Hunter Oaks Horse Trials
Area IV Championships - T,N,BN
Bloomington, IL
October 8 - 9, 2005


 

TRAINING CHAMPIONSHIPS

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

24

Caddo Chief

Callie Judy

31.00

5

0.00

0.00

31.00

3

0.00

0.00

31.00

1

1

Running With Scissors

James Meister

27.50

1

0.00

0.00

27.50

1

0.00

4.00

31.50

2

2

Air Jordan

Jill Wagenknecht

32.00

6

0.00

0.00

32.00

4T

0.00

0.40

32.40

3

3

Kilkenny Castle

Callie Judy

32.50

8

0.00

0.00

32.50

6

0.00

0.00

32.50

4

8

Fabulouso

Camie Stockhausen

33.50

10

0.00

0.00

33.50

7

0.00

0.00

33.50

5

9

Moxie

Brad Hall

30.50

4

0.00

0.00

30.50

2

0.00

3.20

33.70

6

5

Cycles

Michelle Chester

40.00

20

0.00

0.00

40.00

14

0.00

0.40

40.40

7

23

Lord Yac

Ill Wagenknecht

32.00

6

0.00

0.00

32.00

4T

0.00

10.00

42.00

8

20

Boy From Ipanema

Stacy Thacker

36.50

16

0.00

0.00

36.50

11

0.00

10.40

46.90

9

17

Ksar D'Elvas

Bernard Morauw

34.00

12

8.00

0.00

42.00

16T

0.00

5.20

47.20

10

18

Peron

Jordan Sahagian

29.00

2

8.00

0.00

37.00

12

0.00

10.80

47.80

11

19

Our Last Nickle

Jeanna Sullivan

42.00

22

0.00

0.00

42.00

16T

0.00

8.00

50.00

12

10

Sgilti Lightfoot

Caitrin O'Shea

38.00

17

0.00

0.00

38.00

13

0.00

14.40

52.40

13

14

Regal Chivas

Kathryn Schiess

35.00

13

8.00

0.00

43.00

18

0.00

12.80

55.80

14

16

Hickory Ridge

Kerry Sachs

41.50

21

4.00

0.00

45.50

19T

0.00

12.80

58.30

15

22

Lessons Learned

James Meister

33.50

10

12.00

0.00

45.50

19T

20.00

11.60

77.10

16

11

Bravado

Liana Haule

48.50

23

8.00

18.00

74.50

21

0.00

16.80

91.30

17

12

Grenadier Guard

Emily Hamel

33.00

9

8.00

0.00

41.00

15

40.00

38.40

119.40

18

7

River Man

Ashley Scott

36.00

15

0.00

0.00

36.00

10

S

S

S

S

4

Mr Bond

Judy Shewmake

35.50

14

0.00

0.00

35.50

9

65.00

28.80

E

6

Diamond IV

Jasmine Hobart

30.00

3

4.00

0.00

34.00

8

E

E

E

13

Southern Belle

Nancy Desmedt

39.00

18

E

E

E

E

E

15

Back Street Boy

Burny Todd-Smith

39.00

18

E

E

E

E

E

21

Significant Other

Stephanie Fox

SCRATCH

SCRATCH

S

S

SCRATCH

 

OPEN TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

35

Haskell

Rachel Coomes

36.50

3

0.00

0.00

36.50

2

0.00

0.00

36.50

1

36

Summer Solstice

Tirza Eden

28.50

1

0.00

0.00

28.50

1

0.00

8.40

36.90

2

37

Catatrina

Karl Shewmake

43.00

9

0.00

0.00

43.00

3

0.00

0.00

43.00

3

30

Reportedly Lacy

April Noel

38.00

4T

8.00

0.00

46.00

4

0.00

0.80

46.80

4

34

Guinevere

Lynn Croniin

39.50

6

4.00

4.00

47.50

5

0.00

0.00

47.50

5

29

Toby

Katie Garrett

35.50

2

4.00

14.00

53.50

6

0.00

17.20

70.70

6

25

Royal Hugo

Tammy Leighton

38.00

4T

16.00

48.00

102.00

7

60.00

50.80

212.80

7

26

Michigan State

Peter Arndt

46.50

11

E

E

E

0.00

23.60

E

27

Rakerin

Roger Smith

SCRATCH

S

SCRATCH

S

0.00

SCRATCH

28

Trivial Pursuit

Mollie Zobel

E

E

E

E

0.00

5.60

E

31

First Impression

Shannon Riley

42.00

7T

E

E

E

0.00

1.20

E

32

Ladakh

Ann Wiringa

44.00

10

E

E

E

0.00

E

33

Diamont Brut

Clare Vanderwoude

42.00

7T

E

E

E

60.00

58.80

E

 

