Headwaters Horse Trials
Orton, ON
July 3 - 4, 2004

Updated July 5, 2004 - 12:34pm

 

ENTRY JR/YR

3-Jul-04

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Phineas

Samantha Galway

52.50

0

0

0

0

52.50

1

2

Royale Glory

Hayley Dobson

56.67

0

0

0

0

56.67

2

9

Elvira

Bailey Jackson

56.67

0

0

0

0

56.67

3

6

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

51.67

0

8

0

0

59.67

4

20

Maximus

Laura Fiume

60.00

0

0

0

0

60.00

5

12

Rumpshaker

Katerina LaMere

60.00

0

0

0

0

60.00

6

3

Equus Sugar

Elizabeth Hawley

57.50

0

0

0

5

62.50

7

23

Taylor Maid

Britney Hensman

60.00

0

0.4

0

4

64.40

8

22

Mysterious Kid

Ashley Hensman

58.33

0

4.4

0

5

67.73

9

8

After Dark

Alison Izso

61.67

0

0

0

7

68.67

10

25

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

52.50

0

8.8

0

10

71.30

1

North Dakota

Jacqueline Bradshaw

55.83

0

0

8

13

76.83

19

Exponential

Kim Carty

70.83

0

11.2

0

2

84.03

7

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

57.50

0

34

0

0

91.50

16

A Wee Bit Tipsy

Emily Mitchell

75.83

0

3

4

11

93.83

5

Misty Vale Trinity

Shannon Hanley

59.17

0

42

0

0

101.17

11

Mr. Ripley

Jennifer Goard

56.67

40

2

0

3

101.67

4

Equus Hustler

Tyler Edwards

67.50

0

23

0

15

105.50

10

Providence

Meaghan Smith

68.33

0

8.4

4

27

107.73

14

Charlie's No Angel

Julia Cadney

70.83

60

0

0

19

149.83

17

Barbie Girl

Rebecca Alkalay-Houlihan

60.83

0

25.6

E

--

E

15

Ringwood Conrad

Margaret Hyslop

50.83

0

8

E

--

E

24

Irish Park's Darby

Hilary Laing

61.67

E

49

0

11

--

E

13

Heavier Things

Andrea Gordon

67.50

E

4.8

E

--

E

21

Big Mac

Victoria Sturgess

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

ENTRY OPEN

3-Jul-04

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Waterbug

Stephanie St. Pierre

48.33

0

0

0

5

53.33

1

32

Prime

Lee Taylor

40.83

0

17.6

0

8

66.43

2

30

Brave Soul

Sylvia Smellie

61.67

0

0

0

11

72.67

3

27

True Colours

Ashley Meagher

75.00

0

0

0

0

75.00

4

31

Dancing Ruckus

Candice Bowyer

69.17

0

0

0

6

75.17

5

33

Gloria II

Lisa Wright

55.83

0

23.2

0

11

90.03

6

103

Highland Banner

Amber Anderson

61.67

0

0

4

27

92.67

7

29

Xabelle

Fiona Reynolds

69.17

0

1.6

4

26

100.77

8

26

Jazzirah

Ruth Armstrong

44.17

60

56.4

0

15

175.57

9

34

Mountain Saga

Amber Anderson

66.67

E

DNF

E

--

--

E

35

Bally Kiss Angel

Wendy Goller

58.33

--

--

E

--

--

E

PRE-TRAINING YR A

3-Jul-04

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

51

Azure's Twist

Jessica DiGenova

49.17

0

0

0

0

49.17

1

53

Sunny C

Cody Sturgess

49.17

0

0

0

0

49.17

2

49

Marokko

Jackie Bechtel

50.00

0

9

0

1

60.00

3

44

Prince Charming

Melissa Laird

54.17

0

5

4

0

63.17

4

47

VDL Rolex

Lia Delahunty

60.83

0

2.4

0

0

63.23

5

38

Neartic Star

Miranda Polgar

66.67

0

1

0

0

67.67

6

43

Lady Marmalade

Samantha Clark

61.67

0

1

4

2

68.67

7

37

Morgan LeFaye

Josclyn Johnson

73.33

0

0

0

0

73.33

8

52

Barb'eric

Stephanie Kneeshaw

67.50

0

7

0

0

74.50

9

40

French Kiss

Peter Szkotnicki

60.00

0

13

0

4

77.00

10

50

Riff Raff

Joel Hamilton

78.33

0

0

4

0

82.33

46

Chelsea's High Hopes

Julie Fell

69.17

0

18

4

13

