Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Hunters Run Horse Trials
Metamora, MI
August 8 - 9, 2003

Open Intermediate

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Westlord

Cathy Wieschhoff

35.20

2

Cordial Affair

Melissa Silverman

46.40

3

Medley

Cathy Henderson

56.50

4

Club Car

Dana Burke

60.50

5

Arctic Dancer

Ralph Holstein

66.10

6

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

66.30

7

Maybelle

Jennifer Dougherty

69.00

8

Special Event

Pam Kimmel

71.00

Intermediate

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Ben Starr

Rachel Zoller

42.70

2

Dr. Rhythm

Katie Evans

44.40

3

Archie Do

Andrea Behling

50.30

4

Blithe Spirit

Ralph Holstein

53.00

5

Loughnatousa Pair

Robin Walker

53.60

6

Truman

Kari Mulherin

66.90

7

Bru Maguire

Acacia Brush

78.30

8

Chico

Jason Pascoe

92.70

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Phantom

Nadeem Noon

35.50

2

Copper Companion

Rebecca Tanis

45.30

3

Sweet Music

Stephanie Ralph

46.00

4

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

46.00

5

Social Buck

Dana Burke

55.10

6

Eau De Vie

Bill Whitehead

56.00

7

Mr. Golly Gosh

Cathy Wieschhoff

57.10

8

Chulo

Lisa Riedel

63.20

Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

LaVengro

Ralph Holstein

39.30

2

Mecca

Stephanie Sims

39.60

3

Lear Flight

Amanda Cottrell

43.50

4

Stoney Brook

Morley Thompson Jr.

46.50

5

King of Hearts

Katie Daratony

50.00

6

Illusion

Sandra Andresem.

54.20

7

Tommy Boy

Katie Daratony

54.70

8

Toby SkyJumper

Nicole Kowalski

55.50

Open Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Along About Daybreak

Victoria Frey

27.00

2

L.G.M. Challenger

Stayner Haller

39.00

3

Lord Alfred

Lani Gillian

41.00

4

Muad’Dib

Eric Retford

41.30

5

Summer in the City

Victoria Frey

43.20

6

Manhatten

Nicole Arrandale

43.80

7

Tolkein’s Strider

Katie Evans

47.00

8

Jagger

Meghan Bailie

49.00

Senior Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

LeStat

Marilyn Johnson

37.50

2

Madison Avenue

Carrie Hatfield

38.30

3

Gentleman

Bruno Unzens

39.50

4

Guinevere

Lynn Cronin

43.50

5

Gentleman Jack

Kate Dernocoeur

47.00

6

Mickey

Heather Joslyn

57.50

7

Winslow

Valerie Johnson

74.70

8

Collector’s Painting

Mary Hejna

89.70

Junior Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Rita

Caitlin Henderson

44.00

2

Bahada Irish Story

Laura Munigioli

48.50

3

Flashy Turn

Elizabeth Kiewiet

54.40

4

Piste Noir

Stephanie Kiewiet

74.50

5

Limited Edition

Rebecca Hallett

87.30

6

Something Special

Annaliese Foote

110.10

7

Painted Lady

Kristin Foley

133.30

8

Chips Ahoy

Stephanie Herrlinger

149.40

Open Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Dynasty

Erin Lynch

30.00

2

Loughnatousa Connaught Lad

Alison Premo

30.50

3

Forever

Nan Lynch

31.00

4

Cloud Nine

Ray Venoski

32.50

5

Riverby Amoureuse

Liza Hunter

36.50

6

Riverbye Dam Who

Liza Hunter

37.00

7

Brownie Point

Anna Fields

38.50

8

Prelude

Peg Pfeiffer

38.50

Senior Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Star Crossed

Kathryn Duncan

28.00

2

Overture

Sharon Ann Robinson

29.50

3

Allante

Julia Scherschligt

31.50

4

Air Deflector

Kami Deiter

32.00

5

Dakota

Staci Swatsenburg

32.00

6

Instertau

Non Lynch

36.00

7

Proud To Be Your Bud

Carla Tabor

37.70

8

Star Keeper

Valerie Burnisky

38.50

Junior Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Simon Says

Michelle Tubbs

34.00

2

Doctor’s Troop

Christine Campbell

34.00

3

As Good As It Gets

Halley Crissman

37.00

4

Natalie Rose

Elizabeth Franklin

38.50

5

Young Venture

Abigail LaVigne

39.50

6

My Little Mermaid

Daira Faling

41.00

7

Calvin Klein

Keri LaVigne

42.00

8

I Love Lucy

Remme Cortright

42.50

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.