Horse Trials BC Year End Awards
Harrison Hot Springs, BC
October 23, 2004

 

Advanced

Pl.

Rider Horse

Points

1

Kassia Dorosh

Captain Chaos

21.0

Intermediate

Pl.

Rider Horse

Points

1

Sabrina Glaser / Joy Collier

Ambiance

14.0

2

Kassia Dorosh

Captain Chaos

12.0

2

Therese Washtock

Haida's Fancy Package

12.0

Preliminary

Pl.

Rider Horse

Points

1

Therese Washtock

Haida's Fancy Package

37.0

2

Therese Washtock

Incognito

24.0

3

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Griffon

19.0

4

Gordon Grills

Sassou

18.0

5

Taegan Lilliesbrown

C.S. Custom Design

13.0

6

Joy Collier / Sabrina Glaser

Ambiance

10.0

6

Anne M. Carr

Great Expectations

10.0

6

Ali Holmessmith

Paddington

10.0

Preliminary Young Rider

Pl.

Rider Horse

Points

1

Leila Lucas

Mandolin's Tune

26.0

2

Sarah Marks

Hariette

11.0

3

Stephanie Montalban

First Impression

8.0

4

Claire Roper

Royal Holly

6.0

5

Shannon Higgins

Seventh Moment

5.0

6

Kristianna Wouterloot

Kokomo

4.0

6

Kathryn Morgan

Evermore

4.0

Pretraining 90 Senior

Pl.

Rider Horse

Points

1

Lynne Larsen

Call Me Gus

17.5

2

Gordon Grills

Sacha 2

14.5

3

Erika Peters

Dacqurie

10.0

4

Tiffany York

Glenda, The Good Witch

9.0

5

Gordon Grills

Sonoma

9.0

6

Maeve Drew

Wicklow

8.0

Pretraining 90 Junior

Pl.

Rider Horse

Points

1

Marissa Wolfe

Sage Advice

34.5

2

Bethany Healey

Merrygoround

18.5

3

Rebecca Holmberg

Rudyard

16.5

4

Brian Morton

M & M's Cardia

10.5

5

Jamie Munro

Serendipity

9.5

6

Samantha Warner

Hoof Prints

8.5

6

Jazmine Stonebridge

The Pride Of The Nation

8.5

Training Senior

Pl.

Rider Horse

Points

1

Heinz & Gerda Glaser

Hypona Cheenook

17.0

2

Gordon Grills

Saluté

16.5

3

Erika Andrews

Incognito

15.5

4

Lee Ann Llewellyn

Betty Boop

10.5

5

Kelly Macintosh

Harley

8.5

5

Aleah Morris

Chiclet

8.5

Training Junior

Pl.

Rider Horse

Points

1

Rose Rogowski

Dreamer

10.0

2

Bethany Healey

Merrygoround

8.0

3

Taryn Asselstine

Chancellor

7.5

4

Laura Ferguson

Miss Conception

7.0

5

Bridget Martin

Maxcima

6.5

6

Rebecca Churchman

Jadar Magnifique

5.5

6

Dana Cooke

Kaydence

5.5

Green

Pl.

Rider Horse

Points

1

Gina Louise

Big Bad Bonnie

20.0

2

Leila Lucas

General Mac

10.0

3

Jacki Miller

Natasha

9.0

4

Marissa Wolfe

The Maestro

8.5

5

Michelle Wand

Delilah

8.0

5

Gillian Dorosh

Locomotion LR

8.0

The Trickett Trophy (High Point Rider)

Therese Washtock