Hitching Post Farm Horse Trials
South Royalton, VT
May 22 - 23, 2004

 

Young Riders Open Preliminary Judge: Rick Pearson

 

 

#

Div

First

Last

Horse

Score

Place

10

JYOP

Nicole

Wahlberg

The Rum Runner

47.50

1

2

JYOP

Ariel

Grald

Epic Event

51.70

2

9

JYOP

Katherine

Shafer

Quiet Achiever

54.30

3

5

JYOP

Heather

Maytham

French Connection

66.50

4

4

JYOP

Alana

Mahoney

Change of Time

67.00

5

6

JYOP

Ivy

Mix

Bali

74.50

6

1

JYOP

Kat

Cook

Immortal Truth

86.00

7

12

JYOP

Paula

Bradley

Westgate

107.80

8

3

JYOP

Jocelyn

Hawe

Going Going Gone

DNS

 

7

JYOP

Amber

Moss

Tsunami's Sword

R

 

8

JYOP

Cailin

Rocco

Abracadabra

W

 

11

JYOP

Jenny

Warner

Belgique

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Preliminary Judge: Mary Savidge

 

 

#

Div

First

Last

Horse

Score

Place

29

OP

Nancy

Guyotte

Colin Linsley

43.90

1

27

OP

Denny

Emerson

Loftus Fox

51.90

2

13

OP

Denny

Emerson

Jetting West

55.90

3

21

OP

Lisa

Davidson

Irish

59.00

4

23

OP

James

Foley

MacTaggart

60.20

5

17

OP

Ann

Wicander

E.M. Wow

60.60

6

22

OP

Suki

Flash

Sizzle

66.60

7

20

OP

Colin

Davidson

Dutchess

67.60

8

14

OP

Sandy

Niles

Princely Privilege

146.80

 

15

OP

Tara

Edwards

Gazelle

E

 

16

OP

Susan

Arthur

Equinox

94.80

 

18

OP

Megan

Correa-Bittner

I. Abony

R

 

24

OP

Rachel

Greene-Lowell

Irish Light

103.60

 

25

OP

Anne

Hennessey

Huntingfield Light

180.70

 

26

OP

Anne

O'Donnell

Bing Crosby

99.80

 

28

OP

Steven

Westland

Titan

72.50

 

Junior Open Training Judge: Rick Pearson

 

 

#

Div

First

Last

Horse

Score

Place

36

OT

Lauren

Leavitt

Lazerbeam

34.00

1

38

OT

Kaley

Maxfield

Painted Thoughts

39.50

2

44

OT

Arianna

LaCroix

Pardon My French

45.60

3

31

OT

Laurel

Collins

Hideaway's Playboy

50.90

4

32

OT

Grace

Herring

Viking Poco Bar

53.50

5

43

OT

Arielle

Pearce

All That Jazz

55.00

6

39

OT

Caitlin

Romeo

Alphabet Run

55.70

7

30

OT

Rosie

Baldwin

Symphony

55.90

8

33

OT

Erika

Koczi

Moon Shadow

E

 

35

OT

Wesley

Spindler

Muley Graves

57.40

 

40

OT

Kate

Ripley

Tower Hills O'Ryley

E

 

41

OT

Kylie

Lyman

Spurrier

95.70

 

42

OT

Kate

Germain

Morning Star's Zoe

63.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Training 1 Judge: Mary Savidge

 

 

#

Div

First

Last

Horse

Score

Place

53

OT

Gabby

Desjardins

Midnight

29.50

1

57

OT

Samantha

Piro

Alibi

32.00

2

47

OT

Elaine

Ittleman

Magic

42.80

3

50

OT

Elizabeth

Chertavian

Babble On

43.40

4

49

OT

Gayle

Davis

The Chameleon

45.50

5

54

OT

Lindsay

Dyer

Homer Russell

49.00

6

51

OT

Penelope

Ciampa

Oaks Bluff

56.50

7

52

OT

Bekki

Read

Lady Zena

59.00

8

45

OT

Lisa

Davidson

Right As Rain

69.50

 

48

OT

Lucy

Boynton Lie

Gemini

81.20

 

55

OT

Kelly

Foster

Ezekial

86.00

 

56

OT

Caroline

Foster

Fit To Fly

DNS

 

 

 

 

Open Training 2 Judge: Rick Pearson

#

Div

First

Last

Horse

Score

Place

64

OT

Sally

Stetson

Nite Lite

34.50

1

61

OT

Kay

Oppenheimer

Mint Julep

34.50

2

59

OT

Susan

Abraham

Elegant Clown

35.00

3

68

OT

Gayle

Davis

Sirius Black

40.00

4

71

OT

Bekki

Read

Hideaway's Jasmine

47.20

5

60

OT

Karen

McCollom

Clifton Murphy

48.10

6

62

OT

Elisabeth

Parent

Montana's Glory

69.60

7

70

OT

Lila

Townsend

Ticket

71.60

8

67

OT

Emma

Somers

NE Nepal

86.50

 

69

OT

Edith

Taylor

Katya

91.00

 

Junior Open Novice Judge: Rick Pearson

 

 

#

Div

First

Last

Horse

Score

Place

78

ON

Lauren

Ochs

Bantry Bay's Kenny

32.50

1

77

ON

Heather

Myers

Lucy of Ballymore

36.50

2

84

ON

Kit

Luckey

Cecil

36.50

3

72

ON

Elizabeth

Becker

Laurel Glen

37.00

4

79

ON

Sarah

Rosenstein

Outta Dodge

43.50

5

82

ON

Robin

Edwards

Poulmucka

45.50

6

80

ON

Krista

Strusacker

Bellicus

46.00

7

73

ON

Laurel

Collins

Hannah

46.50

8

74

ON

Kylie

Lyman

Snowdancers Noble Nomad

71.00

 

75

ON

Kerstin

Johansson

Sweet Dreams

E

 

81

ON

Nicole

Champy

Bilbo Baggins

48.50

 

85

ON

Anna

Jackson

Aeolian Zephyr

107.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Novice 1 Judge: Mary Savidge

 

 

#

Div

First

Last

Horse

Score

Place

99

ON

Susan

Berrill

Mill Road

31.50

1

107

ON

Karen

McCollom

Hyly Prized

32.50

2

86

ON

April

Alexanderson

Tank

35.50

3

91

ON

Gabby

Desjardins

Shasta

36.00

4

96

ON

Jane

Hamlin

Killeen Clover

37.50

5

95

ON

Joelle

Hague

Ordinary Magic

39.50

6

105

ON

Andre

Langlois

Ruby

40.50

7

101

ON

Anne

Hennessey

Benwald

43.00

8

87

ON

Suzie

Altemus

Woodstock

63.00

 

88

ON

Robbie

Bailey-Murphy

Top Flyte

53.50

 

89

ON

John

Bourgoin

Glory Bei

58.00

 

90

ON

Noel

Clark

Ocean Bay

65.00

 

92

ON

Sarah

Crocker-Ayer

Candy Apple

45.00

 

93

ON

Ilana

Gareen

Beamish Boy

263.80

 

94

ON

Nadine

Pellegrini

Irish Gold III

77.60

 

100

ON

Jeanne

Heiple

Mycroft

E

 

102

ON

Cindy

Horrocks

Ballybay

51.50

 

103

ON

Asheley

Ireland

Winner's Dream

118.50

 

104

ON

Chris

Jensen

Saskatoon

85.00

 

106

ON

Leanna

Lyman

Tyrone

53.00

 

108

ON

Heather

McDermott

Glows Red Jet

59.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beginner Novice Horse Judge: Rick Pearson

 

 

#

Div

First

Last

Horse

Score

Place

147

BNH

Denise

Goyea

Forgot to Rap

30.50

1

138

BNH

Emily

Therrian

Elphin Dublin Ball

34.00

2

145

BNH

Carol

Stratton

Neighbor

44.00

3

142

BNH

Rebecca

Auclair

Jonnie and Nancy

46.40

4

139

BNH

Meg

Wilson

Harry Potter

46.50

5

144

BNH

Bekki

Read

Logan Go Bragh

54.60

6

134

BNH

Thomas

Davis

Bailey XVI

58.50

7

137

BNH

Jill

Delaney

Justin IV

59.40

8

133

BNH

Denise

Goyea

IMA Laughing Jack

68.30

 

