Indiana Eventing Association Horse Trials
Edinburgh, IN
June 2 - 4, 2006

 

Intermediate/Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Janice Holmes

Just Charlie

1

41.6

Dana Burke

Social Buck

2

43.3

Morley Thompson Jr

Stoney Brook

3

43.8

Melissa Miller

Scotchfelder's Fancy

4

54.0

Rebecca Hallett

Limited Edition

5

65.6

Laura Hampton

Maximus

6

76.5

Shannon Risner

Rudy

7

85.0

Katie Eckert

California Dreamin

WD

WD

Ashley Maul

Blackjack

WD

WD

Maria Brazil

Lottery Ticket

WD

WD

Andria Pooley

Guinness

WD

WD

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Kimberly Toop

Sweet Music

1

44.6

Elinor MacPhail

Maori Joe

2

62.2

Lindsey Rairden

Alleged Account

3

62.3

Maisy Cottingham

Super Fly

4

72.0

Jillian Pixley

Merlot

5

76.2

Maggie Sharp

Mr Golly Gosh

E

E

Martha Wunder

Think Twice

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Maria Brazil

Gadget des Brumes

1

36.3

Nadeem Noon

Phantom

2

37.7

Julie M. Poveromo

Mr. Martini

3

42.3

Jennifer Strauss

Another Fable

4

47.0

Bruce Mandeville

Medley

5

54.2

Julie Foley

Raise The River

6

57.6

Amy Marie Travis

Aille Michael

7

62.8

Ross Erickson

Our Pal Toney

8

82.3

Lisa Thomas

Kelly's Kitten

9

97.9

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Nordic Bay

10

119.2

Melissa Schielein

Born to Boogie

WD

WD

Alston Kerr

Voodoo Magic

E

E

Janie Glasscock

Firmantown

R

R

Emery Reagan

About Time

WD

WD

Megan Moore

Widespread Panic

WD

WD

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Shawn Price

Indy Blues

1

32.0

Megan Winkler

Wilde Child

2

34.0

Stayner Haller

L.G.M. Challanger

3

39.5

Stephanie Woods

Shy Lady

4

40.5

Jennifer Boggs

The Flying Huntsman

5

40.5

Emma Pridham

Trooper Tobin

6

40.5

Emily Moscoe

Reality Check

8

42.0

Haley Gallagher

Fly Fisher

7

41.5

Kelsey Royalty

Black Mamba

9

43.0

Grace Havlicek

Indulgence

10

44.5

Chelsea Martin

Carrington

11

45.0

Kate Babbs

Overture

12

46.0

Cara Clarkson

Rock Star

13

48.0

Andrea Miser

Young Bet

14

53.5

Jessica Fuller

Kissa Moon Ranger

15

58.4

Hannah Sue Burnett

Haskell

16

99.4

Alison Bridenbaugh

Flash Jet

17

116.5

Natalie Martin

Sir Tees

18

122.0

Faye Sparks

Java Joe

E

E

Rachael Filkins

Bottom Fishing

E

E

Emily Spandau

Ship's Design

E

E

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Dana Burke

Spirited Jimmy

1

31.0

Nicole Tur

Eagan

2

32.0

Cathy Wieschhoff

BIGTIME MAGIC

3

32.0

Leah Snowden

My Ero

4

32.5

Celia Jackson

Sea Jumper

5

33.5

Elizabeth Fort

Devilish Pride

6

33.5

Carrie Barrick

Matchpoint

7

35.0

Stephanie Zwerner