TRAINING RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Mr. Martini

Julie Poveromo

45.50

8

0.00

1.00

46.50

4

0

0:00

46.50

1

49

Intrinsic

Mary Sobery

34.00

2

12.00

0.00

46.00

3

0

2.40

48.40

2

46

Sir Lancelot

Margaret Armstrong

47.00

9

0.00

0.00

47.00

5

0

4.00

51.00

3

43

Rockstar

Cara Clarkson

53.00

11

0.00

0.00

53.00

6

0

1.60

54.60

4

40

Tula

John Mcguire

37.50

3

8.00

11.00

56.50

7

0.00

56.50

5

42

Ships Design

Emily Spandau

40.50

5

0.00

0.00

40.50

2

20

11.60

72.10

6

48

Jack In The Box

Alice Pasquino

39.00

4

0.00

0.00

39.00

1

20

21.60

80.60

7

41

Harcon

Booke Shiflet

50.50

10

8.00

0.00

58.50

8

40

46.00

144.50

8

44

Gaelic

James Kane

32.50

1

16.00

26.00

74.50

9

60

28.40

162.90

9

39

Skip N' Rhythm

Steven Eagels

43.00

6

E

E

E

0.00

E

45

Uptown Girl

Bryttany Buenger

SCRATCH

SCRATCH

S

0.00

SCRATCH

47

Spunkmeister

Sara Gingrich

43.50

7

E

E

E

0

9.60

E

 

NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

50

Just Deal Me In

Alexandra Glen

37.00

6T

0.00

0.00

37.00

1T

0

0.0

37.00

1T

52

Bear Necessities

Taylor Reynolds

33.00

1

4.00

0.00

37.00

1T

0

0.0

37.00

1T

68

Just Joe

Katie Shiplett

37.00

6T

0.00

0.00

37.00

1T

0

0.0

37.00

1T

62

Red Coop's Penwest

Julie Kuhle

39.00

10

0.00

0.00

39.00

5

0

0.0

39.00

4

61

Christopher Robin

Lauren Buhrmann

36.50

3T

4.00

0.00

40.50

6T

0

0.0

40.50

5

56

Sugar Ray Robin

Pam Woehl

43.00

17T

0.00

0.00

43.00

11

0

0.0

43.00

6

69

Poker Run

Jamie Price

39.50

11

4.00

0.00

43.50

12

0

0.0

43.50

7

70

Sterling

Kim Spande

44.50

19

0.00

0.00

44.50

13

0

0.0

44.50

8

55

Sportsfield Teddy

Nancy Coon

49.50

21

0.00

0.00

49.50

15

0

0.0

49.50

9

66

Jack Be Quick IV

Sahah Sebetka

42.00

13

8.00

0.00

50.00

16

0

0.0

50.00

10

65

Got Milk

Karla Dean

42.50

14T

4.00

4.00

50.50

17

0

0.0

50.50

11

60

Wildweyeh Huckleberry Finn

Amanda Teague

36.50

3T

4.00

0.00

40.50

6T

20

0.0

60.50

12

63

Lover's Canyon

Cameron Eades

41.00

12

0.00

0.00

41.00

9

20

0.0

61.00

13

51

Baxter Black

Rose Ambrose

43.00

17T

4.00

0.00

47.00

14

20

13.6

80.60

14

85

Trinity

Karen Hall

47.00

20

12.00

11.00

70.00

19

0

0.0

70.00

15

57

Michaelangelo II

Katrina Keller

42.50

14T

20.00

21.00

83.50

20

20

0.0

103.50

16

64

Hans

Michelle Krause

37.00

6T

0.00

0.00

37.00

1T

80

31.2

148.20

17

67

Erin's Echo

Michelle Mercier

42.50

14T

28.00

84.00

154.50

21

0

0.0

154.50

18

53

Stb Tigerlilly

Hannah Holcomb

38.50

9

8.00

16.00

62.50

18

80

45.6

188.10

19

54

Getsmart

Deanna Hertrich

36.50

3T

4.00

0.00

40.50

6T

R

R

R

58

Schoo Fly

Vanessa Mccormick

34.50

2

8.00

0.00

42.50

10

S

S

S

59

Tall Dark & Irist

Kristin Boerema

SCRATCH

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

Timer Failure: all time faults were removed

OPEN NOVICE A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

78

Wildwood Fling

Lou Ann Wulf

30.50

3

0.00

0.00

30.50

1

0

0.00

30.50

1

84

Gardenvalley Gold

Erin Nielson

29.50

2

8.00

0.00

37.50

2

0

0

37.50

2

74

Flair For Gold

Michael French

43.50

10

4.00

0.00

47.50

6

0

0.00

47.50

3

76

Dyna Soars

Mollie Zobel

31.50

4

8.00

9.00

48.50

7

0

0.00

48.50

4

77

Zoey

Rachel Wehrheim

48.50

11T

8.00

0.00

56.50

8

0

0.00

56.50

5

71

Porticullis

Lori Boddy

37.50

7

4.00

23.00

64.50

9

0

0.00

64.50

6

80

Koele

Penelope Sachs

28.50

1

4.00

9.00

41.50

3

20

20.00

81.50

7

81

Intervention

Jan Ketzler

40.50

9

16.00

33.00

89.50

11

0

12.00

101.50

8

72

Purly Man

Lisa Hickey

36.00

5T

4.00

45.00

85.00

10

20

0.00

105.00

9

73

Rambo

Lance Beaulieu

48.50

11T

E

E

E

E

0.00

E

75

Arrie

Particia Wheaton

36.00

5T

4.00

6.00

46.00

5

0.00

R

79

Melanie

Jody Olsen

SCRATCH

S

S

S

SCRATCH

S

0.00

SCRATCH

82

Fifer

Daniel Sullivan

SCRATCH

S

S

S

SCRATCH

S

0.00

SCRATCH

83

Spanish Lover

Lana Wolf

40.00

8

4.00

0.00

44.00

4

0

R

 

OPEN NOVICE B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

96

Portia

Debora Stoll

39.00

6

0.00

0.00

39.00

1

0

0.00

39.00

1

87

Chupa

Jessica Underwood

37.50

4

0.00

4.00

41.50

2

0

0.00

41.50

2

89

Redford

Kelly Roush

38.50

5

4.00

0.00

42.50

3

0

0.00

42.50

3

97

Nikodemus

Kristen Stowell

44.00

9

0.00

0.00

44.00

4

0

0.00

44.00

4

94

Hawk

Megan Farkos

41.00

7

8.00

0.00

49.00

9T

0

0.00

49.00

5

92

The Raven

Lance Beaulieu

49.00

13

0.00

0.00

49.00

9T

0

0.00

49.00

6

99

Java Joe

Faye Sparks

43.50

8

4.00

0.00

47.50

8

20

0

67.50

7

86

Cash

Katie Garrett

50.00

14

8.00

15.00

73.00

13

0

0.00

73.00

8

98

Maya

Lewis Selmon

45.00

10

0.00

0.00

45.00

5

60

0

105.00

9

93

Mombasa

Julia Healy

34.50

3

16.00

22.00

72.50

12

40

15.60

128.10

10

95

Wally The Beerman

Abbey Meyer

45.50

11

0.00

0.00

45.50

6

80

8.80

134.30

11

90

Sienna

Tracy Zumpf

29.00

1

12.00

31.00

72.00

11

80

15.60

167.60

12

88

Candlewick

Laurie Merrifield

31.00

2

E

E

E

E

E

91

Natural Selection

Marisa Dean

46.00

12

0.00

0.00

46.00

7

R

R

R

 

