Headwaters Horse Trials
Orton, ON
July 2 - 3, 2005


 

PT 80 - (ENTRY) - JR/YR DIVISION A

JULY 2, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Mangold

Kaitlyn Wood

49.80

0

0

0

0

49.77

1

4

Ice Crystal

Lauren Needham

54.50

0

0.4

0

0

54.95

2

32

Boyz'll Be Boyz

Arianna Hustler

59.30

0

2

0

0

61.32

3

22

Turbo

Christine Parker

71.60

0

0

0

0

71.59

4

20

Desert Raider

Mikhaila Loader

60.70

0

15.2

0

0

75.88

5

36

Bear With Me

Sarah Bowhey

66.80

0

13

0

0

79.82

6

16

Ginger

Joni Lewis

60.00

20

0

0

0

80.00

7

18

Tags Super Bear

Jenna Fines

56.60

20

3.6

0

0

80.19

8

14

Mystical Moon

Stephanie Bishop

63.40

0

17

0

0

80.41

10

Pandamonium

Heather Murray

75.00

0

6.8

0

0

81.80

38

On Ice

Ali Kraushaar

64.80

0

14

4

0

82.77

24

Providence

Meaghan Smith

81.10

0

23

0

0

104.14

30

Bailey's Irish Cream

Carly Dunleavy

72.30

0

38

4

0

114.27

2

Airborn

Sean McIntosh

60.70

40

16.8

0

5

122.48

26

Hijynx

Whitney Curran

71.60

105

13.2

12

12

213.79

12

Gypsy

Angela Fremont

67.50

0

0

E

E

8

Pure Class

Leah Wellard

61.40

0

0

E

E

34

First Romance

Maegan Giannidis

58.60

E

0

4

0

E

6

Devonshire

Alana Moon

S

S

 

PT 80 - (ENTRY) - JR/YR DIVISION B

JULY 2, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Mop

Kayleigh Tait

50.50

0

0.8

0

0

51.25

1

27

Napoleon

Izzy Galinski

54.50

0

0

0

0

54.55

2

5

Wizard of Oz

Jacqueline Bradshaw

53.20

0

5

0

0

58.18

3

1

Epiphany

Carly Warren

54.50

0

0

4

0

58.55

4

23

Shadow Dancer

Cayla Hollingshead

53.20

0

6.4

4

0

63.58

5

19

Mistral

Philip Cigagna

63.40

0

3

0

0

66.41

6

7

Majestic General

Sarah Cowie

66.10

0

1.2

0

0

67.34

7

25

High Voltage

Martina Sagermann

58.60

0

6.4

4

0

69.04

8

33

Mikale's Angel

Jayme Mateciuk

64.10

0

0

4

2

70.09

13

Sweetpea

Bronwyn Campbell

66.10

0

2

0

2

70.14

31

Flubber Bunny

Sophie Kalpin

55.90

0

12

4

0

71.91

37

Tommy

Samantha Fehr

62.70

0

12

0

0

74.73

29

Born Romantic

Danielle Nadeau

56.60

20

0

0

7

83.59

3

Kiwi Daaquiri

Silver Smith Wyatt

70.20

40

0

0

0

110.23

35

Steps In Fashion

Kayla Irvine

55.20

40

16

0

0

111.23

11

Tuxedo

Nicole Zemsta

64.10

E

DNF

E

E

21

Regal Lee

Colleen Brown

51.80

0

0

E

E

15

Topsy-Turvy

Eva Shields-Street

78.40

20

0

E

E

9

Hennessy

Natasha Knipping

S

S

 

