Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Harmony Horse Trials
Ste. Justine de Newton, Quebec
June 19 - 20, 1999

Starter

Place

Rider

Horse

Penalties

1

Miriam Groten

Nobody's Fool

42.6

2

Anne-Marie Cornez

Finolla

44.4

3

Olivia Todaro

Choice

45

4

Chantal Dube

Northern Light

45

5

Jamie Ferguson

JD Impress

45

6

Virginie Morrow

Merlin

49.1

7

Sarah Moore

Baltimore

50.4

8

Breanna Clarke

Encore Chanson

51

9

Tom Frankl

Razzamatazz

54.25

10

Marc Lemieux

Troika

56.4

 

Pre-Training Junior

Place

Rider

Horse

Penalties

1

Laura Riley

Mystic Megan

40.2

2

Brittany Blouin

Bob's Rule

48.6

3

Michael Popiel

Woodlands Pot Pourri

49.2

4

Kali Hammond

Mine At last

53.2

5

Brooke Gillis

Buena Giante

54

6

Crystal Faubert

Easy Paces

54.6

7

Christa Gillis

Artic ridge

56.6

8

Elizabeth

Gazelle

59.6

9

Jasmine Kubsky

Soleil

61.2

10

Natasha Yates

temis Ultime enclume

68.3

 

Pre-Training Senior

Place

Rider

Horse

Penalties

1

Stacey Huneke

Victory

40.8

2

Annie Villeneuve

Majeste

45.6

3

Katia Drouin

Zeppy

50.2

4

Sheila Trusdale

Cool Flow

56.6

5

Pierre-Luc Charron

Benjamin

60.7

6

Helene Morazain

Max Factor

71.95

7

Yves Rossier

Juliette

73.9

8

Zsuzsa Sivo

Maverick

74.6

9

Peter Roberts

Doolittle

77.75

10

Chantal Coutu

Moon Shadow

81

 

Training Junior

Place

Rider

Horse

Penalties

1

Caroline Murphy

Macguyver the Unexpected

46.2

2

Marie-Pier Caron

Love me Tender

46.8

3

Anne Benoit

Rembrandt

57

4

Sarah Braaten

Flaming Jungle

73.3

5

Alexa Waissi

Andrea's Friend

78.8

6

Alexa Waissi

Nicolai

86.55

7

Veronique Lavallee

Mirage

105.2

8

Melissa MacKinnon

Knight Heir

111.2

9

Liam Buckley

Platinum

202.4

 

Training Senior

Place

Rider

Horse

Penalties

1

Dick Bayly

McCloud

45

2

Gilles Brouillette

Lancelot

48.6

3

Barbara O'Grady

Kanada Post

49.45

4

Jill Makepeace

Undaunted

52.4

5

Ann Thompson

Ulysses

54.55

6

Jill Cradall

Andiamo

57.65

7

Ann Thompson

Castello

58.75

8

Tess Dunklin

True Grit

59.4

9

Kathy Hledin

Patricia Malone

60.8

10

Daniel Murphy

Remington

62

 

Preliminary

Place

Rider

Horse

Penalties

1

Carol Angus 

Drummerboy

47.3

2

Denise Murphy

Samantha

52.2

3

Tess Dunklin

Honest Ed

59.6

4

Maureen Popiel

Snow Boots

62.05

5

Lucy Davis

Palm Court

62.1

6

Kyle Carter

Marquis

62.6

7

Arthur Blouin

Silencio

63.15

8

Lee Moreland

Synfonie

63.6

9

Peter Barry

Glorious Colors

81.8

10

Pat Boag

Greysfulltime

89.5

[Home]

Copyright 1999 Darwood Communications