Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Headwaters Horse Trials
Orton, ON
July 6 - 7, 2002

Left: Ashley Minion on Taylor Made
Photo: Equestrian Sport Photography

Entry - Junior

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

D. W.

Jessica Samborski

2

Atlanta

Andrea Bebbington

3

Beaverwood's Dunlin

Lauren Boyer

4

Sky High

Hailey Ashworth

5

Mr. Able

Rebecca Compton

6

Sierra

Emily Guthro

7

Mikey

Caroline Godson

8

Jimini Cricket

Caitlin Evans

9

Minuet

Noelle Zondervan

10

Devil In Disguise

Justine McKague

 

Entry - Senior

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Serendipity

Michelle Somerville

2

Korsteel

Tara Rolands

3

Rio

Kim Jones

4

Pathfinder

Melissa Finlay

5

Daphne

Laura Rasmussen

6

The Calvinator

Aranka Potter

7

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

8

Brave Soul

Sylvia Smellie

9

Katie

Sara Naudts

 

Pre-Training - YR/JR

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

She's All That

Kendal Lehari

2

Heather's Countess

Heather Bailey

3

Spellbound

Loren Hopkins

4

Taylor Maid

Ashley Hensman

5

Dansing Bug

Marilyn Pudsey

6

Last Call

Loren Hopkins

7

Escapade

Karolyn Miller

8

Commander Keen

Jessica Ruppel

9

A Little Fresh

Inna Gutnik

10

Featherstone

Brian MacInnes

 

Pre-Training - Senior

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Bolt Action

Heather Nellis

2

Fingall

Melanie Horton

3

All Jazzed Up

Nicole Shinton

4

Preston Thyme

Jennifer Irwin

5

Maia

Miriam Boutros

6

Understudy

Gwen Lehari

7

Guaranteed Gold

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

8

Nevada

Sheri Bernhardt

9

Mitch Meister

Kim Crawford

10

Dam-Near Black

Nancy Robertson

 

Training - Saturday

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Miss Grumble II

Tiia Dolson

2

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

3

Mainau

Katie Evans

4

Broadstone Windsor

Rebecca Barron

5

Dancing In My Tails

Edie Tarves

6

Earl of Saville

Momo Laframboise

7

Simply Irresistible

Stephanie Witherspoon

8

Fabulous Fate

Claus Zander

9

I Am Canadian

Penny Rowland

10

Naughty by Nature

Jessica Ruppel

 

Training - Sunday

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Gundy Park

Bruce Mandeville

2

Solar

Cathy Lesperance

3

Storm

Heather Patterson

4

Navajo Frost

Meghan Bailie

5

DYD Jus d'orange

Didier Disero

6

Clifton Merlot

Trudy Atrens

7

Hakuna Matatta

Garry Roque

8

Moon Dancer

Meghan Cummings

9

Romancing

Jacquie Sturm

10

Rapid Transit

Kim Sachau

 

Preliminary - Senior

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Damiego

Sue MacLeod

2

Power of Two

Mark Nelson

3

Sam-I-Am

Lindsay Colwell

4

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

5

Beauvero

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

6

Samson

Sandy Webster

7

Artimus

Melanie Horton

8

Chico

Jason Pascoe

9

Grafitti

Bill Buxton

10

Yellow Creek

Miriam Boutros

 

Preliminary - YR

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Paleface

Diana Burnett

2

Canterdown Folly

Brandon McMechan

3

Piece of the Puzzle

Jennifer Zelmer

4

Maritza

Karl Slezak

5

Abbey Rode

Jordan McDonald

6

Trademark

Jordan McDonald

7

Paint Me Gold

Amanda Beard

8

Amadeus

Trish Green

9

Paddy the Pooh

Selena O'Hanlon

10

Karot

Selena O'Hanlon

 

Intermediate

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Tyson

Diana Burnett

2

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

3

Remington Chase

Shandiss Wewiora

4

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

5

Good To Go

Mark Nelson

6

Rideau Ridge

Kyle Carter

7

Newton

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

8

Roundabout

Jacquie Sturm

9

Gregory

Martha Griggs

10

Right About Now

Kyle Carter

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.