Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Harmony Horse Trials
Windedge Farm
Ste. Justine de Newton, QC
June 17 - 18, 2000

 

Starter Division
Pl.  Horse  Rider Score
1  Lancelot  Josiane Demers  44.20
2  Royal Rascal  Cailin Laprairie  49.60
3  Super Trooper  Christine Allard  51.60
4  Mystique  Sarah Craig  52.40
5  Northern Spy  Christine Allard  52.80
6  Mississippi Flash Dance  Pam Balder  55.80
7  The Red Rocket  Sara Lowes  57.00
8  Contact  Sarrah Ewing  59.20
9  Oktobefest  Chantal Hortop  64.00
10  Magic's Laddie  Nancy Drury  70.40

 

Pre-Training Junior
Pl.  Horse  Rider  Score
1  Merlin  Virginia Morrow  45.05
2  Dunvegan  Isla Craig  46.80
3  Otoe Matic Te  Calina Ritchie  52.40
4  Bermuda  Kali Hammond  54.20
5  Crème de Coco  Sasha Laurent  55.40
6  Enclume  Natasha Yates  67.00
7  Take A Chance  Samantha Oxley  68.60
8  Touluna  Emilie Larivee-Lee  70.60
9  Andrea's Friend  Anje Bauck  71.40
10  Final Colours  Melissa Miner  82.20

 

Pre-Training Senior
Pl.  Horse  Rider  Score
1  Flipper de Rolles  Pascale Tremblay Wagner  40.55
2  Lord Roxby  Sarah Catt  42.80
3  Zeppy  Katia Drouin  47.60
4  Santos  Pascale Tremblay Wagner  48.75
5  Troika  Karen Powell-Evans  52.55
6  Vaillante  Yves Landry  53.65
7  Tight Security  Sarah Clayton  54.00
8  Lancelot  Marie- Josee Lantagne  56.00
9  Bellagio  Rene Dumont  58.40
10  Foreplay  Leanne Ellson  58.70

 

Training Junior
Pl.  Horse  Rider  Score
1  Polonaise  Kimberley Baldwin  41.55
2  Mystic Megan  Laura Riley  46.20
3  Floating Dream  Cyndi Boughen  51.75
4  Launch Pad  Rachel MacLaren  58.40
5  Bueno Giante  Brooke Gillis  60.20
6  Woodlands Potpourri  Michael Popiel  62.10
7  Easy Paces  Crystal Faubert  65.20
8  Amira Te Nar  Jennifer Gray  66.00
9  Avalee  Elena Bales  88.40
10  Snow Boots  Hilary Popiel  92.20

 

Training Senior
Pl.  Horse  Rider  Score
1  Alastair  Dick Bailey  42.60
2  Nikita  Alison Wood  55.65
3  Good to Go  Mark Nelson  60.60
4  Moon Shadow  Chantal Coutu  60.75
5  Moon's Inquisitor  Ian Sandilands  63.20
6  Casel  Isabelle Landry  67.40
7  Solo  Katie Richardson  74.80
8  Nobody's Fool  Casey Gillis  87.80
9  Desdemona  Elizabeth Mansfield  89.35
10  Rampant Cat  Margrit Wigger  129.20

 

Open Preliminary
Pl.  Horse  Rider  Score
1  Starman  Peter Barry  50.40
2  Devon  Peter Barry  51.00
3  Trinity  Erin Olesen- Schinke  58.40
4  Glorious Colours  Colleen Loach  59.80
5  Japura's Pride  Yves Landry  64.30
6  Synfonie  Lee Moreland  65.20
7  Island Sunrise  Arthur Blouin  73.40
8  Sweet Liberty  Karyn Curtis  74.40
9  Dr. James  Margrit Wigger  78.65
10  Daimyo  Jan Denis  81.40

[Home]
Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.