Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Headwaters Horse Trials
Hillsburgh, ON
July 7 - 8, 2001


Trish Newton riding Cowboy Charm


Elysse Barkhouse on Star

All Photos: Christina Handley
http://www.christinahandley.com/


Melanie Murray and Trivia


Paul Delbrook and Above The Clouds


Paula Bradley riding River Run Nicholas

Entry A
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Johnny Bravo Rebecca Radonicich
2 The Luck Man Bella White
3 Miss Behaving Kimberly Hargreaves
4 N' Thabiseng Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman
5 Tylor's Jack Alana Van Paassen
6 Cassablanka Kate Chiswell
7 Pikeo Andrea Beddington
8 Outa The Blue Taron Carruthers
9 Jasper V Emmealia Robinson
10 Rumpshaker Jenny Martin

 

Entry B
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Pipers Raphael Lola Jean Gentles
2 Cheeba Irene Arnold
3 Sky High Hailey Ashworth
4 Jack Be Nimble Jenny Bechtel
5 Meadowlarke Kate Sheddon
6 Tequila Sunrise Melissa Laird
7 This I Can't Afford Sarahjayne Benedict
8 Fritz Denise Luckacs
9 Chloe
10 Poetry In Motion Sarah Cobban

 

Pre-Training Senior
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Stop The Gossip Jennifer Irwin
2 All Jazzed Up Nicole Shinton
3 Richmond Garry Roque
4 Brave Soul Corry Boyd
5 Sue Amazon Jill Brown
6 Tess Brent Heath
7 Ariel Sharon E. Romagnoli
8 Tango Didier Disero
9 Glendening Presto Bob Holman
10 Lindenau Shana Halfon

 

Pre-Training YR
Pl. Horse Rider
1 The Trojan Horse Lauren Thompson
2 Carousel Selena O'Hanlon
3 Parc Lane Kristal Chopp
4 High Voltage Darryl Proniuk
5 Nitloulin Amanda Modesto
6 The Dixie Chick Caroline Godson
7 No Worries Jennifer Goard
8 Nikita Danielle Lechnowsky-Zelisko
9 M.C. Diedre McIntyre
10 Glendening Aiden Lena Levison

 

Training (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Miss Grumble II Tiia Dolson
2 Breezin Jessica Ferguson
3 Fabulous Fate Claus Zander
4 Bohoulie Jennifer Thompson
5 Mazmillion Margaret Godson
6 Right About Now Kyle Carter
7 Eros Boy Euenia Jane Nagel
8 Simply Irresistible Stephanie Witherspoon
9 The Panther Nicole Parkin
10 Top Notch Randy Robertson

 

Training YR (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Canterdown Folly Brandon McMechan
2 Royal Velvet Jacqui Evans
3 Hercules Stephanie Witherspoon
4 Triple Threat Katie Thornton
5 Royal Nell Andrea Honey
6 River Run Nicholas Paula Bradley
7 Lady Lawless Elaine Young
8 Rio Candice Bowyer
9 Lunar Eclipse Jasmine Kunski
10 Logan Laura Richard

 

Training Senior (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Maina Bruce Mandeville
2 Broadstone Windsor Paul Delbrook
3 Carcajou Yves Landry
4 Clifton Merlot Trudy Atrens
5 Raynham Apollo Lindsay Mahon
6 Up Market Paul Cary
7 Ilian de Taute Penny Rowland
8 I Am Canadian Penny Rowland
9 Frenchie Tamara Beckstead
10 Molly Kathy O'Conor-Fenton

 

Preliminary A
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Newton Anita Nemtin-Gilmour
2 Taylor Made Ashley Minion
3 Cowboy Charm Trish Newton
4 That Kinda Girl Amanda Barnsley
5 Rupert Momo Laframboise
6 Silencio Arthur Blouin
7 Twiggy Chris Frewen-Lord
8 Ruba Z Wendy Southam
9 Marrakesh Didier Disero
10 Dan D Lyin Stephanie St.Pierre

 

Preliminary B
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Eau de Vie Bill Whitehead
2 Cheevos Regale Michele Mueller
3 Separate Account Katie Willoughby
4 Maritza Karl Slezak
5 Third Rock Jacqueline Naugler
6 Paint Me Gold Amanda Beard
7 Hot Pursuit Tom Lane
8 Flying Squirrel Emily Sculthorpe
9 Casel Isabelle Landry
10 Newsflash Jennifer Irwin

 

Intermediate
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Marmara Garry Roque
2 Damaskus Bruce Mandeville
3 Ashdale Count Graeme Thom
4 Shapiro Brandon McMechan
5 Dr. Broom Anne Zander
6 Riverdance Angela Colterjohn
7 Above The Clouds Paul Delbrook
8 Sterling Momo Laframboise
9 Worcester Graeme Thom
10 Roundabout Garry Roque

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.