Heritage Park Horse Trials and Area IV Championships
Olathe, KS
August 26 - 27, 2006

 

Beginner Novice - B

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

81

Perri Fisher

Cinderella

41.00

5

0

0

0

0

41.0

1

78

Sarah Barksdale

Legatta

41.50

6

0

0

0

0

41.5

2

79

Brooke Babcock

Saugeen

31.00

1

2.4

0

6

4

43.4

3

76

Katherine Krska

Amazing Grace

40.50

3T

0

0

7

0

47.5

4

84

Hannah Williams

Lesgo Blaze

43.50

7

0

0

7

0

50.5

5

77

Andrea Exon

Happy Go Lucky

46.00

8

0

0

13

0

59.0

6

80

Abigail Fredericksen

Surprise Tour

47.5

9

0

0

15

0

62.5

7

83

Caren Chellgren

Ginger Snap

40.50

3T

0

20

26

8

94.5

8

74

Brandi Taylor

Buster Parker

57.00

10

1.2

40

0

0

98.2

9

82

Ashley Beale

On Center Stage

39.00

2

16

60

0

4

119.0

10

 

Beginner Novice - A

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

73

Ashley Scott

I'm No Plain Jane

33.00

1

0

0

1

0

34.00

1

71

Kelsey Dunlap

Firestorm F.D.

39

2

0

20

5

4

68.00

2

69

Charles Fairfax

Go Dan Go

43.00

5

0

20

7

4

74.00

3

72

Christina Koslow

Sunnee Doc Bar Too

41.00

3

5.6

20

12

4

82.60

4

70

Judith Dietz

Doramond

41.50

4

22

60

Scratch

Scratch

 

Beginner Novice Championship

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

62

Kali Thomas

Gala

38.00

2

0

0

0

0

38.00

1

67

Matthew Hull

Hot Tamale

40.00

3

0

0

0

0

40.00

2

64

Cindy Newenhouse

Mr. Free Indeed

40.50

4

0

0

0

4

44.50

3

66

Carody Lash

In the Mood

46.50

6

0

0

0

0

46.50

4

61

Virginia Rider

P.J.'s Jove

41.50

5

0

0

13

4

58.50

5

63

Liza Babinton

The Earl of Enfield

36.00

1

E

E

 

Novice - Division A

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

44

Heather Johns

Bodacious Dude

36.32

1

0

0

0

0

36.32

1

46

Leigh Rettenmaier

Gaultier

37.37

2T

0

0

0

4

41.37

2

48

Sara Exon

Dis N' Dat

45.26

5

0

0

5

0

50.26

3

45

Laura Gibbons

Chocolate Martini

37.37

2T

13.2

40

1

4

95.57

4

47

Kelsey Haven

Mon Petite Amor

47.89

6

9.2

40

9

8

114.09

5

42

Abbie Burt

Stripe Face

38.95

4

0

0

E

E

43

Bridget Mason

Titan

E

E

E

49

Kyla Cody

My Destiny

E

E

E

 

Novice - Division B

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

51

Crystal Woodard

Springcliff Grand Command

34.74

6

0

0

3

0

37.74

1

52

Susan Sucha Hull

2 Kool 4 School

37.89

8T

0

0

0

0

37.89

2

65

Crystal Woodard

Clifton Billy

33.68

3T

0

0

5

0

38.68

3

57

Ellen Aisenbrey

Lady Gale

38.95

10

0

0

0

0

38.95

4

55

Stephanie Sullivan-Shaw

El Kapitan

33.16

1T

1

0

5

4

43.16

5

54

Tracy O'Dell

Psy Ops

33.16

1T

1

0

5

4

43.16

6

53

Lou Ann Wulf

Three's A Ruckus

37.89

8T

3.2

0

8

4

53.09

7

56

Katy Wilson

Long Tall Sally

56.32

11

4.4

0

0

0

60.72

8

60

Susan Carter O'Shea

Martini

33.68

3T

0

0

20

8

61.68

9

59

Tami O'Dell

Stretch

37.37

7

4

40

1

4

86.37

10

50

Alice Dobbs

Deniro's Lad

33.68

3T

0

0

Scratch

58

Cindy Writesman

Delia

E

E

 

