Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Harmony Horse Trials
Windedge Farm
Ste. Justine de Newton, QC
June 23 - 24, 2001

Open Preliminary

First Name

Last Name

Horse Name

Dressage Score

Cross Country Jump Faults

Cross Country Time Faults

Stadium Faults

Final Score

Pl.

Vanessa

Fenwick

Thias

44.4

0

5.6

5.25

55.25

1

Sandra

Smith

Beauvero

56.4

0

0

3.25

59.65

2

Karen

Ellison

Fleet Foot Mac

53.4

0

9.2

0

62.60

3

Peter

Barry

Lionel The Stalker

57.6

0

2.4

6

66.00

4

Margrit

Wigger

Dr. James

63.6

0

1.6

5

70.20

5

Siham

Alouani

Gambling Man

57

0

2.4

12.25

71.65

6

Dick

Bayly

Alistair

54.6

0

18

0

72.60

7

Colleen

Loach

Glorious Colours

78.6

0

0.4

5

84.00

8

Mark

Nelson

Good To Go

78

0

8.4

0

86.40

9

Isabelle

Landry

Casel

60.6

0

20

10

90.60

10

Danielle

Popiel

Cedar Avenue

75

0

11.2

5

91.20

11

Colleen

Loach

Dare To Compare

75.6

0

5.2

13.75

94.55

12

Pascale

Vermette

Muscadet

68.4

0

26

5.75

100.15

13

Leanne

Ellson

Foreplay

74

80

45.2

E

E

Tanya

Mitchell

Prince Of Tides

56.4

E

E

E

E

Tara

Edwards

Gazelle

W

W

W

W

W

Yves

Landry

Japura's Pride

58.2

0

0

Scratch

Scratch

  

Pre-Training Junior

First Name

Last Name

Horse Name

Dressage Score

Cross Country Jump Faults

Cross Country Time Faults

Stadium Faults

Final Score

Pl.

Pam

Balder

Honest Ed

44.4

0

0.8

0

45.20

1

Anje

Bauck

Andrea's Friend

49.2

0

0

0

49.20

2

Sara

Lowes

Steady Freddy

52.2

0

0

0

52.20

3

Kortney

Wooley

Gypsy Rose

55.2

0

0

0

55.20

4

Erin

Ferrall

Callisto

54

0

2.4

0

56.40

5

Erika

Koczi

Love Me Tender

53.6

0

5.2

0

58.80

6

Lyndsey

Young

Bejing's Royal Venture

61.2

0

0

0

61.20

7

Cheryl

Denault

Spotlight On Broadway

54

0

4.8

5

63.80

8

Elissa

Dennis

Ophilia

46.2

0

20.4

0

66.60

9

Melissa

Burton

Riverdance

55.8

0

6

5

66.80

10

Hannah

Skotty

Bright Spark

37.8

20

16.8

0

74.60

11

Cailin

La Prairie

Sandokan

40.2

20

14.8

0

75.00

12

Anita

Cholak

Against All Odds

45

20

18

0

83.00

13

Sarah

Skotty

The Irishman

51

20

14.4

10.25

95.65

14

Shannon

Bissett

Eventide

49.8

20

7.2

40.75

117.75

15

Carolyne

Daigneault

Kool Image

58.2

100

23.2

0

181.40

16

Nicolas

Goulet

Isolde

47.4

E

E

E

E

Marie-Pier

Caron

Lugano

E

E

E

E

E

  

Pre-Training Senior

First Name

Last Name

Horse Name

Dressage Score

Cross Country Jump Faults

Cross Country Time Faults

Stadium Faults

Final Score

Pl.

