Hitching Post Farm Horse Trials
South Royalton, VT
May 20 - 21, 2006

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

5

JYOP

Caitlin

Romeo

Spirit of the Outback

52.2

1

4

JYOP

Erika

Koczi

Dare To Compare

57.2

2

1

JYOP

Stephanie

Boudreau

Finn Mac Cumhail

58.4

3

6

JYOP

Michelle

Realmuto

Mainau

60.7

4

7

JYOP

Samantha

Piro

Fernhill Full Moon

71.3

5

3

JYOP

Alyssa

Huggins

Ellie

74.9

6

2

JYOP

Brooke

Harlow

Fibber Magee

110.8

7

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

18

OP

Rachel

Greene-Lowell

Irish Light

36.4

1

17

OP

Denny

Emerson

Loftus Fox

42.0

2

8

OP

Diane

Thompson

BIBA

49.0

3

19

OP

Nancy

Guyotte

Conor Linsley

51.1

4

20

OP

Jane

Hamlin

Killeen Clover

55.1

5

14

OP

Rebecca

Auclair

Jonnie And Nancy

65.2

6

12

OP

Beth

Murphy-Keene

Tantibes

65.3

7

9

OP

Aimee

Colbath

Comet Prince

66.5

8

11

OP

Risa

Moon

Fleeting Moment

93.4

15

OP

Susan

Berrill*

Jetting West

129.9

10

OP

Sarah

Moore

Olie

E

23

OP

Alysson

Siopes

Little Rascal

R

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

32

JOT

Lauren

Ochs

Bantry Bay's Kenny

38.3

1

24

JOT

Kaley

Maxfield*

Painted Thoughts

41.9

2

25

JOT

Liz

Becker

Laurel Glen

42.6

3

31

JOT

Anna

Loschiavo

Allegra

44.0

4

27

JOT

Grace

Herring

Henry Bolingbroke

45.3

5

34

JOT

Kimber

Achorn

Ordinary Magic

55.8

6

36

JOT

Kaley

Maxfield*

Knick Knack

64.3

7

26

JOT

Heidi

Erickson

Epic Event

71.6

8

29

JOT

Rebekah

Calder(HC)

