Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Harmony Horse Trials
Ste. Justine de Newton, QC
July 6 - 7, 2002

Junior Starter

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final Score

1

Korah

Broderick

Hope

62.40

0.40

0.00

62.80

2

Anna

Thompson

Corally Lass

51.60

2.00

10.00

63.60

3

Elissa

Dennis

Kool Diva

54.60

9.60

0.00

64.20

4

Stephanie

Yates

Charlot

64.80

0.00

0.00

64.80

5

Amanda

Doucet

Charlie Horse

66.00

0.00

0.00

66.00

6

Kim

Walker

Jack

71.00

0.00

0.00

71.00

7

Meghan

Oxley

Take A Chance

67.20

4.40

0.00

71.60

8

Caroline

Riendeau

Nagano

63.00

0.00

10.00

73.00

9

Sarah

Ewing

Contact

64.40

0.00

11.75

76.15

10

Caitlin

Kidney

Cheruban

67.20

9.60

0.00

76.80

11

Jennifer

Miller

Tazmanian Devil

61.80

32.40

5.00

99.20

Julia

Jaworski

Hanni

60.60

61.60

E

E

Brianne

Chapman

Use Your Illusion

Scratch

Scratch

Jordan Alyssa

Dunklin

Elphin Tullaugh

Scratch

Scratch

Lydia

King

M'lady

Scratch

Scratch

 

Senior Starter

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final Score

1

Josianne

Arbour

Ophilia

61.20

0.00

0.00

61.20

2

Kate

Roth

Beau Regard

60.60

0.80

0.00

61.40

3

Diane

Lefebvre

Frederic De Cour

68.40

1.60

0.00

70.00

4

Caroline

Larocque

Imperial Fantastic

63.00

7.20

0.00

70.20

5

Sophie

D'Auteuil

Kool Knight

60.00

0.80

10.00

70.80

6

Dominique

Boily

Texane

57.60

0.00

15.00

72.60

7

Vanessa

Garwood

Zeffie

72.60

0.00

0.00

72.60

8

Claude

Diatte

Platinum Vom Rappenhof

66.00

0.00

10.00

76.00

9

Beth

Dixon

Oliver

72.00

5.60

0.25

77.85

10

Catherine

Verdun

Galahad

71.40

2.40

10.00

83.80

11

Marie-Josee

Lantagne

Blushing Bride

67.20

10.00

10.00

87.20

12

Victoria

Doheny

Blue

76.80

26.80

5.00

108.60

HC

Chantal

Coutu

Magritte

72.60

2.40

15.50

90.50

Catherine

Pare

French Kiss

61.20

112.00

E

E

Genevieve

Rodrigue

Dulcinee

66.00

E

E

E

Eve

Mathieu

Coralie

72.20

E

E

E

Megan

Bird

Risky Business

Scratch

Scratch

 

Junior Pre-Training

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final Score

1

Karen

Ladouceur

Way Past Cool

44.40

0.00

5.00

49.40

2

Cailin

LaPrairie

Sandokan

55.20

1.20

0.00

56.40

3

Shelina

Panju

Troika

54.00

0.00

5.00

59.00

4

Olivia

Todaro

Tim

55.80

3.20

0.00

59.00

5

Sarah

Lowes

Steady Freddy

60.60

0.00

0.00

60.60

6

Ali

Wall

Relleck O'Thorne

56.40

0.00

5.00

61.40

7

Anje

Bauck

Andrea's Friend

55.80

5.60

0.00

61.40

8

Erika

Koczi

Love Me Tender

63.60

0.00

0.25

63.85

9

Yves-Antoine

Rivest Charette

Maybelline

69.00

0.00

5.00

74.00

10

Nicolas

Goulet

Isolde

56.40

24.00

5.00

85.40

11

Maria

Patriciu

Viking Poco Bar

57.60

35.20

0.00

92.80

12

Matthew

Kidney

Cutting Remark

58.20

93.20

0.00

151.40

13

Kim

Jackson

Mercury Rising

64.80

146.80

0.00

211.60

Marie-Pier

Charette Couture

Westminster

W

W

Eliane

Patenaude-Veilleux

Cashmere

72.60

W

W

Carolyne

Daigneault

Kool Image

53.40

98.80

W

W

Jessica

Cossette

Espirito Santo

Scratch

Scratch

 