Diana

Spry

Apple Jack

43.2

0

0.4

0

43.60

Josianne

Demers

Lancelot

44.4

0

0

0

44.40

Tess

Dunklin

My Pet Monster

42.6

0

2.4

0

45.00

Yves

Landry

Carcajou

46.2

0

0

0

46.20

Isabelle

Landry

Bourrasque

48.6

0

0.8

0

49.40

Allison

Curleigh

Aristotle

49.4

0

1.2

0

50.60

Holly

Rinderknech

Stony Plain Bay

47.4

0

0

5

52.40

Gaston

Rondeau

Majolie

49.2

0

8.4

0

57.60

Peter

Barry

Murphy

48

0

0

12.5

60.50

Ken

Ingabrand

Dudley

56

0

0

5

61.00

Nancy

Drury

Magic's Laddie

51

0

10.8

0

61.80

Lee

Moreland

Shadi

53.4

0

12.4

0

65.80

Micheline

Jordan

Monster Boy

48.6

0

14.4

5

68.00

Sophie

Chabot

Moustache

48.6

0

20.8

0.25

69.65

Peter

Roberts

Doolittle

46.2

0

14

10

70.20

Joanne

Coulombe

Biscayne Lil

62

0

12.4

0

74.40

Lucy

Davis

Wishful Thinking

48.2

0

16

13.75

77.95

Sylvie

Monette

Normat

56.4

0

22.4

0

78.80

Ann

Thaw

Misty Vale Bacardi

48

20

18.8

5

91.80

Jennifer

Nieuwdorp

Harley Barley

51.6

20

36

0

107.60

Noemie

Breault

Ambush

46.2

60

60.4

0

166.60

Catherine

Gagnon

Sound Prospect

47.4

E

E

E

E

Joe

Kranitz

Regal Venture (H.C.)

E

E

E

E

E

Casey

Gillis

Quantum Premiere

W

W

W

W

W

  

Starter Junior

First Name

Last Name

Horse Name

Dressage Score

Cross Country Jump Faults

Cross Country Time Faults

Stadium Faults

Final Score

Pl.

Tania

Lavoie

Charlie's Angel

50.6

0

1.6

0

52.20

1

France

Liboiron

Court Jester

49.8

0

0.4

2.25

52.45

2

Yves-Antoine

R-Charette

Flash

54

0

0

0

54.00

3

Sarrah

Ewing

Azuri

53.4

0

2.4

0

55.80

4

Stephanie

Yates

Super Trooper

56.4

0

0

0

56.40

5

Julie

Smythe-Laporte

Clancy

46.8

0

0

12.75

59.55

6

Veronique

Bernier

Dreamer's Choice

55.8

0

5.6

0

61.40

7

Shelina

Panju

Maybeline

58.8

0

0.4

5

64.20

8

Brianna

Albright

Northern Spy

63.2

0

0

4

67.20

9

Natasha

Yates

Remington Steele

57.6

0

10

0

67.60

10

Beavan

Flanagan

Charcoal

53.6

0

0

15.25

68.85

11

Debbie

Guettinger

Heaven's Messenger

53.4

0

2.8

34.75

90.95

12

Julie

Demers

Little Bit

56.4

0

26.4

12.25

95.05

13

Ashley

Lalonde

On Impulse

60.6

0

32.8

5.75

99.15

14

Jordan

Dunklin

Elphin Tullaugh

54.6

20

14

12.5

101.10

15

Chantale

Hortop

Pale Ale

54.6

20

33.6

0

108.20

16

Alex

Gillis

Merry Dancer

61.8

0

45.6

12.75

120.15

17

Jennifer

Miller

Tasmanian Devil

55.8

80

11.6

0

147.40

18

Meghan

Oxley

Sunny Delight

52.8

20

79.6

11.5

163.90

19

Stephanie

Bougie

Shear Faith

E

E

E

E

E

Catherine

Goulet

Fabiola

49.2

E

E

E

E

Ashley

Koggel

Mikayla

55.8

E

E

E

E

Emilie

Setiakwe

Serenity

48.6

E

E

E

E

Lori

Vickers

Cheyenne

60.2

E

E

E

E

  

Starter Senior

First Name

Last Name

Horse Name

Dressage Score

Cross Country Jump Faults

Cross Country Time Faults

Stadium Faults

Final Score

Pl.