Blue Misty

8

35.5

Jennifer Dalziel

Angelina

9

37.0

Sarah Jensen

Just In Time

10

38.5

Sally Holman

Simply Patrick

11

41.7

Mike Sekela

Saluut II Savannah

12

43.5

Liana Haule

Bravado

13

44.5

Elizabeth Jones

Metaman

14

44.5

Rachel Skirvin

Little Spirit

15

46.5

Elizabeth Mann

Rueling Mark

16

46.9

Anne Varns

Pleasant Surprise

17

52.5

Sara Hartman

Zoe

18

52.8

Ann Wirth

Life of Riley

19

119.0

Mike Kirschner

Sydney

20

126.3

Katie Garrett

Walking on Sunshine

21

171.8

Tom Mercier

Calvin's Fast

E

E

Courtney Erickson

Record Burner

R

R

Susan Prorak

Acapella

MR

MR

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Victoria Gress

Godiva

1

30.0

Jordan Coy

Dillon

2

32.5

Claire Nonnemann

Almost Famous

3

33.2

Michelle Mercier

Prufrock

4

34.7

Jessica Rockhold

Casanova

5

34.7

Nathan Pritchard

Dee Bee Chip

6

35.3

Alison Koelling

Reggie IV

7

36.3

j. taylor Humphrey

Ice Run

8

36.3

Devon Gaines

Ginger Spice

9

39.0

Molly Jayes

Grant Us Peace

10

40.0

Elliott Blackmon

Prince Caspian II

11

40.0

Kristen Stowell

Nikodemus

12

41.6

Noelle Varga

BC Great Scot

13

43.2

Dan Selph

Blaze

14

43.7

Helen Morris

Awesome KC

15

44.9

Liz Clapper

Fast Press

16

47.4

Rebecca Zeitlin

Perfect Boy Chris

17

52.8

Taylor Reynolds

Bear Necessities

18

56.5

Rebecca Preston

Milo

19

58.4

Samantha Felzien

Blue

20

111.5

Debbie Reiman

Rhapsody In Blue

E

E

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Kara Erdos Andrew

The Brit

1

34.7

Jennifer Strauss

Wayne Newton

2

34.7

Nora Endzel

Mitavite Ransom

3

38.6

Ryleyanne Vaughn

To the Max V

4

42.1

Alison Bridenbaugh

Annaka

5

42.1

Brooke Shiflet

Harcon

6

42.1

Adrien Clay

Chardonnay

7

45.3

Hayley Jones

Iowan President

8

48.7

Sarah Gavin

Top Notch

9

50.4

Samantha Davis

Trotzig Storm

10

53.6

Kathryn Willdeboer

Super Nova

11

56.8

Laura Orlowski

Mercedes

12

60.7

Katie Garrett

Toby

13

66.1

Kelly Roush

Redford

14

84.7

Katrina Keller

Michailangelo II

15

84.7

Hannah Burke

Perfect Tyming

16

102.0

Stephanie Couch

Bute

E

E

Shannon Pritchard

Huntress

E

E

KC Mullin

Willpower

E

E

Kelly Fryer

Hayden's Corner

E

E

 

Open Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Bambi Fox

Kid From Madrid

1

30.5

Margie Darling

Doctor TNT

2

30.5

Sue Clayton

ISIS

3

31.1

Erin Nielson

Garden Valley Gold

5

32.1

Wendy Watson

Owen

4

31.6

Tracey Corey

Patriot's Pride

6

34.2

Pam Kimmel

Jo Millionaire

8

36.8

Dawn Gershinzon

Undercover Cowboy

7

36.5

Lara Malone

Bellerophon

9

39.5

Tamara Mitchell

Taksacommand (Noodles)

