Hidden Valley Horse Trials
Ourimbah, NSW, Australia
June 3 - 4, 2006

 

Class

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Introductory

35

Belinda Bailey

Halle

54.0

64.00%

0

0

4

0

58.0

1

Introductory

72

Caroline Mumford

Gelignite Jack

58.8

60.80%

0

0.4

4

0

63.2

2

Introductory

58

Liv Ferrari

Billie

69.6

53.60%

0

0

0

0

69.6

3

Introductory

40

Selina Madeleine

Brindabella

66.0

56.00%

0

4

0

0

70.0

4

Introductory

75

Nicole Poetsch

Audrey

59.4

60.40%

0

11.2

0

1

71.6

5

Introductory

36

Simone Brazel

Golden Ossie

70.8

52.80%

0

1.2

0

0

72.0

6

Introductory

44

Lucy Ranzenbacher

Astansa

70.8

52.80%

0

2

0

0

72.8

7

Introductory

43

Samantha Ball

Cee A Bartender

60.6

59.60%

0

12.8

0

0

73.4

8

Introductory

65

Amanda Doherty

Sterntaler First Knight

66.6

55.60%

0

3.2

4

0

73.8

9

Introductory

42

Johnathon Brown

Pheobe

69.6

53.60%

0

4.8

0

0

74.4

10

Introductory

66

Lisa Monaghan

Space Cadet

56.4

62.40%

0

14

4

0

74.4

11

Introductory

63

Catriona Ferguson

Alfred the Great

61.8

58.80%

0

13.2

4

0

79.0

12

Introductory

53

Isabelle Marani

Gunner Macnee

58.2

61.20%

0

20.8

0

0

79.0

13

Introductory

74

Shae Holley

Fiery Song

55.2

63.20%

0

21.2

8

0

84.4

14

Introductory

70

Jessica Staehli

Springfield Escape

54.0

64.00%

0

31.6

0

0

85.6

15

Introductory

55

Simone Brazel

Dillon

61.8

58.80%

0

24

0

0

85.8

16

Introductory

47

Marnie Lawson

Uno Kily

73.2

51.20%

0

18.4

0

0

91.6

17

Introductory

71

Brooke Emmett

Harper

61.2

59.20%

0

27.6

4

0

92.8

18

Introductory

62

Lyndel Taylor

Willow

84.6

43.60%

0

10.8

4

0

99.4

19

Introductory

46

Paul Burkitt

Cha Cha

76.2

49.20%

0

16.4

4

3

99.6

20

Introductory

64

Benedict Hughes

Tycardins Rhythm

58.2

61.20%

0

40.8

4

0

103.0

21

Introductory

68

Kylie Gardiner

New World Fire and Ice

48.0

68.00%

0

29.2

12

20

109.2

22

Introductory

73

Amanda Newton

Maloo

54.6

63.60%

20

34.8

0

0

109.4

23

Introductory

48

Patricia Arbuckle

Skye

72.6

51.60%

0

38.4

0

17

128.0

24

Introductory

45

Jordan Priest

Majestic Dreams

65.4

56.40%

0

49.6

4

9

128.0

25

Introductory

56

Emma Stephens

Docs Little Star

60.0

60.00%

40

17.6

12

13

142.6

26

Introductory

59

Charlie Trinder

Conjuror

75.6

49.60%

20

26

12

10

143.6

27

Introductory

50

Lynette Siratkov

Carson

67.2

55.20%

60

24.8

0

6

158.0

28

Introductory

41

Stephen Rickards

Mullet

76.2

49.20%

80

34.4

0

6

196.6

29

Introductory

54

Tarra Blundell

Edwards Opus

76.8

48.80%

60

72.4

0

0

209.2

30

Introductory

37

Lara Dombrovskis

Bedouin

69.0

54.00%

65

75.2

0

0

209.2

31

Introductory

60

Esther Bouchier

Barrabouchie Boy

72.0

52.00%

85

67.6

0

0

224.6

32

Introductory

61

Martina Kovacs

Sterntaler Pricless

75.6

49.60%

0

0

0

0

75.6

RET

Introductory

67

Cassie Steele

Benson

76.8

48.80%

0

0

0

0

76.8

RET

Introductory

38

Liv Ferrari

Bucklebah Lyric

DNS

0

0

Introductory

