EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Harmony Horse Trials
Ste-Justine-de-Newton, QC
August 4 - 5, 2007

 

ENTRY / DÉBUTANT JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

108

Sarah Ouellette Laplante

Crépuscule

43.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

43.6

1

109

Gabrielle Coderre-Chabot

Maybelline

45.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

45.0

2

111

Daphné Lamoureux

Calculated Risk

52.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

52.5

3

104

Mathilde Caron-Jacques

Sweet Hart

53.9

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

53.9

4

100

Sawyer Gilker

Bonus

57.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

57.3

5

112

Evelyne Lareau-Trudel

Pigalle

49.8

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.00

57.8

6

39

Jean-Phillip Dupre

Noah

59.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.50

59.8

7

106

Constance Millaire-Piché

RS Ladybug

60.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

60.0

8

114

Sarah Cousineau-Denis

Casse-Noisette

73.6

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

73.6

9

120

Evelyn Levac

Twinkle Toes

74.3

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

78.3

10

102

Arianne Mathieu

Sonora Opinion

81.1

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.25

81.4

11

119

Ashley Albright

Shenanigans

81.1

0.0

1.2

0.0

0.00

82.3

12

122

Marie-Pier Glaude

Nico's Pride

80.5

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.00

88.5

13

118

Gabrielle Cholette

The Names April

88.6

0.0

2.0

8.0

0.00

98.6

14

110

Devan Lancaster

Mosaic

71.6

20.0

4.0

4.0

0.00

99.6

15

107

Rebecca Arnold

A-Okay

70.9

40.0

0.8

0.0

0.0

111.7

16

121

Catherine Glaude

Step Back Jack

86.6

20.0

2.8

4.0

0.0

113.4

17

101

Frances McTeigue

Just Nick

70.2

20.0

9.2

E

E

E

E

113

Ariane Barbeau

Zablo

54.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

123

Desiree Koggel

Dreamcatcher

61.4

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

ENTRY / DÉBUTANT SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Anita Bouman

Tinturn Abbey

53.9

0.0

4.0

4.0

3.50

65.4

1

31

Sylvie Monette

Soprano

64.8

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

68.8

2

26

Kevin Valade

In Memorium

70.2

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.00

78.2

3

33

Becky Allen

Tom Too

60.0

20.0

7.6

0.0

0.00

87.6

4

32

Martine Savignac

Normat

75.7

20.0

4.0

4.0

0.00

103.7

5

27

Kim Bell

The Red Rocket

81.8

20.0

12.4

0.0

0.00

114.2

6

28

Sharon Grenier

Reverence de Hamomar

62.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

29

Francois Mainville

Beau Geste

62.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

24

Vicky Chalmers

Fade To Black

60.0

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

ENTRY / DÉBUTANT OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Hillary Dowdall

Hop 2 It

66.8

0.0

4.8

4.0

0.0

75.6

1

37

Islay Campbell

Colourful Landing

79.8

0.0

1.0

0.0

0.0

80.8

2

35

Christine Allard

Bravely

64.8

20.0

4.0

16.0

1.3

106.0

3

34

Melissa Burton

Very Prized Miss

79.8

0.0

22.0

16.0

0.3

118.0

4

42

Isabelle D'Anjou Dufresne

Challenger

60.7

80.0

20.8

0.0

1.5

163.0

5

 

PRE-TRAINING / PRE-ENTRAINEMENT JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

15

Catherine Côté

Stella Luna

53.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

53.3

1

5

Ariel Kirby

Lincoln Continental

55.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

55.5

2

20

Ashley Koggel

Forever Precious

57.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

57.0

3

2

Kimberly Thoms

Sun Chaser

54.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

58.0

4

11

Etienne Gauthier-Dufour

Jimmy

58.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

58.5

5

14

Fauve-Elise Guilbault

Lynda Lucky

57.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

1.00

62.0

6

3

Elisabeth Mason

Yankee

55.5

0.0

9.6

0.0

0.00

65.1

7

1

Ashley Stuewe

Mr. Bojangles

60.0

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.75

68.8

8

4

Geneviève Boutin

Étincelle

63.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

3.50

70.5

9

13

Jessica Stewart

Precious Moments

73.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

73.5

10

17

Marie-France Nadeau

Dandy de Tandem

69.8

0.0

0.4

4.0

0.00

74.2

11

9

Karine Choquet

Fleetwood Tom

65.3

0.0

2.0

8.0

0.00

75.2

12

6

Jade Braunwell

Kerasona Kay

71.3

0.0

4.0

4.0

0.75

80.0

13

7

Audrey Bouchard

Born to be Wild

79.5

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

83.5

14

12

Mélissandre Gaucher

Balou

48.0

40.0

12.4

0.0

0.00

100.4

15

18

Kelsey Chapman

Rayco's Revenge

65.3

20.0

16.0

4.0

1.00

106.2

16

21

Natasha Brunet

Evelyn can Dance

77.3

60.0

15.2

0.0

0.00

152.4

17

16

Kora Broderick

A Magical Touch

56.3

R

R

R

R

R

R

8

Audrée Mongeau

Moon Shadow

56.3

0.0

0.0

W

W

W

W

 

PRE-TRAINING / PRE-ENTRAINEMENT SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

