Hitching Post Farm Horse Trials
South Royalton, VT (Area I)
May 16 - 17, 2009

 

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

20

Katherine Cooper

Arabesque

32.5

3

0

4.0

36.5

1

0

0

36.5

1

17

Dorothy Van Gerbig

Tabasco Lad

37.9

10

0

0.4

38.3

2

0

0

38.3

2

14

Jane Hamlin

Killeen Clover

31.7

1

0

8.0

39.7

3

0

0

39.7

3

22

Anna Loschiavo

Lucky Light III

32.9

4

0

8.4

41.3

4

0

0

41.3

4

5

Katherine Sherras

Horse of Course

40.0

12

0

2.4

42.4

5

4

0

46.4

5

19

Kimber Achorn

Ordinary Magic

46.7

19

0

0.0

46.7

9

0

0

46.7

6

6

Melissa Boutin

Siamese Kat

41.3

14

0

6.0

47.3

10

0

0

47.3

7

10

Jessie Phillips

Hyly Prized

34.2

5

0

13.6

47.8

11

0

0

47.8

8

9

Kimber Achorn

Fernhill Colin

45.4

17

0

0.8

46.2

7

4

0

50.2

9

7

Sally Stetson

Nite Lite

35.4

6

0

11.2

46.6

8

4

0

50.6

10

13

Erika Koczi

Alizee

37.5

9

0

13.6

51.1

12

0

0

51.1

11

11

Edward (Denny) Emerson

Loftus Fox

36.7

7T

0

14.8

51.5

13

0

0

51.5

12

3

Daryl Kinney

Ocean Bay

40.8

13

0

13.2

54.0

14

0

0

54.0

13

2

B.R. King

Snow Song

36.7

7T

0

6.4

43.1

6

12

0

55.1

14

15

Elisabeth Libby

Slew Micci

43.3

15

0

14.4

57.7

15

0

0

57.7

15

1

Linda Werner

Swan

44.6

16

0

13.2

57.8

16

0

0

57.8

16

18

Gayle Davis

Theatre Royal

47.1

20

0

18.4

65.5

17

0

0

65.5

17

12

Rachel Greene-Lowell

Irish Light

39.6

11

20

14.4

74.0

19

0

0

74.0

18

4

Sarah Kuhn

Lightning Attack

32.1

2

20

20.4

72.5

18

4

0

76.5

19

8

Ashley Sager

Acrobatic Champ

53.8

21

20

7.6

81.4

21

4

0

85.4

20

16

Michelle Lemieux

See Breeze

45.8

18

20

14.8

80.6

20

4

1

85.6

21

 

Junior Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

23

Alice Joy

Destination Unknown

32.5

2T

0

0.0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

33

Alice Joy

Willow May

33.5

4

0

0.0

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

2

24

Constance Millaire-Piche

R.S. Ladybug

36.0

6T

0

0.0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

3

29

Jennifer Lyford

Lewis II

36.0

6T

0

5.6

41.6

4

0

0

41.6

4

25

Eliza Buskey

Painted Thoughts

32.5

2T

20

9.2

61.7

5

0

0

61.7

5

28

Madeline Monroe

Hot Chili Tilly

50.5

9

0

14.8

65.3

7

0

0

65.3

6

30

Chloe Hood

Black Points Rimmy Go Bragh

52.0

10

20

8.8

80.8

8

0

0

80.8

7

32

Marie-Pier Gagnon

Gallant and Brave

40.5

8

0

22.0

62.5

6

12

10

84.5

8

26

Catherine Cote

Stella Luna

35.5

5

E

E

E

27

Melissande Gaucher

Balou

30.0

1

20

RF

RF

 

Training A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

48

Kara Riley-King

Manta Ray

33.5

6

0

0.4

33.9

1

0

0

33.9

1

39

Beth Barna

Killimor

39.0

10

0

0.0

39.0

2

0

0

39.0

2

44

Robin Edwards

Pro Prospect

38.5

8T

0

2.0

40.5

3

0

0

40.5

3

41

Ashley Neuhof

Top Gun Princess

31.5

4T

0

10.0

41.5

4

0

0

41.5

4

40

B.R. King

Royal Standard

46.5

11

0

0.0

46.5

5

0

0

46.5

5

34

Phoebe Tengdin

Bobby McGee

49.0

12

0

0.4

49.4

6

0

0

49.4

6

38

Meaghan Monroe

Solar Kiss (CAN)