10

42.0

Greg Maddox

Hot Little Rio

11

44.6

Lisa Hickey

Purly May

12

46.8

Janine Klayman

Pantomime

13

46.9

Maggie Bonness

Shine On

14

49.0

Sherry Noon

Gotcha Oncourse

15

51.8

Susan O'Toole

Hopefully Houston

16

56.5

Melissa Jerry

Beethoven

17

67.4

Kelli Conkin-McEwen

Roscoe P. Coaltrain

18

69.8

Ceirin Jerril

Denell

19

125.5

Tricia Simpson

Harley

E

E

Jennifer Williams

Ski Before Dawn

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-D

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Alison Kroviak

Kona

1

30.0

Cathy Wieschhoff

Kentucky Bourbon

2

31.6

Katy Larson

runandjump

3

31.6

Amy Fischer

Cally

4

32.6

Sallie Cosgrove

Heisman's Jolierre

5

34.2

Tricia Simpson

Quitar Do Top

6

36.8

Dana Burke

C'est Le Czar

7

36.8

Jody Cattell

Inky Shadows

8

37.4

Erin Roney Sanchez

Awe Kitty Kitty

9

37.9

Julie Williamson

Don't Know Jack

10

39.0

Sherry Noon

Impressive Stuff

11

39.0

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Delaney

12

39.8

Ann Griffin

Trevor

13

41.1

Greg Maddox

Icy Chick

14

45.8

Cynthia Smith

Redeemer

15

53.3

Bea Travis

Funny Face

16

79.6

Jurgen Gohler

Celtic Diamond III

17

104.3

Lisa Hickey

Facing West

18

120.4

Mike Winter

Whatnif

E

E

Carla Dye

Zitadelle

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Jody Cattell

Purple Sage

1

26.3

Carrie Salmon

Sargent Pepper

2

30.5

Larisa Kruger

My Fair Share

3

34.2

Jody Patterson

Metallik

4

39.5

Roberta Christie

Fear Not

5

44.7

Bambi Fox

Candy Kisses

6

45.8

Laura Clarkson

Simple Man

7

47.4

Rachel Medinger

Rodney

8

49.0

Susan Marcus

Adamantine

9

52.1

Deidre Cwian

Another Miracle

10

53.0

Carly Muma

Cuppa Joe

11

62.5

Mary McKeon

IdleHour McHenry

12

63.7

Scott Owens

Brusnika

13

74.0

Alicyn Arnold

Slumber Party

14

79.8

April Noel

Twist of Fate

15

82.9

Lauren Snider

Ron Weezley

16

83.6

Madeline Hundley

Emerson

17

105.5

Wendy Watson

Chewy

R

R

 

Beginner Novice Horse-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Lisa Thomas

Mustang Sally

1

34.7

Heather Krysty

Might Delightful

2

35.1

Martha Lambert

Amazing

3

36.3

Catherine Fruth

Could Be Should Be

4

37.1

Bridget Saunders

Fly Over Jordan

5

38.3

Kari Fryman

Lexitor

6

38.5

Kara Erdos Andrew

Good man Adam

7

40.0

Ed Barnett

Five O'clock Somewhere

8

40.0

Laura Fischer

Hakuna Matata II

9

41.6

Elizabeth Mann

Sonet Lumiere

10

44.2

Megan Moore

Spot Treatment

11

44.5

Mike Winter

Max

13

51.1

Rhonda Winter

Light's Answer

12

50.6

Farra Ferree

Chenonceau

14

60.6

Mike Sekela

Riptide

15

73.2

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Dublin

16

76.3

Catherine Wade

Auto Pilot

17

114.2

Sue Burnett

The Chaplain

18

174.7

Cathy Blackmon

Hideaway's Special Delivery

19

195.8

 

Beginner Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Shana Jones

Katie Bar the Door

1

32.1

Hilary Curpier

Quick Study

2

32.1

Brianne Reinhold

Token of Love

3

40.5

Kaylen Strench

Red Button

4

41.6

Kaylie O'Neil

Out Of The Blue

6

43.3

Erin Sheets

Windstorm

5

43.0

Nicole Browning

Seven Forty Seven

7

46.8

Mackenzie Spaes

Jimmy Valentino

8

47.4

Sara McCullough

Ms. Dollies Double

9

50.5

Conner Giesselman

The Expressionsist

10

51.6

Gabriela Vega

Berarducci

11

52.3

Dana Stowell

Snoopy

12

58.4

Rebecca Smith

Commander Cody

13

63.2

Kylie Clarkson

Eliza Doolittle

14

63.7

Mikaela Burton

Dollie

15

68.0

Alex West

Tearnanog Abby

16

71.6

Kara Bailey-Roth

rocky flight

17

94.4

Trent Rumba

Notion

18

123.7

Jordan Armstrong

Shadow

19

154.6

 

Beginner Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Sue Johnson

Elliott

3

38.4

Kathleen Kolegraff

Sylvester

1

37.8

Kristin Mongonia

Cabernet

2

38.3

Katie Loewenstine

Blarney

5

40.3

Annie Collins

Wind River II

4

39.8

Lee Kirkpatrick

Zoe X

6

47.1

Suzannah Evans

Sunny Ciegos

7

51.9

Nikki Wahl

Gold Style

8

52.1

Annie Gallagher

Gideon's Charge

9

59.5

Deanna Marlow

Two Faces of Shkote

10

61.2

Michelle Cook

Ruby It's Tuesday

11

67.1

Susie Pratt

Hawkeye

12

70.4

Lisa Alexander

Corcovado

13

102.2

Brooke Evans

Premier Sprot

14

169.3

Staci Anderson

Ace of Diamonds

E

E

Helen Towery

Shady

R

R

Carley Schweet

Bitsy

R

R