Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Headwaters Horse Trials
Orton, ON
July 5 - 6, 2003

Training - Saturday

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross
Country

Stadium

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

3

Northern Mystery

Momo Laframboise

52.8

20

14

0

1

87.80

4

Diamond Master

Paul Delbrook

42.0

40

0

0

0

82.00

5

Diva

Peter Gray

49.2

0

0

5

1

55.20

6

Guinevere

Monique Van De Merwe

56.4

0

5.6

5

1.75

68.75

7

She's All That

Kendal Lehari

48.6

0

0

5

0

53.60

8

Understudy

Gwen Lehari

54.6

0

0

10

1.25

65.85

9

Airborne

Donna Pledge

66.0

0

3.6

5

0

74.60

12

R' Kameo

Penny Rowland

33.0

0

7.2

0

0

40.20

1

13

Colorado Springs

Ryan Goss

57.6

20

2.8

5

3.75

89.15

14

Cause For Applause

Krystin Anderson

61.8

0

7.2

0

0

69.00

15

Teenage Riot

Stephanie Witherspoon

40.2

0

5.2

15

7.75

68.15

16

Castle King

Ashlynne Bugg

59.4

0

0

35

2

96.40

17

Sorengo

Hermann Widmer

51.6

0

0

0

0

51.60

7

18

Bahada Irish Story

Laura Mungioli

48.6

60

6.4

15

0.25

130.25

20

A Splash A That

Anna McDonald

61.2

0

0

10

1

72.20

21

Westgate

Paula Bradley

43.8

0

0

0

0

43.80

4

22

Rio

Kim Jones

42.6

20

3.6

10

3.75

79.95

23

Johnny Bravo

Rebecca Radonicich

40.2

0

1.2

0

2.25

43.65

3

24

Fantasia

Kerri Short

51.6

0

0

0

1.5

53.10

8

25

Aslan

Jason Pascoe

52.2

0

0

10

0

62.20

26

Heather's Countess

Heather Bailey

42.0

20

0.8

0

0

62.80

27

Weekend Warrior

Erin Jobidon

65.4

0

0

10

3.75

79.15

28

Fabella

Jacqui Evans

55.2

0

8.8

5

1.25

70.25

29

Jimini Cricket

Caitlin Evans

63.6

40

0

15

0

118.60

31

Raynham Apollo

Denise Lukacs

59.4

E

E

--

E

E

33

A Dreamer's Edition

Cristina Caravaggio

54.6

20

0

0

0

74.60

34

Feldmarchall II

Judith Cary

64.2

20

2

5

2.75

93.95

35

Daring Diva

Danielle Boughen

68.4

0

22

5

2

97.40

36

Painted Black

Sydney Sims

55.8

0

8.8

0

0

64.60

37

Just Henry

Julia Pyper

48.0

0

0

0

2

50.00

5

39

Rapid Transit

Kim Sachau

48.6

0

0

0

2

50.60

6

40

Revere Road

Momo Laframboise

37.8

20

0

5

0.75

63.55

41

Hockley Gold

Paul Delbrook

37.8

0

0

5

0

42.80

2

Pre-Training YR A

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross
Country

Stadium

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

24

Wapiti's Legend

Lindsay McCaslin

35.4

0

1.2

0

0

36.60

1

3

My Guy

Ali Miletic

35.4

0

2.4

0

0

37.80

2

1

Kool Diva

Elissa Dennis

39.0

0

2.8

0

0

41.80

3

14

High Hopes

Kimberley Baldwin

34.2

0

9.2

0

0.25

43.65

4

16

Diesel

Kate Chiswell

46.8

0

0

0

0

46.80

5

22

n'Thabiseng

Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman

39.6

0

8

0

0

47.60

6

17

Lyrical Revue

Rebecca Hodges

51.6

0

2.4

0

0

54.00

7

4

Island Prince

Nicole Verkindt

41.4

0

14.4

0

0.5

56.30

8

10

Courageous

Anne Barron

49.2

0

8

0

0

57.20

9

7

Knotty Willow

Katherine Wong

49.8

0

9.6

0

0

59.40

10

12

His Highness

Leah Khorsandian

55.8

0

2.8

0