92

Geneviève Carrier

Shams

42.8

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.75

47.5

1

91

Lisa Johansson

Carrera

45.0

0.0

0.0

8.0

1.00

54.0

2

72

Yves Landry

Voltigeur Japur

48.8

0.0

0.0

4.0

2.50

55.3

3

83

Marie-Claude Buist

Kenza Kool

56.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

56.3

4

99

Yves Landry

Boucane II

58.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

58.5

5

75

Cheryl Denault

Chico

52.5

0.0

8.4

0.0

0.25

61.1

6

90

Véronique Béchard

Houdini

60.0

0.0

3.6

0.0

0.00

63.6

7

85

Marie Ringuette

Kool Kate

57.0

0.0

6.4

4.0

0.50

67.9

8

77

Amanda Doucette

Nike

65.3

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

69.3

9

73

Karis Kourofsky

Japura's Pride

71.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

71.3

10

89

Martine Paquette

Bristol

64.5

0.0

2.8

4.0

0.00

71.3

11

78

Kris Vanden Oetelaar

Xanadu

60.8

0.0

5.2

8.0

1.00

74.9

12

93

Lyndsay Young

Miles From Ordinary

75.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

75.8

13

80

Lyne Mainville

Impératrice

57.8

0.0

16.8

4.0

0.00

78.6

14

74

Stéphanie Boudreau

Odin

71.3

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.00

79.3

15

79

Lucy Davis

Zack de Jodan

60.0

0.0

25.2

0.0

0.50

85.7

16

81

Marie-Josee Fortin

Chics Smokey Bold

64.5

0.0

17.6

4.0

0.00

86.1

17

87

Josée Ménard

Larka

72.8

0.0

5.2

8.0

0.25

86.2

18

82

Céline Lecompte

Lugano

74.3

20.0

1.6

0.0

0.00

95.8

19

95

Nidel Charfi

Extra Cool

84.0

0.0

0.0

16.0

0.00

100.0

20

88

Claude Gagnon

Chetak Solo Chance

65.3

20.0

6.4

8.0

0.50

100.1

21

86

Stéphanie Roy

Windy

77.3

40.0

34.4

4.0

0.0

155.6

22

98

Andrée Bessette

Samsara

58.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

TRAINING / ENTRAINEMENT JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

53

Katherine Martineau

HM Merlin

57.4

0.0

0.0

0.0

1.25

58.6

1

44

Amy Claridge

Way Past Cool

65.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

65.3

2

47

Camille Ostiguy

Petit Shogun

69.7

0.0

3.2

4.0

1.50

78.4

3

54

Alexandre Cousineau-Denis

Lady Dynamite

65.3

0.0

1.2

12.0

0.75

79.2

4

46

Jessica Hobin

Sugar N' Spice

70.1

0.0

6.4

4.0

0.00

80.5

5

50

Mélissa Boutin

Siamese Kat

60.9

5.0

14.0

4.0

0.75

84.6

6

48

Roxanne Sage

Viking Poco Bar

66.2

0.0

22.8

4.0

1.25

94.2

7

43

Jessy Paquette

Misty

70.6

20.0

5.6

0.0

0.00

96.2

8

55

Caroline Brunet

Take A Chance

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

45

Etienne Souské

Noah

67.5

R

R

R

R

R

R

49

Daphnée Beaulieu

Saoma

64.4

0.0

0.0

R

R

R

R

 

TRAINING / ENTRAINEMENT SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

125

Dick Bayly

Lauderdale

54.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

54.3

1

146

Dick Bayly

Sifton

53.4

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

57.4

2

141

Keith Robinson

Seneshal

64.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

64.0

3

142

Sarah Mahaney

Class Action

68.8

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.00

76.8

4

124

Pierrette Lapointe

Tibé

60.9

0.0

10.0

8.0

0.00

78.9

5

127

Emily Buys

Cassandre

61.3

0.0

20.4

0.0

1.25

83.0

6

129

Sophie D'Auteuil

Athéna

59.1

20.0

32.0

4.0

0.50

115.6

7

144

Sylvie Monette

Scarlette

62.2

60.0

36.8

0.0

2.75

161.8

8

126

Angel Mackenzie

Coriana M

64.9

80.0

15.6

8.0

2.50

171.0

9

131

Samara Warren

Limestone Onassis

58.2

E

E

E

E

E

E

132

Pascale Vermette

Knight in a Jag

64.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

135

Bertrand Turgeon

Sky High Bully

65.3

E

E

E

E

E

E

143

Carmen Proulx

Gitane

71.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

145

Islay Campbell

Belle Shifter

67.5

20.0

12.4

E

E

E

E

147

Pierrette Lapointe

Speedy

62.2

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

PRELIMINARY YOUNG RIDER / PRELIMINAIRE JEUNE CAVALIER

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

57

Robyn Townsend

Beau Dacious

52.9

0.0

6.4

4.0

0.0

63.3

1

139

Grace Herring

Take A Chance On Me

59.3

0.0

0.0

4.0

5.0

68.3

2

71

Angel Mackenzie

Spartacus

67.9

0.0

7.6

0.0

1.0

76.5

3

56

Sam Mackenzie

Mr. Rudy

61.4

20.0

12.8

4.0

0.0

98.2

4

 

PRELIMINARY / PRELIMINAIRE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

68

Anne Grimard

Away Up North

50.0

0.0

14.8

8.0

0.0

72.8

1

70

Isabelle Landry

Bourrasque

62.1

0.0

8.4

4.0

0.0

74.5

2

66

Hatti Klotz

Hollywood Slick

66.4

0.0

1.6

8.0

1.0

77.0

3

59

Yves Landry

Espiègle

77.9

0.0

1.2

4.0

0.0

83.1

4

67

Sarah-Maude Rouillard

Déclic

60.0

0.0

10.4

12.0

3.0

85.4

5

64

Mathilde Ostiguy

Feng Shui

60.7

0.0

10.0

8.0

12.0

90.7

6

61

André Gervais

Larochelle

63.6

E

E

E

E

E

E

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC