Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Hobby Horse Trials
Coldbrook, NS
September 9, 2001

STARTER SENIOR

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

FINAL

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

SCORE

PL.

Jalna Little Jack

Megan Wade-Cadeau

57.6

2:04

0

0

0

57.6

4.5

10

14.5

72.1

4th

Letter "B"

Barb Furneaux

44.4

1

1:57

0

20

20

60.4

0

0

0

64.4

3rd

Maximillan

Carla Gould

49.8

3

2:57

20.4

40

60.4

110.2

2.25

5

7.25

117.45

De Bonne Aire

Esther Banks-Lewis

55.4

5

2:00

0

0

0

55.4

0

5

5

60.4

2nd

Ceci

Beth Lenetine

58.2

4:19

23.8

20

48.8

107

E

E.

Integrity

Catherine Morton

46.2

2

3:12

26.4

0

26.4

72.6

2.5

5

7.5

80.1

5th

Pocket

Barbie Lewis

44.4

1

3:09

25.2

20

45.2

89.6

2

0

2

91.6

6th

Mr. Lester

Bruce MacDougall

54.6

4

1:48

0

0

0

54.6

0

0

0

54.6

1st

   

STARTER JUNIOR

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

FINAL

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

SCORE

PL.

Go With The Flo

Kate Mattocks

38.4

3

2:09

1.2

0

1.2

39.6

0

0

0

39.6

4th

Joy Dancer

D. d'Entremont

49.4

3:12

26.4

40

66.4

115.8

0

E

E

Rich Hill Road

Tricha Starr

48.8

2:41

14

0

14

62.8

2

0

2

64.8

Taylor Made

Erin Sloan

46.8

2:23

6.8

20

26.8

73.6

2.25

10

12.25

85.85

Sarakenos

Megan Fraser

39

4

1:54

0

0

0

39

0

0

0

39

3rd

Jalna Copy Cat

Whitney Young

46.8

1:49

0

0

0

46.8

0

0

0

46.8

Crown Jewel

Emily Dexter

54.6

2:15

3.6

0

3.6

58.2

0

0

0

58.2

Tiny Hustler

Leslie Blair

51.6

2:33

10.8

20

30.8

82.4

0

0

0

82.4

Barchlor Bar Too Tender

Kelly Gillespie

48

2:33

10.8

20

30.8

78.8

0

5

5

83.8

Take A Chance

Jessica Gerrtte

48

3.26

32

E

E

E

Tamarac

Jennifor MacIntyre

37.8

3

2:12

2.4

0

2.4

40.2

0

0

0

40.2

5th

Bay Boy

Laura Sloan

50.4

1:57

0

0

0

50.4

0

0

0

50.4

Victorious Fire

Cree Taylor

44.4

1:58

0

0

0

44.4

E

E

E

Trolka

Megan Wenzell

47.4

2:10

1.6

0

1.6

49

0

0

0

49

Yossarian

Arial Sutherland

44.4

2:02

0

0

0

44.4

0

0

0

44.4

Momya

Alexandra Hosein

42.6

2:16

4

0

4

46.6

0

0

0

46.6

Fair Alyda

Kathyna Kirpatrick

37.8

2

2:22

6.4

20

26.4

64.2

0

15

15

79.2

Idyll Curiosity

Kaylee Moar

44.4

2:00

0

0

0

44.4

0

0

0

44.4

Ramada's Cockle

Marina Ritchie

46.2

1:46

0

0

0

46.2

0

0

0

46.2

Marco Polo

Giny-Lou Crosby

37.8

2

1:47

0

0

0

37.8

0

0

0

37.8

2nd

Christopher Robbin

Jessica Robinson

35.4

1

1:45

0

0

0

35.4

0

0

0

35.4

1st

The Full Monty

Allissa Crue

39.6

4

E

E

Ms. Congeniality

Emily Weidhess

42

1:54

0

0

0

42

0

0

0

42

6th

Chelen's Choice

Jonna Gaul