PT 80 - (ENTRY) - SENIOR

JULY 2, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

69

One Fine Swine

Sandy Miller

51.80

0

0

0

0

51.82

1

65

Special FX

Melanie Kirkwood

55.20

0

0

0

0

55.23

2

70

Ariel

Sonja Robertson

53.90

0

0

0

2

55.86

3

62

Sweet Pea

Suzanne Noble

58.60

0

0

0

0

58.64

4

59

Serendipity

Lauryn Tambling

59.30

0

1

0

0

60.32

5

64

Sandman

Debbie Recoskie

64.80

0

2

0

0

66.77

6

71

Mystical Pagan

Debbie Hazelwood

60.70

0

6

0

9

75.68

7

53

Galileo

Kate Evans

63.40

0

14

0

0

77.41

8

66

Free Spin

Tina Seifert

74.30

0

0

4

4

82.32

63

Gabriel

Lianne Levesque

59.30

40

22

0

0

121.32

56

Chloe

Eva Wilkie

64.80

0

29.6

4

25

123.37

67

Ain't That Clever

Emily Wilson

61.40

85

19.6

4

1

170.96

55

Lady Jayne

Melissa Westholm

73.60

E

DNF

0

0

E

68

Project X

Tina Tanzi

54.50

20

5.6

E

E

57

Marty

Salam MacNeil

63.40

E

52

4

23

E

61

Nellie

Shirley Potter

64.80

0

0

E

E

58

Domino

Angela Sills

68.90

E

DNF

E

E

54

Waterford

Sarah Angus

S

S

60

Professor

Terrie Canfield

S

0

0

S

 

PT 80 - (ENTRY) - OPEN

JULY 2, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

52

Lord Diamond

Stephanie St. Pierre

49.80

0

0

0

0

49.77

1

46

It's All Muscle

Stacey Huneke

56.60

0

4

0

0

60.59

2

42

Waterbug

Stephanie St. Pierre

53.20

0

11

0

0

64.18

3

43

Critter

Andrea Bebbington

66.80

0

0

0

0

66.82

4

45

The Brit

Tabitha Lee

62.70

0

0

4

6

72.73

5

48

Dublin

Jennifer McGuire

56.60

20

0

0

0

76.59

6

51

Joey

Philippa Bate

54.50

20

0.4

0

2

76.95

7

47

Horatio

Judith Cary

77.70

0

0

0

4

81.73

8

41

Austin

Philippa Bate

59.30

0

2.8

8

26

96.12

50

Benjamin

Samantha Forsyth

62.00

60

7.6

0

0

129.65

49

The Armani Cowboy

Robyn Brown

S

S

44

Smart Affair

Heather Nellis

68.90

R

DNF

E

E

 

PT 90 - SENIOR

JULY 2, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

85

Spring Wishes

Sarah Croft

51.00

0

0

0

0

51.00

1

80

Midnight Dancer

Susan Bacon

47.30

0

2.4

0

2

51.65

2

77

Colby

Barb Betteridge

61.50

0

1.2

4

0

66.70

3

75

Encounter

Paisley Statten

60.00

0

14.8

0

0

74.80

4

81

Rolex

Jennifer Thompson

75.00

0

0

0

0

75.00

5

76

Limestone Onassis

Samara Warren

48.00

20

20

0

0

88.00

6

73

Senna's Song

Joyce Turek

54.80

0

9.6

12

21

97.35

7

72

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

84.00

0

12.8

4

0

100.80

8

74

Prime

Lee Taylor

48.00

40

28.8

4

6

126.80

78

Pegasus

Chris Kopinak

73.50

20

20

12

3

128.50

79

Gloria

Lisa Wright

60.80

40

32.4

0

1

134.15

83

Mr. Excuse

Tamara Reave

76.50

R

DNF

E

E

84

Atonement

Catherine Hazen

S

S

82

Canadian Quill

Sandy Webster Stolte

S

S

86

Wittekind

Brenda Thomas

60.00

4

9

W

 