104.17

41

Parliament Hill

Courtney Squires

64.17

0

29

4

19

116.17

39

Arctic Dawn

Justine McKague

73.33

0

37

8

0

118.33

42

3's A Charm

Natalie Coyle

65.83

60

2.8

4

0

132.63

36

Rule The Day

Kourtney Matysek

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

45

Abbreviation

Rachelle Humphries

78.33

E

--

4

0

E

E

48

Inverness

Alana Van Paassen

50.00

E

E

4

19

E

E

PRE-TRAINING YR B

3-Jul-04

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

62

Taz

Jessie Ferguson

51.67

0

3

0

2

56.67

1

55

Ice Tea

Rachel McDonough

44.17

0

19

0

0

63.17

2

54

Ostentatious

Danielle Bechard

61.67

0

0

0

2

63.67

3

64

Itchy

Tristan Lehari

68.33

0

0

0

0

68.33

4

56

No Worries

Shannon Rowan

71.67

0

0

0

0

71.67

5

69

Mitch Meister

Katarina Dolezel

72.50

0

0

4

15

91.50

6

57

Halloween

Philip Lewis

72.50

20

2

0

2

96.50

7

59

Faolin Ruaoh

Katie Stephenson

62.50

40

8

0

2

112.50

8

65

Rifdobia April

Allison Poel

51.67

0

31

4

42

128.67

9

66

Word On The Street

Jessica Pagotto

52.50

20

14.4

4

41

131.90

10

68

Bring It On

Jessica Racher

68.33

E

31.6

E

--

E

63

Mr. Able

Rebecca Compton

50.83

20

26.4

E

--

E

58

Punk In Drublic

Maya Kenedy

67.50

E

DNF

E

--

E

60

Gideon

Cayla Bennett

78.33

40

10

E

--

E

71

Out of the Blue

Rebecca Seath

71.67

20

48

E

--

E

61

Supremely Ernest

Joanne Sirrett

80.00

R

DNF

0

15

--

R

67

A Ticket To Ride

Veronique St. Maurice

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

PRE-TRAINING OPEN

3-Jul-04

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

73

Tagaelen

Paul Delbrook

54.17

0

0

4

1

59.17

1

76

Tiga

Melanie Horton

46.67

0

13

0

4

63.67

2

72

Show Down

Karl Slezak

58.33

0

0

0

7

65.33

3

89

Reno

Tabitha Lee

59.17

0

0

0

9

68.17

4

83

Maximillion

Janet Feairs

66.67

0

6

0

0

72.67

5

92

VDL Odette

Karen Brain

67.50

0

0

0

6

73.50

6

84

Savannah

Karl Slezak

70.00

0

0

4

0

74.00

7

74

Manny

Diana Burnett

58.33

0

6

0

10

74.33

8

77

Sherman

Robin Winn

56.67

20

0

0

0

76.67

9

91

Rosedale

Lisa ter Woort

66.67

0

0

0

11

77.67

10

81

Let It Ride

Anthea Antonio

72.50

0

8

0

0

80.50

78

Beau Regarde

Mirabelle Dickhart

60.83

0

22

0

0

82.83

75

At Last

Julie O'Connell

61.67

0

15

0

8

84.67

86

Desparado

Jay Hambly

72.50

0

5

0

8

85.50

87

Ariel

Sharon Pass

63.33

0

20

0

4

87.33

101

Sans Faute

Ginny Johnson

60.83

0

0

4

27

91.83

100

Midnight Dancer

Susan Bacon

63.33

0

20

0

9

92.33

99

Bordeaux

Randy Robertson

65.83

0

22

4

2

93.83

79

Barcelona Aster

Elise Wickett

68.33

0

4

4

19

95.33

93

Blue Moon

Wendy Brett

63.33

0

22

8

16

109.33

88

Rommel

Courtney Yourkin

66.67

0

11.6

8

24

110.27

80

Ski In The Morn

Margaret Godson

68.33

0

43.2

4

28

143.53

82

Rigadon

Ruth Armstrong

62.50

E

R

E

--

--

E

97

Guy on the Go

Tosha Pascoe

69.17

0

2.4

E

--

E

94

Finest Lace

Stephanie Witherspoon

69.17

--

--

E

--

E

96

Sam-I-Am

Valerie Todd

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

95

Colorful Beau

Anne Zander

61.67

E

53.2

8

28

--

E

90

Mulligan

Donna Pledge

S

--

--

--

S

85

Limited Edition

Sarah Ritchie

65.83

0

14.8

W

--

--

W

TRAINING (Saturday)

