Headwaters Horse Trials
Orton, ON
July 1 - 2, 2006

 

Entry Jr. A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final Score

Pl.

4

Voodoo Child

M J Rodger

57.27

0.00

0.00

57.27

1

6

Oliver Twist

Madeleine Kruth

58.64

0.00

0.00

58.64

2

32

Raja

Courtney Handy

57.95

7.00

0.00

64.95

3

36

Acceptable Risk

Emilie Cleminson

51.14

14.00

0.00

65.14

4

40

Petunia

Arianna Hustler

61.36

0.00

4.00

65.36

5

26

Autumn's Golden Bliss

Elana von Doeler

67.50

0.00

0.00

67.50

6

38

Kirbee

Kim Patton

69.55

0.00

0.00

69.55

7

8

Matrix

Julia Dennis

53.18

30.00

0.00

83.18

8

42

Just-A-Dream

Taylor Avann

66.14

20.00

0.00

86.14

22

Beaverwood's Meadowlarke

Amanda Edwards

66.82

20.80

1.00

88.62

16

Moon Dancer

Danielle Kelton

70.23

19.00

0.00

89.23

14

Otoes Cherokee Chief

Jessica Hespeler

60.68

25.00

4.00

89.68

12

Tuxedo

Nicole Zemsta

66.14

33.00

0.00

99.14

28

Dillon

Sarah Nason

68.86

45.00

0.00

113.86

24

Lieutenant James

Katie Lostchuck

57.27

0.40

65.00

122.67

44

Show n' Tell

Laura Gillingan

78.41

155.80

31.00

265.21

2

Feature Presentation

Angela Fremont

74.32

28.40

E

E

10

Ahoy

Claire Kilmartin

60.68

E

E

18

Cocoa

Annabel Colterjohn

68.86

E

20.00

E

30

Summer

Danielle Roberts-Littlejohn

62.73

E

3.00

E

34

A Touch of Karma

Joni Lewis

57.95

E

4.00

E

20

Ice Tea

Prentice Fraser

59.32

R

4.00

R

  

Entry Jr. B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final Score

Pl.

29

Second Chance

Tiffany Oliveira

43.64

9.00

0.00

52.64

1

5

Joseph

Benita Van Miltenburg

58.64

0.00

0.00

58.64

2

27

Faolin Ruadh

Jennifer Nason

57.27

3.60

0.00

60.87

3

21

No Worries

Meredith Driesburg

64.09

0.00

0.00

64.09

4

11

Werther's Original

Leah Orr

66.82

0.00

0.00

66.82

5

25

Perfect Storm

Jenn Ferrier

66.14

7.00

0.00

73.14

6

33

Quick As A Cat

Melanie Ogden

60.68

13.00

0.00

73.68

7

23

Bacardi Gold

Victoria Knox

44.32

28.00

5.00

77.32

8

7

Calypso Clay

Chloe Beaulieu

54.55

24.40

0.00

78.95

13

Topsy Turvy

Eva Shields-Street

55.91

20.00

10.00

85.91

9

Tricky Fox

Jessica Gilmore

70.23

40.00

15.00

125.23

1

Pure Class

Leah Wellard

44.32

66.00

25.00

135.32

37

Chime

Noelle Zondervan

61.36

40.00

34.00

135.36

35

Jigaboo

Lindsay Beer

69.55

100.00

0.00

169.55

19

Indian Summer

Prentice Fraser

60.68

114.80

0.00

175.48

3

Drama Queen

Rachel Westwood

69.55

125.00

4.00

198.55

15

Puck

Jacquie Kelton

72.95

6.00

E

E

17

Lyrah

Kalim Schieck

67.50

E

E

31

Luke

Denise Lukacs

67.50

E

E

41

A Splash of Colour

Samantha Squires

60.68

7.00

E

E

39

Heart & Soul

Lauren Coleman-Baker

s

 

Entry Senior/Open

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final Score

Pl.