PT 90 - OPEN

JULY 2, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

131

Renn

Michelle Baker

38.30

0

0

0

0

38.25

1

134

The Armani Cowboy

Robyn Brown

37.50

0

0

4

1

42.50

2

132

Hazel

Jeannie Hooper

48.00

0

0

0

0

48.00

3

126

Viva Romance

Jean Rablat

49.50

0

0

0

0

49.50

4

120

You Can Leave Your Hat On

Nicole Robertson

54.00

0

0

0

0

54.00

5

130

Copperfield

Martha Griggs

52.50

0

2.8

0

0

55.30

6

135

Good as Gold

Lindsay Mahon

51.80

0

0

8

0

59.75

7

122

Dylan

Penny Rowland

61.50

0

0

0

0

61.50

8

124

Canadian Quill

Sandy Webster Stolte

57.00

0

0

8

0

65.00

123

Hermione

Charlotte Palmer-Benson

68.30

0

0

0

0

68.25

125

Milkyway Mail

Alicia Doucette

60.00

0

13

0

0

73.00

121

Carrington

Talia Wells

59.30

0

0

4

14

77.25

119

Rosser

Chris Morshead

54.80

20

3

0

0

77.75

118

Mac

M H Lessard

52.50

85

25.6

8

0

171.10

127

Baynard Delasha

Andrea Gordon

57.80

60

54.4

4

21

197.15

129

Heather's Countess

Heather Bailey

41.30

E

26.4

0

0

E

128

Cocoa

Sean Mitchell

55.50

E

DNF

4

0

E

133

Guy on the Go

Tosha Falkenham

42.00

0

0

W

 

PT 90 - JR/YR

JULY 2, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

103

French Kiss

Peter Szkotnicki

43.50

0

4

4

0

51.50

1

98

Schroeder

Erin McDonald

50.30

0

3

0

0

53.25

2

97

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

55.50

0

0

0

0

55.50

3

88

Morgan LeFaye

Josclyn Johnson

57.00

0

0

0

0

57.00

4

115

Affaire de Coeur

Erica McCann

60.00

0

0

0

0

60.00

5

101

Faolin Ruadh

Emily Boyce

60.00

0

0

0

0

60.00

6

104

Hennesey

Natasha Knipping

57.80

0

3.2

0

0

60.95

7

108

Jerry McGuire

Lindsey Mast

58.50

0

0

4

0

62.50

8

96

Penny's From Heaven

Erika Matthews

64.50

0

0

0

0

64.50

94

Strike-A-Pose

Katie Wookey

63.80

0

0.8

0

0

64.55

106

Johnny Classic

Celine Santantonio

65.30

0

0

0

0

65.25

111

Under the C

Courtney Squires

66.00

0

0

0

0

66.00

110

Jake

Hayley Cairns

63.00

0

3.6

0

0

66.60

99

Parliament Hill

Courtney Squires

60.00

0

7.6

0

0

67.60

91

Except Me and My Monkey

Justine McKaque

68.30

0

0

0

0

68.25

95

Roman Free

Rainee Stoddart

57.00

0

12

0

0

69.00

90

Glorywood's Trick or Treat

Hayley Dobson

70.50

0

0

0

0

70.50

100

Love At First Bite

Emily Mitchell

68.30

0

0

4

0

72.25

113

Rumpshaker

Katerina LaMere

75.00

0

0.8

0

0

75.80

 

TRAINING - OPEN

JULY 3, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

150

Gracefield's Silkay

Nicole Robertson

49.20

0

0

8

0

57.20

1

140

Georgian Bay

Penny Rowland

59.20

0

0

0

0

59.20

2

154

Dhundhu

Vanessa Fenwick

56.70

0

0

4

0

60.70

3

142

Kracker

Tabitha Lee

55.80

0

0

0

5

60.80

4

138

Amirra

Karl Slezak

54.20

0

0

4

3

61.20

5

152

Not Your Average Joe

Lindsay Mahon

65.80

0

3

0

0

68.80

6

136

Imagine

Arthur Tateishi

66.70

0

0

4

0

70.70

7

158

Shiraz

Lawlor Brown

72.50

0

0

0

0

72.50

8

162

Diamond Master

Christina Lescheid

52.50

20

0

0

0

72.50

144

Westward Look

Trish Green

60.00

0

0

8

10

78.00

160

Irish Park Quinlan

Arthur Tateishi

71.70

20

13.2

4

10

118.90

148

Danzig

Ryan Goss

48.30

60

12

12

3

135.30

146

Honest Tom

Rebecca Seath

63.30

0

0

R

R

156

Feldmarschall

Paul Cary

62.50

65

R

E

E

164

Gentle Ben

Kerri Short

57.50

0

0

28

46

W

 

