Central & Southern Hawkes Bay Eventing One Day Trial
Takapau, New Zealand
May 9 - 10, 2009

 

Class 1. Ruahine Motors - Advanced

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

206

Anne-Marie Styles

Opera Groove

41.1

3.6

-

-

-

44.7

1

216

Katharine Van Tuyl

Tanquaray

40.7

13.2

-

-

4

57.9

2

213

Jonathan Paget

Clifton Jade

45.2

16.4

-

-

4

65.6

3

218

Anne-Marie Styles

As You Like It

40.5

10.0

20

3

-

73.5

4

208

Emma Borlase

Cimarron Spirit Wind

60.4

18.4

-

-

-

78.8

5

210

Campbell Draper

Sheilberite

50.2

W

-

-

4

W

-

219

Heelan Tompkins

Sugoi

35.5

W

-

-

-

W

-

 

Class 2. Farmlands - Internediate

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

194

Carolyn Jephson

Joint Account LS

44.8

6.0

-

-

-

50.8

1

200

Bryce Newman

Bates Trademark

42.4

6.4

-

-

4

52.8

2

203

Laura Knight

Supreme Command

49.0

-

-

-

4

53.0

3

189

Laura Knight

Shades Of Green

45.6

6.0

-

-

4

55.6

5

201

Brent Jury

S E Big

46.8

10.0

-

-

-

56.8

6

188

Libby Whyte

Post Graduate

42.6

6.8

-

-

8

57.4

7

202

Douglas Thomson

Marksman Arrow

51.2

4.0

-

-

4

59.2

8

195

Amanda Wards

Wynyard Albert

44.8

12.4

-

-

4

61.2

9

197

Abby Lawrence

Pseudonym

44.6

13.6

-

-

4

62.2

10

190

Lauren Currie

Wishful Thinking

44.6

17.2

20

-

-

81.8

11

204

James Jackson

Anamai

40.0

48.0

65

-

4

157.0

12

196

Benjamin Bateman

Monavie Westella

44.4

31.2

40

1

4

120.6

H/C

187

Carolyn Easton

Awakino

41.4

W

-

-

8

W

-

193

Karen Niederer

Cape Palliser

43.0

W

-

-

-

W

-

191

Katharine Van Tuyl

Red Handed

41.6

DNF

R

-

8

R

-

199

Kelly North

Carvelio

46.8

DNF

R

-

8

R

-

198

Courtney Tyler

Vettori

48.8

E

105

3

-

E

-

205

Donna Smith

F I S Jet

43.2

108.0

E

-

4

E

-

 

Class 3. Vet Services (HB) - Open Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

No.

158

Donna Smith

Clifton Arkwright

24.3

-

-

-

4

28.3

1

159

Heelan Tompkins

Koru Kiwi

24.3

2.0

-

-

4

30.3

2

160

Laura Knight

St George

29.1

-

-

-

8

37.1

3

157

Angus Taylor

D.V.8

21.9

18.8

40

9

-

89.7

4

 

Class 4. Longridge - Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

138

Campbell Draper

Kahurangi Manu

27.1

-

-

-

-

27.1

1

152

Donna Smith

Big

33.8

-

-

-

-

33.8

2

145

Jonathan Paget

Clifton Tasman

36.7

-

-

-

-

36.7

3

153

Bron Twigg

Gesture

28.6

0.8

-

-

8

37.4

4

127

Donna Smith

Underdiscussion

30.5

7.2

-

-

-

37.7

5

128

Jonathan Paget

Clifton Pinot

42.4

-

-

-

-

42.4

6

137

Monica Oakley

Fontain

36.7

3.6

-

-

4

44.3

7

131

James Jackson

Nortorius

41.4

-

-

-

8

49.4

8

143

Emily Butcher

Benjamin James

35.7

11.6

-

-

4

51.3

9

149

Frances Creagh

Imperial Cruise

49.1

3.6

-

-

4

56.7

10

133

Emily Butcher

My Shout

36.2

17.2

-

-

4

57.4

11

144

Matt Gilmour

Tatton Winter

34.3

25.2

-

-

-

59.5

12

132

Bryce Newman

Bates Rhomale

39.1

8.8

20

-

-

67.9

13

142

Bryce Newman

Bates Kauri

35.2

22.8

-

-

12

70.0

14

136

Tara Copplestone

At The Limit

49.1

1.2

20

-

4

74.3

15

129

Daryl Hodder

Trogg LS

46.7

10.4

40

-

-

97.1

16

151

Phoebe Ellis

Detour

47.1

28.0

40

-

4

119.1

17

147

Kirsten Harris

Consolidate

47.6

W

S

5

24

S

-

146

Andrea Kite

Just Another Norman

39.1

W

-

-

8

W

-

154

Heelan Tompkins

Brunell

43.3

W

-

-

4

W

-

126

Tessa McChesney

Meersbrooke Carlos

46.2

16.4

-

-

E

E

-

140

Donna Smith

Mighty Legend

34.3

DNF

E

-

4

E

-

141

Helen Van der Valk

Minkadiva

39.5

78.0

E

-

-

E

-

 

Class 5. Natural Wool Insulation - Young Rider

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

No.