39

Martina Kovacs

Sterntaler Maeve

60.0

60.00%

E

10.8

0

0

ELIM

Introductory

49

Dee Vodden

Bruce

DNS

0

0

Introductory

51

Maddalyn Gosbee

Gourmet Traveller

DNS

0

0

Introductory

52

Michael Hughes

Fairground

63.0

58.00%

0

Retired

4

0

RET

Introductory

57

Hannah March

Latour Peace

66.0

56.00%

125

Retired

0

0

RET

Introductory

69

Jordan Peters

Made You Look

DNS

0

0

 

Class

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

PN

110

Boyd Martin

Lavache

52.2

65.20%

0

5.6

4

0

61.8

1

PN

100

Boyd Martin

Mr Zing Zang

57.0

62.00%

0

5.2

0

0

62.2

2

PN

111

Lucy Ranzenbacher

Ooh La La

62.4

58.40%

0

0

0

0

62.4

3

PN

105

Boyd Martin

Fair Fiona W

56.4

62.40%

0

6.4

0

0

62.8

4

PN

109

Victoria Luxford

Boambee Crusin

62.4

58.40%

0

0

0

6

68.4

5

PN

101

Steve Hart

Comet Moonwinds

62.4

58.40%

0

0.4

4

4

70.8

6

PN

104

Candace Boyton

Hunter Magic

58.2

61.20%

0

14.4

4

0

76.6

7

PN

107

Wendy Platts

Flashing Red

63.6

57.60%

0

22

4

1

90.6

8

PN

103

Rachel Smith

Samercan Bey

60.0

60.00%

0

28.8

0

4

92.8

9

PN

108

Miranda Moore

Spanish Chimes

63.0

58.00%

0

0

0

0

63.0

RET

PN

102

Selina Madeleine

Jostles

63.0

58.00%

E

E

8

8

ELIM

PN

106

Lauren McIntosh

Tempe Girl

DNS

0

0

 

Class

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Preliminary

99

Lauren Lim

Burdkin Lad

52.8

64.80%

0

4

0

0

56.8

1

Preliminary

95

Ryan Wood

The Globetrotter

52.2

65.20%

0

0

4

1

57.2

2

Preliminary

92

Jane Lindholm

Silverdene Classico

48.6

67.60%

0

6.4

4

0

59.0

3

Preliminary

98

Elizabeth Chamberlain

Oscar

53.4

64.40%

0

0

8

0

61.4

4

Preliminary

94

Belinda Bailey

Fair Deal

59.4

60.40%

0

0

4

0

63.4

5

Preliminary

80

Ryan Wood

Koyuna Toyboy

59.4

60.40%

0

0

4

3

66.4

6

Preliminary

85

Elizabeth Lowery

Scoobie

60.6

59.60%

0

2

4

0

66.6

7

Preliminary

83

Ashley Danks

Hilton

62.4

58.40%

0

0

0

5

67.4

8

Preliminary

97

Michael Chamberlain

Sequel

63.6

57.60%

0

0

4

0

67.6

9

Preliminary

90

Elena Watson

Raynick Grey Embers

50.4

66.40%

0

14.8

0

4

69.2

10

Preliminary

96

Penny King

Frontier Psychiatrist

44.4

70.40%

20

5.6

0

0

70.0

11

Preliminary

88

John Carroll

Rancho Cheyanne

59.4

60.40%

0

0

16

0

75.4

12

Preliminary

79

Sarah Grace Jones

Starfire

70.2

53.20%

0

8.8

0

0

79.0

13

Preliminary

91

Samantha Pilz

Versace

63.0

58.00%

0

9.2

8

3

83.2

14

Preliminary

89

Rebecca Gordon

Pretty Classy Touch

55.8

62.80%

20

14

0

0

89.8

15

Preliminary

86

Amber Sinclair

Great Move

69.0

54.00%

40

32.8

4

0

145.8

16

Preliminary

84

Shannon Agnew

Vivacious Girl

54.0

64.00%

E

E

0

0

ELIM

Preliminary

81

Hayley Daniel

Major Debt

52.2

65.20%

0

Retired

0

2

RET

Preliminary

82

Fern Levack

Sovereigns Boy

DNS

0

0

Preliminary

87

Rebecca Hindle

Micardo

55.8

62.80%

105

E

E

E

ELIM

Preliminary

93

Jill Severn

Annie Oakley

51.6

65.60%

20

17.2

E

E

ELIM

 