TRAINING

JULY 2, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

139

Graceful Spirit

Kelly Poland

48.30

0

6

0

0

54.30

1

151

Shania

Michelle Breedon

57.50

0

0

0

0

57.50

2

141

Abbey Rhode

Alicia Doucette

54.20

0

8

0

0

62.20

3

147

Oleiana

Nancy Robertson

65.80

0

2

4

0

71.80

4

149

Ransom

Randy Robertson

64.20

0

0

8

0

72.20

5

159

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

53.30

20

0

0

0

73.30

6

143

Benoit

Will Dell

57.50

0

18

4

0

79.50

7

137

Raynham Magic

Emily Robertson

69.20

20

0

4

0

93.20

8

153

Frequent Flyer

Penny Ishoy

44.20

E

0

20

71

E

155

Nomar's Baby

Cassandra Jeschke

61.70

0

0

E

E

157

Inverness

Alana Van Paassen

47.50

0

0

W

145

Blue Executive

Chris Morshead

71.70

0

0

W

161

Tybalt

Katie Stephenson

57.50

E

DNF

4

0

E

 

TRAINING

JULY 3, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

Private Agenda

Philippa Bate

42.50

0

0

4

1

47.50

1

6

Charlie Horse

Amanda Doucette

57.50

0

0

4

0

61.50

2

4

Without A Trace

Katelyn Hewson

60.80

0

0

4

0

64.80

3

8

Misty Vale Bacardi

Emily Daigneault

57.50

0

0

8

0

65.50

4

16

Rupert

Marika Vanhoogenhuize

67.50

0

0

0

1

68.50

5

12

Dubai

Sarah Ritchie

62.50

0

0

4

2

68.50

6

24

Touch The Crowd

Linda Plank

64.20

0

0

4

1

69.20

7

26

Desperado

Jay Hambly

49.20

20

0

4

2

75.20

8

22

Dancing Ruckus

Candice Bowyer

75.00

0

8

0

0

83.00

14

Royal Ruckus

Debbie McGauran

75.00

40

1.2

12

12

140.20

18

Tybalt

Katie Stephenson

S

S

20

Sunny C

Cody Sturgess

S

0

0

S

10

India's First

Kelly Poland

61.70

R

DNF

12

60

R

 

TRAINING OPEN

JULY 3, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

27

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St Pierre

41.70

0

0

0

0

41.70

1

33

So Unique

Sarah Irving

47.50

0

0

0

0

47.50

2

29

The Impersonator

Curtis Barbour

54.20

0

8

0

0

62.20

3

5

Bob's Rule

Brittany Blouin

60.80

0

5

0

3

68.80

4

3

Fifi Brindacier

Jasmine Kubski

56.70

0

13

0

0

69.70

5

25

Clifton Interest

Trudy Atrens

67.50

0

0

4

0

71.50

6

17

Aberdare

Danielle Ziehlke

64.20

0

18

0

0

82.20

7

23

Preacher

Selena O'Hanlon

59.20

20

0

4

0

83.20

8

13

Otis

Megan White

61.70

20

0

0

4

85.70

31

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

64.20

20

0

4

0

88.20

11

Ex Says It All

Denise Lukacs

56.70

20

9

4

0

89.70

37

Savannah

Megan White

47.50

20

17.2

8

1

93.70

15

Westgate

Paula Bradley

55.80

60

4.8

0

0

120.60

21

Heston

Garry Roque

66.70

20

32.8

8

10

137.50

35

Diamond Master

Christina Leschied

S

S

19

Werther's Original

Charlotte Palmer-Benson

64.20

R

DNF

0

0

R

9

Rigaudon

Ruth Armstrong

56.70

E

DNF

4

13

E

7

Mister Nelson

Julie O'Connell

S

S

1

Izabella

Brandon McMechan

51.70

E

DNF

4

0

E

 

PRELIMINARY SENIOR

JULY 3, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

40

Ain't Misbehavin

Nicole Robertson

55.00

0

4

0

2

61.00

1

46

A Dreamer's Edition

Cristina Caravaggio

54.30

0

9.6

0

5

68.90

2

45

Dakkin

Carolyn Pass Cormier

53.60

20

20.4

0

0

94.00

3

47

Amadeus Encore

Melissa Holder

53.60

40

18

0

2

113.60

4

42

Solar

Cathy Lesperance

52.10

80

28.4

0

0

160.50

5

43

Magic

Margot Tognori

56.40

80

30.4

8

0

174.80

6

41

Cover Girl

Karen Goetz

64.30

E

DNF

0

0

E

44

A Splash a That

Anna McDonald

68.60

R

DNF

8

0

R

48

Unexpected Time

Nicole Robertson

45.00

0

0

E

E

 