56

A Priceless Affair

Melanie Kirkwood

56.59

0.00

0.00

56.59

1

51

Jewel

Tara Kemp

59.32

0.00

0.00

59.32

2

53

Mr Casanova

Ashley Bates

55.91

3.60

0.00

59.51

3

54

Bridges to Babylon

Janis Butler

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

4

52

Raynham's Ruby

Stephanie Campbell

62.73

0.00

0.00

62.73

5

45

Ferus

Rachel Parker

62.73

0.00

0.00

62.73

6

49

River Clyde

Diane Mendosa

59.32

6.00

0.00

65.32

7

55

Just One Look

Megan Gibbs

64.77

1.60

0.00

66.37

8

61

Chelsea Bunn

Rachel Parker

67.50

0.00

0.00

67.50

47

Fesbee Feather

Barbara Corbett

60.00

10.00

0.00

70.00

50

Lucky Penny

Julia Merritt

58.64

0.00

49.00

107.64

46

Lentil

Susan Richardson

54.55

E

E

48

Victorian Fan

Lee Taylor

73.64

W

W

57

Gandalf

Shannon Hanley

47.73

0.00

4.00

51.73

1

60

Beowulf

Sarah Irving

36.82

18.00

0.00

54.82

2

58

Jokerman

Holly Jacks

58.64

0.00

1.00

59.64

3

59

Oliver

A. D. McKinlay

54.55

20.00

3.00

77.55

4

 

Pre-Training Jr. A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final Score

Pl.

75

Fare Thee Well

Samantha Galway

53.25

0.00

0.00

53.25

1

79

Watch My Step

Kate Chiswell

54.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

2

69

Endless Possibilities

Samantha Clark

54.00

0.00

0.00

54.00

3

77

Blue Executive

Sophie Kalpin

49.50

5.00

0.00

54.50

4

68

Riddle Master

Caroline Godson

57.75

0.00

0.00

57.75

5

76

Phineas

Hannah Galway

55.50

8.00

0.00

63.50

6

71

Kyleigh

Colleen Brown

66.00

0.00

4.00

70.00

7

63

Giddy's Adagio

Loren Jackson

72.75

1.60

10.00

84.35

8

70

Turbo

Christine Parker

56.25

20.00

18.00

94.25

64

Tell Me A Secret

Camille Adams

52.50

52.00

0.00

104.50

72

n'Thabiseng

Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman

0.00

65

Sweet Pea

Bronwyn Campbell

51.00

43.20

47.00

141.20

62

Big Daddy D

Kristy Gasparini

71.25

E

0.00

E

66

Mystical Moon

Stephanie Bishop

68.25

E

E

67

Furioso 66

Yasemeen Iravani

57.75

40.40

E

E

73

Mistral

Philip Cigagna

61.50

57.20

E

E

78

Bogart

Jacqui Evans

0.00

74

Parliament Hill

Brooke Richardson

58.50

0.00

E

E

 

Pre-Training Jr. B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final Score

Pl.

