Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Happy Valley Farm Spring Horse Trials
Hattiesburg, MS
March 1 - 2, 2003

Awards Open Training

1

Guess Who

Emily

 

Robertson

2

Scout's Honor

Ginny

 

Roberts

3

Sport

Laura

 

Mills

4

Skeaf West

Kathryn

 

Wright

5

Charing Cross

Frances

 

Maxwell

6

Leap Year

Ted

 

White

Overall

1

Guess Who

Emily

 

Robertson

 

Pony Club

1

Guess Who

Emily

 

Robertson

 

Training Awards

 

ROCKY TOP PERPETUAL TROPHY-

Overall best Training Score-

1

Guess Who

Emily

 

Robertson

 

Team:

1

Guess Who

Emily

 

Robertson

6

Leap Year

Ted

 

White

2

Scout's Honor

Ginny

Roberts

 

Awards Novice Level 2 Divisions

Novice Rider:

1

Fly by Knight

Tyler

 

Ortiz-Frey

2

Bailey's Irish Dream

Monica

 

Morgan

3

Copyright

Molly

 

Smith

4

Hurricane Dolly

Josh

 

Fuller

5

Sharpshooter

Adam

 

Roberts

6

Crystal Rose

Andrea

 

Benton

 

Novice Horse

1

Touch of Class

Elizabeth

 

Catlin

2

Jasmin de Tanues

Sarah

 

Reese

3

Titan

Erica

 

Franklin

4

Timber

Tom

 

Goodner

5

Prince Charming

Lila

 

Ginsburg

 

Overall

Fly by Knight

Tyler

 

Ortiz-Frey

 

Pony Club

1

Fly by Knight

Tyler

 

Ortiz-Frey

2

Bailey's Irish Dream

Monica

 

Morgan

3

Jasmin de Tanues

Sarah

Reese

 

 

Winning Team

Crystal Rose

Andrea

 

Benton

Sharpshooter

Adam

 

Roberts

Timber

Tom

Goodner
Jasmin de Tanues

Sarah

Reese

 

Novice Awards

SOUTHERN BREEZE PONY CLUB PERPETUAL AWARD

IN APPRECIATION OF KATHARINE "SISSY RYAN

Overall High Point Novice

Fly by Knight

Tyler

 

Ortiz-Frey

 

 

 

Awards Beginner Novice Horse Level 2 Divisions

Beginner Novice Rider

1

Bound to B

Emily

 

Renfroe

2

Easy Go Pro

Megan

 

Glesser

3

I Wear the Pants

David

 

Fuller

4

Shadow Jumper

Nobie

 

Cannon

5

Lauren

Elise

 

Dunkerton

6

Ferdinand

Patricia

 

Fox

 

Beginner Novice Horse

1

Wyvere Alexander

Jessica

 

San Diego

2

Mocha-Java

Brigitte

 

Wexler

3

Buddy

Stephanie

 

Rolison

4

Cyrano

Larry

 

Golson

5

Puzzle Box

Ginny

 

Roberts

6

George Dickel

Andrea

 

Martin

 

Overall

Wyvere Alexander

Jessica

 

San Diego

 

Pony Club

1

Wyvere Alexander

Jessica

 

San Diego

2

Bound to B

Emily

 

Renfroe

3

Buddy

Stephanie

 

Rolison

4

Shadow Jumper

Nobie

 

Cannon

5

Lauren

Elise

 

Dunkerton

6

George Dickel

Andrea

 

Martin

 

Team

24 Shadow Jumper

Nobie

Cannon

31

Bound to B

Emily

 

Renfroe

33

Scooby Doo

Lauren

 

Turk

 

Beginner Novice Awards

 

Overall High Point Beginner Novice

Wyvere Alexander

Jessica

 

San Diego

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.