Marie-Pier

Carignan

Eureka

35.4

0

6.8

0

42.20

1

Holly

Gillis

Harley

42.6

0

0

0

42.60

2

Sophie

Crochetiere

Willie

42

0

2

0

44.00

3

Eve-Line

Marcil

Sir William

45

0

0

1

46.00

4

Shannon

Beahen

Everest

44.4

0

1.6

0

46.00

5

Sarah

Catt

Blueberry T

48

0

2.4

0.5

50.90

6

Andre

Gervais

Larochelle

49.8

0

1.6

0

51.40

7

Christine

Allard

Bristal Cream

47.4

0

4

0.5

51.90

8

Anne

McMahon

Time For Moola

46.2

0

6

0

52.20

9

Jennifer

Routledge

Balakai Bay

47.4

0

0

6.25

53.65

10

Sophie

Dauteuil

Kool Knight

52.2

0

1.6

0

53.80

11

Stefanie

Dufort

Adagio

58.4

0

0

0.5

58.90

12

Luc

Duplessis

Tim

57.6

0

4.4

0

62.00

13

Chantal

Labelle

Fabled Treasure

58.2

0

6

0

64.20

14

Valerie

Dubois

Moore's Barn Burner

44.4

0

21.6

0

66.00

15

Janet

Lalonde

Party Politics

70.4

0

0

11.5

81.90

16

Genevieve

Rodrigue

Dulcinie

58.8

0

62.8

24.75

146.35

17

Julie

Legault

Bodacious

39

E

E

E

E

Beth

Koggel

Forever Precious

52.2

0

0

E

E

Megan

Bird

Risky Business

59.6

R

R

R

R

Vicky

Duhard

My Romeo

48

E

0

E

E

Dominique

Fortier

Mimosa

51

E

E

E

E

  

Training Junior

First Name

Last Name

Horse Name

Dressage Score

Cross Country Jump Faults

Cross Country Time Faults

Stadium Faults

Final Score

Pl.

Isla

Craig

Cool Flow

51.6

0

0

0

51.60

1

Hilary

Popiel

Snow Boots

51.6

0

0

0

51.60

2

Eliane

P-Veilleux

Max Factor

55.2

0

0.4

1

56.60

3

Brittany

Blouin

Bob's Rule

57.6

0

0

0

57.60

4

Lea

Clancy

Glissando

60

0

3.6

5

68.60

5

Jennifer

Gray

Falcor

68.4

0

0

5

73.40

6

Christa

Gillis

Arctic Ridge

62.4

0

2

12.25

76.65

7

Olivia

Todaro

Kool Diva

66.6

0

22.4

E

E

Samantha

Oxley

Take A Chance

66

E

0

0

E

Laura

Riley

Mystic Megan

Scratch

S

S

S

S

  

Training Senior

First Name

Last Name

Horse Name

Dressage Score

Cross Country Jump Faults

Cross Country Time Faults

Stadium Faults

Final Score

Pl.

Pascal

Tremblay-Wagner

Santos

49.8

0

0

1

50.80

1

Christine

Carey

I.P. Caraway Finn

55.8

0

4.4

0

60.20

2

Tawn

Edwards

Moonsong

58.8

0

2.8

0

61.60

3

Margrit

Wigger

Top Divot

57

0

0

10.25

67.25

4

Alan

Gibson

Big Sky

64.2

0

0

5

69.20

5

Katie

Richardson

Solo

60

0

0

10

70.00

6

Amanda

Marsh

Woodland's Pot Pourri

57.2

0

2

15.5

74.70

7

Mark

Nelson

Power of 2

65.4

0

0

10

75.40

8

Katia

Drouin

Zeppy

55.8

20

0

0

75.80

9

Danielle

Popiel

Today Not Tamara

55.2

20

0

6.25

81.45

10

Marie-Josee

Lantagne

Lancelot

57

0

35.2

2

94.20

11

Isabelle

Landry

Vaillante

51

20

12

19

102.00

12

Kali

Hammond (YR)

Mine At Last

66.6

140

68

20

294.60

13

Lyne

Mainville

Monte Christo

63

E

E

E

E

Christine

Allard

Final Colours

58.2

E

E

0

E

Aileen

Nutt

Priority Orbit

55.2

E

0

0

E

Rene

Dumont

Bellagio

67.8

E

0

0

E

Francois

Charbonneau

Copperglow

Scratch

S

S

S

S

Ian

Sandilands

Moon's Inquisitor

67.8

0

10.4

Scratch

S

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.