PRELIMINARY YR

JULY 3, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

64

Upolu

Jessica Digenova

49.30

0

0.8

0

0

50.09

1

51

Minstral

Kelly List

48.60

0

5.2

0

3

56.77

2

52

Marcipan

Rebecca Radonicich

62.10

0

2.8

0

0

64.94

3

56

Big Spender

Paige Winton

58.60

0

4.4

0

3

65.97

4

62

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko

54.30

0

26

0

0

80.29

5

61

Brewster

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans

67.10

20

0

0

0

87.14

6

50

Tangmere Wing

Ali Miletic

72.10

0

14

0

2

88.14

7

65

Ostentatious

Danielle Bechard

58.60

20

2.8

8

0

89.37

8

57

Fenwick

Jamie Cain

52.10

0

33.6

4

0

89.74

55

Afterthought

Kendra Kennedy

69.30

0

23.2

4

0

96.49

54

Spilt Milk

Erin Branigan

60.00

20

18.8

4

3

105.80

58

James

Lindsay Pearce

38.60

20

48.8

0

0

107.37

53

Miss Pop Quiz

Hilary Wong-Rieger

77.90

125

78.4

0

2

283.26

63

Willy B

Shandiss Wewiora

59.30

R

0

4

0

R

60

Corbally Lass

Anna Thompson

S

0

0

S

59

Kiss My Tiara

Meagan Maloney

72.10

R

DNF

16

0

R

66

Monster Boy

Jennifer McGuire

S

S

 

PRELIMINARY OPEN

JULY 3, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

71

R' Kameo

Leahona Rowland

42.10

0

0

0

0

42.10

1

80

Skies Above

Jennifer Irwin

47.90

0

0

0

0

47.90

2

86

Jeremiah

Leahona Rowland

57.90

0

0

0

0

57.90

3

83

Starlight Romance

Jean Rablat

61.40

0

3.2

0

0

64.60

4

87

Gin Boy

Peter Gray

52.10

0

14

0

0

66.10

5

76

Rhodes Scholar

Mark Nelson

63.60

0

0

4

0

67.60

6

84

Sir Judd

Martha Griggs

58.60

0

7.6

4

0

70.20

7

73

Internet

Nicole Shinton

44.30

0

22.8

4

0

71.10

8

85

Taz-Man-Ia

Jessica Ferguson

56.40

20

12

0

0

88.40

70

Finest Lace

Karl Slezak

54.30

0

16.8

4

16

91.10

75

Peanuts

Selena O'Hanlon

52.90

20

21.2

4

0

98.10

81

Braveheart

Karl Slezak

60.70

20

13.2

0

7

100.90

88

O-Topia

Nicole Shinton

42.10

20

38.4

0

1

101.50

82

Sullivan

Sarah Roberts

55.00

20

28

0

0

103.00

72

Jack Be Nimble I

Peter Gray

49.30

20

46

0

5

120.30

77

Gemini Gal

Trish Green

57.10

65

32

0

0

154.10

74

Manny

Diana Burnett

50.70

60

45.2

4

0

159.90

79

Top Drawer

Jordan McDonald

62.90

W

0

0

0

W

78

New Heights (HC)

Talia Wells

72.90

0

0

HC

89

Sagacious King

Diana Burnett

62.90

0

0

W

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

JULY 3, 2005

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

113

Marmara

Penny Rowland

44.40

0

6.8

0

0

51.20

1

104

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

46.20

0

18

0

0

64.20

2

102

Montenegro

Brandon McMechan

55.80

0

10.4

0

0

66.20

3

107

Last Call

Garry Roque

42.50

0

27.2

4

1

74.70

4

110

Falcor

Jennifer Gray

72.00

20

18

0

1

111.00

5

111

Take A Chance on Me

Allison Truesdell

64.80

40

39.2

0

0

144.00

6

101/108

Eric

Penny Rowland

52.20

8

0

W

105

New Heights (HC)

Talia Wells

69.60

HC

103

Against All Odds

Sarah Anderson

46.80

E

20

22

E

112

Charlie Brown

Bob Holman

S

S

100

Chocolate

Bob Holman

S

S