3-Jul-04

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

104

Upolu

Jessica DiGenova

38.57

0

0

0

0

38.57

1

122

Just Cruising

Paul Delbrook

52.86

0

0

0

1

53.86

2

121

Maia

Miriam Boutros

49.29

0

0

0

7

56.29

3

114

Double Diamond

Paul Delbrook

55.71

0

0

0

1

56.71

4

120

Streak

Paul Cary

65.00

0

4.4

0

0

69.40

5

109

Houston Galexy

Paul Delbrook

51.43

20

0

0

2

73.43

6

107

Shiraz

Lawlor Brown

55.71

0

0

8

12

75.71

7

115

Jiminy Cricket

Caitlin Evans

71.43

0

3

0

3

77.43

8

108

Smarty Pants

Diana Burnett

60.00

0

0

8

10

78.00

9

102

Apple Cider

Paul Delbrook

55.71

20

0.4

0

7

83.11

10

112

Blink Twice

Karl Slezak

67.86

0

8

4

11

90.86

110

Sarabi

Erica McCann

72.86

0

5

8

5

90.86

116

Oleiana

Nancy Robertson

72.86

0

18

0

2

92.86

111

Song of Beltane

Christy Zerygiewicz

55.71

20

11.6

0

13

100.31

106

Practically Perfect

Rebecca Radonicich

71.43

40

14

0

4

129.43

117

Hearts Desire

Gail Coplen-Toye

61.43

125

34.8

0

7

228.23

118

Airborne

Donna Pledge

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

119

Wellington Times

Caterina Trigiani

57.86

--

--

E

--

--

E

113

Breezin'

Jessie Ferguson

50.00

E

6.8

0

0

--

E

TRAINING (Sunday)

