

4

11

15

85

4.8

89.8

132.80

183

Le Soldat Sur

Summer Cogan

35

8

0

8

E

E

E

E

188

Mousetrap

Stephanie Nienau

38

4

3

7

E

E

E

E

177

Noble Valentine

Denise Green

34

16

0

16

E

E

E

E

176

The Answer Man

Valerie Bertoli

38

12

17

29

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

200

A Knights Tale

Ramona Tingdale

29.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

33.50

2

229

Short Story

Leigh Mesher

33

0

0

0

0

2.8

2.8

35.80

3

237

Instigator

Dede Moore

32.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

36.50

4

196

Bocas Sunset

Tabitha Compton

38.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.50

5

194

Diggit

Devon O'Brien

48.5

0

0

0

0

2

2

50.50

6

193

Retsina

Rebecca Hollenbeck

39

4

0

4

0

13.2

13.2

56.20

7

198

Ati

Sharon Lambert

38

4

0

4

20

0

20

62.00

8

195

Boopie

Katrin Herzog

55

0

0

0

0

14.4

14.4

69.40

197

Swamp Kitten

Cindy Desmarais

57.5

12

0

12

0

8

8

77.50

201

Midnight Magic

Nikki Kemper

33.5

0

0

0

40

22

62

95.50

191

Abslewtly Grandeur

Heather Hornung

32.5

E

0

0

0

0

0

E

192

Heritage Slew

Ashley Vander Stelt

32.5

8

7

15

E

E

E

E

199

Dan's in Motion

Allison Findlay

37

0

16

16

E

E

E

E

202

Strange Brew

Sylvia Flynn

33.5

4

26

30

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider Div 1

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

215

Harley

Mark Bramley

37.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

41.50

2

210

Splish Splash

Erin Kahle

40.5

0

0

0

0

3.6

3.6

44.10

3

209

Zinc

Anna Phelps

42.5

4

0

4

0

0

0

46.50

4

218

Eternal Treasure

Laura Lillie

37

12

10

22

0

0.8

0.8

59.80

5

211

Traveller

Robbie Cape

34.5

8

0

8

20

9.2

29.2

71.70

6

214

Lacorde

Kirsty Ellison

44

4

5

9

20

0

20

73.00

7

213

General Lee

Kristine Hegglin

32

0

0

0

60

0

60

92.00

8

203

Irish Elegance

Alisha Landers

51

12

19

31

20

5.6

25.6

107.60

208

Charley II

Sarah Baily

37.5

8

11

19

40

19.6

59.6

116.10

205

Rocket

Richard Meneghelli

53.5

4

0

4

40

22.4

62.4

119.90

204

Cleo

Beth Stearns

44

4

1

5

40

36.8

76.8

125.80

217

Soldier

Steve Metcalfe

71

8

6

14

20

36.8

56.8

141.80

207

Cricket's Canyon Echo

Rachel Coulston

46.5

0

0

0

80

15.6

95.6

142.10

216

Uncle Buck

Geraldine Hankins

27.5

E

0

0

0

0

0

E

212

Cheyenne Streak

Meghan Megowan

45.5

E

0

0

0

0

0

E

206

Bubbalicious

Kristin Peterson

38

0

0

0

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider Div 2

Pl.

#

Horse Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ SJ

XC

XC XC Final

Pen.

Jump Time Total Jump Time Total Score

1

222

Wags Foxy Lady

Jenny Walkiewicz

35.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

35.50

2

230

Shark Bay

Lainey Olson

36.5

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.50

3

223

Peter Pan III

Antonia Drummond

32

0

0

0

0

5.6

5.6

37.60

4

227

Tempest

Jennifer Friend

37

0

0

0

0

0.8

0.8

37.80

5

224

Opie

Katie Linton

36

4

0

4

0

0

0

40.00

6

219

Tangidee

Kaitlin Veltkamp

44

0

0

0

0

0

0

44.00

7

225

Romeo

Katie Yozamp

41.5

16

11

27

0

0

0

68.50

8

226

Madison Avenue

Molly Eastridge

39

0

0

0

0

33.6

33.6

72.60

220

Faith

April Gerlicher

40

0

0

0

20

18

38

78.00

233

Miss Holly

Kylie Young

35

0

0

0

60

0

60

95.00

232

Destino

Carli Sowder

42

0

0

0

60

0

60

102.00

221

Mr Bojangles

Tatiana Mattos

34.5

4

0

4

80

19.6

99.6

138.10

228

Shadow in the Dark

Kelly Lynch

43.5

E

0

0

0

0

0

E

169

Lexiy

Melissa Chick

47

E

0

0

0

0

0

E

231

Zachariah

Maggie Chanter

41.5

12

36

48

E

E

E

E