Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Hobby Horse Horse Trials
Coldbrook, NS
September 8, 2002

PRE-TRAINING I (SENIOR)

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

Score

Pl.

Surprise Package

Lisa Reimer

40.2

1

5:11

0

0

0

40.2

0

0

0

40.2

1

Jalna Sophie

Megan Wade-Codeau

50.4

5:15

0

0

0

50.4

0

0

0

50.4

2

Canterbury Express

Lori Ansems

49.8

6

5:29

5.6

0

5.6

55.4

0

0

0

55.4

3

Scotia Dancer

Laura McKinnon

43.2

2

5:34

7.6

0

7.6

50.8

0

5

5

55.8

4

Lester

Bruce McDougall

54.6

5:37

8.8

0

8.8

63.4

0

0

0

63.4

5

BasKarama

Sonia Porter

48

5

5:30

6

0

6

54

0

15

15

69

6

Regal Henry

Teresa Elder

52.2

6:47

42.8

E

E

Liberty Bell Toll

Claire Reeves

47.4

4

4:56

46.4

0

46.4

93.8

0

10

10

103.8

Gaspar

Sarah Mooney

43.2

2

5:41

10.4

20

30.4

73.6

0

25

25

98.6

 

PRE-TRAINING II (JUNIOR)

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

Score

Pl.

Jalne Copy Cat

Ginny-Lou Crosby

33

1

5:24

3.6

0

3.6

36.6

0

0

0

36.6

1st

Golden Legacy

Lauren Johnson

38.4

3

5:05

0

0

0

38.4

0

0

0

38.4

2nd

Just Do It

Margaret Graves

36

2

5:58

17.2

0

17.2

53.2

0

0

0

53.2

3rd

Go With the Flow

Kate Mattocks

45.6

5:39

9.6

0

9.6

55.2

0

0

0

55.2

4th

Ms. Congeniality

Emily Weidhaas

54

5:31

6.4

0

6.4

60.4

0

0

0

60.4

5th

Harris Tweed

Jen MacIntyre

44.4

6

6:02

18.8

0

18.8

63.2

0

0

0

63.2

6th

Bay Express

Kyna McGuire

43.2

5

DNF

DNF

Diesel Power

Lindsay Ballantyne

49.8

5:09

0

0

0

49.8

0

E

E

Firecat's Pavann

Jessic Gerritts

42.6

4

5:29

5.6

E

E

Noble Sigfried

Kelly Gillespie

50.4

6:37

38.8

0

38.8

89.2

0

0

0

89.2

Copernicus

Samantha Forsythe

54.6

6:28

35.2

0

35.2

89.8

0

0

0

89.8

Springs Finesse

Sarah Weidhaas

51

6:14

23.6

20

43.6

94.6

0

0

0

94.6

Spring of Pinehill

Kelly Wilson

52.2

10:10

118

60

178

230.2

0

5

5

235.2

  

PRE-TRAINING III (SENIOR)

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

Score

Pl.

Debonne Aire

Esther Banks-Lewis

36

1

2:15

3.6

0

3.6

39.6

0

0

0

39.6

1st

Ever After

Susan Rand

38.4

2

2:04

0

0

0

38.4

0

5

5

43.4

2nd

Our Little Secret

Sarah Brown

51

2:01

0

0

0

51

0

0

0

51

3rd

Claire

Jen Hardy

45

5

2:22

6.4

0

6.4

51.4

0

10

10

61.4

4th

Indescretion

Erin Josey

42

3

2:03

0

20

20

62

0

0

0

62

5th

Lady in Red

Lisa Reimer

56.4

2:21

6

0

6

62.4

0

5

5

67.4

6th

Secret Destination

Lyndsay Head

47.4

2:38

12.8

0

12.8

60.2

E

E

Little Jack

Megan Wade Cadeau

45

5

2:18

4.8

20

24.8

69.8

0

10

10

79.8

Reny

Cynthia Matheson

48

2:56

20

20

40

88

0

15

15

103

Integrity

Paula MacDonald

43.2

4

3:17

28.4

20

48.4

91.6

0

0

0

91.6

 

PRE-TRAINING IV (JUNIOR)

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

Score

Pl.

Fair Alyda

K. Kirkpatrick

34.8

1

1:42

0

0

0

34.8

0

0

0

34.8

1st

Christopher Robin

Jessica Robinson

36.6

2

1:51

0

0

0

36.6

0

0

0

36.6

2nd

Ramadaas Cookie

Marina Rideau

41.4

5

2:00

0

0

0

41.4

0

0

0

41.4

3rd

Yassarian

Ariel Roy Sutherland

37.2

3

2:17

4.4

0

4.4

41.6

0

0

0

41.6

4th

Pepsi Cola

Lauren Collins

42

6

2:00

0

0

0

42

0

0

0

42

5th

Rich Hill Road

Trish Starr

39.6

4

2:19

5.2

0

5.2

44.8

0

0

0

44.8

6th

Octoba

Chantelle Cadeau

51

2:40

21.6

20

41.6

92.6

E

E

Rancid

Wray Schofield

47.4

1:50

0

0

0

47.4

E

E

Judge Boston Polecat

Leslie Blair

42.6

5:42

E

E

Brandy

Kati Brown

E

E

Dot to Dot

Claire Mattock

49.2

2:09

1.2

20

21.2

70.4

0

0

0

70.4

Miss Moondance

Jessic Best

45

1:59

0

0

0

45

0

10

10

55

Lea's Laddie

Katrina McFarlane

42

6

2:04

0

0

0

42

0

5

5

47

Trade Mark

Andrea Desroche

49.8

1:52

0

0

0

49.8

0

0

0

49.8

Plantagenet

Laura Cosham

45.6

2:27

8.4

0

8.4

54

0

0

0

54

Fat Chance

Jessica Buell

43.8

2:30

9.6

40

49.6

93.4

0

30

30

123.4

Cyntara

Liia Roop

45.8

2:06

0

0

0

45.8

0

0

0

45.8

  

PRELIMINARY

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

Score

Pl.

Allister

Josh Buchanan

50

1

5:00

0

0

0

50

0

5

5

55

1st

Kool Customer

Amber Hancock

55.2

2

5:58

23.2

20

43.2

98.4

0

0

0

98.4

2nd

  

TRAINING

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

Phase "D"

Time

Jump

TOTAL

Time

Jump

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Pen.

Pen.

Total

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

TOTAL

Score

Pl.

Radagunda

James Hardy

51

1

5:27

0

0

0

51

0

0

0

51

1st

Classic Touch

Sarah MacQuarrie

58.20

3

6:09

9.6

0

9.6

67.8

0

0

0

67.8

2nd

Prima Donna

Lisa Schnare

56.4

2

6:53

27.2

0

27.2

83.6

0

0

0

83.6

3rd

Turning Point Crook

Doona Lee Cole

61.8

6

7:11

34.4

20

54.4

116.2

0

5

5

121.2

4th

Enough Said

Mary Roop

59.4

5

8:00

54

60

114

173.4

0

5

5

178.4

5th

Ben Nevis

Jackie Allen

59.4

5

6:33

19.2

E

E

Smooth Sailing

Sarah Giovannetti

59

4

5:24

0

0

0

59

Fall

E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.