Eventing Hawkes Bay NHB ODE
Hastings, New Zealand
April 2 -3, 2005


 

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Class#

Class

#

Combination

Pen.

Elap. Time

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

Advanced

234

Kate Strankowski / Double J Chatsworth

33.3

5:47

33.3

1

1

Advanced

228

Bryce Newman / Bates Our Questionnaire

32.9

5:56

3.6

36.5

2

1

Advanced

237

Kate Wood / Staccato

37.5

5:53

2.4

39.9

3

1

Advanced

230

Natalie Page / Tom Collins

45.6

6:01

5.6

51.2

4

1

Advanced

226

Hannah Gloyn / Croftlea OTT

41.5

5:58

4.4

8

53.9

5

1

Advanced

233

Clarke Johnston / Oakley Vision

40.6

6:56

27.6

68.2

6

1

Advanced

235

Sarah Broughton / Stanage

43.1

7:56

51.6

5

8

107.7

7

1

Advanced

238

Tim Price / Boondoggle

45.8

8:23

62.4

65

17

4

194.2

8

1

Advanced

232

Sarah Twentyman / Cardigan

43.5

7:02

30

145

218.5

9

1

Advanced

239

Hannah Gloyn / Flitterwochen

36.7

-0:01

R

R

E

-

1

Advanced

231

Barbara Wallis / High 'n' Dry

38.1

S

E

E

-

1

Advanced

229

Catherine Bauld / Upbeat

48.1

8:09

56.8

E

4

8

E

-

1

Advanced

227

Juliet Wood / Just Joop

56.3

S

8

4

S

-

1

Advanced

236

Sam Taylor / Nicholson

42.1

S

S

S

-

 

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Class#

Class

#

Combination

Pen.

Elap. Time

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

2

Intermediate

219

Bryce Newman / CTS Black Hawk Down

34.5

5:36

34.5

1

2

Intermediate

201

Georgie Thomson / Rosee

38.9

5:43

38.9

2

2

Intermediate

212

Dannie Smyth / Swoon

32.7

6:09

8.8

41.5

3

2

Intermediate

210

Bundy Philpott / Fig Jam

34.5

6:05

7.2

41.7

4

2

Intermediate

208

Erin Death / Lands End

40

5:54

2.8

42.8

5

2

Intermediate

214

Barbara Wallis / Rough 'n' Tumble

38

6:05

7.2

45.2

6

2

Intermediate

218

Ella Matthews / Major Debate

41.4

5:41

4

45.4

7

2

Intermediate

209

Laura Knight / Polar Blast

43.4

5:11

4

47.4

8

2

Intermediate

211

Georgie Thomson / Granite Ridge

36.6

6:24

14.8

51.4

9

2

Intermediate

207

John Holmes / McKay

38.4

6:02

6

8

52.4

10

2

Intermediate

216

Katharine Van Tuyl / Underhand

49.1

5:58

4.4

4

57.5

11

2

Intermediate

206

Penny Brogden / Spaites

51.6

5:53

2.4

20

4

78

12

2

Intermediate

203

David MacKinnon / Pete

47.3

6:12

10

20

4

81.3

13

2

Intermediate

213

Tim Price / Chatterton

51.6

6:40

21.2

20

92.8

14

2

Intermediate

202

John MacLennan / Glensheil Odette

45.2

6:51

25.6

20

10

4

104.8

15

2

Intermediate

215

Cecilie Rold / Euro

38

S

12

S

-

2

Intermediate

217

Sarah Dring / Go Go Gadget

R

S

S

E

-

2

Intermediate

205

Kate Strankowski / Mr Darcy

33.4

12:18

E

E

E

-

2

Intermediate

204

Sonia Falloon / Ducati

33.9

6:34

18.8

E

E

-

 

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Class#

Class

#

Combination

Pen.