80

Morgan Le Faye

Haley Armstrong

E

E

58.50

E

81

Risky Business

Kristiana Cope

E

E

68.25

E

82

Junior

Samantha Molson

4.00

3.00

7.00

65.23

72.23

83

Callie

Daisy Kosa

0.00

4.00

4.00

60.00

64.00

84

Simply Irresistable

Katherine Wong

0.00

0.00

0.00

59.25

59.25

85

Good As Gold

Jennifer Ritchie

0.00

0.00

0.00

66.00

66.00

86

Newport Agent

Stephanie Hodge

0.00

6.00

6.00

57.00

63.00

87

Bailey's Irish Cream

Carly Dunleavy

0.00

0.00

0.00

62.25

62.25

88

Shania

Lauren Mulrenin

0.00

0.00

0.00

55.50

55.50

89

Mischief Managed

Rebecca Rebus

0.00

0.00

0.00

54.75

54.75

90

Anastasia

Ilona Parenteau

S

S

S

91

Seekret Investor

Sarah Gillies

0.00

0.00

0.00

61.50

61.50

92

Classic Ferguson

Samantha Serroul

8.00

12.00

20.00

63.00

83.00

93

Jerry McGuire

Lindsey Mast

0.00

0.00

0.00

44.25

44.25

94

Little Soldier

Katherine Locker

4.00

0.00

4.00

56.25

60.25

95

Indigo

Mary Curran

S

S

S

96

Just Joe

Amy O'Leary

16.00

0.00

16.00

65.25

81.25

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final Score

Pl.

135

N'Thabiseng

Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman

56.25

0.00

1.00

57.25

1

127

Quick Silver

Ashley Knight

63.50

0.00

0.00

63.50

2

107

Tally Ho

Norma Penner

53.25

2.40

9.00

64.65

3

111

Barbie Girl

Shirley Waddell

41.25

1.00

23.00

65.25

4

115

Fortune Teller

Sharon Pass

47.25

15.00

4.00

66.25

5

117

Trompe le Monde

Barbara Beresford

54.00

0.00

13.00

67.00

6

119

Critter

Ashlea King

54.00

10.40

4.00

68.40

7

97

Limestone Onassis

Samara Warren

48.00

16.80

4.00

68.80

8

125

Sterling

Kathy Talaska

61.50

15.20

1.00

77.70

133

Big Spender

Katie Bird

60.00

0.00

23.00

83.00

131

Coco Bongo

Jessica Child

57.00

27.00

0.00

84.00

123

Rosedale

Susan Stuebing

51.75

12.40

20.00

84.15

113

Leapin' Lizards

Karen McKenzie

60.00

31.00

0.00

91.00

109

Flying Colours

Tracy Danks

74.25

27.60

19.00

120.85

101

Colby

Barb Betteridge

58.50

0.00

E

E

103

Solo Command

Jen Lundgren

48.00

7.20

E

E

121

What A Sassy Lady

Brittany Kenny-Scherber

70.50

E

76.00

E

105

Mikado

Michelle Cullis

R

R

129

Eye Salut

Gabrielle Ledger

59.25

R

19.00

R

99

Senna's Song

Joyce Turek

S

S

 

Pre-Training Open

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final Score

Pl.

132

Bordeaux

Randy Robertson

43.50

0.00

0.00

43.50

1

114

Breeze in the Park

Kelly Poland

39.75

0.00

11.00

50.75

2

118

Ichabod

Momo Laframboise

49.50

0.00

4.00

53.50

3

98

Irish Kate

Momo Laframboise

54.75

0.00

0.00

54.75

4

138

Hazel

Jeannie Hooper

53.25

0.00

3.00

56.25

5

120

Katcherintherye

Jennifer Irwin

45.75

4.00

8.00

57.75

6

128

Dublin

Jennifer McGuire

54.00

6.80

0.00

60.80

7

134

I Spy

John Jamieson

55.50

0.00

8.00

63.50

8

112

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

60.00

3.60

0.00

63.60

100

With A Whisper

Jennifer McGuire

64.50

0.00

0.00

64.50

140

Prime Wisdom

Melissa Holder

57.00

0.00

9.00

66.00

126

Brown Eyed Girl

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

48.00

20.00

4.00

72.00

108

Flying Finn

Penny Rowland

51.75

20.00

4.00

75.75

136

Rain Dance

Gail Coplen-Toye

50.25

0.00

26.00

76.25

110

Cruise Control

Shannon Ulias

56.75

19.60

3.00

79.35

130

Bryn Gwilym

Erin Branigan

48.75

34.00

0.00

82.75

104

Good To Go

Lauren Cude

54.00

23.60

8.00

85.60

124

Runaweera

Ursula Selby

72.75

0.00

26.00

98.75

116

Shamrock

Paul Delbrook

57.00

3.60

47.00

107.60

102

Bogart

Jacqui Evans

46.50

38.00

25.00

109.50

122

Lionheart

Hilary Wong-Rieger

54.75

E

17.00

E

106

Our Smarty

Nicole Shinton

s

S

 

Training Saturday

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final Score

Pl.