1.25

59.85

18

Lickedy Split

Kendal Neilly

45.0

20

0

0

0

65.00

20

No Worries

Jennifer Goard

28.8

20

18.4

0

0

67.20

5

Barra Destiny

Sara Pedersen

48.2

20

0

0

2.5

70.70

11

Millenium

Tealah Clement

45.0

20

0

5

2.5

72.50

15

"C" For Charlie

Keeley Deller

40.2

0

0

35

8.25

83.45

6

My Good Man

Rachel Sheridan

50.4

20

15.2

0

2.75

88.35

23

Crme Caramel

Jessica Nelson

41.0

0

49.6

0

0

90.60

13

Chloe

Catherine Barrington

59.4

20

20.8

0

3.5

103.70

9

Broadstone Windsor

Rebecca Barron

28.8

60

47.2

0

0

136.00

8

Royal Fox Paw

Elizabeth Barron

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

Pre-Training B

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross
Country

Stadium

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Alley Jazz

Courtney Cotter

51.0

20

0

0

0

71.00

9

27

Let's Bogie

Julie Korabo

42.0

0

29.6

0

0

71.60

10

28

Flash Dancer

Tamara Skocylak

41.4

E

E

E

E

E

E

29

Mississippi Mud

Jenny Martin

42.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

31

Tyler's Jack

Alana Van Paasen

39.6

--

--

E

E

E

E

32

Mumm's The Word

Addie Kerson

45.0

80

15.6

0

0

140.60

33

Ringwood Conrad

Joel Hamilton

45.6

0

1.2

0

0

46.80

4

34

Lady Marmalade

Samantha Clark

44.4

0

0

0

0.5

44.90

2

35

Gabalena

Emmalia Robinson

48.6

0

0

0

1.75

50.35

5

36

Glendening Avalon

Morgan Levison

45.6

0

0

0

0.5

46.10

3

37

Forever Young

Dana Bell

44.4

R

R

R

R

R

R

38

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari

44.4

0

0

0

0

44.40

1

39

Quantum Leap

Brittany Morris

46.2

40

4.8

30

6.75

127.75

40

Cha Chi

Lehti Keelmann

46.2

60

69.6

5

1

181.80

41

Feral King

Kirsti Dolson

43.2

0

4

5

0

52.20

6

42

Play It Again Sam

Megan Curtis

49.8

W

W

--

--

49.80

43

Sky High

Jaclyn Smith

48.0

40

1.6

5

0

94.60

44

Tiny Dancer

Diana Burnett

52.8

0

0

5

1.5

59.30

7

45

Exploring

Jessica Ferguson

40.2

20

0.8

0

0

61.00

8

46

Bring It On

Rachel Sheridan

43.2

W

15

2.5

W

W

47

Thunder Wings

Erin Blakeley

42.6

60

0

0

0

102.60

48

Rifdobia April

Allison Poel

48.0

20

8

0

0

76.00

49

Reegan

Christina Leschied

45.6

E

E

--

--

E

E

Pre-Training Sr

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross
Country

Stadium

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

56

India's First

Kelly Poland

36.6

0

0.8

0

0

37.40

1

76

Beauregarde

Mirabelle Dickhart

33.0

0

0

5

0.75

38.75

2

70

Genesis

Kelly Swanson

34.2

0

7.2

0

0

41.40

3

66

Rickards Red

Sara Naudts

43.8

0

0

0

0

43.80

4

61

Dakkin

Carloyn Pass Cormier

46.2

0

0

0

0

46.20

5

54

Peaches

Nicole Parkin

48.0

0

0

0

0

48.00

6

57

Sherman

Robin Winn

42.0

0

4.8

0

1.5

48.30

7

60

Hillbilly Deluxe

Angela Shaw

42.0

0

2

5

0

49.00

8

59

Django

Kerry Bolanos-Shaw

40.8

0

9.6

0

1

51.40

9

2

Harlequin II

Karen Resutek

44.4

0

10

0

1

55.40

10

80

Stop The Gossip

Jennifer Irwin

43.8

0

11.6

0

0

55.40

71

Catmantoo

Nancie Evans