Class

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Training

5

Tasmin Broster

Midnight Mischief

53.1

64.58%

0

0

0

4

57.1

1

Training

11

Molly Bowman

Bob

67.5

55.00%

0

3.2

0

0

70.7

2

Training

27

Nancy Truscott

Millenium Jedi

44.4

70.42%

0

16.4

4

11

75.8

3

Training

6

Rachel Smith

Sienna

50.6

66.25%

0

28

0

2

80.6

4

Training

4

Jill Severn

Oreo

73.1

51.25%

0

14.4

0

6

93.5

5

Training

16

Samantha Mainwaring

Cody

86.3

42.50%

0

8.4

0

0

94.7

6

Training

12

Ellen Ross

Tess

81.3

45.83%

0

14.4

0

0

95.7

7

Training

1

Kimberley Garlick

Crystal

88.1

41.25%

0

8.8

0

0

96.9

8

Training

10

Georgia Burkitt

Venus

91.2

39.17%

0

20.4

0

0

111.6

9

Training

21

Liz Holmes

Montey

64.4

57.08%

20

38.8

0

0

123.2

10

Training

26

Nicki Lee

Bill

89.4

40.42%

0

34.4

0

0

123.8

11

Training

17

Rachelle O'Donnell

Glen Avon War Dance

94.4

37.08%

20

12.4

0

0

126.8

12

Training

20

Lara Dombrovskis

Otis

81.3

45.83%

0

32

8

13

134.3

13

Training

13

Maria Carlisle

De Jahna

73.8

50.83%

0

46.8

0

21

141.6

14

Training

32

Sylvia Gordon

Spotless Cooper

88.8

40.83%

0

60.8

0

0

149.6

15

Training

22

Felicity Bourke

Clovelly Snickers

82.5

45.00%

40

38.4

0

0

160.9

16

Training

18

Tamara Mainwaring

Shotgun Louie

68.1

54.58%

60

33.2

0

1

162.3

17

Training

15

Merryn Boller

Sunny

80.0

46.67%

60

24.4

0

0

164.4

18

Training

19

Marlee Fenton

Lights Out

81.3

45.83%

40

44.8

4

0

170.1

19

Training

7

Emma Stephens

La Ronda

73.8

50.83%

40

47.6

8

2

171.4

20

Training

25

Riyadh Samways

Mistersize

96.3

35.83%

20

50

8

3

177.3

21

Training

30

Lynne Oldfield

Casper

95.6

36.25%

40

61.6

0

0

197.2

22

Training

24

Kimberley Garlick

Texas

90.0

40.00%

85

26

0

0

201.0

23

Training

2

Steve Hart

Miss Squiz

93.1

37.92%

40

77.2

8

4

222.3

24

Training

29

Tiarne Brazel

Chezace

89.4

40.42%

80

52.4

4

9

234.8

25

Training

3

Emma Dobson

Rouge Homme

81.9

45.42%

E

E

4

0

ELIM

Training

8

Carolyn Murphy

Hamish McTavish

DNS

0

0

Training

9

Melissa MacMahon

Rebel

DNS

0

0

Training

14

Lucas Marani

Waltzing Matilda

66.3

55.83%

E

E

0

0

ELIM

Training

23

Lachlan Steele

Rusty Steele

92.5

38.33%

0

0

RET

Training

28

Courtney Graham

Prince Valentino

108.8

27.50%

E

102

E

E

ELIM

Training

31

Jaquie Thomsom

Serene Saffire

96.9

35.42%

40

106.4

E

E

ELIM