122

Nicola Peat

Varzuga

39.1

-

-

-

-

39.1

1

121

Ashleigh McKinstry

Pioneer Makokomiko

39.1

-

-

-

-

39.1

2

112

Letice Carey

Granite Ridge

35.7

-

-

-

4

39.7

3

114

Tayla Mason

Just Joop

41.0

-

-

-

-

41.0

4

109

Matthew Wallace

Morriston

42.9

-

-

-

-

42.9

5

120

Michael Thomson

Eragon

38.6

-

-

-

8

46.6

6

119

Helen Bruce

Henry II

41.0

7.6

-

-

-

48.6

7

111

Tara Copplestone

Ristretto

44.8

-

-

-

4

48.8

8

113

Darelle Martin

Asterix II

41.0

15.6

-

-

-

56.6

9

106

Ashleigh McKinstry

Pioneer Touchtronic

41.0

W

-

S

S

S

-

108

Tessa Jacks

Katana NZPH

35.2

W

S

-

4

S

-

117

Alana Alexander

Kingsway Charlie

S

W

-

S

S

S

-

115

Rebecca Johnston

Tidal

35.7

42.8

E

-

4

E

-

118

Amber McGovern-Wilson

Waitangi E Bay

36.2

25.6

E

41

16

E

-

 

Class 6. Ration Plus - Pre-Novice

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

102

Natalie Woods

Vasante

22.9

-

-

-

4

26.9

1

96

Nicole Hammond

Pretorius

24.3

-

-

-

4

28.3

2

89

Karen Niederer

Just Chocolate

30.5

-

-

-

-

30.5

3

87

Rebecca Wilson

Draachen

32.4

-

-

-

-

32.4

4

92

Georgie Thomson

Voldermin

33.8

-

-

-

-

33.8

5

100

Bruce Gead

Old Sox

36.7

-

-

-

8

44.7

6

103

Jonathan Paget

Clifton Pledge

33.3

-

-

-

12

45.3

7

88

Jonathan Paget

Clifton Guvner

38.6

-

-

-

8

46.6

8

86

Nicole McGee

Mistress Power

40.0

-

-

-

8

48.0

9

93

Monica Oakley

Woddy Goodwin

46.2

4.8

-

-

-

51.0

10

97

Angus Taylor

Leo Degas

37.1

5.2

-

2

8

52.3

11

98

Georgie Thomson

Moss

36.2

6.0

20

-

-

62.2

12

99

Karen Niederer

Just Kick On

44.3

20.8

-

-

-

65.1

13

101

Nicole Parry

Morpheus Rising

39.1

W

-

S

S

S

-

95

Nicole Parry

Lord Falcor

42.9

-

E

-

-

E

-

 

Class 7. Taylor Made Gate - Pre-Novice -- U21

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

70

Jessica Woods

Too Predictable

31.9

-

-

-

-

31.9

1

62

Laura Van Velthooven

Sure Steal

35.7

-

-

-

-

35.7

2

72

Letice Carey

Our Secret NZPH

37.1

-

-

-

-

37.1

3

78

Tayla Mason

Mr Cappuccino

37.1

-

-

-

-

37.1

4

71

Kristy Smyth

Zacouver

35.2

-

-

-

4

39.2

5

63

Samantha Johnson

The Straussman

39.5

-

-

-

-

39.5

6

60

Hannah Trot

Prince Ransome

41.4

-

-

-

-

41.4

7

66

Benjamin Bateman

Sports Café

37.6

-

-

-

4

41.6

8

57

Caroline Beekman

Powerful Presence

41.9

-

-

-

4

45.9

9

80

Georgie Cameron

Tiga-d-boo

34.3

-

-

-

12

46.3

10

59

Michelle Bisset

Elevation

42.9

-

-

-

4

46.9

11

68

Samantha Morrison

Genuine Strike

41.4

-

-

-

8

49.4

12

58

Hannah Goodwin

Ariane

32.9

-

20

-

-

52.9

13

61

Ashley Downes

Mercedes Benz

48.1

-

-

-

8

56.1

14

73

Emma Holmes

O Mariekee

40.5

-

-

-

16

56.5

15

76

Emma Cameron

Chevvie

36.7

4.0

20

-

4

64.7

16

77

Brooke Robinson

Lost In Translation

45.7

-

20

-

-

65.7

17

74

Abby Lawrence

Danny

40.5

2.0

20

-

4

66.5

18

75

Robyn Beavis

Chardonnay T S H

42.9

-

20

-

4

66.9

19

56

Lauren Clark

Wichetta

38.6

8.4

20

2

-

69.0

20

79

Benjamin Bateman

Monavie Credit Card

47.1

-

20

-

4

71.1

21

65

Hannah Norvill

Winter Storm

47.6

6.8

60

-

12

126.4

22

64

Danielle Gray

My Tequila

46.2

21.2

E

-

4

E

-

67

Alisha Sixtus

Celtic Queen

36.2

DNF

E

-

4

E

-

69

Moneka James

Gizbo

42.4

42.0

E

-

-

E

-

 