37.8

0

17.6

0

0.75

56.15

67

Havanna

Lindsay Mahon

52.2

0

7.6

0

0.25

60.05

77

Midoke

Tosha Pascoe

48.6

0

12.4

0

0

61.00

52

Let It Ride

Anthea Antonio

53.4

20

2.8

0

1.25

77.45

74

Naturally Country

Lori West

43.8

20

16

0

0

79.80

64

Next Horizon

Katie Willis

36.6

20

0

20

6.25

82.85

68

Irish Park Quinlan

Arthur Tateishi

51.0

20

0

5

8

84.00

69

Wittekind

Brenda Thomas

40.2

0

13.6

30

10.75

94.55

53

McHale

Andrea Taylor

59.0

40

0

0

0.25

99.25

55

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

43.8

60

8.8

0

2

114.60

75

Wenslydale

Sophie Vertigan

56.4

0

42.4

10

7

115.80

62

Joly Wilfrid Bandit

Janet Kouwen

48.0

0

60.4

15

4.25

127.65

51

About Time

Jennifer Irwin

40.8

60

0

30

10.25

141.05

79

Runaway

Paul Cary

55.4

120

34.4

0

0

209.80

78

Total Eclipse

Rose Fountain

37.8

0

0

E

E

E

E

50

Desert Rose

Ryan Goss

42.0

E

E

0

0

E

E

73

Karoo

Liesel Walters

52.2

E

E

--

--

E

E

72

Jakerama

Lawlor Brown

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

58

Simon Says

Leah Zommers

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

65

Blue Executive

Caroline Morshead

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

Training - Sunday

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross
Country

Stadium

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Royal Fox Paw

Elizabeth Barron

37.2

0

0

0

1

38.20

1

39

Colby

Gwyn Rucker

44.4

0

0

0

0.5

44.90

2

37

Broad Daylight

Christina Leschied

45.6

0

0

0

0.25

45.85

3

31

Royal Nell

Andrea Honey

44.4

0

0

0

2.75

47.15

4

47

Secret Spirit

Alison Allan

46.2

0

0

0

1.5

47.70

5

15

Clifton Merlot

Trudy Atrens

42.0

0

0

5

2

49.00

6

22

Glendening Aiden

Lena Levison

48.6

0

0

0

0.75

49.35

7

5

Oberon

Rebecca Barron

50.0

0

0

0

0.25

50.25

8

34

Eric 'K'

Garry Roque

49.8

0

0

0

1.25

51.05

9

8

Hakuna Matatta

Garry Roque

34.8

20

0

0

0

54.80

10

46

Martini

Loren Hopkins

55.2

0

0

0

0.5

55.70

14

Werther's Original

Charlotte Palmer-Benson

50.4

0

1.2

5

0.5

57.10

33

The Footman

Kiley Dill

45.6

0

0

10

1.75

57.35

16

Bolt Action

Heather Nellis

57.6

0

0

0

0

57.60

13

Kiss My Tiara

Meagan Maloney

47.4

0

4.8

5

0.5

57.70

48

Ransom

Randy Robertson

48.0

0

0

10

0

58.00

24

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

49.2

0

0

15

3

67.20

7

Razzmazzjazz

Ursula Selby

55.2

0

0

10

2.75

67.95

40

Furious D

Jenna Kuzenko

57.2

0

0

10

6

73.20

35

Royal Ruckus

Karl Slezak

55.2

0

1.6

20

2

78.80

43

Northern Promise

Amanda Marsh

60.6

20

4

0

0

84.60

21

Play The King

Andrea Gordon

68.4

0

5.2

10

1.75

85.35

17

Opposite's Attract

Lindsay Pearce

45.0

20

36.4

0

2.5

103.90

12

Kevin

Ann Revill

65.6

40

0.8

10

0

116.40

29

Dam-Near-Black

Nancy Robertson

51.6

60

5.2

5

0.5

122.30

6

Counterfeit

Jim Phillips

45.6

E

E

0

1.25

E

E

25

Out of the Blue

Kelly Poland

42.6

E

E

0

1.5

E

E

44

Keep On Dreamin'

