Headwaters Horse Trials
Orton, ON
July 5 - 6, 2008

 

Entry Junior A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

19

Just A Dream

Taylor Avann

53.9

0.8

4.00

58.70

1

1

Tahiti Creek

Tasha Orr

64.1

0.4

0.00

64.50

2

21

Mr. Big Cat

Maegan Gannidis

56.6

11.2

0.00

67.80

3

13

Last Word

Lindsey Mast

73.0

0.0

0.00

73.00

4

3

Dark Angel

Emily LeMay

59.3

20.0

4.00

83.30

5

7

Frodo

Serena Hosack

61.4

8.4

16.25

86.05

6

5

Krypt Knight

Elizabeth Monkmon

61.4

50.0

4.00

115.40

7

9

Mr. Ripley

Meredith Drieseberg

67.5

73.0

0.00

140.50

8

25

Pints of Barley

Taylor Wardhaugh

72.3

182.2

5.75

260.25

11

Merlins Magic

Tierney Scott

50.5

E

6.75

E

29

Thunder

Jennifer Pett

54.5

E

0.00

E

17

Third Time Lucky

Hollie Galloway

S

-

-

S

23

Tiger

Sidney Jefferson

S

-

0.00

S

 

Entry Junior B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

22

Jakey Boy

Rebecca Egan

56.6

0.0

0.00

56.60

1

26

Sadie Hawkins

Erica Weatherall

62.0

0.0

0.00

62.00

2

6

Silent Request

Clara Greig

64.8

4.8

0.00

69.60

3

28

Crackers

Maddy Kruth

52.5

13.2

4.00

69.70

4

18

Critter

Krista Hessey

60.7

6.4

4.00

71.10

5

8

Perfect Temper

Jenn Ferrier

71.6

5.6

6.75

83.95

6

24

MacDuff

Megan Neely

68.9

17.6

0.00

86.50

7

14

Harlequin Romance

Celine Santantonio

70.2

30.0

0.00

100.20

8

2

Rosco

Maddy Kruth

66.8

30.8

4.00

101.60

10

Christmas in July

Katie Garland

59.3

59.2

6.50

125.00

4

Taylor Made To Ride

Maerina Quaggiotto

73.0

E

5.00

E

12

Rocket Girl

Danielle Littlejohn

50.5

E

4.50

E

16

Regal Romance

Eva Shields-Street

68.9

E

E

E

20

Sophie's Jewel

Sophie Dean-Potter

63.4

120.8

E

E

 

Entry Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

42

Amelie

Kim Sachau

45.7

3.6

0.00

49.30

1

59

Molly's Pride

Chad Bowen

45.7

4.8

0.00

50.50

2

46

Jerrie McGuire

Dianne Mast

58.0

0.0

0.00

58.00

3

63

London Times

Sophie Vertigan

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

4

57

Take A Chance

Sharleen MacDonald

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

5

49

My Romeo

Evelien Vaderkloet

60.7

0.0

0.00

60.70

6

40

Chelsea Bunn

Rachel Parker

63.4

0.0

0.00

63.40

7

61

???

Tonya Martyn

60.0

4.0

0.00

64.00

8

62

Phatima

Emily Gilbert

64.1

0.0

0.00

64.10

47

Let It Ride

Jeffrey Salt

64.1

0.4

0.00

64.50

41

Amadeus Encore

Chantal Guiniane

54.5

9.6

11.00

75.10

45

Llewellyn

Ronald Adam

50.5

17.6

9.00

77.10

56

I'm No Fool

Alana Taylor

58.6

27.2

0.00

85.80

53

Sky High

Hailey Ashworth

58.0

31.6

5.50

95.10

60

Harmoney

Joyce Turek

62.7

74.8

0.00

137.50

50

Marty

Catherine Nicoll

62.7

73.2

5.00

140.90

43

FSB Casper

Barbara Corbett

E

-

-

E

44

Monteray

Nikki Monoz

66.8

E

E

E

52

Loose Diamonds

Michael Ward

66.1

87.6

E

E

54

Gaetana

Marjorie Anne Beale

68.9

R

E

E

55

Fratelli

Jennifer Lorimer

56.6

26.0

E

E

58

Lillian

Brandi Powell

57.3

E

4.75

E

 

