Hitching Post Farm Horse Trials
South Royalton, VT (Area I)
May 19 - 20, 2007

 

JYOP

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

6

Madalyn

Kirbach

Whimsical

61.4

1

4

Alyssa

Huggins

Fernhill Dunbyrne

68.5

2

8

Erika

Koczi

Dare To Compare

80.7

3

5

Kerstin

Johansson

Pardon My French

94.4

4

1

2

Elizabeth

Becker

Laurel Glen

E

3

Aryn

Coon

Imperial Sam

DNS

7

Caroline

Teich

Show of Heart

DNS

 

OP

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

15

Jane

Hamlin

Killeen Clover

53.8

1

16

Denny

Emerson

Loftus Fox

54.0

2

14

Rachel

Greene-Lowell

Irish Light

58.3

3

17

Melinda

Marston

Out of Nowhere

66.4

4

10

Diane

Thompson

Biba

85.5

5

18

Katie

Murphy

Infinite Skye

91.9

6

19

Sally

Stetson

Nite Lite

109.7

7

11

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Otto Rocket

W

12

Susan

Berrill

Jetting West

TE

13

Anna

Johansson

Mountain Boy

W

20

Katherine

Cooper

Arabesque

TE

 

OT1

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

34

Susan

Merle-Smith

Memorial Day

34.0

1

22

Ann

Geoghegan*

Franchesco

34.0

2

30

Gayle

Davis

Pick N' Mix

34.1

3

29

Pascale

Vermette

Knight In A Jag

37.2

4

33

Keith

Robinson

Allrighthen

37.5

5

31

Edith

Taylor

Katya

41.9

6

25

Megan

Schulz

Last Say

46.5

7

27

Rachael

Gill

Metzli

49.0

8

36

Ginny

Iverson

Lakota

58.8

32

Jennifer

Barton

Dream Up

59.4

21

Michelle

Brochu

Fernhill Colin

59.9

26

Anna

Jackson

Aeolian Zephyr

61.1

35

Ann

Grenier

Alacrity

74.5

28

Jennifer

Ravalico

Zamboni

DNS

24

Sonni

Vesosky

Crypto Bella

E

23

Abigail

Johnson*

Kir Royal

DNS

 

OT2

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

51

Ann

Geoghegan*

Marigold

29.5

1

47

Kami

Wolk

Hurricane Bay

39.0

2

43

Katherine

Sherras

Horse Of Course

43.9

3

46

Lindsay

Timian

Kathexis Two

46.7

4

50

John

Morley

Sierra Silver

47.5

5

38

Chris

Jensen

Saskatoon

55.6

6

48

Perrin

Pearse

Enniskerry Imp

58.8

7

49

Miki

Kedo

Skullbuster

66.9

8

40

Elizabeth

Weber

Chatsworth House

77.8

37

Heather

Navarette

Noble Endeavor II

78.8

39

Kristen

Lewis

Lord Abbett

80.4

45

J Blair

Sylvester

The Page

DNS

52

Abigail

Johnson*

Andante Song

DNS

41

Robert

Piro

Rock of Cashel

E

42

Kate

Ripley

Tower Hills O'Ryley

E

44

 Jessica

Snider

Winnie the Pooh

E

 

JOT

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

62

Anna

Loschiavo

Lucky Light III

29.5

1

54

Kaley

Maxfield

Dr. Pepper

36.0

2

59

Amanda

Brem

Big Time Dash

36.8

3

65

Arianna

LaCroix

Step Aside III

37.0

4

67

Stephanie

Sills

Blue Cliff

40.3

5

60

Aurore

Abramson

Mortimer

47.7

6

64

Taylor

Mohr

Montana's Glory

48.0

7

56

Linda

Werner

Swan

56.5

8

55

Heidi

Erickson

Epic Event

58.5

57

Alice

Joy

Destination Unknown

DNS

68

Hallie

Coon*

What It Takes

DNS

63

Samantha

McColl

Anything Goes

E

66

Megan

O'Rourke

Top Sargent

E

61

Maggie

Morley

Good Knight II

TE

 

ON

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

69

Megan

Schulz*

All About Bob

32.0

1

80

Megan

Schulz*

Castlefield Basil

33.5

2

77

Daryl

Kinney

Character Witness

33.5

3

78

Susan

Abraham

Palladium

35.0

4

76

Jennifer

Dumesco

Arizona

35.5

5

73

Annika

Lipsky

Rigonda

36.5

6

82

Nicole

Diana

The Chameleon

41.0

7

72

Kari

Guideman

Heaven Scent

42.5

8

79

Kelly

Foster

Grisham

50.0

74

Lila

Gendal

Apache

55.5

70

Beth

Barna

Killimor

84.2

71

Janet

Schoeler

Proctor

R

81

Mary

Kortea

Peanut

TE

75

Thomas

Davis

Quoit Amber

W

 