Jessie Barrieau

43.2

E

E

5

0.5

E

E

9

Schroeder

Sandy Webster

40.2

E

E

0

0.5

E

E

26

D'Eric

Kelly Wiley

45.6

R

R

5

0

R

R

20

Miss Resister

Jane Clarke

49.8

0

14

W

W

W

W

3

Breezin'

Amelia Jones

49.2

W

W

--

--

W

W

Preliminary - YR/Jr

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross
Country

Stadium

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

67

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

48.6

0

0

0

0

48.60

1

13

Illusion

Sandra Andresen

52.8

0

0

0

0

52.80

2

15

Lullabye

Holly Martin

55.8

0

6.4

0

0

62.20

3

10

Book'em Danno

Chris Bennett

49.8

0

7.6

10

0

67.40

4

11

Slingshot

Danielle Viau

52.8

0

9.6

5

1

68.40

5

14

Jagger

Meghan Bailie

46.8

20

14.4

0

0

81.20

6

5

Mr. McCarthy

Leah Khorsandian

69.6

0

23.2

0

0

92.80

7

12

Shermatic

Lauren Bell

66.0

0

0

25

4.5

95.50

8

4

Montenegro

Tealah Clement

59.4

0

38.4

0

2

99.80

9

2

Polonaise

Kimberly Baldwin

51.6

40

14

5

0

110.60

10

6

Reach For the Crest

Robyn Miller

60.6

40

30.4

0

0.25

131.25

17

Zoe

Bethany Hutchins

61.8

80

24

0

0

165.80

16

Ready To Rumble

Emily Sculthorpe

61.2

80

46

10

4.75

201.95

1

Precious Tango

Bethany Hutchins

54.0

140

49.6

5

1

249.60

8

Miss Grumble II

Tiia Dolson

54.0

E

E

10

0.5

E

E

3

Hercules

Stephanie Witherspoon

60.0

E

E

0

0.25

E

E

9

Irish Willie

Kitty Baker

63.6

E

E

10

0

E

E

Preliminary Sr

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross
Country

Stadium

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

42.0

0

0

0

0

42.00

1

20

Allegra

Momo Laframboise

45.0

0

0

0

0

45.00

2

45

Romancing

Penny Rowland

48.0

0

0

0

0

48.00

3

31

Devilish Pride

Momo Laframboise

50.4

0

0

5

0

55.40

4

37

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

53.4

0

2.4

0

0

55.80

5

33

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

54.6

0

1.4

0

0

56.00

6

32

Frenchman

Peter Gray

49.2

0

6.8

0

0

56.00

7

25

Chocolate

Bob Holman

51.0

0

6.8

0

0.75

58.55

8

28

Merlin de Subliny

Gilles Brouillette

54.6

0

4.4

0

1.5

60.50

9

43

Bodega

Stephanie Brown

58.8

0

0.8

0

1.5

61.10

10

42

The Chameleon

Nicole Shinton

59.4

0

4.2

5

1.75

70.35

41

Kempe's Gal

Katie Willis

48.0

0

21.2

5

0.5

74.70

18

Renfrew

Peter Gray

61.8

0

13.6

0

0

75.40

39

Rockie

Marjorie Paterson

57.6

0

18

0

0.25

75.85

22

Indigo

Courtney Olmstead

70.4

0

0

5

1.25

76.65

24

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

48.6

20

19.6

0

0

88.20

49

Touch The Crowd

Ryan Goss

60.0

20

15.2

0

1

96.20

38

Albert The Lion

Sandra McDonald

60.0

0

36.8

0

0.25

97.05

27

Without A Trace