Elap. Time

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

3

Open Novice

193

Kelly Godfrey / Commendable

32.4

4:58

32.4

1

3

Open Novice

194

Erin Death / Superwine

31.8

5:16

2

33.8

2

3

Open Novice

200

Sally Clark / Smog

35.3

5:09

1

36.3

3

3

Open Novice

195

Erin Maher / Gallant Man

29.4

5:35

9.6

4

43

4

3

Open Novice

198

Georgie Cameron / Truly Ace

34.7

5:26

6

4

44.7

5

3

Open Novice

192

Julia Hadley / Joseph Samuel

37.7

5:38

10.8

4

52.5

6

3

Open Novice

191

Emma Cameron / Blueberry Allsorts

45.3

5:54

17.2

20

11

8

101.5

7

3

Open Novice

199

Bridget Wilson / Laymans Terms

44.7

S

2

12

S

-

 

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Class#

Class

#

Combination

Pen.

Elap. Time

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

4A

Novice

151

Danielle Nixon / Clifton Promise

33.5

5:20

3.6

37.1

1

4A

Novice

142

Bryce Newman / Sanskrit

30

5:19

3.2

4

37.2

2

4A

Novice

149

Vanessa Brownie / What 2 Do

34.1

5:00

4

38.1

3

4A

Novice

133

Ella Matthews / Major Dilemma

31.8

4:55

8

39.8

4

4A

Novice

150

Michelle Donaldson / Montmartre

32.9

5:20

3.6

4

40.5

5

4A

Novice

140

Kate Wood / Beauregarge II

41.2

5:13

0.8

42

6

4A

Novice

145

Megan Gloyn / Irn Bru

37.7

5:23

4.8

42.5

7

4A

Novice

153

Wendy Gill / Black is Magic

44.7

5:15

1.6

46.3

8

4A

Novice

139

Anna Collins / Strega Nona

46.5

4:57

46.5

9

4A

Novice

147

Campbell Draper / Sounds Good

38.2

5:36

10

4

52.2

10

4A

Novice

136

Dannie Smyth / Last Samurai

41.2

5:36

10

4

55.2

11

4A

Novice

146

Kelly Godfrey / Jovial Joe

48.8

5:08

8

56.8

12

4A

Novice

138

Sarah Twentyman / Lord Bounty

50

5:16

2

8

60

13

4A

Novice

134

Natalie Page / Kentucky Man

34.1

5:58

18.8

20

72.9

14

4A

Novice

143

Talia Taylor / Stonehaven Elation

41.2

6:18

26.8

8

76

15

4A

Novice

137

Tim Price / Keyflow

44.7

6:16

26

20

90.7

16

4A

Novice

144

Joanne Bridgman / Estrada

50

6:08

22.8

20

92.8

17

4A

Novice

152

Sharleen Workman / Cat's Whiskers

47.1

5:34

9.2

40

96.3

18

4A

Novice

155

Bridget Wilson / Lotsovgotcha

55.3

5:18

2.8

20

28

106.1

19

4A

Novice

135

Barbara Wallis / High 'N' Mighty II

42.4

S

S

-

4A

Novice

141

Catherine Bauld / Orpheus

37.7

-0:01

R

R

8

E

-

4A

Novice

154

Daryl Hodder / Take A Break

57.1

5:44

13.2

E

4

E

-

 

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Class#

Class

#

Combination

Pen.