Entry Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

38

Passion

Nancy Dunne

45.0

0.0

0.00

45.00

1

31

Chenoah

Linda Hasmatali

53.2

0.0

0.00

53.20

2

37

Got Tempo

Jane Patterson

43.0

0.0

16.00

59.00

3

30

Modesty

Tamara Beckstead

56.6

0.0

4.00

60.60

4

35

Gorgeous George

Alana Yourkevich

60.0

1.2

0.00

61.20

5

34

Nicholas

Shannon Rowan

43.0

23.2

0.00

66.20

6

33

Jungle Book

Hayley Cairns

68.9

0.0

0.00

68.90

7

36

Whiskey Romance

Angela Shaw

79.8

12.0

4.00

95.80

8

15

Alexis on Fire

Shalana Desroches

49.8

E

0.00

E

32

Up In Smoke

Danielle Glanc

S

-

-

S

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

105

Pia Standly

Samara Balfaur

38.3

1.6

0.00

39.90

1

96

Grande Ragazzo

Danielle Suzuki

51.0

8.0

0.00

59.00

2

87

Just Cruisin

Amanda Edwards

59.3

0.0

0.00

59.30

3

107

Road Runner

Shelby Croft

60.0

0.0

0.00

60.00

4

97

Stiletto

Bronwyn Campbell

57.8

0.0

4.50

62.30

5

106

Heart and Soul

Kyra Holmes

62.3

2.8

0.00

65.10

6

93

Peek A Boo

Victoria Knox

57.8

0.0

8.00

65.80

7

86

Melanie

Lindsay Beer

60.0

0.0

6.50

66.50

8

95

Solo Command

Stephanie King

59.3

11.2

0.00

70.50

91

Raven

Kylie Figueira

51.8

17.0

4.00

72.80

90

Valley Girl

Jessica Jane Folds

72.8

0.0

4.00

76.80

102

Optimistic

Lindsay Beer

56.3

24.0

0.00

80.30

85

Ricky

Prentice Fraser

63.0

19.6

5.00

87.60

99

I Spy

Victoria Marshall

68.3

20.0

4.00

92.30

92

Ballydesmond

Devon Jones

68.3

20.8

5.00

94.10

101

Indian Summer

Prentice Fraser

51.0

43.6

6.50

101.10

104

Shamrock

Whitney Curran

78.0

20.0

8.00

106.00

98

Right Round The Bend

Jazmyne Woolley

58.5

61.6

0.00

120.10

89

Sea Breeze

Brianna Allen

45.8

-

E

E

100

Ice Tea

Meredith Fraser

46.5

E

4.00

E

88

Crescent Street

Hinson Chaplin

50.3

-

R

R

94

Superstar Sally

Nicole Zemsta

68.3

R

4.00

R

103

Need A Bandaid

Kayleigh Tait

54.8

R

0.00

R

108

Rigaodaun

Krissy Rubasch

52.5

W

0.00

W

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

79

Dartanyan

Carolyn Pass Cormier

42.0

0.0

0.00

42.00

1

77

Cedar's Padraig

Lee Taylor

45.8

0.0

0.00

45.80

2

66

Misty Vale Trinity

Shannon Hanley

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

3

75

Tyler's Jack

Alana Van Paasen

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

4

82

Katch Me

Natalie Savoie

50.3

0.0

4.00

54.30

5

71

Hwy #26

Randy Roberston

47.3

0.0

12.00

59.30

6

73

Ferus

Rachel Parker

57.0

0.0

4.00

61.00

7

78

Turbo Starfire

Christine Parker

64.5

0.0

0.00

64.50

8

81

Lucky Penny

Julia Merritt

65.3

0.0

0.00

65.30

70

Lentil

Susan Richardson

58.5

0.0

8.00

66.50

76

Bailey

Mandy Mulder

53.3

13.6

0.00

66.90

80

A Dreamer's Edition

Katie Crichton

52.5

16.0

0.00

68.50

68

A Touch of Frost

Sarah Giles

58.5

13.0

8.00

79.50

65

Sam I Am

Victoria French

57.8

32.4

8.00

98.20

69

Ballykissangel

Wendy Voss

52.5

134.0

0.00

186.50

72

Kingsley

Peter Szkotnicki

57.8

-

E

E

67

Eric

Marissa Graham

52.5

W

16.75

W

83

Rocking Bird

Nikki Colucci

61.5

-

W

W

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

126

Picture Perfect

Vanessa Fenwick

45.0

0.0

0.00

45.00

1

118

All The Right Moves

Michelle Baker

43.5

0.0

4.00

47.50

2

110

Silver Select

Vanessa Fenwick

49.5

0.0

0.00

49.50

3

127

Bell

Sarah Croft

51.8

0.0

0.00

51.80

4

116

Reba's Song

Lindsay Mahon

48.0

0.0

4.00

52.00

5

112

Chatsworth

Penny Rowland

48.0

0.0

4.00

52.00

6

117

Mischief Man

Holly Jacks

52.5

0.0

0.00

52.50

7

121

Kinda Slewy

Kerry Bolano-Shaw

48.8

0.0

4.00

52.80

8

119

Chico de Oro

Debbie Hazelwood

46.5

0.0

7.25

53.75

115

Ever So Clever

Nicole Maclellan

52.5

6.8

0.00

59.30

113

One Fine Swine

Sandy Miller

44.3

17.2

0.00

61.50

111

Sir Charles

Sarah Croft

54.8

14.0

0.00

68.80

123

A Splash A That

Anna McDonald

66.8

10.0

0.00

76.80

128

Beckham

Jackie Strum

51.8

28.0

0.00

79.80

124

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Hawley

54.0

115.4

0.00

169.40

120

Toots

Nancy Robertson

41.3

E

0.00

E

125

Casino Orton

Kirstie Freitag

51.0

E

10.50

E

114

Venture

Margaret Godson

S

-

-

S

 

Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

139

Inverness

Alana Van Paasen

49.2

0.0

0.00

49.20

1

136

Fire and Ice

Yasemeen Iravani

50.0

0.0

0.00

50.00

2

131

Delilah

Cassandra Jeschke

51.7

0.0

4.00

55.70

3

140

Carmenere

Kathryn Paquette

55.8

0.0

4.00

59.80

4

133

Kimana Kid

Celeste Rattray

37.5

25.6

0.00

63.10

5

132

Wintario

Emilie Cleminson

57.5

18.0

0.00

75.50

6

141

Emerald Isle

William Dow

78.3

0.0

0.00

78.30

7

134

Montasia

Ashley Glanc

76.7

17.6

8.00

102.30

8

143

Lasting Impression

Debbie Recooskie

45.8

53.6

4.00

103.40

137

Rumpshaker

Kristy Gasparini

51.7

81.8

4.00

137.50

144

Dr, "D"

Peter Snell

61.7

E

19.00

E

130

Shotgun Express

Kirstie Freitag

S

-

-

S

135

Irish Rythm

Rachel McDonovech

S

-

-

S

142

Bella

Kirstie Freitag

S

-

-

S

 

Open Training Sunday

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

155

Osiris

Curtis Barbour

45.0

0.0

8.00

53.00

1

158

Bella

Kirstie Freitag

55.8

6.8

5.25

67.85

2

152

Foxwind SL

Cindy Geres

48.3

20.0

0.00

68.30

3

148

Amaretto

Jordan Thompson

48.3

20.0

1.50

69.80

4

146

Euqor

Sean Mitchell

50.8

20.0

0.00

70.80

5

154

Irish Rhythm

Rachel McDonovech

56.7

17.0

0.00

73.70

6

151

Bryn Gwilyn

Kathy Talaska

55.0

20.0

4.00

79.00

7

149

Shotgun

Kirstie Freitag

52.5

98.4

4.25

155.15

8

147

Lazer Speed

Christine Oldridge

56.7

99.0

0.00

155.70

145

Lovestead

Shawn Ferguson

51.7

165.0

4.00

220.70

150

Odds On

Andrea Malatestinic

S

-

-

S

153

Quito

Heather Kirk

S

-

-

S

156

Silver Charm

Katherine Locker

S

-

-

S

157

Outrageous Fortune

Shawn Ferguson

S

-

-

S

 

Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

SJ

Score

Pl.

171

Barb' Eric

Erin MacDonald

47.1

1.6

0

48.7

1

165

Ariel

Karl Slezak

60.7

7.6

4

72.3

2

172

Cover Girl

Karen Goetz

69.3

0.0

4

73.3

3

174

Clifton Interest

Karl Slezak

45.0

35.6

4

84.6

4

170

Heyddee

Lauren Hopkins

48.6

42.0

4

94.6

5

168

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

48.6

127.0

0

175.6

6

167

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

67.1

E

8

E

166

Frenchman

Ruth Armstrong

52.9

R

12

R

169

The Hony

Annie McGaughey

55.0

R

1

R

173

Gulliver's Travel's

Sarah Croft

65.7

R

8

R

 

Open Intermediate

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

X-Country

Stadium

Final Pen.

Place

186

Roux

Kaitlyn Habermehl

42.6

31.2

4

77.8

1

181

Bellaney Rock

Jean Rablat

48.0

22.4

9

79.4

2

183

Heart's Desire

Gail Copeland-Toye

63.0

17.6

0

80.6

3

180

Glendening Phoenix

Bob Holman

60.0

22.4

13

95.4

4

189

Ilian de Taute

Jean Rablat

51.0

77.6

1

129.6

5

188

Catmatoo

Bob Holman

62.4

53.6

15

131.0

6

184

Savannah

Shawn Ferguson

72.0

49.6

18

139.6

7

185

Without A Trace

Kaitlyn Hewson

60.6

93.2

7

160.8

8

187

Marcipan

Rebecca Radonicich

70.2

E

0

E

182

Urban Legend

Ruth Armstrong

55.2

W

41

W