Ryan Goss

62.4

40

12

0

0

114.40

48

Charlie Brown

Bob Holman

65.4

20

16.4

15

0.75

117.55

36

Zauberstein

Kirstie Freitag

51.0

60

22.4

0

0

133.40

46

Beam Me Up Scottie

John Jamieson

40.8

60

27.6

45

4

177.40

47

Hello Amour

Peter Gray

35.4

180

64.8

5

0

285.20

44

Ain't Misbehavin

Nicole Robertson

48.0

E

E

10

4.25

E

E

23

Rangitiki

Jennifer Irwin

52.8

E

DNF

0

0

E

E

29

Sulllivan

Sarah Roberts

60.6

E

E

0

1

E

E

40

Solar

Cathy Lesperance

S

--

--

--

--

S

S

35

Valentino

Ken Rose

62.4

--

--

--

--

W

W

Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Cross
Country

Stadium

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

24

Aristotle

Mia Cairns

58.2

0

0.00

0

0

58.20

1

23

Red Adair V

Elizabeth Barron

51.6

0

7.20

0

0

58.80

2

5

Roundabout

Penny Rowland

66.6

0

0.00

0

0

66.60

3

12

Napalm

Ian Roberts

61.2

0

8.00

0

0

69.20

4

20

Tangmere Wing

Julie O'Connell

62.4

0

10.80

0

0

73.20

5

33

Be Bold Juliet

Selena O'Hanlon

58.8

0

15.60

0

0.5

74.90

6

6

Sterling

Momo Laframboise

60.6

0

16.00

0

0

76.60

7

11

Southern Cross

Paul Delbrook

60.6

0

16.40

0

0

77.00

8

15

Power of 2

Mark Nelson

76.2

0

0.00

5

0.25

81.45

9

26

Riverdance

James Atkinson

59.4

0

17.20

5

0

81.60

10

10

Canterdown Folly

Brandon McMechan

68.0

0

4.80

10

0

82.80

28

Taylor Made

Ashley Minion

67.2

0

9.20

5

1.5

82.90

16

Obi Wan Kenobi

Vanessa Fenwick

47.4

20

10.80

5

0

83.20

1

Minlaton

Diana Burnett

56.6

0

24.00

5

1.25

86.85

30

Canadian Chocolate

Nicole Parkin

73.8

0

12.40

0

0.75

86.95

31

Aberdare

Penny Rowland

43.8

20

13.60

10

0

87.40

17

Tesseen

Momo Laframboise

53.4

20

15.60

0

0

89.00

27

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

63.6

0

21.20

5

0.5

90.30

34

Aramis

Sarah Green

61.8

20

16.00

10

0

107.80

13

The Warlock

Colin Campbell

75.6

20

22.80

0

0.5

118.90

19

Gamin

Isabelle Landry

58.2

20

41.20

0

1

120.40

9

Gregory

Martha Griggs

56.0

40

26.80

0

0

122.80

18

Gambling Man

Siam Alouani

56.4

20

37.60

10

2.25

126.25

35

Chico

Jason Pascoe

72.6

20

29.60

5

0

127.20

8

Girl Interrupted

Peter Gray

48.0

20

53.20

25

0.75

146.95

4

The Panther

Nicole Parkin

74.6

60

10.80

5

1.5

151.90

22

Abbey Rode

Jordan McDonald

82.2

20

54.00

5

0

161.20

3

Newsflash

Jennifer Irwin

76.8

0

92.80

10

0.75

180.35

32

Tyson

Diana Burnett

54.0

120

97.60

0

0

271.60

25

My Romance

Garry Roque

69.0

W

W

0

2.5

W

W

2

Rockafellar

Courtney Olmstead

62.0

W

W

0

0.5

W

W

Entry results will be posted as soon as we receive them!

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.