Hill n' Hound Spring Horse Trials
Kane, IL
June 10 - 11, 2006

 

Beginner Novice Horse-A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

159

Donativo

Ashley Houtsma

33.20

1

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

37.20

1

161

Blue Duck

Thomas Neese

39.00

3

0.00

0.00

0.00

9.20

48.20

2

178

Huck N' Berry

Jasmine Hobart

47.40

4

10.00

0.00

0.00

10.00

67.40

3

163

Three's A Ruckus

Lou Ann Wulf

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

160

Smuggler

Susan Nelson

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

172

BA Sculpture

Roxann Behan

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

162

Short Appeal

Emily Fredericksen

37.90

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Horse-B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

167

Naughty Zoot

Jill Wagenknecht

31.60

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

31.60

1

171

Candy Kisses

Bambi Fox

36.30

3-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.40

36.70

2

170

Nighttime Lover

Darlene Ehlers

38.40

7

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

38.40

3

164

Patrick

Amanda Lang

39.00

8

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

39.00

4

166

Leijken

Kelly Theisen (Joesten)

37.40

5-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

2.00

39.40

5

168

Semper Fi II

Jennifer Bechtel

37.40

5-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

41.60

79.00

6

144

Martini

Dr Susan Carter-O'Shea

35.30

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

165

Macket

Lou Ann Wulf

36.30

3-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

169

Surprise Tour

Abigail Fredericksen

42.10

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Rider

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

174

MR. INCREDIBLE

Hanna Krueger

40.50

1-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

40.50

1

173

Gala

Kali Thomas

42.60

4-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

42.60

2

175

Mr. Baggins

Lauren Gallucci

40.50

1-T

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

44.50

3

176

Hot Tamale

Matthew Hull

42.10

3

0.00

0.00

60.00

0.00

102.10

4

177

Colorado Cielo

Morgan Cooper

42.60

4-T

0.00

17.00

40.00

25.20

124.80

5

 

Junior Open Novice

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

147

Arecibo

Morgan Scott

31.60

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

31.60

1

142

Prairie Knight

Rachel Timmermann

40.00

5

0.00

6.00

0.00

0.00

46.00

2

140

Frisky Nijinsky

Jasmine Hobart

34.70

2

4.00

0.00

0.00

8.80

47.50

3

143

Wilson V

Jennifer Foit

43.70

6

4.00

1.00

0.00

0.00

48.70

4

149

Ridgetop MissEmma

Claire Kelley

38.40

3-T

0.00

0.00

65.00

0.00

103.40

5

151

Jack Be Quick

Sarah Sebetka

38.40

3-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

112

Bennigan

Meghan O'Donoghue

29.50

1

0.00

6.00

0.00

0.00

35.50

1

116

Limerick'S Lucky Charm

Karen DeMauro

37.00

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

37.00

2

108

Craughwell (Crogwell)

Carrie Meehan

35.00

3

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

39.00

3

109

Country Drummer

Emily Pace

42.00

9

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

42.00

4

114

Perone

Leah Beaulieu

36.00

5

0.00

0.00

0.00

9.20

45.20

5

118

Fantasia

Hannah Ross

46.00

11

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

46.00

6

110

Roscoe

Hannah Lowe

47.00

12

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

47.00

7

111

Totally Irish

Kelty O'Donoghue

39.00

7

4.00

11.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

8

113

Dimples and Dapples

Alicia Strank

44.50

10

4.00

0.00

0.00

6.40

54.90

9

117

Legend V

Laurel Bond

35.50

4

0.00

0.00

20.00

9.20

64.70

10

179

Lazer Ridge

Danielle Trynoski

33.00

2

4.00

19.00

0.00

29.60

85.60

11

105

Okie Dokie

Sally Jensen

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

115

Uptown Girl

Bryttany Buenger

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

119

Formal Attire

Kelsey Jenkins

39.50

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

85

Kilkenny Castle

Callie Judy

34.80

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

34.80

1

87

River Man

Ashley Scott

26.30

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

15.60

41.90

2

88

Endeavour

A. Grace Van Dyke

35.60

3

0.00

0.00

20.00

0.00

55.60

3

86

Our Last Nickle

Jeanna Sullivan

40.40

4-T

4.00

0.00

20.00

10.40

74.80

4

89

Northern Tres

Meghan O'Donoghue

40.40

4-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

77

Splash

Jamie Hill

39.30

4-T

4.00

0.00

0.00

18.00

61.30

1

76

Jack Be Nimble

Christina DeMauro

41.10

6

20.00

3.00

0.00

0.00

64.10

2

72

So Original

Lauren Klehm

39.30

4-T

12.00

0.00

0.00

15.20

66.50

3

74

The Footman

Kiley Dill

33.30

1

12.00

0.00

20.00

6.80

72.10

4

1

Air Jordan

Jill Wagenknecht

41.90

7

12.00

13.00

0.00

8.00

74.90

5

75

Stella

Kelsey Eitel

48.90

8

8.00

2.00

0.00

20.80

79.70

6

73

Victoria

Jessica Gallucci

34.80

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

71

Whiz Kidd

Katherine Elliott

38.50

3

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary-B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

