Kelt Capital Horse Of The Year
Hawkes Bay Equestrian Park, Hastings, New Zealand
March 20 - 22, 2009

 

Class 800. CIC*** Advanced

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

868

Johnathan Paget

Clifton Promise

52.8

13.6

-

3

-

69.4

1

869

Anne-Marie Styles

As You Like It

58.2

20.8

-

4

4

87.0

2

861

Anne-Marie Styles

Opera Groove

59.6

22.4

20

6

4

112.0

3

865

Kate Wood

Easy Tiger

61.0

33.6

-

10

12

116.6

4

867

Alice Montgomery

Gordon

52.2

W

-

-

-

W

-

862

Donna Smith

Clifton Kudos

63.2

DNF

R

-

-

R

-

863

Mitty Forsyth

Hezabrook

74.8

DNF

E

-

-

E

-

864

Julia Hadley

Joseph Samuel

71.8

DNF

E

-

-

E

-

866

Todd Gloyn

Repent

59.4

DNF

E

-

-

E

-

870

Donna Smith

Stanage

53.6

DNF

E

-

-

E

-

 

Class 801. CIC** Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

845

Matthew Grayling

NRM Parklane Hawk

51.1

-

-

-

-

51.1

1

842

Elizabeth Brown

Henton Attorney General

53.3

-

-

-

-

53.3

2

835

Simon Gordon

Fletch.com

54.7

-

-

-

-

54.7

3

832

Matthew Grayling

NRM Cruzintime

52.8

-

-

-

4

56.8

4

846

Helen Bruce

Dark Magic LS

57.2

-

-

-

-

57.2

5

838

Stuart Tinney

Tanqueray

57.2

0.8

-

-

-

58.0

6

837

Jesse Campbell

Volitation

62.2

-

-

-

-

62.2

7

847

Karen Niederer

Cape Palliser

59.4

6.0

-

-

-

65.4

8

843

Johnathan Paget

Clifton Razz

59.7

-

-

6

-

65.7

9

831

Mitty Forsyth

Phantom Ghost

61.1

4.8

-

-

-

65.9

10

833

Ashleigh McKinstry

Pioneer Makokomiko

65.3

5.6

-

-

-

70.9

11

834

Campbell Draper

Sheilberite

62.5

6.0

-

-

4

72.5

12

849

Edward Ewbank

Funky

69.2

8.8

-

2

4

84.0

13

841

Katrina McQuarters

Double Chocolate

62.8

13.2

-

-

12

88.0

14

848

Jesse Campbell

Confidential

71.9

18.8

-

-

-

90.7

15

836

Donna Smith

F.I.S. Jet

68.6

W

-

-

-

W

-

840

Kate Wood

Scarlett O'Hara

65.6

9.2

-

-

W

W

-

844

Carolyn Jephson

Joint Account LS

72.8

8.0

-

-

V

V

-

839

Douglas Thomson

Marksman Arrow

69.2

DNF

E

-

-

E

-

 

Class 802. 3DE Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

810

Matthew Grayling

NRM Lowenberg

27.8

-

-

-

-

27.8

1

817

Donna Smith

Underdiscussion

31.1

4.0

-

-

-

35.1

2

808

Katharine Van Tuyl

Redhanded

36.5

-

-

-

-

36.5

3

804

Rebecca Rooke

Banjo II

37.0

-

-

-

-

37.0

4

802

Sarah Twentyman

Cardigan

37.2

-

-

-

-

37.2

5

805

Portia Wilson

Four Diamonds

39.1

-

-

-

-

39.1

6

801

Daryl Hodder

Trogg LS

42.2

-

-

-

-

42.2

7

803

Emma Broughton

Lochinvar II

39.8

2.8

-

-

-

42.6

8

812

Campbell Draper

Kahurangi Manu

40.4

3.6

-

1

-

45.0

9

818

Simon Gordon

Simply Mitch

42.0

-

-

-

4

46.0

10

814

Portia Wilson

Clinic 42 American Express

39.8

-

-

-

8

47.8

11

816

Nicole Rider

Thunder Mountain Little Ben

44.3

-

-

-

4

48.3

12

811

Juliet Wood

Purple Wetico

42.6

-

-

2

4

48.6

13

809

Matthew Wallace

Morriston

43.7

-

-

-

8

51.7

14

813

Laura Knight

Supreme Command

42.6

-

-

-

24

66.6

15

806

Hayley Pickmere

Irishmore

41.1

24.0

20

-

4

89.1

16

815

Sally Gunn

Scottish Lad

33.7

10.4

85

-

8

137.1

17