Holly Hill Fall Horse Trials
Benton, LA
October 30 - 31, 2004

 

Open Intermediate

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

RAJA'S DAWN

Sydney Conley (LA)

37.50

1

0

7.2

0

45.70

2

EIKAN TANGO

Danielle Williams (TX)

35.00

3

4

7.2

0

49.20

3

MARRAKECH EXPRESS

Roxanne Rzewnicki Booth (TX)

41.25

5

0

9.2

0

55.45

4

BALLYNOE RUM

Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)

41.67

1

0

11.2

20

73.87

5

CREOLE

Caroline Sibley (LA)

40.83

21

4

8.8

0

74.63

Open Preliminary

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

ONE2ONE

Heather Morris (TX)

34.00

0

0

1.6

0

35.60

2

CANDYCANE RAIN

Christina Nichols (TX)

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

3

ARCTIC STORM

Cherye Callegan Huber (TX)

36.50

0

4

0

0

40.50

Open Preliminary Jr.

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

BEST BLEND

Jimmie Holotik (TX)

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

2

IMPECCABLE

Bonner Carpenter (TX)

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

3

PRIMARY COLORS

Keeya Jones (TX)

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

4

BILLABONG III

Valerie Becker (TX)

34.50

0

0

3.2

0

37.70

Open Training A

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

ATTENTION GETTER

Meredith Barnes (TX)

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

2

WHIPLASH

Ellie Sulentic (TX)

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

3

BUD'S PAINTED SKY

Amanda Nicole Ray (TX)

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

4

RINGWOOD VENTURA

Alexandria Jones (OK)

39.50

0

4

0

0

43.50

5

SKI

Pamela Robinson (TX)

46.00

0

0

0

0

46.00

Open Training B

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

FIONN

Noreen E. Corlett (TX)

33.50

1

0

0

0

34.50

2

STRUT THE STAGE

Danielle Williams (TX)

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

3

SPOT ME ONE

Heather Morris (TX)

34.00

0

0

1.6

0

35.60

4

GLORIE

Sydney Conley (LA)

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

5

FLY LINE

Molly Dickson (TX)

37.00

0

4

0

0

41.00

Open Novice

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

MOCHA-JAVA

Brigitte Wexler (TX)

27.00

0

0

0

0

27.00

2

OBERLIN YANKEE

Kim Guenther (OK)

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

3

CASPER V

Courtney Bryant (TX)

33.00

0

0

0

0

33.00

4

JACK'S JET FLIGHT

Melissa Lockhart (TX)

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

5

HAWK'S HONOR

Kristina Tobias (TX)

29.00

0

8

0

0

37.00

Novice Ch. A

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

FIVE PINTS

Katherine T Witt (TX)

29.00

0

0

0

0

29.00

2

RUN TO HEAVEN

Ashley Averett (TX)

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

3

CAELUM SPIRIT OF IRELAND

Kaitlin Gutierrez (TX)

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

4

DAZZLIN' DESI

Mariel Eckert (AR)

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

5

TWILIGHT MOMENT

Olivia B. Upham (TX)

36.50

0

4

0

0

40.50

6

SUNDANCE BAY

Anna Tobias (TX)

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

Novice Ch. B

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

GENTLE BEN

Julie Taylor (LA)

34.00

0

4

0

0

38.00

2

CHUNKY-HO

Lea Bove (AR)

39.00

0

4

0

0

43.00

3

FRERE JACQUES

Simon Todd (TX)

38.00

5

4

0

0

47.00

Novice Ch. C

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

SEE THRU SECRET

Candace Christine Frank (TX)

29.00

0

0

0

0

29.00

2

LAKOTA VI

Diane Hanrahan (TX)

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

3

FOR PETE SAKE

Debra A. Kerschenbaum (TX)

33.00

0

0

0

0

33.00

4

MR. COURAGEOUS

Jackie Mather (TX)

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

5

RIVER TROUT

Donna Struke (TX)

30.00

0

8

0

0

38.00

Novice Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

FOX RUN'S DUN DEAL

Kristen Kilpatrick (TX)

29.00

0

0

0

0

29.00

2

ANDREW

Sarah Gettys (LA)

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

3

EPIC FLIGHT

Vanessa Dunham (TX)

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

4

RUBY VI

Stephanie Rolison (MS)

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

5

GOOSE II

Stephanie Rolison (MS)

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

Training Rider A

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

OPTICUS

Morgan Champion (TX)

37.00

1

0

0

0

38.00

2

KEEP THE FAITH III

Carrie Anne Poloson (TX)

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

3

ENERGIZER

Raven Veillon (LA)

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

4

WEIGH ANCHOR

Ashton Leigh Waters (TX)

44.00

0

0

2.4

0

46.40

5

JENNIFER CAROLINA

Hannah M Taylor (LA)

43.50

0

4

0

0

47.50

Training Rider B

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

NICKS LEGION

Shannon Treece (AR)

27.50

0

4

0

0

31.50

2

SHALL WE DANCE II

Allison Sumrow (TX)

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

3

TUCKER'S BLACKSTONE

Meghan Moore (AR)

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

4

RILEY V

Adrienne Hudgens (TX)

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

5

SHAMROCK

Lona Pool (TX)

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00