80

King George

Anna Wienen

41.50

3-T

8.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

49.50

1

84

Trill Me Love Me

Lara Nickles

45.90

5

0.00

4.00

0.00

0.00

49.90

2

81

Harvest Moon

Ashley Smith

32.20

1

4.00

11.00

0.00

23.60

70.80

3

79

Emily Sharp Fox

Alexandra Glenn

46.30

6

6.00

8.00

0.00

18.00

78.30

4

83

Beetle Bailey

Lisa Marie Bishop

41.50

3-T

4.00

1.00

20.00

16.00

82.50

5

82

Agitated Hawk

Cynthia Wiseman

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

78

Good N Plenty

Sarah Hauschild

38.20

2

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Senior Open Novice-A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

124

Delia

Cindy Writesman

30.00

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

30.00

1

133

Backdraft

Connie Marshall

31.10

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

31.10

2

123

A Bitter Farewell

Shelly McKain

35.80

3

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

35.80

3

130

Serendipity

Courtney Haessly

44.70

6

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

48.70

4

121

Superman McCue

Donna Lewis

43.20

5

4.00

2.00

0.00

0.00

49.20

5

127

Chief

Christine Winter

52.60

8

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

52.60

6

148

W.A. Rukk

Roxann Behan

50.50

7

0.00

2.00

20.00

6.80

79.30

7

129

Onyx

Katy Henry

37.40

4

0.00

0.00

20.00

24.40

81.80

8

128

Rulon

Kathy Kerns

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Senior Open Novice-B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

132

Canterbrook Legacie

Lorie Koessl

30.00

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

6.80

36.80

1

120

Kid From Madrid

Bambi Fox

37.40

5

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

37.40

2

135

Mojo III

Kelly Sanders

37.90

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

37.90

3

126

All That Jazz

Christine Davis

39.00

7-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

39.00

4

138

Cashmere

Tesa Sterchi

32.10

2

0.00

8.00

0.00

0.00

40.10

5

136

Cash

Katie Garett

34.20

4

8.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

42.20

6

137

Just Plain Sterling

Kelly Reiter

41.10

10

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

45.10

7

131

Dolce Vita

Angie Connor

40.00

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

134

Tigger Time

Deanna Miles

39.00

7-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

139

Tall Dark and Irish

Kristin Boerema

32.60

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Senior Open Novice-C

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

154

Black Diamond Run

Leslie Granger

34.70

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

34.70

1

145

Spellbinder

Stephanie Mihlbaugh

35.30

3-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

35.30

2

141

Political

Amy Lopez

40.50

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

40.50

3

146

He's a Crafty Cat

Kestutis Stoskus

41.60

7

4.00

2.00

0.00

0.00

47.60

4

150

Long Tall Sally

Katy Wilson

47.90

8

8.00

2.00

0.00

0.00

57.90

5

156

2-Kool-4-School

Susan Hull-Sucha (Soo-ha)

38.40

5

4.00

0.00

20.00

0.00

62.40

6

155

Fear Naught

Roberta Christie

35.30

3-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

157

Theodore

Kim Scholl

33.70

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Senior Open Training-A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

90

Artyme

Kathy Viele

37.00

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

37.00

1

93

Roanoke

Morgan Grissum

34.00

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

4.00

38.00

2

92

Walking on Sunshine

Katie Garett

32.50

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

5.60

38.10

3

94

Red Coop's Penwest

Julie Kuhle

36.50

4-T

8.00

0.00

0.00

2.00

46.50

4

107

Gizmo

Anna Wienen

35.50

3

12.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

47.50

5

97

Just A Runaway

Jackie Christakos

48.00

9

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

52.00

6

96

Spinnaker

Dave Sloop

40.00

7

4.00

9.00

0.00

9.60

62.60

7

91

Significant Other

Stephanie Fox

42.00

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

95

Spunkmeister

Sara Gingrich

36.50

4-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Senior Open Training-B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

103

Fairwoods

Ann Krueger

36.00

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

36.00

1

98

Parker

Kati Reed

33.50

1

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

37.50

2

102

Oliver

Susan MacQuiddy

38.00

3

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

38.00

3

99

Tain

Sharon Null

38.50

4

0.00

0.00

0.00

2.00

40.50

4

104

Mystic Red

Darlene Ehlers

42.50

5

8.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.50

5

100

Rijn Beau

Kiley Dill

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

106

Madison Avenue

Carrie Hatfield

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

101

Charlie Horse IV

Di Stebbins

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R