NOVICE RIDER

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

107

Angel

Azaree Linteurer

32.50

1

0.00

0.00

32.50

1

0

0.0

32.50

1

114

Rico Swa-Vay

Alyssa Sujack

41.50

5T

4.00

0.00

45.50

4T

0.00

0

45.50

2

109

Caspian II

Elliot Blackman

42.00

7

4.00

0.00

46.00

6

0

0.0

46.00

3

105

All Shook Up

Erin Schmidt

41.00

3T

0.00

4.00

45.00

3

0

4.4

49.40

4

115

Reggie

Alison Koelling

41.00

3T

0.00

0.00

41.00

2

0.00

10

51.00

5

108

Comedian's Hotshot

Brittney Posey

45.00

9T

4.00

5.00

54.00

10

0

0.0

54.00

6

103

Matanuska

Betst Johnpeter

37.00

2

12.00

6.00

55.00

11

0

2.4

57.40

7

100

Tryee Me

Allison Koelling

47.50

12T

0.00

0.00

47.50

8

0

14.8

62.30

8

102

Blaze

Daniel Selph

48.50

14

0.00

0.00

48.50

9

20

11.6

80.10

9

110

No Holding Back

Megan Fuechtmann

49.00

15

16.00

15.00

80.00

14

20

0.0

100.00

10

111

Gold Style

Nikki Wahl

41.50

5T

4.00

0.00

45.50

4T

40

18.4

103.90

11

112

Fatal Attraction

Becky Feuerborn

47.50

12T

4.00

11.00

62.50

13

100

28.4

190.90

12

101

My Wish Granted

Emily Senneke

43.00

8

4.00

0.00

47.00

7

R

R

R

104

Mr. Mane Attraction

Rebecca Poulter

45.00

9T

E

E

E

E

106

Stripe Face

Abbie Burt

53.50

16

4.00

0.00

57.50

12

E

E

E

113

Not So Private

Vera Tun

46.00

11

S

S

S

S

S

 

BEGINNER NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

118

Arecibo

Morgan Scott

30.00

1

0.00

0.00

30.00

1

0

30.00

1

127

The Good Samaritan

Mary Curron

33.00

3T

0.00

0.00

33.00

2T

0

33.00

2

125

A Bitter Farewell

Shelley Mckain

33.00

3T

0.00

0.00

33.00

2T

0

33.00

3

117

Synergy

Denise Loewe

34.50

5

0.00

0.00

34.50

4

0

34.50

4

120

Ariel

Mary Evert

35.50

6

0.00

0.00

35.50

5

0

35.50

5

124

Darth Vader

Geri Washausen

36.00

7

0.00

0.00

36.00

6T

0

36.00

6

121

Gala

Kali Thomas

36.50

8

0.00

0.00

36.50

8

0

36.50

7

129

Firestorm F.D.

Paul Barr

41.50

11

0.00

0.00

41.50

10

0

41.50

8

126

Much Better Now

Hillary Schmitt

47.00

13

4.00

0.00

51.00

14

0

51.00

9

116

Onzo Americano

Cheryl Wilson

32.00

2

4.00

0.00

36.00

6T

20

56.00

10

123

Galeganheit

Inese Zicmanis

44.00

12

4.00

0.00

48.00

12

0

8.4

56.40

11

119

Wilson V

Jennifer Foit

37.00

9

0.00

0.00

37.00

9

20

57.00

12

128

Prince Of Orange

Laurie Rund

50.50

14

0.00

0.00

50.50

13

0

30

80.50

13

122

Awe Kitty Kitty

Erin Roney Sanchez

40.50

10

4.00

0.00

44.50

11

E

E

 