45

0

2:44

15.2

0

15.2

60.2

1.75

0

1.75

61.95

Spring's Finesse

Sarah Weidhess

41.4

1:57

0

0

0

41.4

0

10

10

51.4

Czar Daniels

Katrina macFarlane

43.2

4:01

46

E

E

E

Indiscrestion

Erin Josey

45

E

0

0

0

E

E

Bay Express

Kyna McGuire

45.8

2:21

6

0

6

51.8

1.25

0

1.25

53.05

Pure Plesant

Kelley Wilson

47.4

2:07

0.4

0

0.4

47.8

0

0

0

47.8

Just Do It

Margaret Graves

40.2

5

2:31

10

0

10

50.2

0

0

0

50.2

3rd

   

PRE-TRAINING I

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

FINAL

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

SCORE

PL.

Allister

Kim Elliott-Foster

47.4

1

5:23

5.2

0

5.2

52.6

0

0

0

52.6

1st

Jalna Sophie

Megan Wade-Cadeau

55.8

5:06

0

0

0

55.8

0

0

0

55.8

2nd

Regal Henry

Teresa Elder

52.2

5

5:43

13.2

0

13.2

65.4

0

0

0

65.4

5th

Canterbury Express

Julie Ansems

53.2

6:33

41.3

20

61.2

118.4

E

E

Baskorama

Sonja Porter

60

5:29

7.6

0

7.6

67.6

3

10

13

80.8

Uniquess

Danielle Semel

50.4

3

6:05

22

20

42

92.4

3

10

13

105.4

Hamish

Mary Clare McLaren

52.2

5

5:36

10.4

0

10.4

62.6

0

0

0

62.6

4th

AKA Remy

Cynthia Melanson

Scotia Dancer

Laura macKinnon

49.8

2

5:42

14.8

0

14.8

64.6

0

5

5

69.6

6th

O'Reilly

Alexandra Beaton

51.6

4

5:08

0

0

0

51.6

0

5

5

56.6

3rd

Helios

Gerry Johnston

55.2

5:30

4

0

4

59.2

1

15

16

75.2

   

PRE-TRAINING II JUNIOR

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

TOTAL

FINAL

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

SCORE

PL.

Surprise Package

Jessica Best

43.8

3

5:23

5.6

0

5.2

49

0

0

0

49

3rd

Diesal Power

Lindsay Bellantyne

52.2

5:10

0

0

0

52.2

1.25

0

1.25

53.45

6th

Buddy

Amy Pineo

55.8

5:06

0

0

0

55.8

3.25

10

13.25

69.05

Sir Lancelot

Mary Roop

48.6

4

4:55

0

0

0

48.6

0

0

0

48.6

2nd

Revalie

Inga Hensen

55.2

5:06

0

0

0

55.2

0

0

0

55.2

Golden Legacy

Lauren Johnsen

49.8

5

4.46

0

0

0

49.8

0

0

0

49.8

4th

Smooth Sailing

Sarah Giovannetti

37.2

1

6:14

25.6

0

25.6

62.8

0

0

0

62.8

Ghaundi

Lauren Coffine

39.6

2

4:59

0

0

0

39.6

0

0

0

39.6

1st

Prima Donna

Lisa Schnare

43.8

3

5:38

9.2

0

9.2

53

0

0

0

53

5th

  

TRAINING

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

TOTAL

FINAL

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

SCORE

PL.

Fairhill Benson

Josh Buchanan

39.6

1

5:08

0

0

0

39.6

0

0

0

39.6

1st

Radagunda

James Hardy

52.8

2

5:46

13.6

0

13.6

66.4

1.5

0

1.5

67.9

2nd

Classic Touch

Sarah MacQuarrie

61.2

3

5:46

13.6

20

33.6

74.8

0

5

5

99.8

3rd

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.