135

BNH

Lucy

Cheney

Rumble Dancer

64.50

 

136

BNH

Tory

Ackerman

Bacchus

R

 

140

BNH

Alexis

Bline

Trevor

83.00

 

141

BNH

Jacqueline

Gilbert

Mister Pair-O-Dice

83.00

 

143

BNH

Nancy

Guyotte

Michael Linsley

94.50

 

146

BNH

Thomas

Davis

Loyal Partner

137.50

 

148

BNH

Beth

Preston

Merlin

87.10

 

149

BNH

Danielle

Downing

Sweet Pea

60.70

 

169

BNH

Michelle

Lemieux

See Breeze

76.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beginner Novice Rider Judge: Rick Pearson

 

 

#

Div

First

Last

Horse

Score

Place

158

BNR

Teri

Ford

Rocketman

31.50

1

151

BNR

Sarah

Pyne

Rosebud

38.50

2

154

BNR

Meredith

Lutz

Werth the Wait

39.50

3

150

BNR

Amanda

Mayhew

Squelch

43.90

4

157

BNR

Laura

Cavanaugh

Montana

46.00

5

164

BNR

Christine

Post

Summers Impression

46.50

6

156

BNR

Devon

Cole

Pearlie Mae

52.30

7

166

BNR

Stephanie

Mallick

Gelsey

56.60

8

152

BNR

Merance

Adams

Paint Me Silver

81.00

 

153

BNR

Paige

Garson

Hillcrest McGyver

177.90

 

155

BNR

Megan

Bratton

Smokin' Joe

60.30

 

159

BNR

Megan

Varhegyi

Still a Pleasure

62.50

 

160

BNR

Laura

Tracy

Money Matters

83.00

 

161

BNR

Lauren

Morse

Sussex Highlights

E

 

162

BNR

Kimberly

Post

Jolie

102.80

 

163

BNR

Britney

Nener-Plante

Handsome Duck

112.70

 

167

BNR

Linda

Wilking

Tank Top N Tie

60.90

 

168

BNR

Kendall

Storms

Woodland's Cloudy Spots

60.00

 

Open Novice 2 Judge: Mary Savidge

 

 

#

Div

First

Last

Horse

Score

Place

123

ON

Jennifer

Milot

Take Flight

39.50

1

128

ON

Audrey

Langlois

Canelle

40.00

2

120

ON

Tori

Wisell

Hope

42.50

3

116

ON

Dorothy

Van Gerbig

Tabasco Lad

43.00

4

122

ON

Emily

Stube

Dent

44.00

5

127

ON

Kingman

Penniman

Jordan

44.50

6

112

ON

Janet

Sinclair

Hollywood Gambler

45.40

7

113

ON

Cindy

Strate

Bumbershoot

50.50

8

109

ON

Sharon

Ofenstein

Hockey

137.00

 

110

ON

Rise

Sheehan

Leprechan

53.90

 

111

ON

Jessie

Shull

Hernani

51.00

 

114

ON

Deb

Sylvain

He Can Dance

E

 

115

ON

Deb

Valenti

Patriot's Legion

W

 

117

ON

Anna

Welch

Southern Kai

110.40

 

118

ON

Lisa

White

That's Real Nice

60.20

 

119

ON

Scott

McGarr

Zip

53.50

 

121

ON

Michelle

Sargent

Bailey

E

 

124

ON

Katie

Murphy

Sir Lancelot

57.50

 

125

ON

Kami

Cleveland

Mister Kisses

 

 

129

ON

Heather

Kelley

MT

62.90

 

130

ON

Laura

Smith

Kelliston King

DNS

 

131

ON

Jennifer

Higgins

Allen's Desire

56.00

 

132

ON

Roseann

Mainero

Pantheon

49.90