49.5

13

0

5.2

54.7

7

4

0

58.7

7

42

Lindsey Epstein

Magilla

34.0

7

20

6.0

60.0

8

0

0

60.0

8

47

Anne Penfield

Captain Lightfoot

29.5

1

20

11.6

61.1

9

0

6

67.1

9

36

Arianna LaCroix

Step Aside III

30.5

3

20

20.8

71.3

10

0

0

71.3

10

35

Robert Piro

The Rock Of Cashel

30.0

2

60

17.6

107.6

11

12

21

140.6

11

46

Hilary DeAngelis

Dark Star

38.5

8T

60

35.6

134.1

12

4

3

141.1

12

43

Kathryn Wakeman

Alla Breeza

31.5

4T

E

E

E

 

Training B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

55

Bekki Read

Abracadabra

29.0

1

0

1.6

30.6

1

4

0

34.6

1

51

Janis Brubacher

Chancellor VI

36.0

7

0

0.0

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

2

62

Rebekah Calder

Stewart

34.0

2T

0

2.8

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

3

57

Katie Murphy

Infinite Skye

37.5

8T

0

0.0

37.5

6

4

0

41.5

4

56

Anne Grimard

That's Tequila

35.5

5T

0

0.0

35.5

3

8

0

43.5

5

52

Meghan Perry

Nicos

35.5

5T

0

2.0

37.5

7

8

0

45.5

6

63

Edward (Denny) Emerson

Union Station

37.5

8T

0

10.8

48.3

9

0

0

48.3

7

60

Annika Lipsky

Rigonda

42.0

11

0

8.0

50.0

10

0

0

50.0

8

50

Keith Robinson

Marika

34.0

2T

0

0.0

34.0

2

12

6

52.0

9

58

Kim Dwight

Pocket Change

49.5

12

0

3.6

53.1

11

0

0

53.1

10

53

Ashley Ackroyd-Kelly

Dr. Jekyl

54.0

13

0

1.6

55.6

12

12

0

67.6

11

59

Karen McCollom

Providence's Maxwell

34.0

2T

0

13.2

47.2

8

8

17

72.2

12

49

Jennifer Clapp

Beckett

39.0

10

40

17.6

96.6

13

4

9

109.6

13

54

Pascale Vermette

Knight In A Jag

W

W

W

 

Junior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

92

Tesla Parker

Discus

29.5

1T

0

0.0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

90

Taylor Hull

Majestic Knight

34.5

3

0

0.0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

2

88

Victoria Sherras

Glenormiston Clonmel

35.5

4

0

0.0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

3

86

Taylor Faccio

R.S Felix

29.5

1T

0

3.6

33.1

2

0

3

36.1

4

85

William Flynn

The Stoneman

38.0

6

0

0.0

38.0

5

0

0

38.0

5

93

Angela Huber

The Truant

36.5

5

0

5.2

41.7

6

0

0

41.7

6

89

Emily Sherras

Snow Patches

44.0

8

0

0.0

44.0

7

0

0

44.0

7

91

Sarah Erkson

Lady Sedona

47.0

9

0

0.0

47.0

8

0

0

47.0

8

95

Madlen Fields

Graffiti

49.5

10

0

6.4

55.9

9

0

0

55.9

9

96

Hilary Maddaus

Flap Jack

43.0

7

60

11.2

114.2

10

4

23

141.2

10

94

Taylor Byrne

Pretty-N-Pink

52.5

11

0

RF

RF

 

Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

72

Jane Hamlin

Fernhill Danforth

26.5

1

0

1.6

28.1

1

4

0

32.1

1

65

Lauren (Fotinos) Morrell

Orange Tango

38.5

4

0

0.0

38.5

2

4

0

42.5

2

64

Linnea Ackerman

bentley

39.0

5

0

3.2

42.2

3

0

3

45.2

3

67

Christa Kemp

Riley VII

33.5

2

0

14.4

47.9

4

0

9

56.9

4

66

Brit Kvinlaug

Margarita III

35.0

3

20

0.0

55.0

5

0

4

59.0

5

69

Brooke Hartson

Merlot

43.5

6

0

13.2

56.7

6

4

3

63.7

6

71

Jessica Giles

Viva la Vida

W

W

W

68

Lucy Boynton Lie

Shannon Linsley

W

W

W

 

Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Daryl Kinney

Character Witness

28.0

3

0

0.0

28.0

2

0

0

28.0

1

73

Jane Hamlin

Ridgetop Hanrahan

29.0

4

0

0.0

29.0

3

0

0

29.0

2

78

Katie Murphy

First Glance

26.5

2

0

0.0

26.5

1

4

0

30.5

3

83

Barbara Fitch

Irish Heartbeat

31.5

5

0

0.0

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

4

76

Megan Taylor

Cabana Boy

25.5

1

20

0.0

45.5

7

0

0

45.5

5

79

Jennifer Fitch

Royal Hideaway

44.5

11

0

0.4

44.9

6

0

1

45.9

6

82

Brenda Barthelemy

W. Trueman

37.5

6

0

8.4

45.9

8

0

0

45.9

7

84

Janine McClain

Sox!

38.0

7

0

6.4

44.4

5

4

0

48.4

8

80

Tiffany Blackman

McMagic

39.5

8

20

10.8

70.3

9

0

0

70.3

9

74

Sue King

Munchie

44.0

10

60

8.0

112.0

10

0

0

112.0

10

77

Elizabeth Charpentier

Oronacah's Malisa

41.5

9

80

20.8

142.3

11

0

0

142.3

11

75

Meg Black

Hercules

46.0

12

0

86.0

W

W

 

Beginner Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

102

Penelope Lowman

Indigo

30.5

1T

0

0.0

30.5

1

4

0

34.5

1

107

Mary Jayne

Dab O'Paint

39.5

5

0

0.0

39.5

2

0

0

39.5

2

100

Cristin O'Hara

Rustico Bay

35.0

3

0

6.8

41.8

3

0

3

44.8

3

97

Linda Werner

Bramble

44.5

8

0

0.0

44.5

4

0

4

48.5

4

98

Heidi Hinkel

Lago No Pintado

41.5

6

0

10.4

51.9

5

0

0

51.9

5

105

Elaine Johnston

Clonmethan Crest

30.5

1T

20

8.0

58.5

6

0

0

58.5

6

106

Paula Colt

Indian Summer

52.5

10

0

15.6

68.1

7

0

14

82.1

7

99

Scott DelPorte

Epic Event

48.0

9

20

18.8

86.8

8

0

5

91.8

8

103

Jessie Phillips

Thor

44.0

7

80

48.8

172.8

9

0

10

182.8

9

101

Thomas Davis

Can't Stop Coyote

35.5

4

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

113

Annie Stimson

Regal Bishop

32.0

1

0

0.0

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

117

Kyle Sterl

Wendell

33.5

3

0

1.2

34.7

2

0

0

34.7

2

115

Lindsey Epstein

Eye Witness

39.0

5

0

0.0

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

3

116

Heidi Robbins

Tomorrow in Mind

40.5

7

0

0.0

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

4

119

Lila Gendal

Georjetter

46.0

8

0

9.2

55.2

5

0

10

65.2

5

110

Patrick Ennis

BHF Bjorn

39.5

6

20

14.4

73.9

6

0

0

73.9

6

111

Jennifer Wilmot

Lady Jane

56.5

10

20

8.8

85.3

7

0

0

85.3

7

120

Sydney Johnson

Independent Thinker

47.5

9

20

25.2

92.7

8

4

4

100.7

8

112

Patricia Elias

Kiwi

37.0

4

60

0.0

97.0

9

4

0

101.0

9

109

Alice Joy

Fahrenheit

32.5

2

E

E

E