Novice Championship

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

31

Connie Marshall

Backdraft

32.63

4

0

0

0

4

36.63

3

32

Morgan Scott

Arecibo

33.68

6

0

40

Scratch

33

Julie Zak

Great Caesar's Ghost

38.42

9

2

0

11

4

55.42

7

34

Lana Wulf

Spanish Lover

36.84

8

1.6

20

8

12

78.44

8

35

Shelley McKain

A Bitter Farewell

31.58

2

0

0

0

4

35.58

2

36

Lindsey Yohe

Scully

30.53

1

0

0

0

4

34.53

1

38

Leslie Granger

Black Diamond Run

33.16

5

8.4

0

6

0

47.56

4

39

Kelsey Dunlap

Calgary

32.11

3

0

0

13

8

53.11

6

40

Emily Fredericksen

Short Appeal

43.16

10

16

85

0

4

148.16

9

41

Jennifer Foit

Wilson V

35.79

7

5.2

0

7

0

47.99

5

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

20

Mary Curran

Saint Peter

44.74

10

0

0

2

4

50.74

1

29

Karen Paul

Clifton Caper

37.89

3

0

0

12

4

53.89

2

26

Clare Echterling

What an Encore

43.16

9

0

0

6

8

57.16

3

30

Carrie Meehan

Duane's Country

42.63

7T

0

20

5

4

71.63

4

25

Laurel Bond

Legend V

39.47

4

0

20

9

8

76.47

5

21

Kelli Rose Brown

Cycles

40.00

5

1.6

20

13

8

82.6

6

3

Staci Meyer

Famous in Japan

42.63

7T

42.8

125.00

12

0

222.43

7

24

Deanna Miles

Tigger Time

40.53

6

0

0

E

E

27

Andrea Gates

Exanastassis

31.58

1

E

E

28

Elizabeth Sauter

Flicka II

35.26

2

E

E

 

Training Championship

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

19

Kendel Torrel

Badlands Echo

41.05

1

0

0

4

0

45.05

1

15

Alice Dobbs

Drink 'Em Pretty

42.63

4

0.4

0

0

4

47.03

2

14

Carrie Meehan

Craughwell

41.05

1

1.2

0

3

8

53.25

3

18

Julie Kuhle

Red Coop's Penwest

44.21

6

2.8

0

12

4

63.01

4

16

Margaret Armstrong

Sir Lancelot

43.68

5

8.8

40

5

0

97.48

5

17

Rebecca Skirmont

Doc's Sterling Night

41.58

3

5.2

40

3

8

97.78

6

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

2

Morgan Grissum

Roanoke

35.00

1T

7.2

0

0

0

42.2

1

86

Stacy Thacker

Boy From Ipanema

40.42

5T

9.2

0

3

4

56.62

2

7

Coren Morgan

Higher Learning

38.33

4

19.6

0

0

0

57.93

3

8

Brittany Mark

Dom Gabriel

53.33

8

4.8

0

0

16

74.13

4

6

Karen Hall-Grosser

Trinity III

61.25

9

17.6

20

0

12

110.85

5

5

Susan MacQuiddy

Oliver

37.50

3

54.4

80

8

12

191.9

6

4

Kelsey Jenkins

Formal Attire

49.58

7

E

E

E

85

Hannah Lowe

Roscoe

40.42

5T

E

E

E

1

Karen Paul

Accolades

35.00

1T

Retired

Retired

R

 

Preliminary Championship

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

12

Callie Judy

Kilkenny Castle

35.42

3T

0

0

0

0

35.42

1

11

Christina DeMauro

Jack Be Nimble

40.83

5

0

0

2

0

42.83

2

13

Hannah Ross

Fantasia

33.33

2

2

0

1

12

48.33

3

9

Ashley Scott

River Man

29.17

1

20.8

20

7

0

76.97

4

10

Michelle Chester

MMI Oasis

35.42

3T

E

E