Elap. Time

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

4B

Novice

161

Bryce Newman / Bates Marcus

31.8

5:10

31.8

1

4B

Novice

168

Clarke Johnston / 45 South

34.7

5:19

3.2

37.9

2

4B

Novice

182

Bryce Newman / Matua

31.8

5:29

7.2

39

3

4B

Novice

174

Natalie Page / Road To The Sun

38.2

4:59

4

42.2

4

4B

Novice

165

Thomas Walshe / Kudos

37.1

5:24

5.2

42.3

5

4B

Novice

176

Alex De Luca Oliveira / Clifton Ali

45.3

5:10

45.3

6

4B

Novice

173

Ella Matthews / Major Vibes

42.4

5:11

4

46.4

7

4B

Novice

164

Sarah Kendal / Sharvani

43.5

5:12

0.4

4

47.9

8

4B

Novice

178

Sarah Twentyman / Underwood Avenue

45.3

4:45

4

49.3

9

4B

Novice

175

Tim Price / Boomshlack

47.1

5:20

3.6

50.7

10

4B

Novice

177

Katharine Van Tuyl / Tele Time

40

5:38

10.8

50.8

11

4B

Novice

171

Sonya Mason / Just Call Me Golly

44.7

5:27

6.4

51.1

12

4B

Novice

163

Sally Gunn / Scottish Lad

42.4

5:12

0.4

20

62.8

13

4B

Novice

162

Lisa Nichol / Pharoah

43.5

5:45

13.6

8

65.1

14

4B

Novice

167

Hannah Gloyn / Repent

41.2

5:43

12.8

20

4

78

15

4B

Novice

180

Sarah Parton / Edison Lighthouse

40.6

5:55

17.6

20

8

86.2

16

4B

Novice

181

Kiri Mills / Cracker

48.2

6:08

22.8

20

91

17

4B

Novice

184

Joanne Bridgman / Taiaka

46.5

6:25

29.6

20

4

100.1

18

4B

Novice

172

Daryl Hodder / The Affair

46.5

6:03

20.8

20

16

103.3

19

4B

Novice

179

Freya Thomson / The Hind

42.9

6:53

40.8

20

1

4

108.7

20

4B

Novice

183

Sally Clark / Ambidextrous

31.8

5:14

1.2

E

E

-

4B

Novice

166

Bron Twigg / Bandana

34.1

6:46

38

E

12

E

-

4B

Novice

170

Emma McCutcheon / Tristrams Lad

E

S

11

16

E

-

4B

Novice

169

Laura Knight / Polar Prince

51.8

S

8

S

-

 

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Class#

Class

#

Combination

Pen.