149

Irish Cream

Alana Yourkevich

47.50

0.00

4.00

51.50

1

143

Strike-A-Pose

Katie Wookey

54.17

0.00

7.00

61.17

2

150

Wizard of Oz

Jacqueline Bradshaw

50.83

0.40

11.00

62.23

3

147

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

56.67

6.00

0.00

62.67

4

148

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

59.17

2.00

7.00

68.17

5

144

Love At First Bite

Emily Mitchell

65.00

0.00

10.00

75.00

6

141

Dam-Near-Black

Nancy Robertson

56.67

20.00

7.00

83.67

7

142

Under the C

Courtney Squires

55.00

35.00

0.00

90.00

8

145

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

65.00

26.00

6.00

97.00

146

Junebug

Lindsay Beer

59.17

E

14.00

E

151

Mr. Able

Rebecca Compton

57.50

E

27.00

E

 

Training Sunday

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final Score

Pl.

6

Erich G

Caroline Godson

62.50

3.00

0.00

65.50

1

8

India's First

Kelly Poland

55.83

0.00

12.00

67.83

2

26

Intelligent Mischief

Kim Welna

56.67

0.00

14.00

70.67

3

20

Hoof Hearted

Kathleen Head

60.00

2.00

13.00

75.00

4

4

Regent Deputy

Beth Uptegrove

55.83

11.60

8.00

75.43

5

22

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

58.33

20.00

7.00

85.33

6

24

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

58.33

22.00

14.00

94.33

7

16

French Kiss

Peter Szkotnicki

45.00

43.60

15.00

103.60

8

14

Texas Native

Paula Rainford

60.00

41.00

5.00

106.00

18

Epona MacDara

Cheyanne Sacchetti

53.33

26.00

29.00

108.33

28

Jimmy Soul

Cassandra Jones

54.17

48.00

17.00

119.17

10

Osiris

Shawn Ferguson

60.00

E

8.00

E

12

Frequent Flyer

Penny Ishoy

41.67

E

E

2

Go Boldly

Morgan Lewars

s

s

 

Open Training Saturday

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final Score

Pl.

161

Heston

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

50.00

0.00

5.00

55.00

1

165

A Lovely Cross

Bob Holman

52.50

0.00

4.00

56.50

2

160

Murphy

Trish Green

50.83

0.00

22.00

72.83

3

156

Tagaelen

Paul Delbrook

75.00

0.00

12.00

87.00

4

154

Glendening Phoenix

Bob Holman

55.00

20.00

13.00

88.00

5

162

Aces High

Alison Truesdell

50.83

35.00

4.00

89.83

6

155

Benoit

Will Dell

54.17

35.00

6.00

95.17

7

159

The Yes Man

Ryan Goss

46.67

22.40

44.00

113.07

8

164

Colourful Beau

Momo Laframboise

52.50

60.00

5.00

117.50

153

Shrunk N Da Wash

Nicole Shinton

S

s

157

A Splash A That

Anna McDonald

S

163

Inmidair

Nicole Shinton

S

s

158

Prestigious (HC)

Jennifer McGuire

50.83

6.00

56.83

HC

 

Open Training Sunday

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final Score

Pl.