4-Jul-04

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

124

Ginboy

Jim Phillips

45.71

0

0

0

0

45.71

1

133

Georgian Bay

Penny Rowland

49.29

0

0

0

0

49.29

2

128

Jack Be Nimble

Ruth Armstrong

47.14

0

0

4

0

51.14

3

141

Heather's Countess

Heather Bailey

52.86

0

0

4

0

56.86

4

137

Glendening Aidan

Morgan Levison

55.00

0

4

4

0

63.00

5

131

Dakkin

Carolyn Pass Cormier

63.57

0

0

0

0

63.57

6

134

A Splash A That

Anna McDonald

61.43

0

0

4

0

65.43

7

140

Abydos Jalna

Brendan McMechan

53.57

0

8

4

0

65.57

8

136

Snappy

Jacqui Evans

72.14

0

0.4

0

0

72.54

9

138

Graceful Spirit

Kelly Poland

60.00

0

0

8

5

73.00

10

129

Fire & Ice

Jackie Bellamy

59.29

0

3.6

12

16

90.89

132

Willy B

Jordan McDonald

57.14

0

13

8

15

93.14

123

Newton

Kim Jones

57.86

0

2.8

8

39

107.66

127

Doctor Kevin

Ann Revill

64.29

40

0

8

0

112.29

135

Clifton Merlot

Trudy Atrens

55.71

105

28.8

0

0

189.51

139

Peaches

Nicole Parkin

70.71

105

54

8

15

252.71

130

Werther's Original

Charlotte Palmer-Benson

55.71

E

18

12

0

--

E

126

About Time

Ryan Goss

56.43

E

0

0

0

--

E

125

Skies Above

Jennifer Irwin

42.86

E

10.8

0

13

--

E

142

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko

59.29

E

0

0

0

--

E

PRELIMINARY YR

4-Jul-04

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

150

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

1

143

Top Drawer

Jordan McDonald

42.75

0

0

4

0

46.75

2

144

C5's Conflict of Interest

Colin Campbell

47.25

0

7.2

0

0

54.45

3

149

Apollo

Denise Lukacs

55.50

0

0

0

0

55.50

4

145

Westgate

Paula Bradley

50.25

0

0

8

0

58.25

5

151

Slingshot

Danielle Viau

51.75

0

19.2

0

0

70.95

6

147

Kiss My Tiara

Megan Maloney

55.50

0

25.6

4

0

85.10

7

146

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

E

20

7.2

4

0

--

E

148

Kobe

Danielle Bechard

59.25

--

--

E

--

E

PRELIMINARY SENIOR

4-Jul-04

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

167

Hakuna Matatta

Garry Roque

36.75

0

0

0

0

36.75

1

153

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

42.75

0

0

0

0

42.75

2

156

Worth While

Jean Rablat

41.25

0

0.4

8

0

49.65

3

163

Understudy

Gwen Lehari

51.00

0

0

0

0

51.00

4

154

Bailey

Nicole Shinton

49.50

0

0

4

0

53.50

5

168

Raynham Magic

Lindsay Mahon

58.50

0

0

0

0

58.50

6

159

Girl Interrupted

Ruth Armstrong

48.75

0

6

4

0

58.75

7

161

Simon Says

Megan White

42.75

0

16

0

0

58.75

8

158

Raynham Rose

Lindsay Mahon

53.25

0

4.4

4

0

61.65

9

160

Rockie

Marg Paterson

55.50

20

0

4

0

79.50

10

165

Broad Daylight

Christina Leschied

54.00

0

21.6

8

9

92.60

157

Last Call

Garry Roque

42.75

40

12.4

0

0

95.15

162

So Unique

Sarah Irving

50.25

E

0

0

0

--

E

164

Money Muncher

Keely Hyatt

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

INTERMEDIATE

4-Jul-04

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

199

The Duke of Somerset

Peter Barry

50.40

0

22.4

0

0

72.80

1

184

Canterdown Folly

Brendan McMechan

56.40

0

18.8

0

0

75.20

2

186

Foxwood Spencer

Karl Slezak

45.00

0

30.8

0

0

75.80

3

189

With Honour

Jean Rablat

53.40

0

22.4

4

0

79.80

4

182

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

64.20

0

10.8

8

0

83.00

5

174

Chocolate

Bob Holman

55.80

0

24

4

0

83.80

7

196

Charlie Brown

Bob Holman

60.60

0

23.2

0

0

83.80

6

172

Romancing

Penny Rowland

51.60

20

14

0

0

85.60

8

193

Rangitiki

Jennifer Irwin

45.00

0

40.8

0

0

85.80

9

194

Jack of Hearts

Courtney Olmstead

64.20

0

26.8

0

0

91.00

10

179

Revere Road

Momo Laframboise

65.40

0

29.6

0

0

95.00

190

Jus D'Orange

Curtis Barbour

69.60

0

25.6

4

0

99.20

183

King Billy

Nicole Shinton

72.60

0

29.2

0

0

101.80

177

Gemini Gal

Trish Green

48.60

20

30.8

4

0

103.40

170

C5's Indigo

Courtney Olmstead

89.40

0

17.6

0

0

107.00

181

Tuppence II

Vaness Fenwick

51.60

0

44

16

0

111.60

192

Great Expectations

Maggie Turner

57.00

20

38.8

0

0

115.80

173

Gin Tonic

Peter Barry

63.60

0

26.8

12

16

118.40

169

Tesseen

Momo Laframboise

60.00

40

34.8

8

4

146.80

200

Take A Chance On Me

Allison Wood

60.00

40

55.6

4

0

159.60

188

Falcor

Jennifer Gray

74.40

W

--

4

0

--

W

195

Eric

Penny Rowland

46.80

W

--

0

0

--

W

171

Strike-A-Pose

Jacquie Sturm

61.80

R

DNF

4

0

--

R

198

Chico

Jason Pascoe

61.20

W

--

12

0

--

W

197

T'Jean

Jacquie Sturm

74.40

W

--

4

0

--

W

175

Albert The Lion

Jason Pascoe

69.00

R

DNF

8

22

--

R

176

Be Bold Juliet

Selena O'Hanlon

S

--

--

--

--

--

S

187

Allegra

Momo Laframboise

46.80

W

--

0

0

--

W

178

Kalypso

Tabitha Lee

68.40

W

--

0

0

--

W

180

Aristotle

Mia Cairns

48.60

E

--

0

0

--

E

191

Sagacious King

Diana Burnett

64.20

E

--

4

0

--

E

185

The Panther

Nicole Parkin

62.40

W

--

8

0

--

W

1

Northern Mystery

Momo Laframboise

54.60

W

--

0

0

--

W