Elap. Time

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

5

Pre-Novice

109

Anna Drabble / Sail Away

29.3

4:01

29.3

1

5

Pre-Novice

127

Elizabeth Sanders / Rakaunui Sweet Deal

31.4

4:37

2.8

34.2

2

5

Pre-Novice

125

Alex De Luca Oliveira / Clifton Groover

35

4:28

35

3

5

Pre-Novice

102

Letice Carey / Jefferson George

34.3

4:38

3.2

4

41.5

4

5

Pre-Novice

130

Yvonne Steers / Ceylonese

39.3

4:34

1.6

2

42.9

5

5

Pre-Novice

111

Andrea Kite / Just Another Norman

35.7

4:16

8

43.7

6

5

Pre-Novice

104

Bundy Philpott / Winchester

34.3

4:46

6.4

4

44.7

7

5

Pre-Novice

110

Angela Rycroft / I'm Spiderman

37.1

4:49

7.6

44.7

8

5

Pre-Novice

118

Jane Abbott / Stolen Moments

36.4

4:31

0.4

8

44.8

9

5

Pre-Novice

101

Logan Massie / Fly Bye

42.1

4:37

2.8

44.9

10

5

Pre-Novice

126

Tinks Pottinger / Lunchtime Rock

29.3

4:22

16

45.3

11

5

Pre-Novice

117

Sarah Dring / Branson

42.1

4:44

5.6

47.7

12

5

Pre-Novice

105

Jo Simson / Tarlton

39.3

4:51

8.4

47.7

13

5

Pre-Novice

107

Timothy Thorburn / Pepp

50

4:15

50

14

5

Pre-Novice

112

Jenny Pearce / Nasdaq

40.7

4:47

6.8

4

51.5

15

5

Pre-Novice

131

Sarah Dalziell / Bonvoyage

32.9

5:07

14.8

4

51.7

16

5

Pre-Novice

120

Ella Matthews / Major Classique

37.1

4:24

16

53.1

17

5

Pre-Novice

119

Timothy Thorburn / Chequebook

51.4

4:11

4

55.4

18

5

Pre-Novice

122

Talia Taylor / Welsh Dragon

43.6

4:59

11.6

4

59.2

19

5

Pre-Novice

121

Alex Buchanan / Search Light

52.1

4:33

1.2

12

65.3

20

5

Pre-Novice

116

Cecilie Rold / Here's Wally

37.1

5:06

14.4

20

71.5

21

5

Pre-Novice

129

Andy Collins / Monty

44.3

4:59

11.6

16

71.9

22

5

Pre-Novice

108

Lisa Russell / I'm Foxy

49.3

4:22

20

8

77.3

23

5

Pre-Novice

128

Sarah Cornwall / Mohaka Jack

40.7

4:44

5.6

3

40

89.3

24

5

Pre-Novice

115

Jo Simson / Mr Jalapeno

37.9

6:04

37.6

20

8

103.5

25

5

Pre-Novice

106

Tina Ware / Timelos

34.3

4:46

6.4

20

36

16

112.7

26

5

Pre-Novice

103

Michele Murphy / Sir Toby

47.1

6:03

37.2

60

8

8

160.3

27

5

Pre-Novice

123

Rachael Simms / Guardian Angel

43.6

-0:01

R

4

E

-

5

Pre-Novice

132

Laura Sykes / Kiwi Lad

40.7

S

8

12

S

-

5

Pre-Novice

124

Andrea Kite / Jack De Angelo

35.7

S

4

S

-

 

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Class#

Class

#

Combination

Pen.

Elap. Time

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

6A

Training Horse

45

Tinks Pottinger / Danny Deckchair

27.5

4:35

27.5

1

6A

Training Horse

37

Libby Whyte / In Like Flynn

29.4

4:18

29.4

2

6A

Training Horse

23

Erin Maher / Glenwai Alfresco

25.6

4:41

4

29.6

3

6A

Training Horse

26

Joanne Bridgman / Dreams R Free

28.8

4:55

4.4

33.2

4

6A

Training Horse

43

Natasha Mazey / The Chillfactor

35

3:52

35

5

6A

Training Horse

42

Thomas Walshe / Absolut Legacy

36.9

4:35

36.9

6

6A

Training Horse

31

Sally Clark / Maple Plains

33.1

4:32

4

37.1

7

6A

Training Horse

22

Ella Matthews / Major Dude

34.4

4:20

4

38.4

8

6A

Training Horse

34

Erin Newton / Country Code

35

4:35

4

39

9

6A

Training Horse

24

Danielle Nixon / Kaipira's Way

36.9

4:50

2.4

39.3

10

6A

Training Horse

28

Tinks Pottinger / Viable

31.9

4:47

1.2

12

45.1

11

6A

Training Horse

46

Rosie Mulholland / Bazzle Brush

41.9

4:57

5.2

47.1

12

6A

Training Horse

35

Campbell Draper / Sheilberite

33.1

5:22

15.2

4

52.3

13

6A

Training Horse

47

Lisa Davidson / Just Look'n

36.3

5:20

14.4

8

58.7

14

6A

Training Horse

41

Tanya Koens / Mr Hotshot

31.3

4:57

5.2

20

4

60.5

15

6A

Training Horse

27

Alex De Luca Oliveira / Clifton Pegasus

46.3

5:35

20.4

66.7

16

6A

Training Horse

40

Kylee McCambridge / Crackerjack Candy

28.8

5:23

15.6

40

4

88.4

17

6A

Training Horse

38

Ted Clarke / McCahon

23.1

5:35

20.4

60

103.5

18

6A

Training Horse

25

Jane Abbott / Rolling Stone

38.1

5:22

15.2

60

113.3

19

6A

Training Horse

29

Sarah Dring / Pas De Jeu

46.9

6:05

32.4

80

159.3

20

6A

Training Horse

30

Catherine Bauld / Resonance

33.8

S

S

41

24

S

-

6A

Training Horse

44

Wendy Nichol / Real Good Stuff

31.3

4:15

E

E

-

6A

Training Horse

39

Tanya Thompson / Maddusan

54.4

11:43

E

E

6

4

E

-

 

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Class#

Class

#

Combination

Pen.

