Horse Trials At The Ark
Monroe, NC
May 14 - 15, 2005


 

Preliminary A

Optimum Time:

04:32

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Speed

Jump

Time

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

1

Laura Sappenfield

Derrik

34.5

04:47

6.0

-

40.5

1

2

Erin Hoffman

Macchiato

44.5

-

05:34

24.8

-

4.0

73.3

3

3

Terri Impson

Opua

38.5

04:26

-

-

4.0

42.5

2

5

Amy Correll

Apple Jack

37.5

20.0

05:54

32.8

-

2.0

92.3

4

Preliminary B

Optimum Time:

04:32

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Speed

Jump

Time

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

4

Sonia Bennett

Flemming

45.0

05:30

23.2

-

68.2

1

8

Nina Ligon

Just A Tramp

39.0

20.0

05:46

29.6

-

88.6

2

7

Trish Slotkin

Nikolai

48.0

E

-

-

7.0

E

E

Training A

Speed Penalty Time:

04:06

Optimum Time:

05:05

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Speed

Jump

Time

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

12

Anita Quinn

Magothy Bridge

49.5

04:47

-

-

49.5

1

13

Annabelle Mayr

Finn

32.0

20.0

05:09

1.6

-

53.6

2

16

Andrea Stark

Test Flight

50.5

05:01

-

-

4.0

54.5

3

18

Ashley Bell

Maximum Bob

43.0

20.0

04:44

-

-

63.0

4

11

Lydia Cox

Pik's Archipelago

46.5

80.0

05:26

8.4

-

4.0

138.9

5

15

Audrey Bean

Arrow Pendragon

33.5

R

R

R

R

10

Leslie Firth

Speak Easy

40.0

W

-

-

W

W

19

Peter Briggs

Second Chance

38.5

08:45

88.0

-

W

W

W

Training B

Speed Penalty Time:

04:06

Optimum Time:

05:05

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Speed

Jump

Time

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

14

Jean Stryker

Lexus

30.5

04:43

-

-

30.5

1

23

Tiffani Loudon-Meetze

Ricardo

31.5

04:56

-

-

4.0

4.0

39.5

2

22

Mirabelle Dickhart

Beau Regarde

36.0

05:04

-

-

4.0

40.0

3

24

Andrea Carlomagno

King's Ransom

40.5

04:42

-

-

4.0

44.5

4

20

D.C. McBroom

Due South

42.0

05:14

3.6

-

45.6

5

21

Amelia Grubb

Top Flight III

44.0

125.0

06:36

36.4

-

20.0

10.0

235.4

6

25

Catherine Meadors

Island Windsong

37.5

E

E

-

E

E

Novice A

Speed Penalty Time:

04:02

Optimum Time:

05:25

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Speed

Jump

Time

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

35

Kimberly O'Callahan

Miles to Go

31.5

05:14

-

-

1.0

32.5

1

28

Jessica Young

Testimony

38.5

05:18

-

-

38.5

2

30

Katelyn Foster

Balladeer Flight

41.5

04:41

-

-

41.5

3

29

Jordan Allred

Run Forrest Run

44.5

05:11

-

-

44.5

4

27

Jennifer Gearage-Nichol

Rebel Rouser

40.0

05:29

1.6

-

4.0

2.0

47.6

5

34

Karen Launis

Fontana Van

46.0

05:26

0.4

-

4.0

50.4

6

36

Teri Manno

Pocket Change

43.5

20.0

04:58

-

-

63.5

7

26

Erin Stormont

Coltrane

49.5

06:20

22.0

-

4.0

75.5

8

31

Katie Sikes

Princess Titan

45.0

60.0

05:46

8.4

-

113.4

9

32

Katy Flynn

Aylish

38.5

20.0

04:54

-

-

W

W

W

33

Elizabeth Heiden

Poetic Justice

43.0

04:37

-

-

W

W

W

Novice B

Speed Penalty Time:

04:02

Optimum Time:

05:25

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Speed

Jump

Time

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

40

Nicole Thomas

Top of the World

34.5

04:59

-

-

34.5

1

41

Cameron Ripley

Pacific Truce

36.5

05:18

-

-

36.5

2

37

D.C. McBroom

Woodbine

38.5

04:58

-

-

38.5

3

45

Lynn Burch

Ghetto Fabulous

41.0

05:28

1.2

-

4.0

2.0

48.2

4

43

Kathleen Moreno

Henry, Just Henry

39.5

05:59

13.6

-

4.0

14.0

71.1

5

42

Joni Scates

Mill's First

33.0

60.0

05:32

2.8

-

8.0

11.0

114.8

6

39

Morgan Conrad

Wish Upon A Star

50.0

100.0

07:20

46.0

-

4.0

200.0

7

47

Molly Hensley

Hey Mister

45.0

E

-

-

E

E

Beginner Novice A

Speed Penalty Time:

03:58

Optimum Time:

05:19

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Speed

Jump

Time

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

48

Elizabeth Gidus

Happy Go Lucky

36.0

04:56

-

-

36.0

1

56

Pat Riley

Richard

36.0

04:51

-

-

36.0

2

52

Crystal Rhoad

Orange Crush

37.0

05:25

2.4

-

39.4

3

58

Suzanne Nutt

Thinkiken

45.0

04:55

-

-

45.0

4

54

Kathleen Gurley

Rebel's Last Yell

38.5

05:48

11.6

-

50.1

5

55

Lindsay Staiano

Bogart

30.5

20.0

05:12

-

-

50.5

6

57

Sindi Giordano

Bo Bar Hobby

46.5

05:00

-

-

4.0

50.5

7

49

Mary Elizabeth Jones

Shiloh

38.0

20.0

05:53

13.6

-

1.0

72.6

8

51

Cathy Milligan

Ivan

35.5

20.0

05:21

0.8

-

12.0

15.0

83.3

9

53

Jeanette Ross

Talented Won

54.5

20.0

05:57

15.2

-

89.7

10

50

Amy Miller

Yankee Doodle

49.5

40.0

06:40

32.4

-

4.0

125.9

11

Beginner Novice B

Speed Penalty Time:

03:58

Optimum Time:

05:19

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Speed

Jump

Time

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

61

Brewster Walker

Fuzzy

37.5

05:18

-

-

37.5

1

60

Abbey Dondanville

Cabestan's Heart

41.0

04:56

-

-

41.0

2

63

D.C. McBroom

Ground Force

42.0

05:18

-

-

42.0

3

59

C.J. Bauer

Jaden

35.5

20.0

04:38

-

-

55.5

4

62

Paul D'Alpe

Quincy

50.5

E

-

-

E

E

Maiden Test

Speed Penalty Time:

00:00

Optimum Time:

00:00

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Jump

Elapsed

Time

Speed

Jump

Time

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

70

Megan Tulloch

Holiday Carolina

29.0

05:36

-

-

-

29.0

1

68

Anne Beech

Merlot

28.5

04:08

-

4.0

-

32.5

2

69

Laura Clark

Above The Top

38.5

04:04

-

-

-

38.5

3

66

Elizabeth Clark

Q

45.0

03:45

-

-

-

45.0

4

67

Emily Cox

Domino Effect

58.0

05:25

-

-

-

58.0

5

65

Cymry Flood

Little Brook Jasper

43.5

20.0

05:56

-

-

-

63.5

6

64

C.J. Bauer

Chimera

45.0

W

-

-

-

W

W