ON 1

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

116

Elisha

Arsenault

Clockwork Orange

32.0

1

111

Willa

Pohlman

Mastermind

33.0

2

110

Hilary

Hammond

Mohammad

33.0

3

104

John

Ohaus

Danville Drake

39.5

4

108

Lauren

Fotinos

Ali Whoops

40.5

5

114

Emily

Holbrook Jennings

Saratoga High

41.0

6

103

Kim

Caruso

Penmerryls Too Blue

41.0

7

107

Carter

Finch

Mandolin Wind

42.5

8

101

Keith

Robinson*

Senecal

44.0

105

Irene

Gold

Masquerade IV

48.9

106

Brenda

Barthelemy

Spitten Image

52.0

117

Tom

Erickson

Luke

62.0

100

Ilana

Gareen

Beamish Boy

72.2

113

Hilary

DeAngelis

Dark Star

DNS

115

Nancy

Guyotte

Imagen That

DNS

109

Claire

Lorraine

Fresco

E

 

ON 2

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

136

Penny

Lowman

Tatiana

34.0

1

119

Laurie

Dionne

Clover Hill

37.0

2

120

Sarah

Murawski

Mighty Elvis

38.0

3

126

Veronica

Metzner

Trial Run

45.0

4

123

Elizabeth

Peters

Smokey's Twilight

48.1

5

118

Scott

McGarr

Golden Pheasant

52.0

6

125

Jayne

McGarry

Principal Pal

67.0

7

131

Jill

Truitt-Langan

Code Name Louie

68.0

8

128

Kathy

Shultz

Another Bold Cat

73.0

132

Mindy

Weschler

Allie

79.1

134

Keith

Robinson*

RS Felix

85.4

129

Tammy

Snell

Iron Falcon

112.8

124

Mary

Wilbourn

Liquid Color

135.7

121

Beth

Murphy-Keane

Holly Go Lightly

DNS

122

Ellen

Schlefer

Jigsaw

E

130

Julie

Tallman

Bebackofme

E

133

Marta

White

Never Say Never

R

 

JN

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

149

Phoebe

Tengdin

Stormin Norman

38.0

1

144

Ali

Edelston

Body N Soul

39.4

2

152

Kimmy

Cecere*

High Flyin Cricket

39.5

3

141

Kimmy

Cecere*

Acrostic

40.0

4

154

Leah

Randall

Painted Thoughts

42.2

5

138

Taylor

Faccio

Regal Bishop

42.5

6

150

Kate

Homan

Rustico Bay

42.5

7

139

Taylor

Hull

Majestic Knight

43.0

8

157

Megan

McCamis

Denver's Jovial Lass

44.5

155

Jennifer

Lyford

Canterberry's Quinn

45.0

143

Kathryn

Chesson

My Knight In Shining Armor

45.5

146

Anne

Eldred

Just Cam

45.5

145

Robin

Edwards

Meriden Mist

46.0

159

Amanda

Brem

Happy Go Lucy

46.0

140

Brittany

Goodhouse

Timbrel's Tuck Everlasting

49.0

158

Josie

Thomas

Buying Tyme

49.5

151

Jamie

Carey

Lexi

50.5

142

Amanda

Mayhew

Flying Henry

74.5

137

Hallie

Coon*

Cricket

DNS

148

Sophie

Gee

Peppercorn

DNS

156

Jordan

Standahl

General Remedy

DNS

147

Erika

Johnson

TWH Kingfield Sparrow

E

 

JBN

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

164

Gemma

Downey

Orion

33.5

1

169

Kristen

Miller

Abendsturm

36.5

2

171

Jessie

Phillips

Hyley Prized

38.3

3

172

Victoria

Bennet

Dubonnet

39.5

4

170

Jenna

Miller

Killian V

45.0

5

168

Elizabeth

Pattison

Alphabet Run

47.9

6

162

Devin

Close

Kir

61.5

7

165

Kathryn

Grouse

Edward

69.9

8

160

Susan

Berrill

Epic Ventrue(HC)

35.5

HC

173

Abi

Ruksznis

Luna Caeruleus

83.5

177

Caitlin

O'Hara

Through The Mist

121.5

166

Kate

Harrington

Lean On Me

128.0

163

Micheal

Cooke

Callie

DNS

175

Ben

Vaughn

Onyx P. Dition

DNS

 

SBN

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

195

Kristina

Watkins

Indian King

25.5

1

178

Linnea

Ackerman

Bentley

33.5

2

181

Lindsay

Epstein

Class Action

36.0

3

189

Bekki

Read

Aberjack's Abracadabra

36.5

4

186

Denny

Emerson