Elap. Time

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

6B

Training Horse

78

Sam Taylor / Judge's Decision

28.8

4:43

28.8

1

6B

Training Horse

86

Julie Pearson / Jabulani

30.6

4:25

4

34.6

2

6B

Training Horse

68

Laura Knight / St George

31.9

4:32

4

35.9

3

6B

Training Horse

80

Danielle Nixon / Kabali

37.5

4:47

1.2

38.7

4

6B

Training Horse

71

Penny Brogden / Dead Giveaway

42.5

4:21

42.5

5

6B

Training Horse

76

Tinks Pottinger / Crossfire

38.8

4:45

0.4

4

43.2

6

6B

Training Horse

75

Alex De Luca Oliveira / Just Ranger

40

4:38

4

44

7

6B

Training Horse

67

Erin Death / McTavish

38.1

4:40

8

46.1

8

6B

Training Horse

70

Sonya Mason / Millennium

43.1

5:04

8

51.1

9

6B

Training Horse

63

Jenny Draper / Disney Magic

38.8

4:58

5.6

8

52.4

10

6B

Training Horse

84

Barbara Wallis / Heart 'n' Soul

34.4

5:00

6.4

12

52.8

11

6B

Training Horse

85

Trewey Black / Riley

38.8

5:05

8.4

8

55.2

12

6B

Training Horse

73

Sarah Parton / BMW Advokaat

36.3

4:30

20

56.3

13

6B

Training Horse

62

Anthony Collie / Versa Vice

48.8

4:55

4.4

4

57.2

14

6B

Training Horse

79

Lisa Davidson / BMW Art Work

48.1

5:09

10

58.1

15

6B

Training Horse

72

Kiri Mills / Chocomulu

37.5

5:01

6.8

16

4

64.3

16

6B

Training Horse

81

Sarah Broughton / Getting Ready

41.3

4:53

3.6

20

64.9

17

6B

Training Horse

65

Tim Price / Honors List

42.5

5:05

8.4

16

66.9

18

6B

Training Horse

64

Emma McCutcheon / De Ellow

48.8

4:52

3.2

20

72

19

6B

Training Horse

61

Alison Collins / Iroquois

35

5:14

12

40

87

20

6B

Training Horse

74

Rebecca Medlock / Laser

35

6:13

35.6

80

150.6

21

6B

Training Horse

66

Kelly Godfrey / Too Cool

30.6

S

4

S

-

6B

Training Horse

77

Fiona Hyde / Murphy Again

S

S

S

S

-

6B

Training Horse

69

Andrea Kite / Ray Of Sunshine

36.9

7:09

58

E

4

E

-

6B

Training Horse

87

Ted Clarke / Irish Otto

35

7:39

70

E

13

16

E

-

6B

Training Horse

83

Paula Thomson / Angus Dundee

35

4:34

E

E

-

 

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Class#

Class

#

Combination

Pen.

Elap. Time

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

5

Anna Drabble / Black Label

28.1

4:18

28.1

1

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

7

Anna Nelson / Hupeke

33.1

4:41

33.1

2

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

3

Lydia Mitchell / Lady Rose

35

4:34

35

3

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

15

Hannah Goodwin / Kaitai

36.3

4:23

36.3

4

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

17

Sacha Douglas / Tusitala

32.5

4:52

4

36.5

5

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

6

Benjamin Liddle / Bridget Jones

36.9

4:16

36.9

6

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

19

Jessica Goodwin / Lord Dundee

33.1

4:39

4

37.1

7

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

8

Libby Boaler / Sherlock Holmes

38.8

5:21

38.8

8

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

9

Melissa Jamieson / Chamahl

39.4

4:57

39.4

9

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

14

Jolanda Gray / Gunna-B

36.9

5:08

4

40.9

10

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

1

Nicola Drabble / Timbermill Felix

36.9

4:39

4

40.9

11

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

11

Lisa Cushing / Ridgewood Beetle

37.5

4:44

4

41.5

12

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

2

Rachael Bentall / Sweet Addition

41.9

5:22

41.9

13

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

20

Lydia Mitchell / Autumn Star

23.1

4:15

25

48.1

14

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

16

Tayla Mason / Moonshine Evita

48.8

4:38

4

52.8

15

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

12

Nicola Drabble / San Mateo L'orange

30.6

5:27

1.6

60

4

96.2

16

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

4

Lisa Russell / My Toby

50.6

5:06

60

4

114.6

17

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

18

Ashley Konig / Ashdown Beach Boy

27.5

6:20

22.8

E

4

E

-

7

Training Horse/Pony (Pony Club U21)

13

Rachael Bentall / Bali

25.6

-0:01

R

E

4

E

-