OPEN BEGINNER NOVICE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

132

Arctic Sami

Melissa Rados

34.00

3

0.00

0.00

34.00

2

0

34.00

1

134

Hercules

Madison Bonamarte

30.00

1

0.00

0.00

30.00

1

0

4.4

34.40

2

141

Promise

Amanda Thompson

33.50

2

0.00

5.00

38.50

4

0

38.50

3

139

Stylish Dreamer

Rachel Coomes

39.50

6T

0.00

0.00

39.50

5

0

39.50

4

130

Hobbit

Beth Hafkey

38.00

5

4.00

0.00

42.00

7

0

42.00

5

143

Just In Case

Kathy Mucha

43.00

11

0.00

0.00

43.00

8

0

43.00

6

138

Romulus

Rachel Skirvin

39.50

6T

4.00

0.00

43.50

9T

0

43.50

7

142

Elliott

Sue Johnson

40.50

9T

0.00

0.00

40.50

6

0

5.2

45.70

8

145

Mobilized

Julie Orentas

43.50

12T

0.00

0.00

43.50

11

0

6.4

49.90

9

137

Sparkie

Robin Sahner

43.50

12T

0.00

0.00

43.50

9T

0

9.2

52.70

10

133

Checkmate

Laura Vidusek

36.50

4

0.00

0.00

36.50

3

20

56.50

11

135

William Wallace

Judy Shewmake

40.00

8

4.00

11.00

55.00

16

0

4.0

59.00

12

147

Indie

Jessica Underwood

54.00

15T

0.00

0.00

54.00

14T

0

22.4

76.40

13

144

My Ol' Man

Deborah Iezzi

54.00

15T

0.00

0.00

54.00

14T

40

12.8

106.80

14

140

Legacy Clive

Lisa Johnson

44.50

14

4.00

0.00

48.50

13

60

15.6

124.10

15

146

Snoopy

Dana Stowell

40.50

9T

4.00

0.00

44.50

12

80

14.4

138.90

16

131

Baritone

Marly Brendenmuehl

S

S

S

136

Cowboy Bebop

Burny Todd-Smith

S

S

S

 

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

148

Jetta

Kristina Ally

39.50

3

0.00

0.00

39.50

2

0

0

39.50

1

152

Ghost

Linda Gould

43.50

6T

0.00

0.00

43.50

5T

0

0

43.50

2

149

Windsor

Lance Beaulieu

45.50

10

0.00

0.00

45.50

7

0

0

45.50

3

158

Myer

Kim Smith

43.50

6T

0.00

0.00

43.50

5T

0

5.2

48.70

4

151

Charming Opal

Maggie Westwater

49.00

12T

0.00

0.00

49.00

8

0

0

49.00

5

155

Fallen Angel

Kaylea Zobal

49.00

12T

8.00

0.00

57.00

9

0

0

57.00

6

157

Dane

Catherine Brist

42.00

5

0.00

0.00

42.00

4

0

17.6

59.60

7

153

Huntress

Shannon Pritchard

39.00

2

0.00

2.00

41.00

3

0

24.4

65.40

8

159

Me & My Shadow

Jordan Armstrong

36.50

1

0.00

0.00

36.50

1

60

8.4

104.90

9

160

Breezin Cowgirl

Stephanie Yoder

45.00

8T

20.00

88.00

153.00

11

0

36.8

189.80

10

150

Awarded's April Snow

Caitlin Neander

48.50

11

12.00

38.00

98.50

10

E

64.8

E

154

Delaney

Karen Lesueur

45.00

8T

E

E

E

80.4

E

156

Penny Ante

Carol Stubblefield

41.50

4

E

E

E

0

E

 

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

167

J.B.'s Schweety

Rhonda Bennett

38.50

1T

0.00

0.00

38.50

1

0

0

38.50

1

173

Out Of Reasons

Carody Lash

44.00

7

0.00

0.00

44.00

3

0

0

44.00

2

164

T. Dickens

Cynthia Zitko

50.00

13

0.00

0.00

50.00

9

0

4.8

54.80

3

169

Kirby II

Kelsey Dunlap

44.50

8

0.00

0.00

44.50

4

0

12

56.50

4

168

Justin Time

Elizabeth Deutsch

48.50

12

0.00

0.00

48.50

8

0

12.8

61.30

5

165

S'more

Emma Smith

43.50

5T

0.00

2.00

45.50

5

0

16.4

61.90

6

172

Iowian President

Hayley Jones

46.00

9T

4.00

25.00

75.00

12

0

9.6

84.60

7

170

Domino

Hannah Leahey

46.00

9T

4.00

16.00

66.00

10

0

27.2

93.20

8

166

Sparky

Christopher Hyams

42.00

4

4.00

0.00

46.00

6

20

40

106.00

9

162

Mcduff

Danica Ketover

38.50

1T

4.00

26.00

68.50

11

20

24.4

112.90

10

161

Laser Beam

Sara Wisniewski

40.50

3

0.00

0.00

40.50

2

0

121.2

161.70

E

163

Eliza Doolittle

Kylie Clarkson

47.00

11

0.00

0.00

47.00

7

E

E

171

My Prince Charming

Taylor Kingston

43.50

5T

E

E

E

23.2

E