Senior Pre-Training

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final Score

1

Sarah

Catt

Lady McBeth

51.60

0.00

0.00

51.60

2

Megan

Whitehead

Tonka

51.60

0.00

0.00

51.60

3

Marie-Pierre

Carigan

Eureica

52.80

0.00

0.00

52.80

4

Yves

Landry

Philou

53.40

0.00

0.00

53.40

5

Josiane

Demers

Lancelot

46.80

6.80

5.00

58.60

6

Tany

Ewing

Daf-O-Dil

55.20

6.80

0.00

62.00

7

Anne

McMahon

Time For Moola

64.80

0.00

0.00

64.80

8

Aileen

Nutt

Priority Orbit

63.00

2.80

0.00

65.80

9

Julie

Legault

Bodacious

57.80

8.00

65.80

10

Susan

Simpson

Chamade

58.20

0.00

11.00

69.20

11

Rene

Dumont

Okala

66.00

2.80

2.00

70.80

12

Andre

Gervais

Larochelle

63.60

2.40

20.00

86.00

13

Ann

Thaw

Misty Vale Bacardi

55.80

31.20

0.00

87.00

14

Pierrette

Lapointe

Toby

60.20

11.20

30.00

101.40

15

Amanda

Strain

Sweet Liberty

65.40

42.00

0.00

107.40

16

Pierrette

Lapointe

Speedy

56.40

34.80

17.00

108.20

17

Celine

Lecompte

Indigo

78.60

86.00

0.00

164.60

18

Melanie

Fox

Mint Condition

64.20

151.60

7.50

223.30

Noemi

Breault

Ambush

62.40

4.80

E

E

Peter

Roberts

Doolittle

57.60

18.00

E

E

Natasha

Yates

Remington Steele

76.80

11.60

E

E

Chantal

Hortop

Pale Ale

64.20

39.60

E

E

Sylvie

Monette

Normat

70.80

40.00

E

E

Annemarie

Cornez

Finolla

63.00

60.00

E

E

Vicky

Duhard

My Romeo

66.00

73.60

E

E

Shannon

Bissette

Moon Boots

61.20

140.00

E

E

Lee

Moreland

Kilhazey

61.20

E

E

E

Stephanie

Lapointe

Tuxedo

68.60

E

E

E

 

Junior Training

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final Score

1

Brittany

Blouin

Bob's Rule

70.20

0.00

11.50

81.70

2

Elena

Bales

Avalee

58.80

29.60

0.00

88.40

3

Nicole

Pochailo

Pompeianus

61.20

27.20

5.00

93.40

4

Mathilde

Ostiguy

Eventide

70.20

21.20

5.00

96.40

Sarah

Moore

Ollie

75.60

137.20

E

E

Mathilde

Ostiguy Duplain

Eric Talks A Lot

66.00

E

E

 

Senior Training

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final Score

1

Gilles

Brouillette

Merlin De Subligny

55.20

0.00

0.50

55.70

2

Stephanie

Hewitt

Oway

61.80

0.00

0.00

61.80

3

Marie-Josee

Lantagne

Lancelot

72.00

0.00

0.00

72.00

4

Melanie

Murray

Trivia

67.20

0.00

10.00

77.20

5

Nathalie

Guerin

Aquilon

75.00

0.00

5.00

80.00

6

Alan

Gibson

Bigsky

74.40

0.00

10.00

84.40

7

Gaston

Rondeau

Majolie

79.80

0.00

5.00

84.80

8

Jen

Bolch

Cool Flow

73.20

20.40

0.00

93.60

9

Leanne

Ellson

Forplay

68.40

31.60

0.00

100.00

10

Margrit

Wigger

Top Divot

74.40

20.00

10.00

104.40

11

Isla

Craig

Dunvegan

70.20

29.20

14.50

113.90

Dominique

Fortier

Mimosa

69.60

E

E

Katie

Richardson

Whenlightninstrykes

Scratch

Scratch

Isabelle

Landry

Bourrasque

Scratch

Scratch

 

Open  Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final Score

1

Dick

Bayly

McCloud

49.80

0.00

0.00

49.80

2

Brook

Gillis

Bueno Giante

57.00

0.00

0.00

57.00

3

Yves

Landry

Carcajou

54.60

0.00

5.00

59.60

4

Hilary

Popiel

Snow Boots

60.00

0.00

0.00

60.00

5

Jason

Baillargeon

Eloquence

64.20

0.00

5.00

69.20

6

Christa

Gillis

Artic Ridge

60.00

0.00

10.00

70.00

7

Danielle

Popiel

Today Not Tamara

60.00

0.40

10.00

70.40

8

Elisabeth

F-Seigneur

Glorious Colours

60.00

0.00

15.00

75.00

9

Chantal

Coutu

Moonshadow

55.80

28.40

0.00

84.20

10

Pascale

Vermette

Muscadet

60.00

10.40

20.50

90.90

11

Margrit

Wigger

Dr. James

66.80

37.60

0.00

104.40

12

Ashley

Knight

Ryley

51.60

70.00

0.00

121.60

13

Peter

Barry

Henry Bolingbroke

59.40

90.80

5.00

155.20

14

Isabelle

Landry

Vaillante

54.60

96.00

10.25

160.85

HC

Miriam

Groten

Nobody's Fool

63.00

20

0.00

83.00

Peter

Barry

Murphy

58.20

104.40

W

W

Casey

Gillis

Azziz

65.40

E

E

Virginie

Morrow

Merlin

64.80

E

E

Jasmine

Kubski

Lunar Eclipse

60.60

E

E

Katia

Drouin

Zeppy

59.40

W

W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.