Class 8. Takethemoment - Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

45

Jacob Razak

Thornfield Annies Song

21.0

-

-

-

-

21.0

1

32

Dana Sutton

Kovach

26.2

-

-

-

-

26.2

2

42

Amanda Wards

South Dakota

28.6

-

-

-

-

28.6

3

41

Brigid Gray

Instrumental

29.1

-

-

-

-

29.1

4

38

Carolyn Jephson

Devolution

28.6

1.6

-

-

-

30.2

5

44

Melanie-Jane Blair

Janova

32.9

-

-

-

-

32.9

6

43

Alex Buchanan

Peanut Brownie

32.9

-

-

-

4

36.9

7

47

Anna Hedley

Flying Fox LS

31.4

2.8

-

3

-

37.2

8

48

Helen Bruce

F I S Little Stuart

34.3

-

-

1

4

39.3

9

53

Vanessa Brownie

Figaro

36.2

-

-

-

4

40.2

10

34

Stefanie Gray

Royal Saint

40.5

-

-

-

-

40.5

11

39

Andrea Kite

Amsterdam

31.9

4.8

-

-

4

40.7

12

51

Georgie Thomson

Jack

32.9

-

-

-

8

40.9

13

26

Debbie Trevethick

Valken

47.1

-

-

-

-

47.1

14

50

Nicole Hammond

Bold Venture

30.0

9.2

-

-

8

47.2

15

31

Alex Buchanan

Drift Wood

46.7

-

-

-

16

62.7

16

46

Tina Ware

Wiztown

24.3

-

40

-

-

64.3

17

29

Daryl Hodder

Casual Times

37.6

4.8

20

-

8

70.4

18

36

Laura Knight

Oodles

41.9

2.0

20

-

8

71.9

19

49

Daryl Hodder

Joust

36.7

8.8

40

-

-

85.5

20

52

Anna Trevathan

Air Hill Brownie Points

33.8

9.2

60

3

4

110.0

21

35

Katharine Van Tuyl

Bastille King

28.6

17.2

80

-

8

133.8

22

30

Katharine Van Tuyl

Ocser Wilde

37.6

57.6

40

-

-

135.2

23

27

Krista Donnelly

Figjammin

S

W

-

S

S

S

-

37

Helen Bruce

Spot

35.7

DNF

-

-

20

R

-

33

Sarah Jocelyn

Wombles

36.2

DNF

E

-

8

E

-

40

Lydia Fullerton-Smith

Verbier

31.4

20.4

E

-

4

E

-

 

Class 9. Farmex HB Training

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

9

Mikayla Woods

L V Jack Sparrow

21.9

-

-

-

-

21.9

1

21

Hannah Trot

Waka Ahu

23.3

-

-

-

-

23.3

2

15

Justine Kyrke-Smith

Kakaho Skyline

40.5

-

-

-

-

40.5

3

14

Michaela Bergstrom

Summer Cloud

37.6

-

-

-

4

41.6

4

20

Joshua Adamson

Weeman

43.8

-

-

-

-

43.8

5

22

Kate Mackie

Southern Pheonix

42.4

-

-

-

4

46.4

6

16

Georgia Middleton

Jackson Frost

45.2

-

-

-

4

49.2

7

3

Grace Taylor

San Mateo Smuggler

34.3

-

20

-

-

54.3

8

23

Heather Gunson

Timbermill Felix

34.8

-

20

-

-

54.8

9

11

Courtney Tyler

Giovani Bello

44.3

12.0

-

6

4

66.3

10

13

Peter Ware

Silver Flyer

41.4

4.4

20

-

4

69.8

11

7

Isobel Ryan

Time Off

52.4

-

20

-

-

72.4

12

2

Hayley Beekman

Eager To Ride

32.9

-

20

5

24

81.9

13

6

Darelle Martin

Cosmo

44.3

4.0

40

-

-

88.3

14

24

Annabelle Smart

Cruzeiro

49.5

20.4

80

-

-

149.9

15

4

Kate Swanson

Mochachino

36.7

44.4

E

-

4

E

-

5

Jessica Woods

Sommerfield Desert Rose

21.0

DNF

E

-

-

E

-

10

Emma Haworth

Day Boy Ls

31.9

6.0

E

E

E

E

-

25

Emma Haworth

Elite Lady

32.4

15.2

E

-

-

E

-

 

Class 10. Junction Wines - Masters

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

18

Helen Van der Valk

Free Ride

33.8

-

-

-

-

33.8

1

1

Trish Ranstead

Buckle Up

38.6

-

-

-

-

38.6

2

19

Jenny Pearce

Cool Steel

35.7

38.4

40

-

8

122.1

3

12

Carrie Brophy

Copper Head Road

41.4

8.8

E

-

-

E

-