3

Ryder's Juliet

Brandon McMechan

40.83

0.00

0.00

40.83

1

13

Quinntessential

Shandiss Wewiora

56.67

0.00

9.00

65.67

2

9

Twist of Fate

Vicky Thivierge

59.17

20.00

0.00

79.17

3

11

A Splash A That

Anna McDonald

53.33

20.00

8.00

81.33

4

7

Catmantoo

Bob Holman

70.00

0.00

12.00

82.00

5

1

Freya

Selena O'Hanlon

47.50

E

18.00

E

5

Brit's Belle

Mel Gromoff

57.50

E

8.00

E

15

Ace's High

Allison Truesdell

0.00

17

Shrunk N Da Wash

Nicole Shinton

53.33

R

R

19

Inmidair

Nicole Shinton

60.83

R

R

 

Preliminary Open & Regular

No

Horse

Rider

Dress.

X-Country

Stadium

Final Pen.

Place

51

Last Call

Penny Rowland

52.86

0.00

0.00

52.86

1

40

Westward Look

Trish Green

45.71

3.60

7.00

56.31

2

31

Wonderwoman

Selena O'Hanlon

56.43

7.60

0.00

64.03

3

48

Danzig

Ryan Goss

59.29

0.80

6.00

66.09

4

42

As Time Goes By

Selena O'Hanlon

57.86

6.80

7.00

71.66

5

50

So Unique

Sarah Irving

58.57

17.20

0.00

75.77

6

33

Savannah

Megan White

65.71

5.60

6.00

77.31

7

37

Kalypso

Tabitha Lee

59.29

14.40

8.00

81.69

8

30

Georgian Bay

Penny Rowland

56.43

26.80

4.00

87.23

 

47

Colombo

Selena O'Hanlon

55.00

35.20

1.00

91.20

 

34

Rose Tremiere

Nicole Shinton

50.00

43.20

2.00

95.20

 

46

Spilt Milk

Erin Branigan

65.00

0.00

0.00

65.00

1

44

Apollo

Denise Lukacs

65.00

5.60

0.00

70.60

2

35

Except Me and My Monkey

Justine McKague

68.57

0.00

22.00

90.57

3

36

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

59.29

20.00

16.00

95.29

4

45

Ostentatious

Danielle Bechard

65.00

34.40

4.00

103.40

5

43

Serenity

Emilie Setlakwe

61.43

58.80

0.00

120.23

6

38

Rupert

Marika vanHoogenhuize

54.29

116.80

0.00

171.09

7

39

Marcipan

Rebecca Ranonicich

65.00

E

0.00

E

41

Fenwick

Jamie Cain

59.29

E

E

52

Magic

Margot Togneri

67.14

E

5.00

E

32

Watson's Shelbreen

Frankie Simpson

s

s

49

T'Jean

Robyn Miller

61.43

W

0.00

W

 

Intermediate

#

Horse

Rider

DR

XC

SJ

Final Score

Pl.

73

R' Kameo

Leohona Rowland

42.60

2.80

0.00

45.40

1

67

Fantasia

Kerri Short

45.60

6.40

4.00

56.00

2

60

Foxwood Spencer

Karl Slezak

42.60

18.80

0.00

61.40

3

74

Montenegro

Brandon McMechan

54.00

4.80

4.00

62.80

4

72

Hot Pursuit

Peter Gray

45.00

14.80

4.00

63.80

5

66

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

42.60

17.60

4.00

64.20

6

68

Sir Casper

Jane Patterson

48.60

14.00

4.00

66.60

7

63

Worcester

Megan White

42.00

26.80

0.00

68.80

8

75

Showdown

Karl Slezak

52.20

18.00

0.00

70.20

70

Upolu

Jessica DiGenova

37.20

44.80

9.00

91.00

62

Chocolate

Bob Holman

48.00

43.20

4.00

95.20

65

Romancing

Penny Rowland

54.60

60.40

4.00

119.00

71

Skies Above

Jennifer Irwin

42.60

78.80

0.00

121.40

61

Take A Chance on Me

Allison Truesdell

51.60

62.40

22.00

136.00

64

The Grey Pony

Nicole Shinton

60.60

R

0.00

R

69

Pamela

Nicole Shinton

48.60

W

32.00

W