Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Headwaters Horse Trials
Hillsburgh, ON


July 8 - 9, 2000

Katie Willoughby and Separate Account Sarah Demajo and C.C.'s Mata Hari
Photos from Headwaters Horse Trials
in Hillsburgh, Ontario

 

Tim Pointing
Equestrian Sport Photography

Penny Rowland and Tango Selune
  

Entry - JR

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Sierra

Caroline Godson

2

Wesley

Paula Bradley

3

Glendenning Aiden

Lena Levison

4

High Voltage

Darryl Proniuk

5

C. C.'s Shawnee

Catherine Mazza

6

Michealangelo

Laura Sweeney

7

C. C.'s Boots Scootin' Boogie

Sarah Martin

8

Chips Ahoy

Jamie Wallace

9

Autumn Times

Paige Winton

10

Caora

Nicole Hobart

  

Entry - SR

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Comic Relief

Beth Winter

2

Archangel

Liz Weir

3

Ariel

Sharon Romagnoli

4

Providence

Catherine Gorrie

5

Top Drawer

Frank Tucker

6

Mr. Nice Guy

Kate Moreira

7

Premiere Venture

Sylvia Smellie

8

Liverpool Lad

Irene Arnold

9

White Cosmo

Sandy Miller

10

Yellow Creek

Lyndsay Potter

  

Pre-Training SR

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Soldier Boy

Lee Taylor

2

Charlie Brown

Bob Holman

3

Tess

Brent Heath

4

Chico

Sarah Irving

5

Chrislyn's Servus

Joanne Kell-Glerum

6

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

7

Azuba

Fran Warwick

8

Encounter

Ellen Jane Bastedo

9

Bolt Action

Heather Nellis

10

Maximillion

Janet Feairs

  

Pre-Training JR A

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Nitoulin

Taryn Sutton

2

Minuet

Aislinn Pearce

3

C. C.'s Artful Dodger

Katherine Barcsey

4

Warlord

Rebecca Whiteside

5

For Keeps

Phillip Correra

6

Montana

Kristen Handy

7

What A Sassy Boy

Liz Deland

8

Kimana Kid

Lisa Vandespyker

9

Gwen

Jen Ancona

10

Seattle Spring

Valerie Todd

  

Pre-Training JR B

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

C. C.'s Mata Hari

Sarah Demajo

2

Strauss

Alana Salmon

3

Victorian Moonlight

Hilary Wong-Reiger

4

Napoleon

Sarah Gilchrist

5

Power Play

Lindsay Colwell

6

Unforgetable

Katrina Iglic

7

Pet

Curtis Barbour

8

Percy

Clarissa Lau

9

Lady Lawless

Elaine Young

10

Braveheart

Lindsay Pearce

  

Training - Saturday

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Separate Account

Katie Willoughby

2

C' For Charlie

Kate Wright

3

Timber Spirit

Paul Delbrook

4

Charlemagne

Robyn Clark

5

Foxfire

Melissa Smart

6

Hideaway's Sebastian

Dahna Leithead

7

Sam-I-Am

Lindsay Colwell

8

Always A Mystic

Morag O'Hanlon

9

Space Probe

Jennifer Mitchell

10

Not Pedestrian

Tara Martin

  

Training - Sunday

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Bravado

Kelly Poland

2

Marrakesch

Bruce Mandeville

3

Diamond in the Rough

Penny Rowland

4

Floating Dream

Cyndi Boughen

5

Rum and Reason

Susannah Cameron

6

Clifton Merlot

Trudy Atrens

7

Cash

Helen Marttinen

8

Grand Hooley

Angela Burlein

9

Full Tilt

Andrea Hoppe

10

Sterling

Momo Laframboise

  

Preliminary A

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Eau de Vie

Bill Whitehead

2

Marmara

Kirstie Freitag

3

Ruba Z

Karen Brain

4

Classical Touch

Linda Plank

5

Northern Kid

Wendy Southam

6

He's A Little Tipsy

Karl Slezak

7

Trusca

Lisa Courtney

8

Forest Glen

Katie Evans

9

Free Jack

Jay Hambly

10

Jerome

Gail Coplen-Toye

  

Preliminary B

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Tango Selune

Penny Rowland

2

Volterra

Jason Pascoe

3

Darius

Julie O'Connell

4

Roundabout

Susan Hooper

5

Orpheus

Selena O'Hanlon

6

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

7

Terra Cotta

Juliane Shaw

8

Hoffman

Emily Sculthorpe

9

Twiggy

Chris Frewen Lord

10

Riverdance

Angela Colterjohn

  

Intermediate

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Weide

Meredith Worboy

2

Living Legacy

Loren Hopkins

3

Mangold

Stephanie St. Pierre

4

Swing Time

Nicole Parkin

5

Cowboy Charm

Angela Shaw

6

Above the Clouds

Garry Roque

7

Raz Maz Jazz

Geoff Thomson

8

Snappy

Lesley Grant

9

Gator

Kirstie Freitag

10

Joe Cool

Alison Wood

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.