Cat

97.2

HC

33

JOT

Kendall

Storms

Woodlands Cloudy Spots

79.3

28

JOT

Kate

Weschler

Zamboni

99.1

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

51

OTI

Corinne

Ashton

Brave Rifle

32.1

1

49

OTI

Madalyn

Kirbach

Whimsical

32.1

2

45

OTI

Elisabeth

Parent

Montana's Glory

36.8

3

47

OTI

Victoria

Hirst

Bailey

43.1

4

50

OTI

Anna

Jackson

Aeolian Zephyr

51.5

5

39

OTI

Robyn

Hanover*

McMagic

52.5

6

41

OTI

Rebekah

Calder

Grazie

57.5

7

40

OTI

Michelle

Brochu

Fernhill Colin

58.4

8

37

OTI

Nicole

Diana

Madiera

60.6

42

OTI

Sofia

Von Moltke

Esprit IV

113.7

38

OTI

Lucy

Boynton Lie

Gemini

137.5

48

OTI

Chris

Jensen

Saskatoon

W

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

66

OTII

Susan

Berrill*

Flyte

35.1

1

57

OTII

Katie

Murphy

Infinite Skye

44.6

2

59

OTII

Lindsay

Timian

Kathexis Two

48.2

3

63

OTII

Susan

Merle-Smith

Memorial Day

49.3

4

60

OTII

Laura

Smith

Derring-Do

50.2

5

52

OTII

Anna

Johansson

Mountain Boy

53.5

6

54

OTII

Karen

McCollom

Hyley Prized

58.3

7

62

OTII

Madison

Lowell

Lord Canal

70.3

8

58

OTII

Ashley

LaBounty

Captain Diligence

71.0

53

OTII

Pascale

Vermette

Knight In A Jag

71.2

61

OTII

Robyn

Hanover*

Festive Way

71.5

65

OTII

Clarissa

Edelston

Body N Soul

E

56

OTII

James

Foley

MacTaggart

E

55

OTII

Mary

McEachern

Minuette

R

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

79

ON*

Susan

Abraham

Dunlavin Azalan

32.6

1

68

ON*

Lisa

Johansson*

HM Sugar

35.8

2

86

ON*

Keith

Robinson*

RS Scottie

37.2

3

69

ON*

Tracey

Young

Rosie Red

38.9

4

76

ON*

Keith

Robinson*

Jonah

41.1

5

82

ON*

Lisa

Johansson*

Abare Affaire

41.7

6

74

ON*

Corinne

Ashton

On The Town

42.0

7

77

ON*

Daryl

Kinney

Ace Detective

43.7

8

73

ON*

Kaitlyn

Dore

Paddington Bear

45.1

80

ON*

John

Ohaus

Danville Drake

47.4

67

ON*

Bob

Piro

Rock of Cashel

49.4

84

ON*

Vicki

Roussel

Piece O'Cake

50.2

78

ON*

Jennifer

Ravalico

Ballinakill Diamond

62.9

70

ON*

Beth

Achorn

Kerr Royale

140.8

88

ON*

Jennifer

Elliot

Sunshine's Bonita

150.9

83

ON*

Suzannah

Roche

Delilah

157.8

75

ON*

Allia

Hays

Personal Days

E

87

ON*

Makenzi

Wendel

Lefty

E

72

ON*

Thomas

Davis

Jack Rabbit

W

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

106

ON

Beth

Murphy Keane

Scooter II

28.4

1

107

ON

Beth

Barna*

Killimor

33.1

2

109

ON

Susan

Berrill

Grisham

33.7

3

114

ON

Nancy

Read

Handsful of Gold

42.1

4

102

ON

Megan

Schulz

Last Say

41.6

5

117

ON

Tori

Wissell

Hope

47.2

6

111

ON

Suki

Flash

Rio's Girl

51.3

7

100

ON

Ilana

Gareen

Beamish Boy

51.7

8

113

ON

Michelle

Massa

Talisker

55.8

116

ON

Mindy

Weschler

Allie

56.4

112

ON

Lindsay

Lechner

Orion

58.6

104

ON

Denise

Goyea

Ainsley

58.8

108

ON

Dominic

Bergen

Boy Talk

93.1

101

ON

Janet

Kenton-Walker

Ticket To Ride

119.9

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

124

JONI

Kelsey

Hill

One Smooth One

41.1

1

125

JONI

Emily

Holzman

The Only One II

44.2

2

127

JONI

Kate

Homan

Rustico Bay

46.8

3

120

JONI

Elisha

Arsenault

Mikey Likes It

48.2

4

119

JONI

Allison

Wallace

Colobus Monkey

52.2

5

123

JONI

Robin

Edwards

Imagination

80.7

6

130

JONI

Alice

Joy

Buttercup Milly

98.6

7

126

JONI

Ashely

Anderson

Liam

110.2

8

129

JONI

Alyssa

Huggins

McCarthy's Starlight Express

161.8

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

137

JONII

Jenna

Miller

Abendsturm

40.0

1

135

JONII

Meaghan

Monroe

Solor Kiss

40.7

2

133

JONII

Arianna

LaCroix

Step Aside II

52.7

3

138

JONII

Ashley

Neuhof

Jack of Spades

53.6

4

136

JONII

Lauren

Mair

Salt 'N Pepe

60.3

5

141

JONII

Molly

Quinn

Bonita Chiquita

68.9

6

142

JONII

Annie

Read

Fairycatcher

82.0

7

144

JONII

Kelly

Brown

Corporate Recruit

82.1

8

132

JONII

Brit

Kvinlaug

Hold The Phone

101.9

134

JONII

Kate-Lynn

Laskey

Spurrier

E

139

JONII

Shannon

Palumbo

Simon Says

E

140

JONII

Libbie

Pattison

Tucker Everlasting

E

143

JONII

Brittney

Scricco

Apollo

E

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

153

BNH

Samantha

Piro

Palladium

40.0

1

158

BNH

Beth

Barna

Partly Cloudy

43.6

2

147

BNH

Janet

Spangler

Emma Lea

45.2

3

157

BNH

Tammy

Snell

Iron Falcon

57.1

4

145

BNH

Jocelyn

Coo

Seven Springs River's Touch

63.5

5

154

BNH

Ellen

Schlefer

Jigsaw

67.6

6

151

BNH

Kristen

Lewis

Thai

73.4

7

156

BNH

Katherine

Shafer

Nick

78.5

8

159

BNH

Rebekah

Calder(HC)

Sen Syrias

49.6

HC

155

BNH

Megan

Schulz

Castlefield Basil

85.6

150

BNH

Emily

Holbrook Jennings

Saratoga High

93.8

146

BNH

Anna

Loschiavo

Lucky Light II

111.1

148

BNH

Gabby

Dejardins

Hale's Pride

E

152

BNH

Aimee

Maillet

Occasional Flurries

E

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

165

BNR

Kathryn

Chesson

My Knight In Shing Armor

35.3

1

174

BNR

Alyssa

Wilson

Pilot Me Home

39.3

2

171

BNR

Emily

Macaulay

Trip To Paris

40.5

3

172

BNR

Meghan

McCamis

Denver's Jovial Lass

42.6

4

164

BNR

Kimmy

Cecere

High Flying Cricket

42.6

5

169

BNR

Hannah

Contois

Renno's Pretty Penny

47.2

6

166

BNR

Jessica

Childs

Bobby McGee

48.9

7

173

BNR

Linda

Werner

Swan

52.6

8

160

BNR

Devon

Kay

Amos

53.6

170

BNR

Jennifer

Lyford

Dollie

61.3

162

BNR

Taylor

Faccio

Regal Bishop

94.8

168

BNR

Kara

Comeau

Penny Lane

139.1

161

BNR

Victoria

Bennett

Hobbes

E

 

#

Div.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

178

BNR

Leah

Randall

Midnight

37.9

1

186

BNR

Bethany

Lowe

IMA Laughing Jack

43.6

2

181

BNR

Nisha

Shanmugaraj

Joey

53.1

3

184

BNR

Nancy

Johnson

Isaac

58.6

4

187

BNR

Gail

Sandman

Tuff John Red

59.3

5

183

BNR

Kimberly

Caruso

Penmeryls Too Blue

79.5

6

175

BNR

Jessie

Phillips

The Love Doctor

97.1

7

180

BNR

Kimberly

Scampini

Curl O' My Dreams

112.3

8

177

BNR

Leah

Obremski

Pumpkin

E

179

BNR

Ben

Roose

Muley Graves

E

182

BNR

Paige

Skipper

Big John

E

188

BNR

Wendy

Zwicker

Tuxedo

E